$25K Genova challenger (Clay) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$25K Genova challenger (Clay)

Yoel etc.
08-31-2003, 09:21 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Francesco Aldi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. Christophe Bosio (MON) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. Fabio Lavazza (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Edoardo Ravano (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Emanuelle Caravelli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Pietro Ansaldo (ITA) d. Vittorio Cuneo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Davide Minetti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Walter Barilari (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Federico Bini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Matteo Melandri (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Danilo Caratti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 4-6 ret.
Christian Persico (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-0
(6)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
(5)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-6(?) 3-6 6-1
(2)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Pietro Ansaldo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-6(2)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Christian Persico (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Yoel etc.
09-01-2003, 06:31 AM
Main Draw

(1)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) vs (WC)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
Julio Peralta (CHI) vs Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
(8)Vincenzo Santopadre (ARG) vs (q)

(3)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Juan Balcells (ESP)
Diego Moyano (ARG) vs Francisco Fogues (ESP)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(6)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)

(7)Renzo Furlan (ITA) vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (q)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)
(4)Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs (WC)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)

(5)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
(WC)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) vs (WC)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)
(2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Cristian Villagran (ARG)

lin
09-01-2003, 07:11 AM
Good luck to Martin, Daniel, Gilles and Alex :)

Lindsayfan
09-01-2003, 10:35 AM
good luck Martin! ;)

lin
09-03-2003, 11:37 AM
(1)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) d. (WC)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 6-3 6-4 :)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-2 7-6(2) :(
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) 6-1 2-2 ret.
(8)Vincenzo Santopadre (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (5)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-0
(WC)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (WC)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Pea
09-04-2003, 12:51 AM
Good luck to Juan, Gilles, Eric, and Alex B!!:D

virex
09-05-2003, 03:25 AM
giles win
1-0 and ret

lin
09-05-2003, 11:32 PM
First Round
(1)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) d. (WC)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 6-3 6-4 :)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-2 7-6(2) :(
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) 6-1 2-2 ret.
(8)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. (q)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(3)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) d. (q)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3 [Brizzi replaces Juan Balcells]
Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. Diego Moyano (ARG) 4-6 7-6(1) 3-0 ret.
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 1-0 ret. :)
(6)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Matteo Colla (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 7-5 6-2 :(:(
Potito Starace (ITA) d. (q)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (WC)Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (5)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-0
(WC)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (WC)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Second Round
(1)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) d. Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-2 6-2 :)
(8)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. Julio Peralta (CHI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Francisco Fogues (ESP) d. (3)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 5-7 4-1 ret.
(6)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 1-6 6-4 :(:(
(q)Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. (7)Renzo Furlan (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (q)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-1 6-2

Yoel etc.
09-06-2003, 11:55 AM
(8)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. (1)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(6)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) w/o
(4)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (q)Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(2)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Lindsayfan
09-07-2003, 04:16 PM
martin :sad: