$75K+H Cordoba, Spain [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$75K+H Cordoba, Spain

lin
07-01-2003, 06:01 AM
Qualifying

First Round
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Luis Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (WC)Jorge Padilla (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (5)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) d. (WC)Kirill Ivanov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND) d. (WC)Francisco Calvo (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. (7)Roman Valent (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Daniel Melo (BRA) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-2 6-2
David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)? 6-2 6-2
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (6)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Steven Randjelovic (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Jose Pires da Silva (POR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(8)Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Sander Groen (NED) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
(2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Kentaro Masuda (JPN) d. Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (4)Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. (WC)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Final Rd

(1)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 7-5 :D :D :D
(2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-4 5-7 7-6
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (8)Thomas Dupre (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

1. ALBERT PORTAS (ESP) VS José Checa (ESP)
Juan Balcells (ESP) VS Gouichi Motomura (JAP)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) VS Yves Allegro (SUI)
Pablo Santos (ESP) VS 8. CYRIL SAULNIER

3. JAN VACEK (RCH) VS Harel Levy (ISR)
Guillermo García-López (ESP) VS Noam Okun (ISR)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) VS Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Iván Navarro-Pastor (ESP) VS 5. RICARDO MELO (BRA)

8. IVO HEUBERGER (SUI) VS Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Wesley Moodie (SUR) VS Rik de Voest (SUR)
Jean François Bachelot (FRA) VS Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
José A. Sánchez de Luna (ESP) VS 4. DICK NORMAN (BEL)

7. IVAN MIRANDA (PER) VS Maximilian Abel (ALE)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) VS Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
George Bastl (SUI) VS Jan Hernych (RCH)
Domenic Marafiote (AUS) VS 2. LARS BURGSMULLER (ALE)

good draw for Yeu-Tzuoo, good luck :):)

JonBcn
07-04-2003, 01:24 PM
Quarter Finals:

A Portas vs T Ketola
N Okun vs N Mahut
S Pescosolido vs D Norman
I Miranda vs L Burgsmuller