$50K Fresno [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$50K Fresno

lin
09-29-2003, 05:51 AM
Main Draw

(1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs (q)
Todd Reid (AUS) vs (WC)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
(7)Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Zack Fleishman (USA)

(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) vs (WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
(6)Simon Larose (CAN) vs Dusan Vemic (SER)

(8)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michael Joyce (USA) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(3)Alex Kim (USA) vs Matias Boeker (USA)

(5)Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Emin Agaev (AZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs (q)
(WC)Amer Delic (USA) vs (q)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (q)

Todd Reid is back :D:D good luck to him, Simon Larose, Lovro Zovko and Amer Delic :yeah:

RaVeR
09-29-2003, 07:59 AM
Good luck to Lovro Zovko!

mad1town
10-01-2003, 03:40 AM
Looks like Dmitry Turnsunov hurt his back again winning the San Antonio Challenger...he withdrew.

lin
10-01-2003, 06:43 AM
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (9)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Todd Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 :D :bounce:

Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (6)Simon Larose (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-3 :rolleyes:

Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Michael Joyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Matias Boeker (USA) 6-4 6-3

(LL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1 :(

Wojtek
10-01-2003, 03:34 PM
First Round
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (9)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Ryan Haviland (USA) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Todd Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (q)Alex Witt (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (6)Simon Larose (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (8)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Michael Joyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Matias Boeker (USA) 6-4 6-3
Emin Agaev (AZE) d. (5)Francisco Costa (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-3
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (q)Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-1 6-4
(LL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. (q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Yoel etc.
10-01-2003, 08:17 PM
Go Todd :)

RaVeR
10-01-2003, 10:18 PM
Lovro:rolleyes::mad::mad:

so close:mad:

lin
10-02-2003, 03:45 PM
2nd Rd

(q)Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Todd Reid (AUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) :mad: :bigcry: :sad:

Kevin Kim (USA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)

Yoel etc.
10-02-2003, 05:57 PM
Todd :mad: so close

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:51 PM
First Round
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (9)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 [Fleishman replaces Tursunov]
(q)Ryan Haviland (USA) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Todd Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (q)Alex Witt (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 [Witt takes Fleishman's spot]
(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (6)Simon Larose (CAN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (8)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Michael Joyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Matias Boeker (USA) 6-4 6-3
Emin Agaev (AZE) d. (5)Francisco Costa (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-3
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (q)Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-1 6-4
(LL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. (q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(q)Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Todd Reid (AUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Kevin Kim (USA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Emin Agaev (AZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. (LL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(q)Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (7)Petr Kralert (CZE) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Dusan Vemic (SER) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (2)Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-2 6-2

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 05:52 PM
First Round
(1)Diego Ayala/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (WC)Hamid Mirzadeh/Janne Holmia (USA/FIN) 7-6(3) 7-5
Santiago Gonzalez/Mirko Pehar (MEX/USA) d. Michael Joyce/Kevin Kim (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(LL)Hector Almada/Sergiu Modoc (MEX/ROM) d. Matias Boeker/Nicolas Todero (USA/ARG) w/o [Almada/Modoc replace Gallardo/Hernandez]
(q)Trace Fielding/Michael Yani (USA) d. (LL)Dejan Cvetkovic/Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5) [Cvetkovic/Sadovich replace Tomas Cakl/Louis Vosloo]
Alex Kim/Anthony Ross (USA/AUS) d. Emin Agaev/Zack Fleishman (AZE/USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Francisco Costa (ARG/BRA) d. (3)Dusan Vemic/Lovro Zovko (SER/CRO) 1-0 ret.
(WC)John Paul Fruttero/Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Jan Hernych/Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Paul Goldstein/Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Ayala/Travis Parrott (USA) d. Santiago Gonzalez/Mirko Pehar (MEX/USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(q)Trace Fielding/Michael Yani (USA) d. (LL)Hector Almada/Sergiu Modoc (MEX/ROM) 6-4 6-2
Alex Kim/Anthony Ross (USA/AUS) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Francisco Costa (ARG/BRA) w/o
(2)Paul Goldstein/Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-5 7-5

Yoel etc.
10-05-2003, 09:07 PM
(4)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (q)Ryan Haviland (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Alex Kim (USA) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-4

polishprodigy
10-06-2003, 06:13 AM
Simon :rolleyes: