Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

RaVeR
09-19-2003, 09:30 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/325/QS.pdf

pfff...no croats:rolleyes:

Lindsayfan
09-19-2003, 10:41 PM
good luck to all the italian boys! :yeah:

Pea
09-20-2003, 12:02 AM
Good luck to Hugp Armando!!

Wojtek
09-20-2003, 07:23 AM
First Round
(1)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Mariano Albert (ESP)
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) vs Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (WC)Enzo Artoni (ITA)
(2)Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs Hugo Armando (USA)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs (WC)Mirko Alonzo (???)
(6)Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(3)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
(8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(4)Renzo Furlan (ITA) vs Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs (WC)Devin Bowen (USA)
Juan Giner (ESP) vs Markus Hipfl (AUT)
(7)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)

Wojtek
09-21-2003, 07:30 AM
First Round
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (1)Marc Lopez (ESP) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Ashley Fisher (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Vladimir Portnov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (WC)Enzo Artoni (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (WC)Mirko Alonzo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (3)Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (8)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Devin Bowen (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Juan Giner (ESP) d. Markus Hipfl (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(7)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Wojtek
09-22-2003, 09:52 AM
Second Round
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (2)Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (6)Francisco Fogues (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(4)Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Juan Giner (ESP) d. (7)Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

lin
09-22-2003, 10:12 AM
Go Nicolas Almagro :yeah: