$25K Freudenstadt Challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$25K Freudenstadt Challenger

Yoel etc.
08-24-2003, 08:43 PM
Qualifying Draw is here

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/446/qs.pdf

Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2003/446/mds.pdf

Good luck Sergio :)

Torsten Popp = brother of Alexander?

lin
08-24-2003, 09:35 PM
Roman :(

Good luck to Lovro and Gilles :)

Lindsayfan
08-24-2003, 09:52 PM
omg roman,an other bad loss! :(

RaVeR
08-24-2003, 11:12 PM
Good luck to Lovro Zovko!

Wojtek
08-25-2003, 05:49 AM
Lukasz :D

Pironkov
08-25-2003, 08:10 AM
1 BROWNE, Federico ARG v. QUALIFIER
ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR v. WASSEN, Rogier NED
SAOUDI, Slimane FRA v. MULLER, Gilles LUX
QUALIFIER vs. MAZARAKIS, Vasilis GRE

4 ANDREEV, Igor RUS v. HANTSCHK, Markus GER
WC BECK, Andreas GER v. VILOCA, Juan Albert ESP
SE ELSNER, Daniel GER v. QUALIFIER
WC MATSCHKE, Johannes Jochen GER v. 6 VANEK, Jiri CZE

5 WASKE, Alexander GER v. CRACA, Marcello GER
TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL v. DELFINO, Mariano ARG
GUZMAN, Juan-Pablo ARG v. GONZALEZ KING, Ignacio ARG
BALCELLS, Juan ESP v. HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP

8 ROITMAN, Sergio ARG v. WC KOROLEV, Evgueni RUS
COSTA, Francisco BRA v. QUALIFIER
COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA v. WC POPP, Torsten GER
VIK, Robin CZE v. 2 LABADZE, Irakli GEO

lin
08-25-2003, 11:26 PM
Qualifying Final Rd

Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (1)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-4 :( Lovro gets in as LL
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Lukasz Kubot (POL) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 1-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4

Main Draw 1st Rd

(4)Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 6-2 6-4

(8)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-2

Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (WC)Torsten Popp (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Pironkov
08-26-2003, 01:21 PM
Ivaylo :eek: :bounce: :D

lin
08-26-2003, 10:04 PM
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(SE)Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-0 6-4 :mad: :(
(LL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-0 6-0

(q)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (SE)Daniel Elsner (GER) 2-0 ret.
(6)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Johannes Matchke (GER) 6-4 6-0
(5)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Marcello Craca (GER) 6-2 7-5 :)

(3)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Juan Balcells (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)

(LL)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Francisco Costa (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 :)

(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-4 6-2

RaVeR
08-26-2003, 11:33 PM
Lovro:D

good luck against Roitman!

Pea
08-27-2003, 12:45 AM
Good luck to Federico and Irakli!!!

Pironkov
08-27-2003, 07:50 AM
Good luck Ivaylo against Waske :)

lin
08-27-2003, 08:29 PM
2nd Rd

(5)Alexander Waske (GER) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(3)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(8)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (LL)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-1 6-4 :(
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-4 6-4

lin
08-29-2003, 03:40 AM
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (SE)Rogier Wassen (NED) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(LL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (4)Igor Andreev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (q)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-3 6-2

lin
08-30-2003, 04:56 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (LL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (6)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Alexander Waske (GER) d. (3)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) :)
(2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. (8)Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-1 6-2

polishprodigy
08-31-2003, 02:14 AM
Lukasz :(
Irakli :)

lin
08-31-2003, 03:15 AM
Semifinals
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) leads Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 7-5 3-3 (to be finished on Sunday)
(5)Alexander Waske (GER) d. (2)Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)

well done Alexander for winning over Irakli :) win the title tomorrow !!

lin
09-01-2003, 04:10 AM
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)

Finals
(q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (5)Alexander Waske (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 :(