Results for Group I Zonal Ties [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Results for Group I Zonal Ties

nitsansh
03-03-2005, 03:42 PM
Listed below are the latest results from Group I Zonal ties taking place on 4-6 March in Europe/Africa, Americas and Asia/Oceania Zone:

EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE GROUP I FIRST ROUND

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO leads ZIMBABWE 2-0
Nova Sad, Serbia & Montenegro (clay – indoors)
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 64 60 64
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 63 62 61
Dusan Vemic/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) v Genius Chidzikwe/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) v Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)
Novak Djokovic (SCG) v Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)

ITALY leads LUXEMBOURG 2-0
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (hard – indoors)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 76(4) 67(4) 64 64
Potito Starace (ITA) d. Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 63 61 62
Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) v Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Gilles Muller (LUX) v Potito Starace (ITA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) v Daniele Bracciali (ITA)


EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE GROUP I 2ND ROUND

ISRAEL level with GREAT BRITAIN 1-1
Ramat Hasharon, Israel (hard – outdoors)
Greg Rusedski (GBR) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 64 63 60
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 76(3) 62 62
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) v Andrew Murray/David Sherwood (GBR)
Noam Okun (ISR) v Greg Rusedski (GBR)
Harel Levy (ISR) v Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)

GERMANY leads SOUTH AFRICA 2-0
Doornfontein, South Africa (hard – indoors)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) d. Wesley Moodie (RSA) 46 67(3) 76(4) 63 62
Tommy Haas (GER) d. Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 63 60 76(3)
Jeff Coetzee/Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v Rainer Schuettler/Alexander Waske (GER)
Wesley Moodie (RSA) v Tommy Haas (GER)
Rik De Voest (RSA) v Nicolas Kiefer (GER)

AMERICAS ZONE GROUP I 1ST ROUND

VENEZUELA v PERU
Caracas, Venezuela (hard – outdoors)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) v Ivan Miranda (PER)
Jose De Armas (VEN) v Sergio Rojas (PER)
Jose De Armas/Yohny Romero (VEN) v Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER)
Jose De Armas (VEN) v Ivan Miranda (PER)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) v Sergio Rojas (PER)

MEXICO v ECUADOR
Guanajuato, Mexico (hard – indoors)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) v Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) v Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Bruno Echagary/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) v Giovanni Lapentti/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) v Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) v Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)


ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I 1ST ROUND

PAKISTAN level with THAILAND 1-1
Lahore, Pakistan (grass – outdoors)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 62 75 67(5) 76(5)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 64 16 76(3) 61
Aqeel Khan/Aisam Qureshi (PAK) v Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) v Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Aqeel Khan (PAK) v Danai Udomchoke (THA)

CHINESE TAIPEI level with JAPAN 1-1
Tao Yuan, Chinese Taipei (hard – outdoors)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 36 63 60 46 64
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 64 61 61
Yen-Hsun Lu/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v Thomas Shimada/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v Gouichi Motomura (JPN)

INDONESIA level with UZBEKISTAN 1-1
Jakarta, Indonesia (hard – outdoors)
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 63 62 64
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 61 62 64
Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) v Murad Inoyatov/Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA) v Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

INDIA leads CHINA, P.R. 1-0
New Delhi, India (grass - outdoors)
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 75 63 62
Prakash Amritraj (IND) v Yu Wang (CHN) 63 23 suspended (rain) - play resumes 10:00 Sat
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) v Yu Wang/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) v Peng Sun (CHN)
Harsh Mankad (IND) v Yu Wang (CHN)

nitsansh
03-04-2005, 03:07 PM
updated Friday 3PM GMT

delpiero
03-04-2005, 04:26 PM
any scores for Muller-Bracciali??????????

shirgan
03-04-2005, 04:30 PM
D. Bracciali (ITA) vs. G. Muller (LUX) 7/6 (7/4) 6/5

delpiero
03-04-2005, 04:34 PM
D. Bracciali (ITA) vs. G. Muller (LUX) 7/6 (7/4) 6/5
Thanks!!
where did you found this scores???

shirgan
03-04-2005, 04:36 PM
From the eurosport site

http://www.eurosport.com/home/pages/v4/l0/s57/e9810/live_lng0_spo57_evt9810.shtml

now 6-6 in second set

delpiero
03-04-2005, 04:38 PM
From the eurosport site

http://www.eurosport.com/home/pages/v4/l0/s57/e9810/live_lng0_spo57_evt9810.shtml

now 6-6 in second set
Thanks again!!!!! :wavey:

shirgan
03-04-2005, 04:40 PM
Thanks again!!!!! :wavey:
you're welcome :wavey:
4-4 in TB

CooCooCachoo
03-04-2005, 04:43 PM
OMG Suzuki totally thrashed Wang. Hadn't expected that at all.

Let's go Jonathan & Andy tomorrow :rocker2:

nitsansh
03-04-2005, 04:58 PM
updated 5PM GMT

Aleksa's Laydee
03-04-2005, 05:04 PM
Alex :sobbing: :hug:
Greg :woohoo:

nitsansh
03-04-2005, 07:21 PM
updated 7.20PM GMT

nitsansh
03-04-2005, 09:06 PM
updated 9PM GMT

1st day in AO and EA complete

nitsansh
03-05-2005, 03:28 PM
Latest updates:

Euro/Africa zone:
Great Britain took a 2:1 lead over Israel, after win for Andrew Murray and David Sherwood beat Andy Ram and Jonathan Erlich 6-4 7-6 2-6 6-4.
Cetzee and Moodie beat Kiefer and Shuettler 6-3 7-6 7-5, and reduced South Africa's deficit to 1-2 against Germany.

I have no news yet of the 1st round matches.

Asia/Oceania:

India 3 China 0

Prakash Amritraj (IND) bt Wang Yu (CHN) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 (carried over from Friday)
Leander Paes/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) bt Wang Yu/Zhu Beng-Qiang (CHN) 7-6 (13/11), 6-3, 3-6, 6-1

Pakistan 2 Thailand 1

Aisamul Haq/Aqeel Khan (PAK) bt Paradorn Srichaphan/Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7/4)

Indonesia 2 Uzbekistan 1

Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) bt Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Japan 2 Taiwan 1

Takao Suzuki/Tomas Shimada (JPN) bt Lu Yen-hsun/Wang Yeu-tzuoo (TPE) 1-6, 7-6, 6-4, 6-4

American Zone, 1st day:

Venezuela 1 Peru 1

Ivan Miranda (PER) bt Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6, 6-1

Jose Antonio de Armas (VEN) bt Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-3, 6-1 6-1

Mexico 1 Ecuador 1

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) bt Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3, 3-6, 6-7, 7-6, 6-1

Mihuel Gallardo (MEX) bt Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4

nitsansh
03-05-2005, 07:41 PM
Euro/Africa group 1, 1st round:

Serbia Montenegro 3 Zimbabwe 0

Nenad Zimonjic/Dusan Vemic (SEM) bt Genius Chidzikwe/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 7-6 (7/3), 6-0, 6-3


Friday

Novak Djokovic (SEM) bt Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 6-4, 6-0, 6-4

Janko Tipsarevic (SEM) bt Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-3, 6-2, 6-1


Sunday

Janko Tipsarevic (SEM) v Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM)

Novak Djokovic (SEM) v Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM)


Luxembourg 0 Italy 3

Bracciali/Galimberti (ITA) 6 6 6(6) 7
Muller/Scheidweiler (GER) 4 4 7(8) 5

nitsansh
03-05-2005, 08:49 PM
EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE

Group 1

1st rd

At Novi Sad

Serbia Montenegro 3 Zimbabwe 0

Dusan Vemic/Nenad Zimonjic (SEM) bt Genius Chidzikwe/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 7-6 (7/3), 6-0, 6-3

Friday

Novak Djokovic (SEM) bt Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 6-4, 6-0, 6-4

Janko Tipsarevic (SEM) bt Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-3, 6-2, 6-1


At Luxembourg

Luxembourg 0 Italy 3

Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) bt Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (6/8), 7-5

Friday

Daniele Bracciali (ITA) bt Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6 (7/4), 6-7 (4/7), 6-4, 6-4

Potito Starace (ITA) bt Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 6-3, 6-1, 6-2


Group 1

2nd rd

At Tel Aviv

Israel 1 Great Britain 2

Andrew Murray/David Sherwood (GBR) bt Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5), 2-6, 7-6 (7/5)

Friday

Greg Rusedski (GBR) bt Harel Levy (ISR) 6-4, 6-3, 6-0

Noam Okun (ISR) bt Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2, 6-2


At Johannesburg

South Africa 1 Germany 2

Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) bt Nicolas Keifer/Rainer Schuettler (GER)

6-3, 7-6 (7/4), 7-5

Friday

Nicolas Kiefer (GER) bt Wesley Moodie (RSA) 4-6, 6-7 (3/7), 7-6 (7/4), 6-3, 6-2

Tommy Haas (GER) bt Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 6-3, 6-0, 7-6 (7/3)


AMERICAS ZONE

Group 1

1st rd

At Caracas

Venezuela 1 Peru 1

Ivan Miranda (PER) bt Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6, 6-1

Jose Antonio de Armas (VEN) bt Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-3, 6-1 6-1


At Leon

Mexico 1 Ecuador 1

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) bt Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3, 3-6, 6-7, 7-6, 6-1

Mihuel Gallardo (MEX) bt Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4


ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE

Group 1

1st rd

At Lahore

Pakistan 2 Thailand 1

Aisamul Haq/Aqeel Khan (PAK) bt Paradorn Srichaphan/Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7/4)

Friday

Aisamul Haq (PAK) bt Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-2, 7-5, 6-7 (5/7), 7-6 (7/5)

Paradorn Srichapan (THA) bt Aqeel Khan (PAK) 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7/3), 6-1


At Taoyuan

Taiwan 1 Japan 2

Takao Suzuki/Tomas Shimada (JPN) bt Lu Yen-hsun/Wang Yeu-tzuoo (TPE) 1-6, 7-6, 6-4, 6-4

Friday

Lu Yen-hsun (TPE) bt Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 3-6, 6-3, 6-0, 4-6, 6-4

Takao Suzuki (JPN) bt Wang Yeu-tzuoo (TPE) 6-4, 6-1, 6-1


At Jakarta

Indonesia 2 Uzbekistan 1

Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) bt Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Friday

Denis Istomin (UZB) bt Suwandi (INA) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4

Prima simpatiaji (INA) bt Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-1, 6-2, 6-4


At New Delhi

India 3 China 0

Prakash Amritraj (IND) bt Wang Yu (CHN) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 (carried over from Friday)

Leander Paes/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) bt Wang Yu/Zhu Beng-Qiang (CHN) 7-6 (13/11), 6-3, 3-6, 6-1


Friday

Harsh Mankad (IND) bt Sun Peng (CHN) 7-5, 6-3, 6-2

Scotso
03-05-2005, 09:00 PM
Vamos Mexicanos! :bounce:

***Daniela86***
03-05-2005, 09:24 PM
Well done Serbia and Montenegro!! :hug: :hug: :hug: :) :kiss: :kiss:
and vamos ecuador!! :kiss: :hug: :)

nitsansh
03-05-2005, 11:43 PM
AMERICAS ZONE

Group 1

1st rd

At Caracas

Venezuela 2 Peru 1

Jose Antonio de Armas/Yohny Romero (VEN) bt Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3, 7-5, 6-2

Friday

Ivan Miranda (PER) bt Jonathan Medina (VEN) 2-6, 7-5, 7-6, 6-1

Jose Antonio de Armas (VEN) bt Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-3, 6-1 6-1


At Leon

Mexico 1 Ecuador 2

Giovanni Lapentti/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) bt Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-4, 7-6 (8/6), 6-4

Friday

Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) bt Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3, 3-6, 6-7, 7-6, 6-1

Mihuel Gallardo (MEX) bt Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4

Scotso
03-06-2005, 04:39 PM
Ugh Mexico has to win two matches in a row to get the tie, but I think they can do it! vamos!!!!!

Sbandierator ITA
03-06-2005, 05:29 PM
Thank You

http://www.acquistagabri.it/Poto.jpg

Sbandierator ITA
03-06-2005, 05:38 PM
Thank You !

http://www.acquistagabri.it/images/MilanoCh04BraccialiNorman.jpg
Daniele Bracciali vs. Dick Norman - Challenger Milano 3 - Basiglio 2004

Sbandierator ITA
03-06-2005, 05:53 PM
Grazie Daniele !

http://www.acquistagabri.it/Bologna-Cremona-BraccialiGabri.jpg
Daniele Bracciali before the match of Serie A1 Bologna-Cremona in the Italian Team Championship

Tricky_Forehand
03-06-2005, 06:50 PM
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO defeated ZIMBABWE 5-0
Nova Sad, Serbia & Montenegro (clay – indoors)

Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM) 60 62 :woohoo:
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Pfungwa Mahefu (ZIM) 61 62

ITALY defeated LUXEMBOURG 4-0
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (hard – indoors)

Potito Starace (ITA) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 64 62 :woohoo:
Laurent Bram (LUX) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)

nitsansh
03-07-2005, 12:07 AM
EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE GROUP I FIRST ROUND

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO defeated ZIMBABWE 5-0
Nova Sad, Serbia & Montenegro (clay – indoors)
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 64 60 64
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 63 62 61
Dusan Vemic/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) d. Genius Chidzikwe/Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 76(3) 60 63
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM) 60 62
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Pfungwa Mahefu (ZIM) 61 62

ITALY defeated LUXEMBOURG 5-0
Luxembourg, Luxembourg (hard – indoors)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 76(4) 67(4) 64 64
Potito Starace (ITA) d. Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 63 61 62
Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) d. Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) 64 64 67(6) 75
Potito Starace (ITA) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 64 62
Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Laurent Bram (LUX) 76(4) 63


EUROPE/AFRICA ZONE GROUP I 2ND ROUND

GREAT BRITAIN defeated ISRAEL 3-2
Ramat Hasharon, Israel (hard – outdoors)
Greg Rusedski (GBR) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 64 63 60
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 76(3) 62 62
Andrew Murray/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 64 76(5) 26 76(5)
Greg Rusedski (GBR) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 63 64 62
Harel Levy (ISR) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 67(1) 64 63

GERMANY defeated SOUTH AFRICA 3-2
Doornfontein, South Africa (hard – indoors)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) d. Wesley Moodie (RSA) 46 67(3) 76(4) 63 62
Tommy Haas (GER) d. Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 63 60 76(3)
Jeff Coetzee/Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler (GER) 63 76(4) 75
Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Tommy Haas (GER) 67(5) 62 46 63 108
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 61 62 64

Great Britain and Germany qualify for World Group Play-offs


AMERICAS ZONE GROUP I 1ST ROUND

VENEZUELA defeated PERU 4-1
Caracas, Venezuela (hard – outdoors)
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 26 75 76(4) 61
Jose De Armas (VEN) d. Sergio Rojas (PER) 61 61 63
Jose De Armas/Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER) 63 75 62
Jose De Armas (VEN) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 64 36 76 62
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Sergio Rojas (PER) 76(0) 61

ECUADOR defeated MEXICO 3-2
Guanajuato, Mexico (hard – indoors)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 63 36 67(6) 76(4) 61
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 46 64 62 64
Giovanni Lapentti/Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Bruno Echagary/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 64 76(6) 64
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 63 64 36 76(5)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 64 46 64


ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I 1ST ROUND

PAKISTAN defeated THAILAND 3-2
Lahore, Pakistan (grass – outdoors)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 62 75 67(5) 76(5)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 64 16 76(3) 61
Aqeel Khan/Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Paradorn Srichaphan/Danai Udomchoke (THA) 64 57 62 76(4)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 75 26 64 64
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Shahzad Khan (PAK) 63 76(1)

CHINESE TAIPEI defeated JAPAN 3-2
Tao Yuan, Chinese Taipei (hard – outdoors)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 36 63 60 46 64
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 64 61 61
Thomas Shimada/Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Yen-Hsun Lu/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 16 76(5) 64 64
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 57 64 63 76(1)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 76(4) 75 46 76(2)

UZBEKISTAN defeated INDONESIA 3-2
Jakarta, Indonesia (hard – outdoors)
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 63 62 64
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 61 62 64
Suwandi Suwandi/Bonit Wiryawan (INA) d. Murad Inoyatov/Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 46 64 63 46 64
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 75 75 46 26 63
Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 76(7) 76(5) 60

INDIA defeated CHINA, P.R. 5-0
New Delhi, India (grass - outdoors)
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 75 63 62
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Yu Wang (CHN) 63 64 62
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Yu Wang/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 76(11) 63 36 61
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 62 64
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 62 63

ntohir
03-07-2005, 01:41 AM
indonesia..... :(

Scotso
03-07-2005, 01:57 AM
Mexico :crying2:

Sbandierator ITA
03-07-2005, 03:52 AM
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 75 26 64 64

Thailand 2-3 !!!

:confused: :confused: :confused: :eek: :eek: :eek: