Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Action Jackson
06-29-2005, 11:16 AM
No, it's not out yet, but when it does come out, could some kind soul post it here.

I wonder if Vinci will get into the Main Draw or not.

Pea
06-29-2005, 02:12 PM
Doh!:p

Action Jackson
07-01-2005, 11:43 AM
Doh!:p

Never in doubt.

greatkingrat
07-01-2005, 08:43 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) SERRA, Florent FRA v PAUKKU, Juho FIN
(WC) SAUER, Otto SWE v KLEMETZ, Daniel SWE
PALLIN, Oskar SWE v HANSEN, Carl-Henrik SWE
LINDSTEDT, Robert SWE v (8) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

(2) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v (WC) KUMLIN, Daniel SWE
HOLMSTROM, Richard SWE v AL GHAREEB, Mohammed KUW
(WC) DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE v HARTMAN, Alexander SWE
FIGUEROA, Pablo SWE v (5) ANDERSEN, Jan Frode NOR

(3) DLOUHY, Lukas CZE v (WC) GORANSSON, Tim SWE
BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE v SETTERGREN, Johan SWE
BORETTI, Stian NOR v EKMAN, Mikael SWE
SUNDSTEN, Frederick NOR v (7) PRPIC, Filip SWE

(4) SCHUKIN, Yuri RUS v MARCACCIO, Gustavo ARG
HIPFL, Markus AUT v GUSTAFSSON, Robert SWE
HELLSTROM, Mathias SWE v ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE
BRAGE, Robin SWE v (6) FRAILE, Gorka ESP

Scotso
07-01-2005, 09:54 PM
weak draws this week :p

Pea
07-01-2005, 11:46 PM
Good luck to Florent, Agustin, and Yuri!!!!

jrm
07-02-2005, 02:52 AM
Didn't Marcus Hipfl have his farewell match in ST.Poelten? i have read on ORF teletext he retired!

Some not very 'common' Swedisg surenames :lol:

Go AUGUSTIN

joeb_uk
07-02-2005, 11:19 AM
Calleri :D :yeah:

Action Jackson
07-02-2005, 11:22 AM
Didn't Marcus Hipfl have his farewell match in ST.Poelten? i have read on ORF teletext he retired!

Some not very 'common' Swedisg surenames :lol:

Go AUGUSTIN

So all of the Swedes should have -sson names then should they?

Action Jackson
07-02-2005, 11:23 AM
Vamos Calleri

Good luck Prpic and Hartman

CooCooCachoo
07-02-2005, 11:58 AM
Gooooo:

Florent <---> Juho
Jan Frode

Habsudovafan
07-03-2005, 12:07 PM
GO Agustin!

Nathaliia
07-03-2005, 12:55 PM
fingers crossed for Alex Hartman even if he has to meet Calleri.
I'm sad for Frederick Sundsten, my friend from Wroclaw chall. :(

Action Jackson
07-03-2005, 12:56 PM
Hartman and Calleri won't meet.

Action Jackson
07-03-2005, 12:58 PM
Calleri will play Jan frode Andersen.
Good win by Boretti and surprise me by making a main draw.

Nathaliia
07-03-2005, 01:00 PM
lol I thought Hartman defeated Andersen... now I see I'm mistaken. So now I hope Calleri is back in his good shape to mess around with Andersen, and then in the main draw.

Action Jackson
07-03-2005, 01:02 PM
lol I thought Hartman defeated Andersen... now I see I'm mistaken. So now I hope Calleri is back in his good shape to mess around with Andersen, and then in the main draw.

It's good that Calleri is playing the qualies and hopefully his back is Ok, too bad he can't be in Australia, but Bĺstad is good enough.

Too bad Alex lost, but it's easier as I like Calleri.

Masto22
07-03-2005, 03:33 PM
Agustín :)

smucav
07-04-2005, 02:17 AM
First Round
(1)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 6-0
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) d. (WC)Otto Sauer (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Calle Hansen (SWE) d. Oskar Pallin (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(2)Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. (WC)Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Hartman (SWE) d. (WC)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 6-1 6-0
(5)Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. Pablo Figueroa (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (WC)Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-4 6-2
(7)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Frederick Sundsten (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-0
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-0
Markus Hipfl (AUT) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Robin Brage (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3)

Second Round
(1)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-3 6-0
(8)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Calle Hansen (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. Rickard Holmstrom (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(5)Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. Alexander Hartman (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Johan Settergren (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (7)Filip Prpic (SWE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Markus Hipfl (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-3 4-2 ret.

Qualifying Round
Monday...