Barcelona challenger qualifying [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Barcelona challenger qualifying

nave
10-04-2003, 07:59 AM
First Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR) vs Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
(5)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs (WC)Daniel Ramentol-Atainza (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP) vs Arnaud Segodo (BEN)
(6)Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
(3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs (WC)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) vs Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
(4)Juan Balcells (ESP) vs Haythem Abid (TUN)
(WC)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP) vs (WC)Lopez Conrado (ESP)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) vs (WC)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)
(7)Didac Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Checa (ESP)

Yoel etc.
10-04-2003, 08:21 AM
Juan must show good form here if he wants to keep his chances of getting into Spanish squad vs. Australia

RaVeR
10-05-2003, 11:28 AM
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carles Poch (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. Rui Machado (POR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) d. (5)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-4 6-2

(2)Mario Radic (CRO) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4 6-2
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Ramentol-Atainza (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Juan Giner (ESP) d. Arnaud Segodo (BEN) 6-1 6-3
(6)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) d. (3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(8)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (4)Juan Balcells (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP) d. (WC)Lopez Conrado (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. (WC)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (7)Didac Perez (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(6)Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Juan Giner (ESP)

Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
(8)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Haythem Abid (TUN) vs (WC)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) vs (WC)Jose Checa (ESP)

croat123
10-05-2003, 01:07 PM
mario :)

Balaenopteramusculus
10-05-2003, 01:46 PM
It doesn't make sense at all how come Michał is in two places at the same time? :confused: His official site says he's still in India. :p

lucyfer
10-05-2003, 05:35 PM
Checa :)

propi
10-05-2003, 06:16 PM
Vamos Diego Hipperdinger :)

Yoel etc.
10-05-2003, 08:14 PM
Balcells loosing 1st round in a challenger qualifying :rolleyes:

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 08:19 PM
Michał is playing in India

polishprodigy
10-06-2003, 06:14 AM
Michal :(

Yoel etc.
10-06-2003, 11:33 AM
Main Draw is out

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/552/mds.pdf

Wojtek
10-06-2003, 11:56 AM
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) def. Andreu Guilera-Jover 6:4 6:2 in the first round

Michał is playing in India

Yoel etc.
10-08-2003, 08:01 AM
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (1)Luis Horna (PER) 6-4 7-6(1) :)
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (WC)Gregg Hill (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. (q)Mario Radic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4

(3)Albert Portas (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-4 6-3
Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(q)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(5)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Dominik Tiedt (SUI) 6-1 6-2

(7)Federico Browne (ARG) d. (WC)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Oscar Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-3 6-0

(8)Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(q)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(2)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-4

lin
10-08-2003, 10:11 AM
Nicolas :D
Galo :)

Luis :eek: