$25K Aschaffenburg challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$25K Aschaffenburg challenger

Yoel etc.
08-31-2003, 09:18 AM
Qualifying draw

Eric Stapp (GER) d. (ALT)Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-1 6-0 [Tehrani replaces Abel]
Clint Thomson (AUS) d. Tim Eisert (GER) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Christopher Schuhmann (GER) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
(8)Tobias Summerer (GER) d. Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-2 6-4
Florian Preissler (GER) d. Roman Michalik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Vuk Jovanovic (MAZ) 6-4 6-2
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Markus Schiller (GER) 6-3 6-4
Andreas Weber (GER) d. (3)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 4-6 6-1 7-6(7)
(WC)Bjorn Simon (GER) d. (WC)Szabolcs Bujtas (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Vince Mellino (AUS) d. Lee Pearson (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Steven Randjelovic (AUS) 6-7(8) 7-6(8) 6-4
(4)Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Alexander Jung (GER) d. (WC)Markus Andersen (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Eric Vieweger (GER) 6-0 6-0
(5)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Cristian Kordasz (ARG) 6-2 ret.

Second Round
Clint Thomson (AUS) vs Eric Stapp (GER)
(8)Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Schuhmann (GER) 6-0 6-3
(2)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. Florian Preissler (GER) 6-3 6-4
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Andreas Weber (GER) d. (WC)Bjorn Simon (GER) 6-4 6-4
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Vince Mellino (AUS)
(4)Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (WC)Alexander Jung (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-3 6-0

Yoel etc.
09-02-2003, 11:48 AM
Main Draw is here

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/745/mds.pdf

Yoel etc.
09-04-2003, 08:39 PM
Marcello Craca (GER) d. (1)Todd Larkham (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2 :mad:
Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Andreas Weber (1986) (GER) 6-0 6-2
(6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
Boris Pashanski (SER) d. (4)Francisco Costa (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) d. Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)Lars Uebel (GER) 7-5 7-5
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (q)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 6-3 :)
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Didac Perez (ESP) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Roman Valent (SUI) d. (3)Markus Hantschk (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) d. (LL)Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-2 6-1 [Weinzierl replaces Marc-Kevin Goellner]
(2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Johannes Matschke (GER) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
Marcello Craca (GER) d. Michal Tabara (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mariano Delfino (ARG) d. (2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3

lin
09-05-2003, 05:12 AM
nice win Roman :)

lin
09-05-2003, 11:34 PM
Boris Pashanski (SER) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (WC)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 4-6 6-0 7-6(6)
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Roman Valent (SUI) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-1 :)

lin
09-07-2003, 06:41 AM
Quarterfinals
Marcello Craca (GER) d. (6)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-0 6-3
(5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-1 6-2
(7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 7-5 6-2 :(
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-1

Semifinals
Marcello Craca (GER) d. (5)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (7)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-3