qualifying Drow: [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

qualifying Drow:

nave
10-04-2003, 06:58 AM
(1)Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
(5)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs (WC)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(2)Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (WC)Cedric Lenoir (FRA)
(8)Julien Varlet (FRA) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Hicham Arazi (MAR) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (WC)Lionel Roux (FRA)
Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Boris Pashanski (SER)
(7)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
(4)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Razvan Sabau (ROM)
George Bastl (SUI) vs Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (WC)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
(6)Marc Rosset (SUI) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)

Yoel etc.
10-04-2003, 07:19 AM
Lots of my favs here :)
X-man playing qualifying in this event :eek:

Go Stanislas :D
Thomas :)
Christophe
Ivo

Laury
10-05-2003, 03:22 AM
Why is Caņas in the qualy? Didnīt he have 6 month protected ranking?

Lindsayfan
10-05-2003, 11:39 AM
Canas ranking is now around n.200 in the world :(

Stanislas won his first round match! :bigclap: Keep it going!

TheBoiledEgg
10-05-2003, 12:43 PM
(1)Alberto Martin (ESP) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 :D :yeah:
(WC)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (5)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Xavier Malisse (BEL) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-4 6-4 :)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (WC)Cedric Lenoir (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Julien Varlet (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Hicham Arazi (MAR) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-4 6-2 :D :)
(WC)Lionel Roux (FRA) d. (ALT)Andy Ram (ISR) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [Ram replaces Michael Llodra]
Arvind Parmar (GBR) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-1 6-0
(7)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 7-6(9) 6-7(11) 7-5
(4)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-3 6-4
George Bastl (SUI) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (WC)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6 (5)
(6)Marc Rosset (SUI) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 7-5 7-6(4) :D

TheBoiledEgg
10-05-2003, 05:36 PM
qualifying rd2

Court Central
M. Chiudinelli vs F. Serra 7/6 6/4
T. Enqvist vs E. Prodon 6/1 6/2 :woohoo: :D
H. Arazi vs L. Roux 6/4 6/3 :D :yeah:
X. Malisse vs G. Canas 7/5 6/4 :)
M. Rosset vs O. Patience 6/4 7/5 :banana:
Court n°1
S. Wawrinka vs A. Martin 6/3 3/6 6/2
A. Parmar vs P. Baccanello 7/6 6/3
G. Bastle vs C. Rochus 6/1 7/6

Lindsayfan
10-05-2003, 06:22 PM
Stanislas!!!! :worship: :hatoff:

Doris Loeffel
10-06-2003, 07:17 AM
Well at least one swiss will make it to the md

but I also hope that Chiudinelli and Wawrinka will make it!!

Good luck guys!!

Doris Loeffel
10-06-2003, 05:32 PM
Well I know that Marc Rosset won and Stani lost

but how about Chiudinelli??

lin
10-06-2003, 06:00 PM
Thomas :D :) Stanislas :(

TheBoiledEgg
10-06-2003, 06:01 PM
Enqvist d. Wawrinka 6-2 6-2 :banana: :woohoo:
Rosset d. Bastl 6-3 6-3 :D
Arazi d. Parmar 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 :yeah: phew :o
Malisse d. Chiudinelli 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 :)

Lindsayfan
10-06-2003, 08:10 PM
stanislas :sad:

Doris Loeffel
10-07-2003, 06:51 AM
To bad for Stani and Chiudi :sad: and Chiudi was so close