Graz challenger qualifying [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Graz challenger qualifying

nave
08-09-2003, 07:20 AM
Graz challenger qualifying
August 11-17, 2003

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Rodolphe Cadart
2. Dusan Vemic
3. Emin Agaev
4. Noam Behr :eek: :eek:
5. Bruno Soares
6. Igor Zelenay
7. David Miketa
8. Marko Tkalec

First Round
(1)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) bye
Karsten Braasch (GER) vs Rafael Scharf (AUT)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Ivor Lovrak (CRO)
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) bye
Niko Karagiannis (GRE) vs Felix Donath (???)
Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) vs Lukas Labitsch (AUT)
(5)Bruno Soares (BRA) vs Lukas Leinich (AUT)
(3)Emin Agaev (AZE) bye
Christoph Handl (AUT) vs Florian Treschnitzer (AUT)
Peter Capkovic (SVK) vs Christopher Prutsch (AUT)
(6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(4)Noam Behr (ISR) :worship: :worship: :worship: vs Markus Fellner (AUT) ::
Hubert Suppan (AUT) vs Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Stefan Seywald (AUT) vs Walter Treu (AUT)
(7)David Miketa (CZE) vs Dragomir Ovidiu (???)
Noam Behr no ret tennis? webwebr...

Yoel etc.
08-09-2003, 10:07 AM
Thanks Nave & Shay :)

Good luck Noam. Good to see you are still around, after all :D

nave
08-09-2003, 11:55 AM
;)

nave
08-10-2003, 06:58 AM
First Round
(1)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) bye
Karsten Braasch (GER) d. Rafael Scharf (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Ivor Lovrak (CRO) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) bye
Niko Karagiannis (GRE) d. Felix Donath (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) d. Lukas Labitsch (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(5)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Lukas Leinich (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(3)Emin Agaev (AZE) bye
Christoph Handl (AUT) d. Florian Treschnitzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Christopher Prutsch (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-1
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (6)Igor Zelenay (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Noam Behr (ISR) d. Markus Fellner (AUT) 6-1 6-3 :D :D
Hubert Suppan (AUT) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Walter Treu (AUT) d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(7)David Miketa (CZE) d. Dragomir Ovidiu (ROM) 6-4 6-0


Second Round
(1)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. Karsten Braasch (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. Niko Karagiannis (GRE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(5)Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Emin Agaev (AZE) d. Christoph Handl (AUT) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(4)Noam Behr (ISR) d. Hubert Suppan (AUT) 6-0 6-1 :worship: :worship: :worship:
Walter Treu (AUT) d. (7)David Miketa (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Yoel etc.
08-10-2003, 08:16 AM
Noam :) Good luck vs Treu

Yoel etc.
08-10-2003, 08:25 PM
(1)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. (8)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 7-6(8)
(2)Dusan Vemic (SER) d. (5)Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(3)Emin Agaev (AZE) d. Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
(4)Noam Behr (ISR) d. Walter Treu (AUT) 6-0 6-4 :) :D

nave
08-11-2003, 09:14 AM
4)Noam Behr (ISR) d. Walter Treu (AUT) 6-0 6-4 :woohoo: :woohoo: