Monday Order of Play [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Monday Order of Play

Lindsayfan
08-24-2003, 07:54 PM
Arthur Ashe 11:00 AM
M.Vento-Kabchi(VEN) vs. C.Rubin(USA)[8]

J.Johansson(SWE) vs. M.Fish(USA)[24]

L.Davenport(USA)[3] vs. E.Callens(BEL)


Arthur Ashe 7:00 PM
K.Clijsters(BEL)[1] vs. A.Liu(USA)

V.Hanescu(ROM) vs. L.Hewitt(AUS)[6]



Armstrong 11:00 AM
J.Ferrero(ESP)[3] vs. J.Vacek(CZE)

R.Yim(USA) vs. T.Martin(USA)

D.Hantuchova(SVK)[9] vs. M.Bartoli(FRA)

D.Ferrer(ESP) vs. R.Ginepri(USA)


Grandstand 11:00 AM
V.Douchevina(RUS) vs. A.Harkleroad(USA)

A.Widjaja(INA) vs. A.Mauresmo(FRA)[5]

A.Clement(FRA)[31] vs. B.Vahaly(USA)

A.Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. M.Verkerk(NED)[16]

T.Dent(USA) vs. R.Soderling(SWE)



Court 10 11:00 AM
S.Grosjean(FRA)[9] vs. R.Delgado(PAR)

F.Zuluaga(COL) vs. A.Morigami(JPN)

J.Bjorkman(SWE) vs. F.Volandri(ITA)

A.Roesch(GER) vs. P.Suarez(ARG)[24]


Court 11 11:00 AM
T.Tanasugarn(THA) vs. R.Grande(ITA)

B.Bielik(USA) vs. P.Schnyder(SUI)[18]

G.Carraz(FRA) vs. G.Rusedski(GBR)

L.Krasnoroutskaya(RUS)[26] vs. A.Barna(GER)

M.Puerta(ARG) vs. G.Coria(ARG)[5]



Court 4 4:00 PM
M.Shaughnessy(USA)[17] vs. K.Sprem(CRO)

A.Vinciguerra(SWE) vs. R.Kendrick(USA)


Court 6 11:00 AM
K.Kucera(SVK) vs. A.Popp(GER)

E.Daniilidou(GRE)[25] vs. M.Casanova(SUI)

T.Poutchek(BLR) vs. L.Raymond(USA)[28]

W.Ferreira(RSA)[23] vs. I.Miranda(PER)



Court 7 11:00 AM
L.Kurhajcova(SVK) vs. V.Zvonareva(RUS)[13]

F.Verdasco(ESP) vs. T.Robredo(ESP)[17]

M.Mirnyi(BLR)[18] vs. N.Davydenko(RUS)

L.Granville(USA) vs. A.Cargill(USA)


Court 8 11:00 AM
N.Petrova(RUS)[19] vs. C.Castano(COL)

J.Melzer(AUT) vs. B.Baker(USA)

C.Martinez(ESP)[12] vs. S.Taylor(USA)

H.Lee(KOR) vs. V.Voltchkov(BLR)


Court 9 1:00 PM
A.Molik(AUS) vs. J.Kostanic(CRO)

C.Morariu(USA) vs. M.Matevzic(SLO)

G.Galimberti(ITA) vs. S.Koubek(AUT)


Court 13 11:00 AM
E.Likhovtseva(RUS) vs. I.Majoli(CRO)

G.Lastra(USA) vs. A.Coetzer(RSA)[14]

K.Carlsen(DEN) vs. J.Morrison(USA)

P.Mandula(HUN) vs. C.Black(ZIM)



Court 14 1:00 PM
F.Pennetta(ITA) vs. S.Kuznetsova(RUS)[27]

Z.Ondraskova(CZE) vs. M.Sequera(VEN)


Court 15 1:00 PM
R.Ramirez Hidalgo(ESP) vs. D.Sanguinetti(ITA)

J.Vakulenko(UKR) vs. B.Rittner(GER)

T.Logar(USA) vs. M.Kirilenko(RUS)



Court 16 1:00 PM
S.Cohen Aloro(FRA) vs. A.Jidkova(RUS)

C.Fernandez(ARG) vs. M.Czink(HUN)

B.Ulihrach(CZE) vs. M.Abel(GER)


Court 18 11:00 AM
D.Chladkova(CZE) vs. A.Serra Zanetti(ITA)

B.Schett(AUT) vs. J.Husarova(SVK)

D.Bedanova(CZE) vs. M.Camerin(ITA)

T.Berdych(CZE) vs. T.Behrend(GER)

TheBoiledEgg
08-24-2003, 08:22 PM
what a crap OOP
thats what you get for spreading mens 1st rd over 3 days
the worst schedule i've seen in a slam for a long time

Fish on AA :haha: :lol: vs some Challenger kid
Ginepri on LA :haha: :rolleyes:

good luck
Max :)
Alex B :)
Seb :)

Joachim J :devil:
David F :devil:

Dirk
08-24-2003, 11:19 PM
Where the hell is Kaffy at? They moved his match to wednesday didn't they? :mad:

Shadow
08-25-2003, 11:36 AM
Come on

Mardy
Tommy
Max

star
08-25-2003, 01:29 PM
Good luck to:
Chanda!
Pim-Pim :kiss: But I'll be happy for Fish too.
J.Johansson(SWE)
Davy
Kimmy!!
Lleyton!!
Mr. Todd Martin
Daniela
Robin!!!
Jonas!!!
GUI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Vinci!!!!!!

Doris Loeffel
08-25-2003, 02:56 PM
mens first rd over 3 days???!!!!

That's why this is a funny shedule was wondering if they would have Agassi, Roddick and Federer all on the same day...

....for that Wimby has the far better organisation shedule wise ;)

RogiFan
08-25-2003, 03:03 PM
OK...

VAMOS JUANQUI!!!! TOMMY R!!!!

DAVAI MAX!!!

GO KIMMIE!!



:wavey: