Sunday Qualie OP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday Qualie OP & Scores

Deboogle!.
10-29-2005, 07:49 PM
Court 1
Début à 11:00 / Start at 11.00 am
Marc GICQUEL WC vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) [7]
Suivi de / Followed by
Nicolas MAHUT WC vs Antony DUPUIS
Suivi de / Followed by
Julien BENNETEAU WC vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) [10]
Suivi de / Followed by
Jean-Rene LISNARD vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SCG) [12]


Court 2
Début à 13:00 / Start at 1.00 pm
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) [4] vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
Suivi de / Followed by
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) [2] vs Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)

KoOlMaNsEaN
10-29-2005, 09:15 PM
Go Stefan,Novak,Dmitry,Nicolas!

Mara_M
10-29-2005, 09:51 PM
davai dima:bounce:

tiptopdaisy
10-29-2005, 11:04 PM
Go Stefan !!!

Scotso
10-29-2005, 11:30 PM
Good luck Marc, Dmity, Nicolas L, NOVAK, and Stanislas :D

keqtqiadv
10-30-2005, 12:04 AM
Mahut or Dupuis, anyone is good.
Good luck to Koubek and french players (Can Lisnard qualify and make a good tournament?? Hehe)

savesthedizzle
10-30-2005, 01:10 AM
Good luck:

Nicolas MAHUT WC
Novak DJOKOVIC (SCG) [12]

Papakori
10-30-2005, 07:34 AM
Good luck Stan!

novanora
10-30-2005, 08:46 AM
Good luck to Stan, Stefan and Dmitry :D

Raging Bull
10-30-2005, 09:07 AM
Koubek!!!!!

Super-Fabio
10-30-2005, 09:26 AM
Go Andreas !!!!!!!!! :bowdown:

Mara_M
10-30-2005, 10:37 AM
sory i finded out that dimitry's offical nickname is mityia so i came to correct:lol:...davai mitya;)!

chicco77
10-30-2005, 11:09 AM
Solid Match from Dimitry... Great start, and pretty nice odd this morning for him. This tursunov plays really well since a few weeks.. Welcome to the tournament :cool:

Now mahut vliegen and johansson will have to do the same :rolleyes:

Grinder
10-30-2005, 11:40 AM
Court 1
Début à 11:00 / Start at 11.00 am
Marc GICQUEL WC vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) [7]
Suivi de / Followed by
Nicolas MAHUT WC vs Antony DUPUIS
Suivi de / Followed by
Julien BENNETEAU WC vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) [10]
Suivi de / Followed by
Jean-Rene LISNARD vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SCG) [12]


Court 2
Début à 13:00 / Start at 1.00 pm
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) [4] vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
Suivi de / Followed by
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) [2] vs Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)

Since Henman is out, Wawrinka is in regardless of a win or loss. If Wawrinka wins, next in line is Seppi and then Nicolas Lapentti.

Dmitry Tursunov d. Marc Gicquel 6-3 6-4

chicco77
10-30-2005, 01:54 PM
Well... Mahut won 6-7 7-6 7-6 against dupuis, what a luck :D :D :worship: :worship: :worship: .. Congratulations nico ;) ;) ;)

Saumon
10-30-2005, 02:13 PM
Solid Match from Dimitry... Great start, and pretty nice odd this morning for him. This tursunov plays really well since a few weeks.. Welcome to the tournament :cool:

Now mahut vliegen and johansson will have to do the same :rolleyes:
johansson? :confused:

and yeaahh I've always said Dmitry was DA shit :p :worship:

chicco77
10-30-2005, 02:25 PM
Well that s just my bet .. i dont separate each tournament in my betting..

ataptc
10-30-2005, 03:02 PM
Dmitry :woohoo:

Grinder
10-30-2005, 03:38 PM
Here's some results:

Nicolas Lapentti d. Julien Benneteau 6-3 7-6(2)
Andreas Seppi d. Stefan Koubek 7-6(11) 6-0
Kristof Vliegen d. Stanislas Wawrinka 6-4 2-6 6-4


The qualifers as of now are: Dmitry Tursunov, Nicolas Lapentti, Andreas Seppi, Nicolas Mahut, Kristof Vliegen.

The lucky loser will be Stanislas Wawrinka.

pommyNT
10-30-2005, 05:06 PM
so bad paradorn lost in 1st round.
he would be in the main draw despite losing today...

keqtqiadv
10-30-2005, 09:20 PM
Mahut!