Santiago [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Santiago

Wojtek
01-21-2005, 04:57 AM
CHALLENGER SANTIAGO: Andersen‚ AZZARO‚ Behrend‚ Blanco‚ Brzezicki‚ DI MAURO‚ A.Garcia‚ Guzman‚ O.Hernandez‚ Koellerer‚ Lapentti‚ LUZZI‚ Marach‚ Massa‚ Montanes‚ Navarro Pastor‚ Puerta‚ Ramirez Hidalgo‚ Sabau‚ Silva‚ Squillari‚ VASSALLO ARGUELLO‚ Vicente‚ Villagran.

Wojtek
01-24-2005, 12:33 AM
First Round
(1)Hugo Armando (USA) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Boris Pashanski (SCG) vs Filip Urban (POL)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs (WC)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI)
(6)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Jasper Smit (NED)
(2)Ramon Delgado (PAR) vs Francisco Fogues (ESP)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
Andrew Murray (GBR) vs (WC)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(7)Diego Moyano (ARG) vs Oscar Serrano (ESP)
(3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs (WC)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Diego Ortuzar (CHI)
(8)Dusan Vemic (SCG) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(4)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
(WC)Phillip Harboe (CHI) vs (WC)Alvaro Loyola (CHI)
(5)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Federico Browne (ARG)

Wojtek
01-24-2005, 12:34 AM
Good luck Filip i Michal

elletrista
01-24-2005, 08:46 PM
Second Round
Filip Urban (POL) d. (1)Hugo Armando (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(6)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(7)Diego Moyano (ARG) vs (WC)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-4 7-6(7)
(8)Dusan Vemic (SCG) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(5)Didac Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Phillip Harboe (CHI)

Wojtek
01-25-2005, 12:45 AM
Final round

(6)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) def. Filip Urban (POL) 2:6 7:6 6:2 :sad:

Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)def. (WC)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6:4 6:2

(8)Dusan Vemic (SCG) def. (3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6:1 5:7 6:0

(WC)Phillip Harboe (CHI) def. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 2:6 7:5 6:4

Wojtek
01-25-2005, 12:51 AM
Main Draw

Hernandez (1) vs. Squlliari
Marin vs. Moraru
Azzaro vs. Capdeville (WC)
Brzezicki vs. Behrend (8)

Mantilla (3) vs. Marach
Aguliar (WC) vs. Vicente
Silva vs. Blanco
Navarro Pastor vs. Puerta (6)

Ramirez-Hidalgo (5) vs. Koellerer
Guzman vs. Massa
Gamonal (WC) vs. Andersen
Villagran vs. Garcia (4)

G.Lapentti (7) vs. V.Arguello
Di Mauro vs. Vemic
Harboe vs. Luzzi
Sabau vs. Montanes (2)

Wojtek
01-26-2005, 06:13 AM
Capdeville (WC) def. Azzaro 6:2 6:4
Behrend (8) def. Brzezicki 6:1 6:1
G.Lapentti (7) def. V.Arguello 6:4 7:6
Di Mauro def. Vemic 6:1 4:6 6;3

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2005, 08:48 AM
Juan Antonio qualified :aparty:

Juan Pablo :retard: <---> Tomas :D

Good luck also to Albert Montañes and Jan-Frode Andersen

JMG
01-26-2005, 01:53 PM
First Round
(1)Enzo Artoni/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ITA/ARG) d. Gabriel Moraru/Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-2 6-2 :woohoo:
(WC)Hermes Gamonal/Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. (WC)Paul Capdeville/Andrew Murray (CHI/GBR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
(3)Adrian Garcia/Johan Landsberg (CHI/SWE) d. Leonardo Azzaro/Oliver Marach (ITA/AUT) 6-1 6-4
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Hugo Armando/Juan Pablo Guzman (USA/ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Albert Monatnes/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) w/o
Damian Patriarca/Giovanni Lapentti (ARG/ECU) d. (4)Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Franco Ferreiro/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (BRA/ESP) d. Alessio di Mauro/Federico Luzzi (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP) d. Marcos Daniel/Diego Moyano (BRA/ARG) 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo
01-26-2005, 05:56 PM
It's so stupid and :retard:ed that Hugo lost in qualifying :fiery:

elletrista
01-27-2005, 05:34 PM
First Round Singles:

First Round
Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (1)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
(q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. (q)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (3)(WC)Felix Mantilla (ESP) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (LL)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Julio Silva (BRA) d. Galo Blanco (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(6)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Edgardo Massa (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(4)Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs (LL)Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(7)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (q)Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (2)Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Bolivero
01-27-2005, 09:34 PM
Ramon Delgado must have withdrew :mad: :fiery:

elletrista
01-27-2005, 10:38 PM
Octavos de Final:



Adrián García (CHI) a Hermes Gamonal (CHI) por 6-2 y 7-6 (2)

Tomas Behrend (ALE) a Paul Capdeville (CHI) por 6-3 y 6-1

Juan Pablo Guzmán (ARG) a Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo (ESP) por 7-5 y 7-6 (4).

Julio Silva (BRA) a Mariano Puerta (ARG) por 6-4 y 7-6 (5)

Jorge Aguilar (CHI) a Oliver Marat (AUT) por 6-3 y 7-6 (3)

Razvan Sabau (RUM) a Phillip Harboe (CHI) por 7-6 (1) y 6-2

Primera Ronda:


Adrián García (CHI) a Damián Patriarca (ARG) por 4-6, 7-6 (2) y 7-5

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2005, 09:23 AM
Ramon Delgado must have withdrew :mad: :fiery:

He lost in qualifying.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2005, 09:24 AM
Octavos de Final:



Adrián García (CHI) a Hermes Gamonal (CHI) por 6-2 y 7-6 (2)

Tomas Behrend (ALE) a Paul Capdeville (CHI) por 6-3 y 6-1

Juan Pablo Guzmán (ARG) a Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo (ESP) por 7-5 y 7-6 (4).

Julio Silva (BRA) a Mariano Puerta (ARG) por 6-4 y 7-6 (5)

Jorge Aguilar (CHI) a Oliver Marat (AUT) por 6-3 y 7-6 (3)

Razvan Sabau (RUM) a Phillip Harboe (CHI) por 7-6 (1) y 6-2

Primera Ronda:


Adrián García (CHI) a Damián Patriarca (ARG) por 4-6, 7-6 (2) y 7-5

I think it is Oliver Marach.

Well done Tomas :D

SuperRevelation
01-29-2005, 04:36 AM
Second Round
Franco Squillari (ARG) d. (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(8)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5)
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (6)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
(4)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (WC)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-2 7-6(2)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. (7)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. (q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2

SuperRevelation
01-29-2005, 04:36 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Enzo Artoni/Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ITA/ARG) d. (WC)Hermes Gamonal/Phillip Harboe (CHI) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
(3)Adrian Garcia/Johan Landsberg (CHI/SWE) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Damian Patriarca/Giovanni Lapentti (ARG/ECU) d. (WC)Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez/Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP) d. Franco Ferreiro/Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (BRA/ESP) 6-4 6-4

JMG
01-29-2005, 07:34 AM
QF:
Behrend - Squillari 6-0 6-1 :eek: :D
Aguilar - Silva 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Garcia - Guzman 6-3 7-6(4)
Di Mauro - Sabau 6-2 4-3 ret. (Virus)

SF Doubles:
Artoni/Gonzalez-King - Garcia/Landsberg 6-3 6-3 :cool:
Patriarca/G.Lapentti - Benfele Alvarez/Lopez Moron 6-2 7-6(1)

Champion number 1
01-29-2005, 08:52 AM
Go Di Mauro, great at challenger but sucks on main tour hehe.

JMG
01-29-2005, 05:50 PM
SF
Behrend - Aguilar 6-3 6-3 :)
Garcia - Di Mauro 6-4 6-4

Mosca
01-29-2005, 06:07 PM
go Behrend,win the Title

Fergie
01-29-2005, 06:56 PM
Vamos Adrian :bigclap:

herculess1
01-30-2005, 12:06 PM
Do you know any live score link?
GO Behrend! :wavey:

JMG
01-30-2005, 03:48 PM
BEHREND def. Garcia 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 :woohoo:

herculess1
01-30-2005, 03:52 PM
From where the information!
Congratulation BEHI! :worship: :worship: :worship:

Mosca
01-30-2005, 06:54 PM
congrats BEHREND

Fergie
01-30-2005, 07:30 PM
Adrian :sad: :sad: :sad: