Bratislava challenger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bratislava challenger

tamara77
11-02-2002, 09:54 AM
Qualifying draw (from Stevegtennis):

(1)Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Viktor Bruthans (SVK)

Patrick Mayr (AUT) vs Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)

Jan Kroslak (SVK) vs Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)

(6)Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Michael Kokta (CZE)

(2)Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs Martin Stepanek (CZE)

Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Jan Stancik (SVK)

Robin Vik (CZE) vs Marko Tkalec (SLO)

(7)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Markus Kanellos (AUT)

(3)Renzo Furlan (ITA) vs Dusan Vemic (CZE)

Jan Minar (CZE) vs Michal Varsanyi (SVK)

Christian Vinck (GER) vs (WC)David Sebok (SVK)

(8)Ladislav Svarc (SVK) vs Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)

(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Michal Macko (SVK)

(WC)Karol Galik (SVK) vs (WC)Michal Milko (SVK)

(WC)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) vs (WC)Marek Sramek (SVK)

(5)Neville Godwin (RSA) vs Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)

Wojtek
11-03-2002, 07:43 AM
First Round
Viktor Bruthans (SVK) d. (1)Tomas Zib (CZE) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Patrick Mayr (AUT) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Jan Kroslak (SVK) d. Nenad Zimonjic (YUG) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Michael Kokta (CZE) d. (ALT)Cristian Brandi (ITA) 7-5 6-3 [Brandi replaces Hernych]
(2)Victor Hanescu (ROM) d. Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Jan Stancik (SVK) 6-0 7-5
Robin Vik (CZE) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-1 6-1
(7)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Markus Kanellos (AUT) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1
(3)Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. Dusan Vemic (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Christian Vinck (GER) d. (WC)David Sebok (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(ALT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 6-4 7-5 [Schmolzer replaces Svarc]
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Macko (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Karol Galik (SVK) d. (WC)Michal Milko (SVK) w/o
(WC)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) d. (WC)Marek Sramek (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(5)Neville Godwin (RSA) d. Kim Tiilikainen (FIN) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
11-04-2002, 08:08 AM
Second Round
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Viktor Bruthans (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jan Kroslak (SVK) d. Michael Kokta (CZE) 6-1 7-6(6)
(2)Victor Hanescu (ROM) d. Michal Tabara (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(7)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Renzo Furlan (ITA) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Christian Vinck (GER) d. (ALT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (WC)Karol Galik (SVK) 6-0 6-2
(5)Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (WC)Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
Jan Kroslak (SVK) d. Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(7)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (2)Victor Hanescu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Christian Vinck (GER) d. (3)Renzo Furlan (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (5)Neville Godwin (RSA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(10)