$25K Brasov Challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$25K Brasov Challenger

Yoel etc.
08-31-2003, 12:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/696/qs.pdf

Good luck to all Israelis, especially Harel Srugo :)

lin
08-31-2003, 07:02 PM
Good luck to Horia Tecau and Adrian Ungur :)

both skipped US Open juniors to play here, so hopefully some good results here :angel:

Yoel etc.
09-01-2003, 09:01 PM
Tomer Suissa (ISR) d. (ALT)Matan Shitrit (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-1 [Shitrit replaces Madjarovski]
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (WC)Camil Ilie (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Remus Farcas (ROM) d. (5)Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(2)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 6-3 6-0 :(
Florin Nedelcu (ROM) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) d. Serguei Novosselov (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-1
(8)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (WC)Radu Barbu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
(3)Johannes Ager (AUT) d. Gwen Arne Corches (GER) 6-2 6-4
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Maor Zirkin (ISR) d. Mihai Nichifor (ROM) 6-4 6-0 :)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
(WC)Marcel Miron (ROM) d. (4)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Laszlo Fono (HUN) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Harel Srugo (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) :sad:
(6)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Adrian Ungur (ROM) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. Tomer Suissa (ISR) 6-3 6-2 :mad:
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs (WC)Remus Farcas (ROM) 6-1 6-4
(2)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Florin Nedelcu (ROM) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(8)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-2 6-4
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (3)Johannes Ager (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Maor Zirkin (ISR) 6-4 6-2 :sad:
Laszlo Fono (HUN) vs (WC)Marcel Miron (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-1
(6)Victor Ionita (ROM) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round

Horia Tecau (ROM) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(8)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (2)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-1 6-4
(6)Victor Ionita (ROM) d. Laszlo Fono (HUN) 6-1 6-3

lin
09-01-2003, 10:01 PM
Horia :D good luck in main draw :)

Adrian :sad: :(

lin
09-02-2003, 05:13 AM
Main Draw

(1)Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs (q)Victor Ionita (ROM)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs (WC)Alexnadre Koudriavtsev (RUS)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (WC)Gabirel Moraru (ROM)
(5)Daniel Elsner (GER) vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)

(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs (WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs (q)Dacian Craciun (ROM)
Todor Enev (BUL) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
(7)Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Horia Tecau (ROM)

(6)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
Mario Radic (CRO) vs (q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Razvan Sabau (ROM)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SER) vs Juan Giner (ESP)

(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (WC)Ion Moldovan (ROM)
Darko Madjarovski (SER) vs Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (LL)Philipp Mullner (AUT)
(2)Adrian Voinea (ROM) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)

Good luck to Horia and Janko :D

Pironkov
09-02-2003, 07:28 PM
Good luck

Todor Enev (BUL)
(6)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SER)

lin
09-03-2003, 05:46 AM
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (WC)Alexnadre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (WC)Gabirel Moraru (ROM) 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (WC)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Todor Enev (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-2

(6)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-4 6-3

(3)Janko Tipsarevic (SER) d. Juan Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-2 :woohoo: :D
(8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (WC)Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-3 7-5
Darko Madjarovski (SER) d. Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5)

lin
09-03-2003, 09:11 PM
(1)Victor Hanescu (ROM) d. (q)Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 6-4

(7)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (q)Horia Tecau (ROM) 6-1 7-5 :( :sad:

Mario Radic (CRO) d. (q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-1

(LL)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. (LL)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 7-5 4-6 6-3

RaVeR
09-04-2003, 12:12 AM
Roko:)
Mario:)

Pea
09-04-2003, 12:49 AM
Good luck to the winner of Victor/Roko match!:)

lin
09-05-2003, 11:25 PM
Second Round
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (1)Victor Hanescu (ROM) 6-2 6-4 :eek:
(5)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (q)Dacian Craciun (ROM) 6-2 6-1
(7)Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Mario Radic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (3)Janko Tipsarevic (SER) 6-0 6-4 :eek: :fiery: :sad:
Darko Madjarovski (SER) d. (8)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4-6 7-6(?) 6-3
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. (LL)Philipp Mullner (AUT) 6-3 6-4

what happened Janko? :mad: very disappointing :sad: now he really should rest after this event...

Yoel etc.
09-06-2003, 11:54 AM
(5)Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (6)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(1)
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Darko Madjarovski (SER) 5-7 6-4 6-3