$50K Joplin, MO, USA [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$50K Joplin, MO, USA

Pea
02-04-2003, 03:30 AM
First Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Emin Agaev (AZE)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs (q)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS)
(7)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (q)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
(6)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs Louis Vosloo (RSA)
(5)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
Federico Browne (ARG) vs (q)
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Eric Taino (USA) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(WC)Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) vs Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
(2)Jack Brasington (USA) vs (WC)Daniel Dauber (VEN)

lin
02-04-2003, 05:53 AM
Good luck to Alex Bogomolov :)

Slammin'Schalken:)
02-04-2003, 04:52 PM
Go Peter & Vasilis! :D :bounce:

Ellen
02-09-2003, 05:32 PM
Bob Bryan made the finals!!

Way to go Bob! Good luck against Kim.
Kick some .....!!

Ellen

Slammin'Schalken:)
02-09-2003, 07:03 PM
First Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. Emin Agaev (AZE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Kevin Kim (USA) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (7)Rik de Voest (RSA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (q)Eric Nunez (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (6)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-3 7-5
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (5)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 6-1 2-2 ret.
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (q)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4
(8)Eric Taino (USA) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. (WC)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jack Brasington (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Dauber (VEN) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. (q)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-4 7-6(0)
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Federico Browne (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. (8)Eric Taino (USA) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (2)Jack Brasington (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (1)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (3)Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-5 6-2 :sad:
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Ellen
02-10-2003, 08:35 AM
Bob Bryan d. Kevin Kim 46 75 62

Alright Bob! Great touney! Congrats

King Aaron
02-11-2003, 05:03 PM
Wow Bob! Congrats! :D