Central American and Caribbean Games [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Central American and Caribbean Games

Wojtek
12-06-2002, 03:58 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) bye
Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Trevor Sam (ECA) 6-0 6-1
Duane Williams (BAR) d. Anthony Caines (SKN) 6-1 6-1
Carlton Bedminster (ANT) bye
Mica Koll (CAY) bye
Troy Stone (TRI) bye
Jonathan Obrist (GUA) bye
(6)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) bye
(4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) bye
Karlvin Norris (DMA) bye
Lenin Mongerie (ISV) bye
(9)James Collieson (BER) bye
(10)Jhonson Garcia (DOM) bye
Cerone Rolle (BAH) bye
Carlton Alvarez (HON) bye
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) bye
(7)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) bye
Luis Haddock (PUR) d. Damian Applewhaite (BAR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Koeche Smith (BAH) bye
(11)Nigel Mitten (CAY) bye
Nicholas Bass (ISV) bye
Shane Stone (TRI) d. Kevin Gardner (ANT) 6-0 6-2
Jose Baires (ESA) bye
(3)Marcelo Amador (MEX) bye
(8)Victor Estrella (DOM) bye
Carlos Caceres (HON) bye
Anthony Ottley (SKN) bye
(12)Iphton Louis (HAI) bye
Jeremiah James (DMA) bye
Deron Grant (ECA) bye
Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) bye
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) bye

Wojtek
12-06-2002, 03:58 PM
Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-1
Duane Williams (BAR) d. Carlton Bedminster (ANT) 6-1 6-4
Troy Stone (TRI) d. Mica Koll (CAY) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(6)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) d. Jonathan Obrist (GUA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. Karlvin Norris (DMA) 6-0 6-0
(9)James Collieson (BER) d. Lenin Mongerie (ISV) 6-3 6-4
(10)Jhonson Garcia (DOM) d. Cerone Rolle (BAH) 6-0 6-0
(5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Carlton Alvarez (HON) 6-1 6-3
(7)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Luis Haddock (PUR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(11)Nigel Mitten (CAY) d. Koeche Smith (BAH) 6-0 6-0
Shane Stone (TRI) d. Nicholas Bass (ISV) 6-0 6-3
(3)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. Jose Baires (ESA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Carlos Caceres (HON) 6-4 7-6(6)
(12)Iphton Louis (HAI) d. Anthony Ottley (SKN) 6-2 6-1
Deron Grant (ECA) d. Jeremiah James (DMA) 7-5 6-0
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Rodrigo Gabriel (GUA) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Wojtek
12-06-2002, 03:59 PM
Third Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Duane Williams (BAR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) d. Troy Stone (TRI) 6-0 6-0
(4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. (9)James Collieson (BER) 7-5 6-1
(10)Jhonson Garcia (DOM) d. (5)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. (11)Nigel Mitten (CAY) 6-2 6-2
(3)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. Shane Stone (TRI) 7-6(6) 6-1
(8)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (12)Iphton Louis (HAI) 6-1 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Deron Grant (ECA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (6)Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. (10)Jhonson Garcia (DOM) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(3)Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. (7)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (8)Victor Estrella (DOM) 1-6 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (3)Marcelo Amador (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Finals
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (4)Kepler Orellana (VEN) 6-2 6-4

Wojtek
12-06-2002, 03:59 PM
Team Event
First Round
Mexico bye
Barbados d. Bahamas 2-0
Venezuela d. Guatemala 2-0
Cayman Islands d. Dominica 2-0
Dominican Republic d. Honduras 2-0
Trinidad & Tobago d. Antigua & Barbuda 2-0
Puerto Rico d. El Salvador 2-1
Colombia d. Virgin Islands 2-0

Quarterfinals
Mexico d. Barbados 2-0
Venezuela d. Cayman Islands 2-0
Dominican Republic d. Trinidad & Tobago 2-0
Colombia d. Puerto Rico 2-1