$25,000+H Reunion Island [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$25,000+H Reunion Island

tamara77
10-28-2002, 09:15 AM
Main Draw (from Stevegtennis)

(1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Viktor Bruthans (SVK)

Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)

Federico Browne (ARG) vs (WC)Frederic Hoarau (FRA)

(7)Simon Greul (GER) vs (WC)Julien Couly (FRA)

(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)

Thomas Blake (USA) vs Daniel Elsner (GER)

(8)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs (q)Frank Moser (GER)

(6)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) vs (q)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)

Johan du Randt (RSA) vs (WC)Yann Dupuy (FRA)

Dirk Stegmann (RSA) vs (q)Stephane Courtade (FRA)

(4)(WC)Florent Serra (FRA) vs Daniel Andersson (SWE)

(5)Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs Razvan Sabau (ROM)

Jonathan Erlich (ISR) vs Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)

Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) vs (q)Yann Drieux (FRA)

(2)John van Lottum (NED) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)

Slammin'Schalken:)
10-28-2002, 12:14 PM
Good luck to John :D and Vasilis!

Jeffrey
10-28-2002, 12:23 PM
Good luck Jeroen!!! :) :)

MATTHIAS
10-28-2002, 03:45 PM
good luck german guys

it must be nice there :D

Scotso
10-28-2002, 04:19 PM
good luck Marco, Alejandro, and Gilles!

tamara77
10-29-2002, 05:13 AM
Some results:

Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) 6-3 6-0

Daniel Elsner (GER) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2

6)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Dirk Stegmann (RSA) d. (q)Stephane Courtade (FRA) 6-3 6-0

(4)(WC)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Daniel Andersson (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Jonathan Erlich (ISR) d. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 7-5 6-4 :)

Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) d. (q)Yann Drieux (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Slammin'Schalken:)
10-29-2002, 02:23 PM
Vasilis :D

John van Lottum d. Gilles Muller: 3-6, 6-3, 6-3. :D

tamara77
10-30-2002, 04:57 AM
The rest of the first round results:

(1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. Viktor Bruthans (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Federico Browne (ARG) d. (WC)Frederic Hoarau (FRA) 6-0 6-1

(7)Simon Greul (GER) d. (WC)Julien Couly (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)

Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-1

(q)Frank Moser (GER) d. (8)Maximilian Abel (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2

Johan du Randt (RSA) d. (WC)Yann Dupuy (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (5)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3

(2)John van Lottum (NED) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Slammin'Schalken:)
10-31-2002, 03:46 PM
Second Round

Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (7)Simon Greul (GER) 7-5 6-0
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-1 :)
Daniel Elsner (GER) d. (q)Frank Moser (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)John van Lottum (NED) d. Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 7-5 en 6-2 :D

Wojtek
11-03-2002, 06:37 AM
Second Round
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (7)Simon Greul (GER) 7-5 6-0
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Elsner (GER) d. (q)Frank Moser (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(6)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Johan du Randt (RSA) 6-2 6-2
(4)(WC)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Dirk Stegmann (RSA) 6-0 1-6 6-0
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(2)John van Lottum (NED) d. Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Wojtek
11-03-2002, 06:37 AM
Quarterfinals
Federico Browne (ARG) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-2 6-0
(6)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (4)(WC)Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (2)John van Lottum (NED) 6-1 3-0 ret.

Semifinals
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (6)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 6-3 6-4

Pea
11-03-2002, 05:30 PM
Federico vamos!!!

Wojtek
11-04-2002, 07:00 AM
Finals
Federico Browne (ARG) d. Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Finals
(1)Federico Browne/Jonathan Erlich (ARG/ISR) d. (2)Marco Chiudinelli/Jaroslav Levinsky (SUI/CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Pea
11-05-2002, 12:44 AM
Congrats on a double win Federico!