15 K Ostrava, Czech Republic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

15 K Ostrava, Czech Republic

Wojtek
12-13-2002, 06:33 AM
First Round
(1)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Timo Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Janne Ojala (FIN) d. (7)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) d. (3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (q)Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) d. (q)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(6)Boris Pashanski (YUG) d. (WC)Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-2 7-6(1)
(LL)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-4 [Kubot replaces Snobel]
Michal Kokta (CZE) d. (q)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Petr Dezort (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (4)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (8)Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (LL)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-5 6-4 [Stakhovsky replaces Martin Stepanek]
(WC)Branislav Repa (SVK) d. (WC)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (LL)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 6-4 [Pospisil replaces Lukaev]

Wojtek
12-13-2002, 06:34 AM
Mariusz :bounce:
£ukasz :bounce:
Bartek :bounce:
Wasley :D

Good luck in the second round

Pironkov
12-13-2002, 10:35 PM
Second Round:

Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (1)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Janne Ojala (FIN) d. (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
(6)Boris Pashanski (YUG) d. Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) 7-5 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
(LL)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Michal Kokta (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (WC)Branislav Repa (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Wojtek
12-14-2002, 07:13 AM
Lukasz :bounce:

Bartek :sad:
Mariusz :sad:

Wojtek
12-16-2002, 05:55 AM
Quarterfinals
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (q)Janne Ojala (FIN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Boris Pashanski (YUG) d. Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-1 6-7(?) 6-2
(LL)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Michal Mertinak (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-7(?) 6-2 7-6(?)

Semifinals
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (6)Boris Pashanski (YUG) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(q)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (LL)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-2 7-5

Wojtek
12-16-2002, 05:56 AM
£ukasz :sad:

Wojtek
12-16-2002, 05:56 AM
Semifinals
(8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Torsten Popp (GER) 6-3 6-0
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (q)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Finals
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 7-6(7) 6-4

Congrats Micha³

polishprodigy
01-01-2003, 04:34 PM
Congrats to Lukasz, a great performance. Too bad for Bartek and Frystenberg.

Michal won in Jamaica! (Wrong thread Wojtek ;) ) What does AHO stand for? Hmm...some french country....