Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

greatkingrat
09-09-2005, 07:47 PM
(1) BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG v COTET, Cosmin ROM
(WC) PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM v VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE
BARBU, Adrian ROM v URBAN, Filip POL
MATKOWSKI, Marcin POL v (6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

(2) PORTAS, Albert ESP v GAVRILA, Adrian ROM
KUSHEV, Ilia BUL v ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR
APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM v (WC) GARDON, Pablo ARG
MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM v (5) MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC

(3) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL v HODEL, Robert ROM
DMYTRENKO, Kostyantyn UKR v FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL
(WC) KRAILA, Sebastian ROM v FLOCK, Alexander GER
ENEV, Todor BUL v (8) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP

(4) MARACH, Oliver AUT v FARCAS, Remus ROM
NAVARRO, Salvador ESP v CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
(WC) BUZATU, Catalin ROM v LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM
MORARU, Gabriel ROM v (7) IONITA, Victor ROM

Mara_M
09-09-2005, 07:53 PM
moraru with ionita?why:bigcry:not in tur1!

Sugar Kane
09-09-2005, 07:55 PM
Thanks, greatkingrat :p

Mara_M
09-09-2005, 08:00 PM
:wavey:hy greatkingrat!10x:awww:

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 08:42 PM
MARIUSZ :D :D :D :D :D :D dawaj dawaj jedziesz gościa heh :)
MARCIN :D :D :D :D :D :D poradzisz sobie ;)
FILIP :D :D :D
CARLOS :D :D :D

good luck !!!

Mara_M
09-09-2005, 10:35 PM
ok nataliia,if u say so:lol:!i don't know polsh!

Nathaliia
09-09-2005, 11:24 PM
I wrote Mariusz "come on come on you roll that guy"
and Marcin "you'll be alright"

or something :)
and I would like Victor Ionita to go through !!! Ajde Victor (right?)

Mara_M
09-09-2005, 11:29 PM
10x for the translation nataliia!

Scotso
09-09-2005, 11:57 PM
good luck:

Andreas Vinciguerra :D
Kristof Vliegen
Oliver Marach :D

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 08:38 AM
Good luck Andreas Vinciguerra and Carlos Berlocq :bounce: :bounce:

---Benny---
09-10-2005, 09:45 AM
good luck to:
Juan-Antonio Marin
Alexander Flock

Nathaliia
09-10-2005, 02:42 PM
anyone knows the scores of Matkowski and Fyrstenberg?

PatatRiek
09-10-2005, 03:35 PM
i only know that Vliegen won 61 63

Mara_M
09-10-2005, 04:32 PM
good luck to:
Juan-Antonio Marin
Alexander Flock
flock won(and we have a new funclub for him :cool: )

Mara_M
09-10-2005, 04:32 PM
Good luck Andreas Vinciguerra and Carlos Berlocq :bounce: :bounce:
both won...and vliegen 2!easy matches for them! :angel:

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 06:00 PM
First Round Qualies :

(1) BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG d. COTET, Cosmin ROM 6-4 3-6 7-5
VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE d. (WC) PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROM 6-2 6-0
URBAN, Filip POL d. BARBU, Adrian ROM 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP d. MATKOWSKI, Marcin POL 6-3 6-1

(2) PORTAS, Albert ESP d. GAVRILA, Adrian ROM 2-6 6-1 6-1
ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR d. KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 6-4 6-2
APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM d. (WC) GARDON, Pablo ARG 6-2 7-6
(5) MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC d. MOLDOVAN, Ion ROM 6-1 6-3

(3) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL d. HODEL, Robert ROM 6-1 6-3
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL d. DMYTRENKO, Kostyantyn UKR 6-0 6-2
FLOCK, Alexander GER d. (WC) KRAILA, Sebastian ROM 6-1 6-1
ENEV, Todor BUL d. (8) GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel ESP W.O

(4) MARACH, Oliver AUT d. FARCAS, Remus ROM 6-2 6-0
CRACIUN, Dacian ROM d. NAVARRO, Salvador ESP 6-0 6-3
LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM d. (WC) BUZATU, Catalin ROM 6-1 6-0
(7) IONITA, Victor ROM d. MORARU, Gabriel ROM 6-4 7-6

Super-Fabio
09-10-2005, 06:04 PM
Second Round Qualies :

(1) BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG v VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE
(6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP v URBAN, Filip POL
(2) PORTAS, Albert ESP v ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR
(5) MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC v APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM
(3) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL v FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL
ENEV, Todor BUL v FLOCK, Alexander GER
(4) MARACH, Oliver AUT v CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
(7) IONITA, Victor ROM v LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM

Björki
09-10-2005, 06:09 PM
Vinci :yeah:

Nathaliia
09-10-2005, 06:29 PM
Marcin :sad:
Mariusz, Carlos and Filip Urban - great play and good luck tomorrow!

elletrista
09-10-2005, 06:48 PM
Go Berlocqqqqqq.........

Mara_M
09-10-2005, 07:54 PM
berlocq won!

Pea
09-11-2005, 12:13 AM
Good luck to Andreas:D, Juan Antonio, and Todor!!!

PatatRiek
09-11-2005, 02:13 PM
Second Round Qualies :

(6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP def URBAN, Filip POL
(2) PORTAS, Albert ESP def ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR
FLOCK, Alexander GER def ENEV, Todor BUL
(4) MARACH, Oliver AUT def CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
(7) IONITA, Victor ROM def LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM

Nathaliia
09-11-2005, 02:42 PM
(6) RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP def URBAN, Filip POL

I'm starting to dislike Ramirez Hidalgo. Second Polish player defeated in a row. Is he coming to Szczecin by any chance?:armed:

pkubik
09-11-2005, 04:34 PM
Can we get scores?

PatatRiek
09-11-2005, 04:50 PM
Second Round Qualies :

VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE DEF (1)BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG 64 62
(6)RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP DEF URBAN, Filip POL 62 62
(2)PORTAS, Albert ESP DEF ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR 64 76(9)
(5)MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC DEF APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 76(3) 62
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL DEF (3)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 36 75 63 :rolleyes:
FLOCK, Alexander GER DEF ENEV, Todor BUL 61 61
(4)MARACH, Oliver AUT DEF CRACIUN, Dacian ROM 63 63
(7)IONITA, Victor ROM DEF LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM 64 62

Alvarillo
09-11-2005, 05:39 PM
Vamos Rubén & Albert!!!

Nathaliia
09-11-2005, 05:46 PM
Second Round Qualies :
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL DEF (3)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 36 75 63 :rolleyes:

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

first Łukasz, then Ryan and now Mariusz... waiting for Roger and I'll be drunk for next few days. C'mon Mariusz plz make it into the main draw !!!

But Carlos Berlocq ... :sad:

Scotso
09-11-2005, 06:01 PM
Andreas, Oliver :D

Björki
09-11-2005, 06:02 PM
Vinci :yeah:

pkubik
09-11-2005, 06:09 PM
Brawo Frytka!!!

Mara_M
09-11-2005, 06:12 PM
Second Round Qualies :

VINCIGUERRA, Andreas SWE DEF (1)BERLOCQ, Carlos ARG 64 62
(6)RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP DEF URBAN, Filip POL 62 62
(2)PORTAS, Albert ESP DEF ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR 64 76(9)
(5)MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC DEF APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROM 76(3) 62
FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz POL DEF (3)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 36 75 63 :rolleyes:
FLOCK, Alexander GER DEF ENEV, Todor BUL 61 61
(4)MARACH, Oliver AUT DEF CRACIUN, Dacian ROM 63 63
(7)IONITA, Victor ROM DEF LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROM 64 62
i was there today:woohoo:!flock palyed well...i made a lot of pixs...vligen lost and he had 6-3 5-1...and he lost:sad:!

Sandra
09-11-2005, 06:53 PM
Vliegen :sad: you chocker :ras:

Nathaliia
09-11-2005, 07:11 PM
grrr girls .... Mariusz Fyrstenberg and his brother are two nicest people related to tennis in Poland !!! (not counting me of course) and you seem to be against him... first Vliegen, now Flock... :sad: but the thing Vliegen did was heh funny

Mara_M
09-11-2005, 08:10 PM
vliegen is loudy...frystenberg was ok..but flock must win:lol:!

KoOlMaNsEaN
09-11-2005, 11:28 PM
:D Mariusz

Kristen
09-12-2005, 01:43 PM
Oliver Marach df Victor Ionita 62 61 :D
Into the main draw :yeah:
:woohoo:
Portas d Marin 62 75
Fyrstenberg df Flock 62 63
Ramirez Hidalgo d Vinciguerra :ras: 61 36 61