Recanati challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Recanati challenger

Yoel etc.
07-19-2003, 09:10 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Matteo Colla (ITA) bye
(WC)Lorenzo Zoppi (ITA) bye
Andrea Agazzi :rolleyes: (ITA) bye
(8)Branislav Repa (SVK) bye

(2)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) bye
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (WC)Daniele Bazzica (ITA)
Niko Karagiannis (GER) vs Marco Pedrini (ITA)
(6)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye

(3)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) bye
Cesare Gallo (ITA) vs (WC)Morris Maracci (ITA)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE) bye
(5)Alessandro Motti (ITA) bye

(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) bye
Michal Sramko (SVK) bye
Karol Galik (SVK) bye
(7)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA) bye

Pea
07-19-2003, 05:42 PM
LMAO@evyatar!

Yoel etc.
07-19-2003, 06:06 PM
LMAO@evyatar!

I didn't make it up...this is really his name...made my day (together with Ullrich's performance in the Tour today) :)

Yoel etc.
07-20-2003, 07:49 PM
1st round

Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Daniele Bazzica (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Niko Karagiannis (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Morris Maracci (ITA) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)


2nd round

(1)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Zoppi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Branislav Repa (SVK) d. Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 :fiery: :fiery:
(2)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(6)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) d. (WC)Morris Maracci (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Martin Schulhauser (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Michal Sramko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA) d. Karol Galik (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Yoel etc.
07-20-2003, 08:11 PM
Main Draw

1 Pescosolido, Stefano ITA
Bohli, Stephane SUI

Lavergne, Regis FRA
Masik, Jan CZE

Garcia, Adrian CHI
Q

Bopanna, Rohan IND
5 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA


4 Johansson, Joachim SWE
Monaco, Juan ARG

Pastorino, Antonio ARG
WC Torresi, Alessio ITA

Gonzalez, Santiago MEX
Q

Uebel, Lars GER
6 Cadart, Rodolphe FRA

8 Rojer, Jean -Julien AHO
WC Torresi, Federico ITA

Bracciali, Daniele ITA
Q

Godwin, Neville RSA
Moser, Frank GER

Sela, Dudi ISR
3 Llodra, Michael FRA

7 Santopadre, Vincenzo ITA
Q

WC Giorgini, Daniele ITA
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA

Cruciat, Adrian ROM
Cabello, Francisco ARG

Almagro, Nicolas ESP
WC Elseneer, Gilles BEL

oren987
07-20-2003, 08:53 PM
Good luck Dudi :D

Pea
07-20-2003, 09:06 PM
Good luck to Stefan, Juan Monaco, Dudi, and Gilles!!

lin
07-21-2003, 02:57 AM
damn Dudi vs. Michael 1st Rd :mad:

Good luck to Nicolas too.

AntennA
07-21-2003, 09:26 AM
C'mon Gilles !!!! :bounce:

nave
07-21-2003, 10:36 AM
Good luck Dudi :D
:D :D

Doris Loeffel
07-21-2003, 11:11 AM
Good luck Stephane!!

lin
07-22-2003, 12:34 PM
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (1)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Regis Lavergne (FRA) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2

(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-1 6-4 :)
(WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-4 6-4

(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Doris Loeffel
07-22-2003, 12:34 PM
Well done Stephane Bohli!!
Keep it up now!!

jayakris
07-23-2003, 12:00 AM
The website:

http://www.ctguzzini.it/

Jay

(I had posted this in a thread for this challenger below, but we started another thread later -- so here it is again.. shall we try to avoid duplicate threads.. pretty please? :))

jayakris
07-23-2003, 12:10 AM
Complete first round results:

Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (1)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 62 76(7)
Regis Lavergne (FRA) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 64 57 62
(q)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 46 62 61
(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) 76(5) 36 46
(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 61 64
(WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 64 64
(q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 26 63 75
(6)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 76(5) 63
(WC)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 63 67(4) 63
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 76(6) 61
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. Frank Moser (GER) 62 63
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 63 76(1)
(7)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. (q)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) 64 63
(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 76(5) 62
Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 62 63
(2)(WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 76(2) 63

Jay

lin
07-23-2003, 03:25 AM
Dudi and Nicolas :(:( a bit tired after last week's challenger win I guess...

well done Michael :D

nave
07-23-2003, 05:24 AM
Dudi..♣♣ﻝ

Yoel etc.
07-23-2003, 06:32 AM
Dudi :sad: I guess he was indeed tired

Joachim :)

lin
07-24-2003, 04:24 AM
2nd Rd

Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Regis Lavergne (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Colla (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-2 :)
(6)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Yoel etc.
07-24-2003, 04:40 AM
Joachim :)

nave
07-24-2003, 07:08 AM
Doubles:
First Round
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Santiago Gonzalez (IND/MEX) d. Joachim Johansson/Niko Karagiannis (SWE/GRE) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Rodolphe Cadart/Dudi Sela (FRA/ISR) d. Gianluca Luddi/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 6-4 6-3 :)
(4)Luis Lobo/Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Matteo Gotti/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Gianluca Bazzica/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Alessio Torresi/Federico Torresi (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Antonio Pastorino/Juan Felipe Yanez (ARG/CHI) d. (WC)Cristian Fernandez/Lars Uebel (ARG/GER) 6-3 6-4
(3)Manuel Jorquera/Frank Moser (ITA/GER) d. Daniele Bracciali/Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Daniel Giorgini/Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Pasquale Pescosolido/Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Francisco Cabello/Adrian Garcia (ARG/CHI) d. Daniele Bazzica/Fabio Gorietti (ITA) 6-2 6-1.
next round:
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Santiago Gonzalez (IND/MEX) vs Rodolphe Cadart/Dudi Sela (FRA/ISR) go! ;)
(4)Luis Lobo/Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Gianluca Bazzica/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Manuel Jorquera/Frank Moser (ITA/GER) d. Antonio Pastorino/Juan Felipe Yanez (ARG/CHI) 6-4 6-4
(2)Francisco Cabello/Adrian Garcia (ARG/CHI) vs Daniel Giorgini/Alessandro Motti (ITA)

lin
07-25-2003, 06:07 AM
(7)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. (WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. (2)(WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

lin
07-26-2003, 01:23 AM
2nd Rd

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. (WC)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (3)Michael Llodra (FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 2-0 ret. :sad:

QF

(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-3
(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (6)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-3 6-4 :)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Neville Godwin (RSA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. Francisco Cabello (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4

Go Joachim :)
too bad Michael, I expected him to do well here :(

lin
07-27-2003, 06:52 AM
Semifinals
(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4) :(
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. (7)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)

lin
07-28-2003, 12:14 AM
Finals
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. (5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-3