$37.5K+H, Seville,Spain [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$37.5K+H, Seville,Spain

RaVeR
09-28-2003, 07:33 AM
-qualifying Round-

First Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (WC)Victor Perez-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Jose Estevez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) d. (6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 3-6 7-6(1) 4-0 ret.:)
Julian Gast (GER) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Rui Machado (POR) d. (WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Raul Rodriguez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(8)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Nicolas Gutierrez de la Osa (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Didac Perez (ESP) d. Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) d. Julian Gast (GER) 6-1 6-2:)
(7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Rui Machado (POR) 6-4 7-5
(8)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 6-2 7-5
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (4)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(5)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3

croat123
09-28-2003, 04:28 PM
mario :)

but :rolleyes: @ first round score

RaVeR
09-28-2003, 04:57 PM
Final Qualifying Round Results:

(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) def. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 4-6,6-4,7-5
(2)Mario Radic (CRO) def. (7)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 4-6,6-3,6-4:D
(3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) def. 8)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-2,6-3
(5)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) def. Juan Giner (ESP) 6-4,7-6

looks like Mario playing bad:sad:
come on Mario find form from Banja Luka, where you won title!;)

RaVeR
09-28-2003, 05:07 PM
Main Draw

(1)Luis Horna(PER) vs. Jan Frode Andersen(NOR)
Juan Albert Viloca(ESP) vs. Mariano Albert(ESP)
Juan Antonio Marin(CRC) vs. (q)Andres Dellatorre(ARG)
(6)Franco Squilari(ARG) vs. Daniel Elsener(GER)

(4)Oscar Hernandez(ESP) vs. (WC)Juan Balcells(ESP)
Olivier Patience(FRA) vs. (WC)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria(ESP)
Salvador Navarro(ESP) vs. Oscar Serrano(ESP)
(7)Galo Blanco(ESP) vs. (LL)Roberto Menendez(ESP)

(8)Marc Lopez(ESP) vs. (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)
(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna(ESP) vs. Boris Pashanski(SER)
Nicolas Almagro(ESP) vs. Francisco Fogues(ESP)
(3)(WC)Albert Portas(ESP) vs. (q)Gorka Fraile(ESP)

(5)Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Vincenzo Santopadre(ITA)
Alex Calatrava(ESP) vs. Ignacio Gonzalez King(ARG)
(q)Mario Radic(CRO) vs. Sergio Roitman(ARG)
(2)Jose Acasuso(ARG) vs. Alessio Di Mauro(ITA)

lin
09-30-2003, 03:46 AM
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (WC)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Salvador Navarro (ESP) 7-5 6-2

(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Marc Lopez (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-2 6-4 :yeah:
(3)(WC)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Mario Radic (CRO) 7-5 7-6(1)

RaVeR
09-30-2003, 08:22 PM
Mario:rolleyes::mad::mad:

lin
10-01-2003, 05:41 AM
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-1 ret.
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-0 6-0

(4)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-4 6-4

(7)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. (LL)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-4 6-3 :)

Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (2)Jose Acasuso (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2 :banghead: :(

JonBcn
10-01-2003, 04:51 PM
Balcells :sad: A R1 loss in the doubles too...

lin
10-02-2003, 05:31 AM
Second Round
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (4)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (7)Galo Blanco (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret. :sad:
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (3)(WC)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4) :eek: :D
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (5)Albert Montanes (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Wojtek
10-02-2003, 08:19 AM
Luis :D

Wojtek
10-03-2003, 06:33 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. (q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5 :D
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0

lin
10-03-2003, 08:09 AM
Nicolas :sad: but a good week :)

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 04:56 PM
First Round
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-1 ret.
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Elsner (GER) d. (6)Franco Squillari (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(4)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (WC)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Salvador Navarro (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(7)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. (LL)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 6-4 6-3 [Menendez replaces Alberto Martin]
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Marc Lopez (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)(WC)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(5)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (LL)Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6) [Prodon replaces Vincenzo Santopadre]
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Mario Radic (CRO) 7-5 7-6(1)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (2)Jose Acasuso (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (4)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (7)Galo Blanco (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (3)(WC)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (5)Albert Montanes (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. (q)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. Oscar Serrano (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 6-3

usawildcat929
10-04-2003, 04:57 PM
First Round
(1)Oscar Hernandez/Albert Portas (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Jose Estevez/Raul Rodrugez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Mariano Albert/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (WC)Ruben Merchan/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose Acasuso/Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (4)Juan Balcells/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-1 7-6(6)
Marc Lopez/Juan Antonio Marin (ESP/CRC) d. Alessio di Mauro/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ITA/ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Francisco Fogues/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Boris Pashanski/Mario Radic (SER/CRO) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-1
(3)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Andres Schneiter/Oscar Serrano (ARG/ESP) 6-1 7-5
Mariano Delfino/Franco Squillari (ARG) d. Nicolas Almagro/Roberto Menendez (ESP) 7-6(10) ret.
(2)Enzo Artoni/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) d. (WC)Cesar Ferrer/Juan Giner (ESP) 3-0 ret.

Quarterfinals
(1)Oscar Hernandez/Albert Portas (ESP) d. Mariano Albert/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Marc Lopez/Juan Antonio Marin (ESP/CRC) d. Jose Acasuso/Andres Dellatorre (ARG) w/o
(3)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Francisco Fogues/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) w/o
(2)Enzo Artoni/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) d. Mariano Delfino/Franco Squillari (ARG) w/o

Semifinals
(1)Oscar Hernandez/Albert Portas (ESP) d. Marc Lopez/Juan Antonio Marin (ESP/CRC) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(2)Enzo Artoni/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) d. (3)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Salvador Navarro (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.

Finals
(1)Oscar Hernandez/Albert Portas (ESP) d. (2)Enzo Artoni/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Wojtek
10-05-2003, 06:57 AM
Finals
(1)Luis Horna (PER) d. (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3