Tennis Tipping Moscow - Congrats to Dmitry Bond and kondrashov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping Moscow - Congrats to Dmitry Bond and kondrashov

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:20 AM
Tennis Tipping – Moscow

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Moscow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to mmarto193@abv.bg

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:21 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: ATP 250
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 13.-21.10.2011
Tournament website:

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th October 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 6th January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 12th October 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDD Friday 6:00 pm CEST
Assistant manager:


[B]TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....10

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:21 AM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Marita (ARG) 6 (2398)
02 Hellcat (GBR) 9 (2215)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 (2151)
04 César Luiz (BRA) 19 (1506)
05 Blarghman (CAN) 24 (1435)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 25 (1381)
07 Boarder35m (GER) 28 (1337)
08 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
09 Wojtek (POL) 34 (1246)
10 Chris 84 (SLO) 48 (1005)
11 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (955)
12 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 (913)
13 balloon (SIN) 56 (895)
14 kondrashov (RUS) 60 (887)
15 egiorazz (LIT) 62 (855)
16 juakos17 (CHI) 64 (852)
17 Cazorla (UKR) 67 (809)
18 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 74 (755)
19 diego36arg (ARG) 77 (715)
20 Hidalgo (RUS) 81 (688)
21 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 83 (681)
22 rogeda (BRA) 86 (653)
23 Nadie (RUS) 90 (640)
24 volc0mizado (POR) 91 (633)
25 bavaria100 (GER) 95 (625)
26 Pauchis (ARG) 99 (600)
27 Filipe XIV (BRA) 100 (599)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 103 (587)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 105 (576)
02 RHB1993 (GER) 106 (567)
03 Toooom (FRA) 108 (560)
04 Mahqz (GER) 122 (516)
05 appleGirl (ISR) 127 (497)
06 Sonja1989 (HUN) 133 (444)
07 wtatourfan (BRA) 139 (427)
08 Djalma (BRA) 144 (410)
09 buji (IND) 158 (361)
10 A_Skywalker (BUL) 177 (297)
11 AdeyC (GBR) 196 (235)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (228)
13 coolfish1103 (USA) 211 (185)
14 nicksimioni (SWE) 230 (135)
15 delicfan (BIH) 232 (128)
16 portinzin (BRA) 248 (88)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 dannyrafter (BRA) 252 (79)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 253 (78) OUT
ALT02 Milton (BRA) 257 (72)
ALT03 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 282 (46)
germah (BRA) 293 (39) OUT
TigerTim (XXX) NR (0) OUT
ALT04 Dudisela75 (CAN) 126 LE (504)
ALT05 cah_ (BRA) 249 LE (85)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Marita (ARG)
02 Hellcat (GBR)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)
04 César Luiz (BRA)
05 Blarghman (CAN)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07 Boarder35m (GER)
08 sergiodmm (BRA)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
02 RHB1993 (GER)
03 Toooom (FRA)
04 Mahqz (GER)
05 appleGirl (ISR)
06 Sonja1989 (HUN)
07 wtatourfan (BRA)
08 Djalma (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) 8 + 25 = 33 (3090 + 2135 = 5225)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 28 + 29 = 57 (2079 + 2079 = 4158)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 40 + 41 = 81 (1880 + 1880 = 3760)
04 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 27 + 57 = 84 (2090 + 1536 = 3626)
05 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 42 + 45 = 87 (1874 + 1853 = 3727)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 49 + 49 = 98 (1737 + 1737 = 3474)
07 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 63 + 64 = 127 (1458 + 1458 = 2916)
08 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 65 + 67 = 132 (1430 + 1380 = 2810)
09 extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) 58 + 76 = 134 (1528 + 1273 = 2801)
10 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 69 + 69 = 138 (1323 + 1323 = 2646)
11 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 77 + 98 = 175 (1264 + 1085 = 2349)
12 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) 61 + 130 = 191 (1477 + 764 = 2241)
13 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 109 = 197 (1142 + 980 = 2122)
14 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 94 + 119 = 213 (1119 + 889 = 2008)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) 115 + 126 = 241 ( 908 + 803 = 1711)
02 volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) 125 + 131 = 256 ( 822 + 751 = 1573)
03 Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB) 111 + 175 = 286 ( 948 + 445 = 1393)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 142 + 161 = 303 ( 682 + 516 = 1198)
05 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) 144 + 182 = 326 ( 667 + 391 = 1058)
06 César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA) 108 + 224 = 332 ( 991 + 197 = 1188)
07 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 176 + 257 = 433 ( 444 + 131 = 575)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
04 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN)
02 volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA)
03 Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:22 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR)
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA)

00:00 | (8) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)

00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (2) Hellcat (GBR)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | delicfan (BIH) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-3
03:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (alt) Thales Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR8
04:04 | portizin (BRA) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 3-2


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (alt) Milton (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3
14:12 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 11-9
13:13 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3
13:13 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (alt) Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 9-11

14:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) #SRs: 10-0
14:13 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (alt) Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
12:14 | (3) Toooom (FRA) vs. portinzin (BRA) #SRs: 8-10
13:13 | buji (IND) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:23 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)

00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. sergiodmm/portizin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-6
06:04 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Cesar Luiz/Thales De Mileto (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
28:27 | sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB) #SRs: 20-19
24:13 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 16-9
26:26 | César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 20-18

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:23 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Tuesday

Monday

Sunday

Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs. Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) PTS1
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) SR3
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs. Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR4
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR5
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR8
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR8

Send all picks to Marto before 9am CEST
Matches count for day 1/1 in Final Qualy Round




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)




News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

dinkulpus
09-29-2012, 09:26 AM
You can commit now, I'm back in managing since Wimbledon.
I will update topic when I'm back from holiday on Tuesday.
Other possible tournaments this week are


Other TT tournaments this week:

Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

15/10/2012 Vienna H 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
15/10/2012 Stockholm H 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
15/10/2012 Rio De Janeiro CH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan
15/10/2012 Villa Alende CH CL 32/16/16/8 orangehat

Goldenoldie
09-29-2012, 09:37 AM
In please

Looking for a doubles partner here, and also a regular partner for the future.

I have opened a thread in the TT section, or please PM me. Thanks :wavey:

Hidalgo
09-29-2012, 10:10 AM
In!

Nadie
09-29-2012, 02:01 PM
I'm in :rocker2:

Freak3yman84
09-29-2012, 03:03 PM
In singles doubles with TigerTim :rocker2:

TigerTim
09-29-2012, 07:35 PM
In singles

Doubles with freak3yman84 :rocker2:

Wojtek
10-01-2012, 03:49 AM
in

Dmitry Bond
10-01-2012, 05:32 AM
In. doubles with kondrashov

kondrashov
10-01-2012, 05:52 AM
In. doubles with kondrashov

in, doubles confirmed

Mishka Logvi
10-01-2012, 07:54 AM
in

jmjhb
10-01-2012, 10:07 AM
In here :)

portinzin
10-01-2012, 06:12 PM
in anyone for doubles?

Djalma
10-01-2012, 06:52 PM
In, doubles with wtatourfan!

wtatourfan
10-01-2012, 10:29 PM
In, doubles with wtatourfan!

in
doubles confirmed.

balloon
10-02-2012, 05:12 AM
In and doubles with Marita

egiorazz
10-02-2012, 06:53 PM
in

sergiodmm
10-02-2012, 08:25 PM
in please

dinkulpus
10-02-2012, 08:26 PM
Till post 23

Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 (2151)
02 Wojtek (POL) 34 (1246)
03 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (955)
04 balloon (SIN) 56 (895)
05 kondrashov (RUS) 60 (887)
06 egiorazz (LIT) 62 (855)
07 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 74 (755)
08 Hidalgo (RUS) 81 (688)
09 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 83 (681)
10 Nadie (RUS) 90 (640)
11 wtatourfan (BRA) 139 (427)
12 Djalma (BRA) 144 (410)
13 portinzin (BRA) 248 (88)
14 Freak3yman84 (USA) 253 (78)
15 TigerTim (XXX) NR (0)
16 SE
17 SE


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Goldenoldie (GBR)
02 Wojtek (POL)
03 jmjhb (GBR)
04 balloon (SIN)
05 kondrashov (RUS)
06 egiorazz (LIT)
07 Dmitry Bond (RUS)
08 Hidalgo (RUS)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 28 + 29 = 57 (2079 + 2079 = 4158)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 40 + 41 = 81 (1880 + 1880 = 3760)
03 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 63 + 64 = 127 (1458 + 1458 = 2916)
04 Freak3yman84/TigerTim (USA/XXX) 219 + NR = 219NR ( 223 + 0 = 223)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
03 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
04 Freak3yman84/TigerTim (USA/XXX)


Players free for doubles
- Hidalgo = 76
- Goldenoldie = 111
- Nadie = 119
- jmjhb = 121
- Mishka Logvi = 244
- portinzin = 257
- Wojtek = NR
- egiorazz = NR

Marita
10-03-2012, 04:02 AM
In

In and doubles with Marita

confirmed
:wavey:

portinzin
10-03-2012, 04:08 PM
doubles with sergiodmm (he will confirm later)

sergiodmm
10-03-2012, 06:57 PM
doubles with sergiodmm (he will confirm later)

doubles confirmed :yeah:

extremaduratenis
10-04-2012, 08:46 AM
In Singles

extremaduratenis
10-04-2012, 09:45 AM
and doubles with Hidalgo

Hidalgo
10-04-2012, 10:49 AM
and doubles with Hidalgo

confirm doubles

Cazorla
10-04-2012, 07:34 PM
In Singles

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 09:12 PM
IN please

and doubles with BrunoBeidacki

BrunoBeidacki
10-05-2012, 01:55 AM
In singles, doubles with AdeyC confirmed.

dinkulpus
10-05-2012, 08:22 AM
To post 33

Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Marita (ARG) 6 (2398)
02 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 (2151)
03 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
04 Wojtek (POL) 34 (1246)
05 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (955)
06 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 (913)
07 balloon (SIN) 56 (895)
08 kondrashov (RUS) 60 (887)
09 egiorazz (LIT) 62 (855)
10 Cazorla (UKR) 67 (809)
11 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 74 (755)
12 Hidalgo (RUS) 81 (688)
13 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 83 (681)
14 Nadie (RUS) 90 (640)
15 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 105 (576)
16 wtatourfan (BRA) 139 (427)
17 Djalma (BRA) 144 (410)
18 AdeyC (GBR) 196 (235)
19 portinzin (BRA) 248 (88)
20 Freak3yman84 (USA) 253 (78)
21 TigerTim (XXX) NR (0)
22 SE
23 SE


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Marita (ARG)
02 Goldenoldie (GBR)
03 sergiodmm (BRA)
04 Wojtek (POL)
05 jmjhb (GBR)
06 extremaduratenis (ESP)
07 balloon (SIN)
08 kondrashov (RUS)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 28 + 29 = 57 (2079 + 2079 = 4158)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 40 + 41 = 81 (1880 + 1880 = 3760)
03 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 42 + 45 = 87 (1874 + 1853 = 3727)
04 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 63 + 64 = 127 (1458 + 1458 = 2916)
05 extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) 58 + 76 = 134 (1528 + 1273 = 2801)
06 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 176 + 257 = 433 ( 444 + 131 = 575)
07 Freak3yman84/TigerTim (USA/XXX) 219 + NR = 219NR ( 223 + 0 = 223)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
03 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
04 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)


Players free for doubles
- Goldenoldie = 111
- Nadie = 119
- jmjhb = 121
- Cazorla = 223
- Mishka Logvi = 244
- Wojtek = NR
- egiorazz = NR

Tristanslav
10-05-2012, 08:55 AM
In singles here and doubles with Nadie.

A_Skywalker
10-05-2012, 12:33 PM
In and someone up for doubles just confirm us.

buji
10-05-2012, 02:58 PM
In and doubles with RHB1993 :)

Nadie
10-05-2012, 03:17 PM
In singles here and doubles with Nadie.

:yeah:

Milton
10-05-2012, 04:18 PM
IN!!! Doubles Nicksimioni!!!

nicksimioni
10-05-2012, 04:19 PM
In
doubles with Milton

Toooom
10-05-2012, 06:08 PM
In.

RHB1993
10-05-2012, 09:04 PM
In and doubles with RHB1993 :)

Confirmed, and in for singles too :).

César Luiz
10-05-2012, 09:52 PM
In

Thales de Mileto
10-05-2012, 11:14 PM
in!!!!!!!!!!!!:rocker:

dannyrafter
10-06-2012, 02:56 AM
In Singles And Doubles With Ricardo Soler

Ricardo Soler
10-06-2012, 03:03 AM
In Singles And Doubles With Ricardo Soler

IN SINGLES AND DOUBLES CONFIRMED

coolfish1103
10-06-2012, 06:51 AM
In.

Doubles with Blarghman.

Toooom
10-06-2012, 07:50 AM
Anyone for doubles?

César Luiz
10-06-2012, 11:52 AM
Doubles with Thales de Mileto

Thales de Mileto
10-06-2012, 01:04 PM
Doubles With César Luiz

Sonja1989
10-06-2012, 06:28 PM
In for singles, please :)

Doubles with delicfan :)

delicfan is in for singles too :D

Chris 84
10-06-2012, 08:12 PM
In and dubs with slokid

Blarghman
10-06-2012, 09:17 PM
In, doubles with coolfish1103 :)

juakos17
10-07-2012, 05:08 AM
In singles

Anyone for doubles?

volc0mizado
10-07-2012, 09:04 AM
in and looking for a doubles team

Filipe XIV
10-07-2012, 09:45 AM
In singles and doubles with Rogeda.
Rogeda in singles too.

Hellcat
10-07-2012, 09:53 AM
In

rogeda
10-07-2012, 10:00 AM
In singles and doubles with Rogeda.
Rogeda in singles too.

Singles confirmed. Doubles too.

Toooom
10-07-2012, 11:22 AM
in and looking for a doubles team

Toooom/volc0mizado for Doubles ;)

appleGirl
10-07-2012, 12:26 PM
In, doubles with Mahqz. Mahqz also in for singles.

Crvena Zvezda
10-07-2012, 01:43 PM
in and crossing my fingers to stay in QEL cut

bavaria100
10-07-2012, 02:33 PM
I'm in for singles and looking for a doubles partner. :)

diego36arg
10-07-2012, 02:42 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m :worship:

Boarder35m
10-07-2012, 02:45 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

Freak3yman84
10-07-2012, 02:50 PM
Me and TigerTim are OUT!

Pauchis
10-07-2012, 03:28 PM
In, please...

Dudisela75
10-07-2012, 04:04 PM
In

cah_
10-07-2012, 04:35 PM
In singles and doubles with germah

germah in singles too.

dinkulpus
10-07-2012, 04:41 PM
First deadline passed :wavey:


Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Marita (ARG) 6 (2398)
02 Hellcat (GBR) 9 (2215)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 (2151)
04 César Luiz (BRA) 19 (1506)
05 Blarghman (CAN) 24 (1435)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 25 (1381)
07 Boarder35m (GER) 28 (1337)
08 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
09 Wojtek (POL) 34 (1246)
10 Chris 84 (SLO) 48 (1005)
11 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (955)
12 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 (913)
13 balloon (SIN) 56 (895)
14 kondrashov (RUS) 60 (887)
15 egiorazz (LIT) 62 (855)
16 juakos17 (CHI) 64 (852)
17 Cazorla (UKR) 67 (809)
18 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 74 (755)
19 diego36arg (ARG) 77 (715)
20 Hidalgo (RUS) 81 (688)
21 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 83 (681)
22 rogeda (BRA) 86 (653)
23 Nadie (RUS) 90 (640)
24 volc0mizado (POR) 91 (633)
25 bavaria100 (GER) 95 (625)
26 Pauchis (ARG) 99 (600)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Filipe XIV (BRA) 100 (599)
02 Tristanslav (SRB) 103 (587)
03 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 105 (576)
04 RHB1993 (GER) 106 (567)
05 Toooom (FRA) 108 (560)
06 Mahqz (GER) 122 (516)
07 appleGirl (ISR) 127 (497)
08 Sonja1989 (HUN) 133 (444)
09 wtatourfan (BRA) 139 (427)
10 Djalma (BRA) 144 (410)
11 buji (IND) 158 (361)
12 A_Skywalker (BUL) 177 (297)
13 AdeyC (GBR) 196 (235)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (228)
15 coolfish1103 (USA) 211 (185)
16 nicksimioni (SWE) 230 (135)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 delicfan (BIH) 232 (128)
ALT02 portinzin (BRA) 248 (88)
ALT03 dannyrafter (BRA) 252 (79)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 253 (78) OUT
ALT04 Milton (BRA) 257 (72)
ALT05 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 282 (46)
TigerTim (XXX) NR (0) OUT
ALT06 Dudisela75 (CAN) 126 LE (504)
ALT07 cah_ (BRA) 249 LE (85)
ALT08 germah (BRA) 293 LE (39)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Marita (ARG)
02 Hellcat (GBR)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)
04 César Luiz (BRA)
05 Blarghman (CAN)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07 Boarder35m (GER)
08 sergiodmm (BRA)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Filipe XIV (BRA)
02 Tristanslav (SRB)
03 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
04 RHB1993 (GER)
05 Toooom (FRA)
06 Mahqz (GER)
07 appleGirl (ISR)
08 Sonja1989 (HUN)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 28 + 29 = 57 (2079 + 2079 = 4158)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 40 + 41 = 81 (1880 + 1880 = 3760)
03 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 27 + 57 = 84 (2090 + 1536 = 3626)
04 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 42 + 45 = 87 (1874 + 1853 = 3727)
05 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 49 + 49 = 98 (1737 + 1737 = 3474)
06 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 63 + 64 = 127 (1458 + 1458 = 2916)
07 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 65 + 67 = 132 (1430 + 1380 = 2810)
08 extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) 58 + 76 = 134 (1528 + 1273 = 2801)
09 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 69 + 69 = 138 (1323 + 1323 = 2646)
10 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 77 + 98 = 175 (1264 + 1085 = 2349)
11 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) 61 + 130 = 191 (1477 + 764 = 2241)
12 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 109 = 197 (1142 + 980 = 2122)
13 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 94 + 119 = 213 (1119 + 889 = 2008)
14 volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) 125 + 131 = 256 ( 822 + 751 = 1573)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 142 + 161 = 303 ( 682 + 516 = 1198)
02 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) 144 + 182 = 326 ( 667 + 391 = 1058)
03 César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA) 108 + 224 = 332 ( 991 + 197 = 1188)
04 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 176 + 257 = 433 ( 444 + 131 = 575)
05 cah_/germah (BRA) 235 + 235 = 470 ( 172 + 172 = 344)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
02 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
03 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
04 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)
02 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
03 César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA)
04 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA)


Players free for doubles
- Hellcat = 8
- Pauchis = 25
- Goldenoldie = 111
- bavaria100 = 115
- jmjhb = 121
- Dudisela75 = 126
- juakos17 = 149
- Crvena Zvezda = 175
- Cazorla = 223
- Mishka Logvi = 244
- A_Skywalker = 247
- Wojtek = NR
- egiorazz = NR

Nadie
10-07-2012, 06:12 PM
MD both in singles and doubles :smoke:

Crvena Zvezda
10-07-2012, 06:35 PM
Now that I'm sure to be in SQD, looking for a dubl partner !!

Hellcat
10-07-2012, 08:19 PM
Doubles with Pauchis

Goldenoldie
10-08-2012, 07:33 AM
Now that I'm sure to be in SQD, looking for a dubl partner !!

Doubls Crvena Zvezda/goldenoldie??

The Rocket
10-08-2012, 01:05 PM
In for singles, please :)

Doubles with delicfan :)

delicfan is in for singles too :D

Confirmed doubles w/Sonja1989 :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
10-08-2012, 07:44 PM
Doubls Crvena Zvezda/goldenoldie??

111 years old !!! Looks like a Jurassic Park TT Team :eek:.... but if it is like Red wine....

Let's have a try ;)

jmjhb
10-08-2012, 10:13 PM
Doubles anyone?

Pauchis
10-08-2012, 10:54 PM
Doubles with Pauchis

Confirmed

A_Skywalker
10-09-2012, 11:15 AM
Still looking for doubles partner, just confirm

jmjhb
10-09-2012, 11:39 PM
Still looking for doubles partner, just confirm

Doubles with me then? :)

Dudisela75
10-10-2012, 02:25 AM
Anyone for doubles?
Just confirm

bavaria100
10-10-2012, 11:01 AM
Anyone for doubles?
Just confirm

Dudisela75/bavaria100 confirmed for doubles.

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 06:58 AM
Doubles with me then? :)

I can't accept this like a commit :p

juakos17
10-12-2012, 11:53 AM
Anyone for doubles?

please confirm :)

germah
10-12-2012, 03:48 PM
I am OUT

Toooom
10-12-2012, 03:57 PM
Can I get a SE for MD for my SF in Rennes this week? :p

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 03:58 PM
Can I get a SE for MD for my SF in Rennes this week? :p

No, you can get SE from CH only for CH :p

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 04:02 PM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Marita (ARG) 6 (2398)
02 Hellcat (GBR) 9 (2215)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR) 10 (2151)
04 César Luiz (BRA) 19 (1506)
05 Blarghman (CAN) 24 (1435)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA) 25 (1381)
07 Boarder35m (GER) 28 (1337)
08 sergiodmm (BRA) 33 (1275)
09 Wojtek (POL) 34 (1246)
10 Chris 84 (SLO) 48 (1005)
11 jmjhb (GBR) 53 (955)
12 extremaduratenis (ESP) 54 (913)
13 balloon (SIN) 56 (895)
14 kondrashov (RUS) 60 (887)
15 egiorazz (LIT) 62 (855)
16 juakos17 (CHI) 64 (852)
17 Cazorla (UKR) 67 (809)
18 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 74 (755)
19 diego36arg (ARG) 77 (715)
20 Hidalgo (RUS) 81 (688)
21 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 83 (681)
22 rogeda (BRA) 86 (653)
23 Nadie (RUS) 90 (640)
24 volc0mizado (POR) 91 (633)
25 bavaria100 (GER) 95 (625)
26 Pauchis (ARG) 99 (600)
27 Filipe XIV (BRA) 100 (599)
28 Tristanslav (SRB) 103 (587)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 105 (576)
02 RHB1993 (GER) 106 (567)
03 Toooom (FRA) 108 (560)
04 Mahqz (GER) 122 (516)
05 appleGirl (ISR) 127 (497)
06 Sonja1989 (HUN) 133 (444)
07 wtatourfan (BRA) 139 (427)
08 Djalma (BRA) 144 (410)
09 buji (IND) 158 (361)
10 A_Skywalker (BUL) 177 (297)
11 AdeyC (GBR) 196 (235)
12 Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 200 (228)
13 coolfish1103 (USA) 211 (185)
14 nicksimioni (SWE) 230 (135)
15 delicfan (BIH) 232 (128)
16 portinzin (BRA) 248 (88)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 dannyrafter (BRA) 252 (79)
Freak3yman84 (USA) 253 (78) OUT
ALT02 Milton (BRA) 257 (72)
ALT03 Thales de Mileto (BRA) 282 (46)
germah (BRA) 293 (39) OUT
TigerTim (XXX) NR (0) OUT
ALT04 Dudisela75 (CAN) 126 LE (504)
ALT05 cah_ (BRA) 249 LE (85)


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Marita (ARG)
02 Hellcat (GBR)
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)
04 César Luiz (BRA)
05 Blarghman (CAN)
06 Ricardo Soler (BRA)
07 Boarder35m (GER)
08 sergiodmm (BRA)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
02 RHB1993 (GER)
03 Toooom (FRA)
04 Mahqz (GER)
05 appleGirl (ISR)
06 Sonja1989 (HUN)
07 wtatourfan (BRA)
08 Djalma (BRA)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) 8 + 25 = 33 (3090 + 2135 = 5225)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 28 + 29 = 57 (2079 + 2079 = 4158)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS) 40 + 41 = 81 (1880 + 1880 = 3760)
04 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 27 + 57 = 84 (2090 + 1536 = 3626)
05 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 42 + 45 = 87 (1874 + 1853 = 3727)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) 49 + 49 = 98 (1737 + 1737 = 3474)
07 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 63 + 64 = 127 (1458 + 1458 = 2916)
08 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) 65 + 67 = 132 (1430 + 1380 = 2810)
09 extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) 58 + 76 = 134 (1528 + 1273 = 2801)
10 dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA) 69 + 69 = 138 (1323 + 1323 = 2646)
11 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 77 + 98 = 175 (1264 + 1085 = 2349)
12 RHB1993/buji (GER/IND) 61 + 130 = 191 (1477 + 764 = 2241)
13 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 88 + 109 = 197 (1142 + 980 = 2122)
14 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) 94 + 119 = 213 (1119 + 889 = 2008)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) 115 + 126 = 241 ( 908 + 803 = 1711)
02 volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) 125 + 131 = 256 ( 822 + 751 = 1573)
03 Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB) 111 + 175 = 286 ( 948 + 445 = 1393)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) 142 + 161 = 303 ( 682 + 516 = 1198)
05 Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) 144 + 182 = 326 ( 667 + 391 = 1058)
06 César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA) 108 + 224 = 332 ( 991 + 197 = 1188)
07 sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA) 176 + 257 = 433 ( 444 + 131 = 575)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG)
02 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
03 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
04 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN)
02 volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA)
03 Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB)
04 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 04:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Cazorla (UKR)
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR)
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (Q) Q3 (XXX)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA)

00:00 | (8) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)

00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (2) Hellcat (GBR)



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH)
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA)
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
00:00 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (6) Sonja1989 (HUN)

00:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | (3) Toooom (FRA) vs. portinzin (BRA)
00:00 | buji (IND) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR)

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 04:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. RHB1993/buji (GER/IND)

00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. BYE/BYE
00:00 | sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB)
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH)
00:00 | César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)

cah_
10-12-2012, 04:07 PM
I am OUT.

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 04:13 PM
I'm out for football match, Adey will post OOP :p

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 06:16 PM
OOP for Saturday


Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) v Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) v Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR2 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR3 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) v Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR4 PTS
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR5 PTS
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) v Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6 PTS
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR7 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR8 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR9 PTS
Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR10 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) SR11 PTS
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR12 PTS
Sergey BETOV (BLR) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR13 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR15 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) v Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time
Please send your picks to Marto.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Crvena Zvezda
10-12-2012, 06:37 PM
[



Please send your picks to Marto.






It' s not big enough brate :wavey: Remember we're a Jurassic Park Team !!!!!

Cazorla
10-12-2012, 07:40 PM
00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Cazorla (UKR)

Meeting on the Elbe! What to say! I hope I can be worthy before the leader of the Moscow tournament seeding! Well, let's play!

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:37 AM
Sorry for late diffs, I thought Moscow is another time zone :o

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:56 AM
Missing picks from several people :sad:

Milton replace BrunoBeidaicki
Thales De mileto replace Sonja1989
Dudisela75 replace wtatourfan


Mahqz receive a bye :p

No alt in doubles

Diffs in a minute

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:59 AM
00:00 | (alt) Milton (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) - Smirnov, Golubev vs. Zhyrmont, Menendez-Maceiras SR Differences: Smirnov 2-0 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Menendez-Maceiras 2-1
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) - Nedovyesov, Zhyrmont vs. Fufygin, Smirnov SR Differences: Muzaev 2-1 v 2-0, Nedovyesov 2-0 vs. Fufygin 2-0, Zhyrmont 2-0 vs. Smirnov 2-0, Middelkoop 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Smirnov, Golubev vs. Zhyrmont, Menendez-Maceiras SR Differences: Smirnov 2-1 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Albot 2-1 v 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Menendez-Maceiras 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (alt) Thales De Mileto (BRA) - Smirnov, Middelkoop vs. Zhyrmont, Matsukevitch SR Differences: Muzaev 2-0 v 2-1, Smirnov 2-0 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Middelkoop 2-0 vs. Matsukevitch 2-0

00:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) - Missing picks from A_Skywalker
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (alt) Dudisela75 (CAN) - Middelkoop vs. Matsukevitch
00:00 | (3) Toooom (FRA) vs. portinzin (BRA) - Smirnov, Menendez-Maceiras vs. Zhyrmont, Golubev SR Differences: Smirnov 2-1 vs. Zhyrmont 2-0, Menendez-Maceiras 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0
00:00 | buji (IND) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Smirnov 2-1 v 2-0, Albot 2-1 v 2-0





00:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB) - Golubev vs. Menendez-Maceiras
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) - Missing picks from Sonja1989
00:00 | César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - Zhyrmont +2, Matsukevitch +2 vs. Smirnov +2, Middelkoop +2 SR Differences: Muzaev 2-1 v. Muzaev 2-0, Zhyrmont 2-1 v. Smirnov 2-0, Zhyrmont 2-0 v. Smirnov 2-0, Matsukevitch 2-0 +2 v. Middelkoop 2-0 +2

Crvena Zvezda
10-13-2012, 02:47 PM
Sorry for late diffs, I thought Moscow is another time zone :o

Are you really bulgarian ? I thought everybody in Balgaria and Crpija knew Moscou is not CEST.

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 06:33 PM
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) - Nedovyesov, Zhyrmont vs. Fufygin, Smirnov SR Differences: Muzaev 2-1 v 2-0, Nedovyesov 2-0 vs. Fufygin 2-0, Zhyrmont 2-0 vs. Smirnov 2-0, Middelkoop 2-0 v 2-1

Sorry Djalma :hug:

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:31 PM
Are you really bulgarian ? I thought everybody in Balgaria and Crpija knew Moscou is not CEST.

Yes, I thought Moscow is EET :eek:

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:38 PM
Everyone is on Lajovic 2:0 :p

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 10-0
28:27 | sergiodmm/portinzin (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/Crvena Zvezda (GBR/SRB) #SRs: 20-19
24:13 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Sonja1989/delicfan (HUN/BIH) #SRs: 16-9
26:26 | César Luiz/Thales de Mileto (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 20-18


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (alt) Milton (BRA) vs. delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3
14:12 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 11-9
13:13 | (2) RHB1993 (GER) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3
13:13 | nicksimioni (SWE) vs. (alt) Thales De Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 9-11

14:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL) #SRs: 10-0
14:13 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (alt) Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
12:14 | (3) Toooom (FRA) vs. portinzin (BRA) #SRs: 8-10
13:13 | buji (IND) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 9-9, Shootout: SR3

dinkulpus
10-13-2012, 08:42 PM
Sunday

Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs. Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) PTS1
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) SR3
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) vs. Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR4
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) SR5
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR6
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) vs. Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR7
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR8
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) SR8

Send all picks to Marto before 9am CEST
Matches count for day 1/1 in Final Qualy Round

dinkulpus
10-14-2012, 07:22 AM
Missing picks from delicfan and Thales De Mileto :wavey:


00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (alt) Thales Mileto (BRA) - Missing picks from Thales Mileto
00:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | portizin (BRA) vs. buji (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. sergiodmm/portizin (BRA/BRA) - Przysiezny vs. Lajovic
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Cesar Luiz/Thales De Mileto (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Thales De Mileto

dinkulpus
10-14-2012, 07:26 AM
I'm not sure that I will have internet access this evening, because I will travel, so please someone to post OOP for tomorrow :p

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 07:33 AM
00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Missing picks from delicfan


Three weeks in a row now I've been in main ATP draws :)

I'm not sure that I will have internet access this evening, because I will travel, so please someone to post OOP for tomorrow :p

I can do it Martin

buji
10-14-2012, 08:50 AM
Out in SRs :sobbing: Will probably end up #2 in LL :help:

bavaria100
10-14-2012, 01:38 PM
Michal :worship:

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:30 PM
OOP for Monday


Tatsuma ITO (JPN) v Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR1 PTS
Rajeev RAM (USA) v Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR2 PTS
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR4 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR5 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR6 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR7 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) v Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time
Please send your picks to Marto.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

portinzin
10-14-2012, 03:53 PM
my nickname is wrong in the draw, could someone please fix it?
just to prevent any problems!

Thales de Mileto
10-14-2012, 08:52 PM
Missing picks from delicfan and Thales De Mileto :wavey:


00:00 | delicfan (BIH) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (alt) Thales Mileto (BRA) - Missing picks from Thales Mileto
00:00 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lajovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | portizin (BRA) vs. buji (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. sergiodmm/portizin (BRA/BRA) - Przysiezny vs. Lajovic
00:00 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Cesar Luiz/Thales De Mileto (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Thales De Mileto

I spent the weekend at the beach
I do not send my guesses:sad:
sorry césar:sad:

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 04:47 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:04 | delicfan (BIH) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-3
03:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (alt) Thales Mileto (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
04:04 | (4) Mahqz (GER) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR8
04:04 | portizin (BRA) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 3-2


LL list :

1. buji
2. coolfish1103
3. Thales De Mileto
4. delicfan



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | (1) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. sergiodmm/portizin (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-6
06:04 | (2) volc0mizado/Toooom (POR/FRA) vs. Cesar Luiz/Thales De Mileto (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-3


LL list :

1. sergiodm/portizin
2. Cesar/Thales

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 05:08 AM
Less than two hours before deadline missing picks from :

Dmitry_Bond
Mahqz
Wojtek
egiorazz
juakos17
RHB1993

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 07:12 AM
Deadline passed

Buji replace egiorazz
sergiodm/portinzin replace RHB1993/buji

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 07:12 AM
00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0, Jaziri 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - Ram vs. Jaziri
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR) - Jaziri vs. Ram
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Ram, Gimeno-Traver vs. Jaziri, Rosol SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0, Ram 2-0 vs. Jaziri 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs. Rosol 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v 2-0, Berrer 2-0 v 2-1, Sela 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Jaziri vs. Ram
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (Q) Mahqz (GER) - Rosol vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA) - Rosol vs. Gimeno-Traver

00:00 | (8) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL) - Bautista-Agut vs. Ito
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (LL) buji (IND) - Rosol vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Bautista-Agut, Jaziri, Berrer vs. Ito, Ram, Golubev
00:00 | (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Rosol

00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Nadie (RUS) - Jaziri, Rosol vs. Ram, Gimeno-Traver SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0, Rosol 2-1 vs. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Bautista-Agut, Jaziri, Rosol vs. Ito, Ram, Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | (Q) portinzin (BRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Rosol vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (2) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Jaziri 2-0 v 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v 2-0
[/font][/size]

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 07:14 AM
00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) - Bautista-Agut, Jaziri, Rosol vs. Ito, Ram, Gimeno-Traver SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Ito 2-1, Jaziri 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Ito, Ram, Rosol, Golubev vs. Bautista-Agut, Jaziri, Gimeno-Traver, Berrer SR Differences: Ito 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Ram 2-1 v. Jaziri 2-1, Rosol 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0, Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) - Rosol vs. Gimeno-Traver SR Differences: Ram 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Rosol 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Rosol 2-1 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0
00:00 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Rosol SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Ram 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Jaziri 2-0 v. Jaziri 2-1, Rosol 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Rosol 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1

00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Ito, Jaziri, Gimeno-Traver +2 vs. Bautista-Agut, Ram, Rosol +2 SR Differences: Ito 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Jaziri 2-0 v. Ram 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 +2 v. Rosol 2-0 +2, Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0
00:00 | (Q) volc0mizado/Tooooom (POR/FRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Ram +2, Gimeno-Traver +2 vs. Jaziri +2, Rosol +2 SR Differences: Ram 2-1 +2 v. Jaziri 2-0 +2, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Rosol 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Rosol 2-0, Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0
00:00 | (Q) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Ram, Gimeno-Traver vs. Jaziri, Rosol SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Ito 2-0 v. Ito 2-1, Ram 2-0 v. Jaziri 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v. Rosol 2-1, Istomin 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Bautista-Agut +2, Ram, Rosol +2 vs. Ito +2, Jaziri, Gimeno-Traver +2 SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 +2 v. Ito 2-1 +2, Ram 2-1 v. Jaziri 2-0, Jaziri 2-1 v. Jaziri 2-0, Rosol 2-0 +2 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1 +2, Berrer 2-0 +2 v. Berrer 2-1 +2, Korolev 2-0 +2 v. Korolev 2-1 +2

coolfish1103
10-15-2012, 08:45 AM
LL list :

1. buji
2. coolfish1103
3. Thales De Mileto
4. delicfan

Can you explain the LL determinations? Thanks.

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 09:56 AM
Buji win over you on SR8

Also my boss announce 5 minutes ago that we should leave for Bucurest today for 1 day, so there two option.

1. To have very late diffs tomorrow
2. To send spreadsheet to someone who to manage Tuesday. (In 30 minutes I'm leaving)

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 10:02 AM
I sent spreadsheet to Boarder and Adey, because I have their mails :p

Mahqz
10-15-2012, 02:45 PM
DGT... :rolleyes:

Goldenoldie
10-15-2012, 03:52 PM
Oops! Did not notice that my doubles partner had qualified and was now my first round singles opponent. I wondered why he didn't send me his picks! :(

dinkulpus
10-15-2012, 04:32 PM
Ok no want to help, so please someone to post tomorrow OOP

Boarder35m
10-15-2012, 04:37 PM
Ok no want to help, so please someone to post tomorrow OOP

To be honest I only saw that you asked for help half an hour ago and I was waiting for an answer from Adey. ;)

I can post the OOP and post difference for tuesday :wavey:

I will go swimming now for about 1 hour so the OOP will be published at about 8:00pm CEST :wavey:

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 05:25 PM
To be honest I only saw that you asked for help half an hour ago and I was waiting for an answer from Adey. ;)

I can post the OOP and post difference for tuesday :wavey:

I will go swimming now for about 1 hour so the OOP will be published at about 8:00pm CEST :wavey:


Same goes for me - apart from posting diffs for Stockholm this morning - not been on much today.

I don't have any E mail from Martin in my inbox but Alex has definitely received it. I can take picks from Alex and his opponents

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 06:06 PM
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Bautista-Agut, Jaziri, Rosol vs. Ito, Ram, Gimeno-Traver
Sorry Miguel :hug:
I think over the years in all the times I’ve played against you in doubles in MTF/WTF it feels like it’s something like 2-20 in your favour so it’s nice to get a win.
Three weeks ago I was in danger of dropping out of Top 200 – now I’m close to being back in Top 100.

Boarder35m
10-15-2012, 06:46 PM
Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (Q) AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) portizin (BRA) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA)
05:04 | rogeda (BRA) vs. volc0mizado (POR)
04:06 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)

06:05 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
06:06 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (Q) Mahqz (GER)
06:05 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (6) Ricardo Soler (BRA)

06:07 | (8) sergiodmm (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
06:05 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (LL) buji (IND)
06:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
05:06 | (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)

06:04 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Nadie (RUS)
06:05 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
06:05 | (Q) portizin (BRA) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
06:06 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. (2) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 5-3

Boarder35m
10-15-2012, 06:48 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 4

12:11 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) #SRs: 6-6
11:11 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-5
11:10 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 5-7
11:12 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-8

11:11 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 7-6
08:12 | (Q) volc0mizado/Tooooom (POR/FRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 5-8
11:13 | (Q) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 7-6
11:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-8

Cazorla
10-15-2012, 06:51 PM
http://i45.fastpic.ru/big/2012/1015/b4/36968822413e05a519a8116148de32b4.jpg (http://fastpic.ru/)

Boarder35m
10-15-2012, 07:00 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) SR 1 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 2
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR 3
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 4



Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for Filipe XIV, rogeda, diego36arg and Boarder35m who should send to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:

Goldenoldie
10-15-2012, 07:54 PM
Is the singles R2 definitely only a one day round with 4 matches, leaving a potential 12 for the QF?

Boarder35m
10-15-2012, 07:58 PM
Is the singles R2 definitely only a one day round with 4 matches, leaving a potential 12 for the QF?

Yes, to be honest it was already late when I posted the OOP and so I couldn´t search for schedules or other things.

I have no idea how many matches there will be on wenesday :shrug:

Goldenoldie
10-15-2012, 08:04 PM
Yes, to be honest it was already late when I posted the OOP and so I couldn´t search for schedules or other things.

I have no idea how many matches there will be on wenesday :shrug:

Ok,thanks Alex.

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 07:10 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from dannyrafter and Ricardo Soler in doubles :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Korolev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER) - Sijsling, Berlocq vs. Berrer, Kuznetsov
SR Differences: Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 vs. Berrer 2-1, Berlocq 2-1 vs. Kuznetsov 2-0
00:00 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Kuznetsov vs. Berlocq
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sijsling 2-1 v 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1 v 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Kravchuk, Berlocq vs. Korolev, Kuznetsov
SR Differences: Kravchuk 2-1 vs. Korolev 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1, Berlocq 2-1 vs. Kuznetsov 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Korolev vs. Kravchuk
00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (Q) AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) portizin (BRA) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Korolev, Berrer, Berlocq vs. Kravchuk, Sijsling, Kuznetsov


Doubles

12:11 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS) (SR 6:6) - Sijsling, Kuznetsov vs. Berrer, Berlocq
11:11 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:5) - Berrer, Kuznetsov vs. Sijsling, Berlocq
SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Berrer 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-0 v. Berlocq 2-1
11:10 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) (SR 5:7) - Korolev, Berlocq vs. Kravchuk, Kuznetsov
11:12 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:8) - Missing picks from dannyrafter Missing picks from Ricardo Soler

11:11 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 7:6) - Sijsling, Berlocq vs. Berrer, Kuznetsov
SR Differences: Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 v. Kuznetsov 2-0, Berlocq 2-0 v. Kuznetsov 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2
08:12 | (Q) volc0mizado/Tooooom (POR/FRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 5:8) - Berrer, Kuznetsov vs. Sijsling, Berlocq
SR Differences: Berrer 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1 v. Berlocq 2-0
11:13 | (Q) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 7:6) - Berrer, Kuznetsov vs. Sijsling, Berlocq
SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 v. Berlocq 2-1
11:12 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8) - Berrer +2 vs. Sijsling +2

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 07:24 AM
Here is the

Picks distribition for tuesday


Singles
Kravchuk 3 Korolev 13
Berrer 2 Sijsling 14
Kuznetsov 12 Berlocq 4
Bogomolov Jr. 0 Davydenko 16

Doubles
Kravchuk 1 Korolev 29
Berrer 12 Sijsling 18
Kuznetsov 23 Berlocq 7
Bogomolov Jr. 0 Davydenko 30

Tristanslav
10-16-2012, 08:11 AM
I have to say I'm surprised so few people picked Kracvhuk here....

Goldenoldie
10-16-2012, 08:25 AM
I have to say I'm surprised so few people picked Kracvhuk here....

Glad I was one of the few.

Kravchuk :worship:

Tristanslav
10-16-2012, 08:29 AM
Glad I was one of the few.

Kravchuk :worship:

Yes, it's levelled up my doubles, and given me an early lead in the singles, so I'm happy with that one too! Just a bit surprised, usually the pick split is a lot closer when players are ranked 5 places apart!

Mahqz
10-16-2012, 09:41 AM
I have to say I'm surprised so few people picked Kracvhuk here....

Easy thing, Korolev won more matches in the last weeks and had the better Qualifying results in my opinion. ;)

Cazorla
10-16-2012, 10:10 AM
I am looser :-(

Tristanslav
10-16-2012, 10:25 AM
Perfect. Through in singles with no fuss, just need Kuzzy to win his match, and we're through in doubles as well.

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:58 AM
Through in doubles

Mahqz
10-16-2012, 12:38 PM
Now Berlocq win at least one set. This should be enough.

Tristanslav
10-16-2012, 02:21 PM
Now Berlocq win at least one set. This should be enough.

Dear me, I bet you could murder him after that last game!!

Mahqz
10-16-2012, 02:31 PM
Now Berlocq win at least one set. This should be enough.

Dear me, I bet you could murder him after that last game!!

Yes, it was at the edge but it looks like they started to play WTA tennis... So we have the set for QF. :)

appleGirl
10-16-2012, 03:15 PM
GSM Berlocq after all :)

Hidalgo
10-16-2012, 03:27 PM
Dmitry Bond, good Berlocq pick!:worship: You are the last russian TT player in the singles MD of Moscow event now:wavey:. Kuznetsov can not play indoors:). I looked his last indoors match in Moscow qualies in 2010 against Crivoi from Romania. He lost in 3 sets. I was sitting near Romanian fans and was supporting to Crivoi:D. Today i have sent to my doubles partner Berlocq 2-1, but i repicked Kuznetsov 2-1 in the last moment:D. Go out to clay, Kuznetsov:)
and Congrats, Mishka Logvi)))

rogeda
10-16-2012, 03:33 PM
Sorry manager... good luck at next.
Now against my tennis partner...

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 03:35 PM
Sorry manager... good luck at next.
Now against my tennis partner...

I´m still at 0 points for today :sad:

Congrats to you and your partner :worship:

Goold luck in the next rounds :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 06:12 PM
Singles Draw


Quarterfinal

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) Boarder35m (GER)
01:02 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
01:01 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 0-1

03:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR)
01:01 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (Q) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | (Q) portizin (BRA) vs. Tristanslav (SRB)

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 06:17 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. extremaduratenis/Hidalgo (ESP/RUS)
12:14 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
14:13 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)
11:14 | dannyrafter/Ricardo Soler (BRA/BRA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA)

13:11 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
09:15 | (Q) volc0mizado/Tooooom (POR/FRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS)
11:15 | (Q) bavaria100/Dudisela75 (GER/CAN) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
11:14 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
10-16-2012, 06:47 PM
I hope that Martin will be able to manage again from wednesday on, but just in case there should be something that keeps him away from MTF, I put my name up again :)



OOP for Wednesday

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) SR 7
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 8
Denis Istomin (UZB) vs. Lukas Rosol (CZE) SR 9
Tatsumo Ito (JPN) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) SR 10
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 11
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR 12



Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time
Please send your picks to
Marto and Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

savesthedizzle
10-16-2012, 09:30 PM
Excuse the interruption here...

It's time for the annual Yemok and Biliana Cup where we honor the memory of those two great TT-ers with our Battle of the Sexes.

I will be captain of the women's team, so all female TT-ers, WE NEED YOU!

http://blog.lavenderfestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/we-need-you.gif

Please commit here, and if you're unfamiliar with the event you can learn about it and why it is held: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211078

:wavey: It is an exhibition so you can play another TT event that week :)

dinkulpus
10-17-2012, 07:20 AM
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Gabashvili, Becker vs. Cipolla, Janowicz SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-0 vs. Cipolla 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-1 vs. Janowicz 2-0, Istomin 2-0 v 2-1, Kravchuk 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Cipolla vs. Gabashvili SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v 2-0, Ito 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 v 2-0, Istomin 2-0 v 2-1, Ito 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - Cipolla vs. Gabashvili SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0


00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Ito vs. Becker, Kravchuk SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 v. Cipolla 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Ito 2-0 v. Kravchuk 2-0
00:00 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) - Becker, Bolelli vs. Janowicz, Karlovic SR Differences: Cipolla 2-0 v. Cipolla 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Janowicz 2-1, Ito 2-1 +2 v. Ito 2-0 +2, Bolelli 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Gabashvili, Becker vs. Cipolla, Janowicz SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Janowicz 2-0, Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Ito 2-1 v. Ito 2-0, Karlovic 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Karlovic vs. Becker, Bolelli SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Janowicz 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Istomin 2-0 +2 v. Istomin 2-1 +2, Ito 2-0 v. Ito 2-1, Karlovic 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1, Karlovic 2-0 v. Karlovic 2-1

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 12:03 PM
00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz, Karlovic vs. Becker, Bolelli SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Janowicz 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Istomin 2-0 +2 v. Istomin 2-1 +2, Ito 2-0 v. Ito 2-1, Karlovic 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1, Karlovic 2-0 v. Karlovic 2-1

Good start BB :)

dinkulpus
10-17-2012, 07:52 PM
After day 1


02:04 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
05:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 5-3




08:06 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 5-4
08:10 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-3
08:10 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 5-6
10:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-4

dinkulpus
10-17-2012, 07:55 PM
Thursday OOP

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) PTS1
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) SR2
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR3
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs. Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs. Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR5

Send all picks to Marto before 11am CEST

dinkulpus
10-18-2012, 09:22 AM
02:04 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) (SR 1:3) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV
05:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
05:05 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1, Janowicz 2-0 v 2-1
05:04 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) (SR 5:3) - Karlovic vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Bellucci 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v 2-0


08:06 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV
08:10 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:3) - Bogomolov Jr., Cipolla vs. Karlovic, Bellucci SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Dolgopolov 2-o
08:10 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 5:6) - Bogomolov Jr., Cipolla, Roger-Vasselin vs. Karlovic, Bellucci, Dolgopolov
10:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:4) - Karlovic +2, Bellucci +2 vs. Bogomolov Jr. +2, Cipolla +2 SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Karlovic 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Janowicz 2-1 +2 v. Janowicz 2-0 +2, Bellucci 2-0 +2 v. Cipolla 2-1 +2, Seppi 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-1 +2

Tristanslav
10-18-2012, 09:58 AM
Haha, really have left it unlikely here....Need 2 of three perfect results from theset differences, without my opponent getting one, and have to have the correct pick also on 3 of the 4 matches.

sergiodmm
10-18-2012, 01:48 PM
Bellucci :worship:

dinkulpus
10-18-2012, 03:18 PM
Please someoent to post OOP later

14:08 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) (SR 11:5) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV
13:16 | (4) Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) vs. (LL) portinzin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) (SR 10:7) - Bogomolov Jr. vs. Karlovic SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-1
14:16 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) (SR 9:12) - Bogomolov Jr. vs. Karlovic
16:12 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 11:6) - Karlovic +2 vs. Bogomolov Jr. +2 SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Karlovic 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1


02:06 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from Filipe XIV
08:04 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) (SR 6:2) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi
08:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 5:4) - SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1
08:07 | (5) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) (SR 6:6) - Karlovic vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 04:26 PM
16:12 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. (2) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) (SR 11:6) - Karlovic +2 vs. Bogomolov Jr. +2 SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1, Karlovic 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1


Sorry guys we beat you again :hug:

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:07 PM
I'll post the OOP - I'll make it send to both Martin and Alex to be on the safe side

OOP for Friday

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR1 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR2
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Malek Jaziri (TUN) SR3
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR4



Matches count for the semi finals in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time
Please send your picks to Marto and Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

dinkulpus
10-19-2012, 06:26 AM
Wojtek and Blarghman are the last two SF :wavey:

dinkulpus
10-19-2012, 09:01 AM
00:00 | (1) Hellcat/Pauchis (GBR/ARG) vs. (LL) portizin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) - Janowicz vs. Bellucci
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidaicki (GBR/BRA) - Karlovic vs. Roger-Vasselin


00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. DmitryBond (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Karlovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (5) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None


Wojtek Bellucci 75 36 63
Blarghman Bellucci 4:6 7:6 6:3

rogeda
10-19-2012, 03:47 PM
snif

dinkulpus
10-19-2012, 08:00 PM
I forgot spreadsheet at work, but finals are


portizin/sergiodm vs. DmitryBond/kondrashov

Dmitry Bond/Blarghman

:worship:

dinkulpus
10-19-2012, 08:02 PM
Saturday OOP

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR2
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR3


Send all picks to Marto before 2:30 pm CEST

Wojtek
10-19-2012, 08:17 PM
ok but who is final? :rolleyes:

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 08:55 PM
00:00 | (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidaicki (GBR/BRA) - Karlovic vs. Roger-Vasselin


Congrats guys and good luck in the final

ok but who is final? :rolleyes:

Its in Post 165

Dmitry Bond
10-20-2012, 06:59 AM
Congrats guys and good luck in the final



Its in Post 165

Great thanks! GL to you!

dinkulpus
10-20-2012, 10:27 AM
I receive all pick till now, so I will leave in an hour for eternal football derby in football :D

So 1 hour to change picks :p

dinkulpus
10-20-2012, 11:14 AM
00:00 | (LL) portizin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Karlovic 2-1 v. Karlovic 2-0


00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (5) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1

dinkulpus
10-20-2012, 06:44 PM
Sunday OOP

Seppi vs. Bellucci PTS1

Send all picks to 1pm CEST

Hidalgo
10-21-2012, 03:48 AM
Go-go, Dmitry Bond and Dmitry Bond/kondrashov!:aparty:
"Ребята. Не Москва ль за нами..." as wrote famous russian poet:secret:

dinkulpus
10-21-2012, 11:23 AM
02:02 | (LL) portizin/sergiodm (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1


02:02 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. (5) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0

dinkulpus
10-21-2012, 12:55 PM
Congrats to Dmitry Bond and kondrashov :worship:
Sorry for awful managing and see you all in Marbella.
Thanks to Alex and Adey for help :worship:

Dmitry Bond
10-21-2012, 02:21 PM
Great thanks Marto for managing Kremlin Cup!
Blarghman and portizin/sergiodm! :hug: GL in next matches!
This is my fist title in ATP singles and this title is very important for me because I win in Russia in my favorite tournament!
Kondrashov :woohoo::woohoo::woohoo:

kondrashov
10-21-2012, 04:29 PM
Marto, thank you for managing!
Bond, congrats with you first title in TT singles!

Hidalgo, cпасибо за поодержку. На этот раз не было божьей воли отдавать Москву :)

portizin/sergiodm, good job, final is nice result for LL :) Bit unlucky in last day for you.

Dmitry Bond
10-21-2012, 06:01 PM
Hidalgo, good job! Thank you!
Спасибо за поддержку, без тебя мы бы точно не справились!

Cazorla
10-21-2012, 06:33 PM
Dmitry Bond, принимай поздравления! Знай, наших!!! Вперед, СССР!

Blarghman
10-22-2012, 03:19 AM
Congrats to Dmitry Bond :)

And thanks to the manager(s), a good job done by all :yeah: