$15k Futures: Southampton [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$15k Futures: Southampton

bluepastures
02-10-2003, 09:33 PM
Main draw 1st round:

1 - De Voest (RSA) V Childs (GB)
Joyce (USA) V Logtens (NED)
Bloomfield (GB) V Sherwood (GB)
Bamford (GB) V Agaev (AZE) - 7
4 - Svarc (SVK) V Auckland (GB)
Delgado (GB) V Du Randt (RSA)
Hilton (GB) V Marach (AUT)
Sarstrand (SWE) V Sekac (SVK) - 5
6 - Wassen (NED) V Kempes (NED)
Wijnmalen (NED) V Flanagan (GB)
Onoda (JPN) V Andersson (SWE)
Wauters (BEL) V Moodie (RSA) - 3
8 - Pescosolido (ITA) V Kiernan (GB)
Layne (GB) V Darcis (BEL)
Craca (GER) V Goodall (GB)
Iwabuchi (JPN) V Larkham (AUS) - 2

bluepastures
02-11-2003, 03:08 PM
1st rd:

Emin Agaev (Aze) bt Neil Bamford (Gbr) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ladislav Svarc (Svk) bt James Auckland (Gbr) 6-3 6-1
Jamie Delgado (Gbr) bt Johan Du Rant (Rsa) 7-6 (7-2) 6-0
Michihisa Onoda (Jpn) bt Daniel Andersson (Swe) 7-5 6-0
Wesley Moodie (Rsa) bt Stefan Wauters (Bel) 6-2 6-2,

bluepastures
02-11-2003, 08:53 PM
Remaining 1st round results:

De Voest (RSA) BEAT Childs (GB) 6-2, 6-3
Joyce (USA) BEAT Logtens (NED) 7-6, 4-6, 6-3
Bloomfield (GB) BEAT Sherwood (GB) 6-7, 6-2, 6-4
Hilton (GB) BEAT Marach (AUT) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Sarstrand (SWE) BEAT Sakac (SVK) 6-4, 6-2
Wassen (NED) BEAT Kempes (NED) 6-4, 6-2
Flanagan (GB) BEAT Wijnmalen (NED) 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
Pescosolido (ITA) BEAT Kiernan (GB) 7-6, 7-6
Darcis (BEL) BEAT Layne (GB) 6-4, 6-3
Craca (GER) BEAT Goodall (GB) 6-2, 6-1
Larkham (AUS) BEAT Iwabuchi (JPN) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5

bluepastures
02-13-2003, 11:34 PM
2nd rd:

Rik De Voest (Rsa) bt Michael Joyce (USA) 3-6 7-6 (7-2) 7-6 (7-2)
Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Emin Agaev (Aze) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Ladislav Svarc (Svk) bt Jamie Delgado (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 2-6 6-4
Marcus Sarstrand (Swe) bt Mark Hilton (Gbr) 6-4 6-2
Ian Flanagan (Wal) bt Roger Wassen (Ned) 6-4 6-7 (7-3) 6-3
Wesley Moodie (Rsa) bt Michihisa Onoda (Jpn) 7-6 (7-1) 7-5
Stefano Pescosolido (Ita) bt Steve Darcis (Bel) 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Todd Larkham (Aus) bt Marcello Craca (Ger) 6-2 6-4

Quarter-finals:

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Rik De Voest (Rsa) 6-1 6-4
Marcus Sarstrand (Swe) bt Ladislav Svarc (Svk) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wesley Moodie (Rsa) bt Ian Flanagan (Wal) 6-4 7-6 (7-2)
Stefano Pescosolido (Ita) bt Todd Larkham (Aus) 6-4 7-6 (7-2)

bluepastures
02-15-2003, 08:57 PM
Semi-finals:

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Marcus Sarstrand (Swe) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3
Wesley Moodie (Rsa) bt Stefano Pescosolido (Ita) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-4)

Final

Wesley Moodie (Rsa) bt Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-4)