San Marino challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

San Marino challenger

nave
08-01-2003, 12:20 PM
1) 120 BLANCO GALO
2) 122 BROWNE FEDERICO
3) 167 DELFINO MARIANO
4) 101 ESCHAUER WERNER
5) 164 FURLAN RENZO
6) 132 GALVANI STEFANO
7) 163 GREUL SIMON
8) 139 HERNANDEZ OSCAR
9) 294 HIPFL MARKUS
10) 65 HRBATY DOMINIK
11) 146 MARIN JUAN ANTONIO
12) 77 MELZER JURGEN
13) 107 MONTANES ALBERT
14) 93 RAMIREZ HIDALGO RUBENS
15) 187 ROITMAN SERGIO
16) 126 ROSSET MARC
17) 121 SAVOLT ATTILA
18) 82 SQUILLARI FRANCO
19) 169 STARACE POTITO
20) 169 ULLHRACH BOHDAN
21) 155 VARLET JULIEN
22) 120 VOINEA ADRIAN
ALTERNATES
23) 177 CALATRAVA ALEX
24) 181 VASSALLO ARGUELLO MARTIN
25) 183 ASCIONE THIERRY
26) 184 LOPEZ MARC
27) 188 COSTA FRANCISCO
28) 189 COUTELOT NICOLAS
29) 192 BERDYCH TOMAS
30) 199 GAUDENZI ANDREA
31) 204 ANDERSEN JAN FRODE
32) 207 SIRIANNI JOSEPH
sorry no countries :sad:.
this organized in a-b order

nave
08-01-2003, 03:21 PM
website:http://tennis.smn.sm/

Yoel etc.
08-02-2003, 09:51 AM
qualifying


(1)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Diego Alvarez (ITA) vs (WC)Domenico Vicini (SMR)
Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Thomas Shimada (JPN)
(7)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) vs Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
(2)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs David Marrero (ESP)
Francisco Cabello (ARG) vs (WC)Christian Rosti (SMR)
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Luis Lobo (ARG)
(5)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(3)Dusan Vemic (SER) vs Juan Monaco (ARG)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)William Forcellini (SMR)
Victor Ionita (ROM) vs Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
(8)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (WC)Paolo Pambianco (ITA)
(4)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (WC)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) vs Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Cristian Kordasz (ARG)
(6)Matteo Colla (ITA) vs Christian Magg (AUT)

Yoel etc.
08-04-2003, 10:42 AM
Main Draw

(1)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (SE)Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs (q)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (WC)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Potito Starace (ITA)

(4)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs (SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI) vs (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(5)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs (q)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)

(7)Federico Browne (ARG) vs (WC)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) vs (q)Juan Monaco (ARG)
(3)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (LL)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) [Tenconi replaces Juan Antonio Marin]

(6)Galo Blanco (ESP) vs Markus Hipfl (AUT)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs Julien Varlet (FRA)
Simon Greul (GER) vs (q)Jan Minar (CZE)
(2)(WC)David Sanchez (ESP) vs Renzo Furlan (ITA)

lin
08-05-2003, 12:10 AM
(1)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. (SE)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-1 :)
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3

(4)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-2 6-2

(q)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. (5)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

lin
08-06-2003, 08:09 PM
Full 1st Rd Results

(1)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. (SE)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-1 :)
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-3

(4)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Marc Rosset (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(q)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. (5)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)

(7)Federico Browne (ARG) d. (WC)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(3)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. (LL)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-3 6-4 :)

(6)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. Markus Hipfl (AUT) 7-5 7-5 :)
(LL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 7-5
(2)(WC)David Sanchez (ESP) d. Renzo Furlan (ITA) 6-0 6-2

lin
08-07-2003, 10:42 AM
2nd Rd

Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (1)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-4 6-2 :mad: :(
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (8)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) w/o
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (4)Albert Montanes (ESP) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
(q)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. (WC)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-2

lin
08-08-2003, 08:44 AM
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. (7)Federico Browne (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(3)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. (q)Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-1 6-2 :)
(6)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. (LL)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 :)
(2)(WC)David Sanchez (ESP) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (q)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 :)
(2)(WC)David Sanchez (ESP) d. (6)Galo Blanco (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4 :(

lin
08-10-2003, 09:44 AM
Semifinals
(SE)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(2)(WC)David Sanchez (ESP) d. (3)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-4 :(