ITF Junior Cup Copenhagen 2005 (Oct 18-Oct 22) G4 Copenhagen, Denmark [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF Junior Cup Copenhagen 2005 (Oct 18-Oct 22) G4 Copenhagen, Denmark

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:47 PM
Boys Singles 1st Round


1st Round

Andy CHIRITA (SWE) defeated Simon BAKER (GBR) 36 765 60
Phillip STEPHENS (GBR) defeated Anders Jr. LINDSTROM (SWE) 62 63
Tobias MICHAEL (GER) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 61 63
Graeme DYCE (GBR) defeated Hans-Christian LIST (DEN) 63 61
Yanick MANDL (SUI) defeated Fredric SANDBERG (SWE) 63 75
Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Ola-Rorvik BAKKE (NOR) 674 7610 64
Darren WALSH (GBR) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 765 677 75
Attila Jr. TOTH (HUN) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 75 63
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Esben BERG-JORGENSEN (DEN) 63 61
Otto SAUER (SWE) defeated Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 62 63
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 26 63 63
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Martin KILDAHL (NOR) 62 62
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 75 61
Joakim SIMONSEN (GER) defeated Marc BAGHDADI (FRA) 63 64
Pascal BENZ (GER) defeated Njal Foss STENE (NOR) 26 61 62
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated David RICE (GBR) 64 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:49 PM
2nd Round

Andy CHIRITA (SWE) defeated Phillip STEPHENS (GBR) 75 36 64
Graeme DYCE (GBR) defeated Tobias MICHAEL (GER) 63 62
Yanick MANDL (SUI) defeated Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) 36 63 63
Darren WALSH (GBR) defeated Attila Jr. TOTH (HUN) 75 57 63
Otto SAUER (SWE) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 26 62 763
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 57 62 63
Joakim SIMONSEN (GER) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 63 64
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Pascal BENZ (GER) 62 60

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:50 PM
Quarterfinal

Graeme DYCE (GBR) defeated Andy CHIRITA (SWE) 75 61
Darren WALSH (GBR) defeated Yanick MANDL (SUI) 64 671 62
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Otto SAUER (SWE) 63 75
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Joakim SIMONSEN (GER) 64 63

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:50 PM
Semifinal

Graeme DYCE (GBR) defeated Darren WALSH (GBR) 63 63
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) 64 760

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:51 PM
Final

Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Graeme DYCE (GBR) 64 675 61

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:51 PM
Boys Doubles 1st Round

1st Round

BAKKE (NOR) / STENE (NOR) defeated JONSSON (DEN) / LIST (DEN) 64 46 64
BAGHDADI (FRA) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated DIOP (SWE) / LINDSTROM (SWE) 46 62 62
FUFYGIN (RUS) / ZINYAKOV (RUS) defeated BAKER (GBR) / FITZPATRICK (GBR) 60 63
KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / WEDEGE (DEN) defeated RIZZOLI (ITA) / TOTH (HUN) 64 62
DYCE (GBR) / WALSH (GBR) defeated BJERKE (NOR) / KILDAHL (NOR) 60 63
RICE (GBR) / STEPHENS (GBR) defeated KOOLHOF (NED) / OUDSHOORN (NED) 63 64
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SANDBERG (SWE) defeated MANDL (SUI) / MOERI-DELGADO (GBR) 60 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:52 PM
Quarterfinal

CHIRITA (SWE) / SIMONSEN (GER) defeated BAKKE (NOR) / STENE (NOR) 63 64
BAGHDADI (FRA) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / ZINYAKOV (RUS) 62 678 63
KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / WEDEGE (DEN) defeated DYCE (GBR) / WALSH (GBR) 763 7610
ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SANDBERG (SWE) defeated RICE (GBR) / STEPHENS (GBR) 63 64

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:52 PM
Semifinal

BAGHDADI (FRA) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated CHIRITA (SWE) / SIMONSEN (GER) 7612 61
KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / WEDEGE (DEN) defeated ROSENHOLM (SWE) / SANDBERG (SWE) 63 63

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:53 PM
Final

BAGHDADI (FRA) / SEKULIC (SWE) defeated KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / WEDEGE (DEN) 764 64

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:54 PM
Girls Singles 1st Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 62 63
Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) defeated Elle CARNEY (AUS) 61 63
Linda AQVIST (SWE) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 63 61
Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) defeated Trina SLAPEKA (LAT) 57 64 63
Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 63 60
Nadia LAAS-HANSEN (DEN) defeated Victoria BAGER (DEN) 61 61
Justina DERUNGS (SUI) defeated Melinda AKERBRANDT-BENGTSSON (SWE) 64 63
Kim VAN DER HORST (NED) defeated Madeline SAARI BYSTROM (SWE) 764 62
Nikki PROSSER (GBR) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 64 62
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Mona MANSOUR (SWE) 63 61
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Hoang-Kim DAM (DEN) 61 60
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 63 06 62
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Elizaveta EZHOVA (RUS) 62 60
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 63 62
Annie GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Ina KAUPPILA (FIN)
Ieva IRBE (LAT) defeated Sofi-Helene WECKMAN (FIN) 62 36 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:55 PM
2nd Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 63 64
Linda AQVIST (SWE) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 61 62
Nadia LAAS-HANSEN (DEN) defeated Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) 75 64
Justina DERUNGS (SUI) defeated Kim VAN DER HORST (NED) 765 57 764
Nikki PROSSER (GBR) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER)
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 62 36 766
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 61 75
Ieva IRBE (LAT) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) 764 64

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Linda AQVIST (SWE) 61 62
Justina DERUNGS (SUI) defeated Nadia LAAS-HANSEN (DEN) 26 61 62
Cindy CHALA (FRA) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 60 60
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Ieva IRBE (LAT) 64 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:57 PM
Semifinal

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Justina DERUNGS (SUI) 62 61
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 63 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:57 PM
Final

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 64 62

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 06:59 PM
Girls Doubles 1st Round

CHALA (FRA) / CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) defeated AKERBRANDT-BENGTSSON (SWE) / MANSOUR (SWE) 64 75
PERVAK (RUS) / RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated BAGER (DEN) / BARBAT (DEN) 62 61
ENGSTROM (SWE) / KUBICSKA (SWE) defeated HOLMBERG (FIN) / KAUPPILA (FIN) 64 64
ELLIOTT (GBR) / PROSSER (GBR) defeated CARNEY (AUS) / WECKMAN (FIN) 60 63
MAGNUSSON (SWE) / ROMA (SWE) defeated DAM (DEN) / SAARI BYSTROM (SWE) 63 763
CHRISTENSEN (DEN) / EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated DERUNGS (SUI) / EZHOVA (RUS) 64 57 61
LINHOVA (CZE) / VAN DER HORST (NED) defeated AQVIST (SWE) / GORANSSON (SWE) 26 61 63

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 07:00 PM
Quarterfinal

IRBE (LAT) / SLAPEKA (LAT) defeated CHALA (FRA) / CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 61 63
PERVAK (RUS) / RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated ENGSTROM (SWE) / KUBICSKA (SWE)
ELLIOTT (GBR) / PROSSER (GBR) defeated MAGNUSSON (SWE) / ROMA (SWE) 62 75
LINHOVA (CZE) / VAN DER HORST (NED) defeated CHRISTENSEN (DEN) / EJDESGAARD (DEN) 61 63

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 07:00 PM
Semifinal

IRBE (LAT) / SLAPEKA (LAT) defeated PERVAK (RUS) / RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 75 62
ELLIOTT (GBR) / PROSSER (GBR) defeated LINHOVA (CZE) / VAN DER HORST (NED) 64 673 63

SuperRevelation
10-23-2005, 07:00 PM
Final

IRBE (LAT) / SLAPEKA (LAT) defeated ELLIOTT (GBR) / PROSSER (GBR) 766 26 60