Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - Congratulations to Sheva and Lisandro/Elmo Jr. [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping - Stockholm - Congratulations to Sheva and Lisandro/Elmo Jr.

Pages : [1] 2

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:11 PM
Tennis Tipping – Stockholm

http://i.imgur.com/itRVx.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stockholm, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:12 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 15th-21st October 2012
SITE: KUNGLIGA TENNISHALLEN
LIDINGÖVÄGEN 75
115 41 STOCKHOLM
SURFACE: PLAYIT
BALL: TRETORN SERIE +
WEB SITE: www.ifstockholmopen.se

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 7th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 12th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Assistant manager: None


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Gavnich77 (GBR) def Mikko (MAC)
2007: [7] Björki (GER) def [1] qczi (HUN)
2008: Gavnich77 (GBR) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: [8] Smasher (FIN) def [6] Foosimoo (USA)
2010: rvugt (NED) def. JMG (GER)
2011: ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) def. (6) orangehat (SIN)

Doubles Finals

2006: (1) Bjorki (SWE)/ZachBusner (GER) def (2) El Guero (FIN)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: bavaria100/TommyB. (GER/GER) def Iza/qczi (ROU/HUN)
2008: meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) def rototito (URU)/Uraitan (BRA)
2009: egiorazz (LIT) /Foosimoo (USA) def Capriati Rules (USA) / In The Zone (USA)
2010: (4) dusan1610/Hellcat (SRB/GBR) def. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)
2011: Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) def. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:13 PM
Final Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 abollo (EGY) 8 (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL) 11 (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
09 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
10 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN) 37 (1190)
16 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL) 47 (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER) 59 (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 78 (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 80 (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
25 jackjones (BRA) 94 (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA) 97 (603)
27 Redguard (RUS) 107 (565)
28 JeffCandoi (BRA) 111 (551)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
02 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
03 Duncan (ZIM) 128 (494)
04 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 145 (406)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 150 (391)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA) 153 (370)
08 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
09 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
10 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
11 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (285)
12 chowdahead25 (USA) 188 (261)
13 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
14 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)
15 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
16 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 procarvalho (BRA) 239 (108)
Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99) OUT
SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30) OUT
Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0) OUT
tal20 (ISR) NR (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)
03 abollo (EGY)
04 Holmzy (IRL)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 *Jean* (FRA)
07 Gallina (ARG)
08 Nando_L (SUI)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Sham Kay (GBR)
02 Lisandro (BRA)
03 Duncan (ZIM)
04 kingroger (GER)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA)
08 molosztash (TUR)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 26 + 33 = 59 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 44 = 65 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 32 + 55 = 87 (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) 54 + 99 = 153 (1584 + 1074 = 2658)
13 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 100 + 107 = 207 (1061 + 998 = 2059)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) 75 + 160 = 235 (1286 + 535 = 1821)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) 72 + 177 = 249 (1317 + 440 = 1757)
05 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
06 erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) 208 + 209 = 417 ( 253 + 253 = 506)
07 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 210 + 211 = 421 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)


Players free for doubles
- Redguard = 102
- Adder A216 = 152
- Blue Heart24 = 307

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:13 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
Sheva – CB1 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks SR’s 4 v 5 (1R both had 6 correct picks SR’s 4-3)
05:05 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
07:06 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
08:07 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

07:08 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 6-2
08:08 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
07:08 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-3

05:06 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-2

06:05 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-4 CB 13-12
08:07 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 13-11
12:11 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 12-10
13:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 13-0
11:12 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-11

13:13 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 13-12
13:13 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 13-13 PTS 1 BOTH SET SCORELINES CORRECT
13:12 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 12-12
13:13 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 11-12

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:14 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2
2 x 6-4 sets v 1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 6-7
03:08 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-6

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:09 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 7-8
10:12 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-9
10:11 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
SR1 – ZB gave set to Stakhovsky

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

22:25 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
23:22 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 9-12
26:20 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 13-11
22:23 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-12

26:22 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 15-13
24:26 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (0/0) #SRs: 12-17
25:25 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 11-12
25:24 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 13-12

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 10-11
16:08 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 10-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

25:26 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 23-26
13:26 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 11-26
24:26 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 24-24
23:26 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 23-22

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:14 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.00pm local time (2.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3



Matches count the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR3
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday


Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR5
Florian MAYER (GER) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR6
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
David GOFFIN (BEL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesdays matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Marius Copil (ROU) v Erik Chvojka (CAN) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Brian Baker (USA) SR2 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Tobias Kamke (GER) SR3 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) v Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) SR4 PTS
Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Peter Torebko (GER) SR5 PTS
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) v Maxime Teixeira (FRA) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Nils LANGER (GER) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR1 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Roberto MARCORA (ITA) SR3
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR4
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR6
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Milos SEKULIC (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Markus SCHULTZ (SWE) SR1 PTS
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) v Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) SR3 PTS
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) v Anton WAERN (SWE) SR4 PTS
Nils LANGER (GER) v Ante TEPIC (SWE) SR5 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) v Igor TUBIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) v Julien MAES (FRA) SR7 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR8 PTS
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR9 PTS
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR10 PTS
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR11 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Elias YMER (SWE) SR12 PTS
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR13 PTS
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) SR14 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:15 PM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Berdych 1 Tsonga 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Berdych 4 Tsonga 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 2
TSONGA 2 BAGHDATIS 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 4
TSONGA 4 BAGHDATIS 0


Friday Singles Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 4
HEWITT 0 ALMAGRO 4
TSONGA 4 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 4

Friday Doubles Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 7
HEWITT 2 ALMAGRO 5
TSONGA 7 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 7

Thursday Singles Picks Count

STAKHOVSKY 2 LOPEZ 6
FALLA 0 BAGHDATIS 8
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 8
TSONGA 8 SOEDA 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

STAKHOVSKY 3 LOPEZ 13
FALLA 2 BAGHDATIS 14
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 16
TSONGA 15 SOEDA 1

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 7 HEWITT 1
MAYER 8 BERANKIS 0
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 8
YOUZHNY 8 ROSENHOLM 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 12 HEWITT 3
MAYER 14 BERANKIS 1
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 15
YOUZHNY 15 ROSENHOLM 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

ZOPP 14 ANDUJAR 2
MATHIEU 0 LOPEZ 16
RAMOS 0 BERANKIS 16
DELBONIS 0 COPIL 16
GOFFIN 1 BAGHDATIS 15
ANDERSON 16 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 0 FALLA 16
MERTENS 0 STAKHOVSKY 16
TEIXEIRA 1 SOEDA 15
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

ZOPP 24 ANDUJAR 8
MATHIEU 1 LOPEZ 31
RAMOS 5 BERANKIS 27
DELBONIS 2 COPIL 30
GOFFIN 3 BAGHDATIS 29
ANDERSON 32 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 1 FALLA 31
MERTENS 1 STAKHOVSKY 31
TEIXEIRA 2 SOEDA 30
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 32


Monday Singles Picks Count

Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 32 Kamke 0
Mertens 30 Fabbiano 2
Delbonis 26 Torebko 6
Dasnieres de Veigy 13 Teixeira 19

Monday Doubles Picks Count

Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 31 Kamke 1
Mertens 31 Fabbiano 1
Delbonis 27 Torebko 5
Dasnieres de Veigy 10 Teixeira 22


Sunday Singles Picks Count

LANGER 1 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 7 MCGEE 1
COPIL 8 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 8
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 8
MERTENS 8 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 8
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 8 SEKULIC 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

LANGER 0 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 6 MCGEE 1
COPIL 7 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 7
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 7
MERTENS 7 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 7 SEKULIC 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 0 OLIN 15
CARNELLO 5 MRIDHA 10
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 13 MAES 2
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 0 CHVOJKA 15
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 1 OLIN 14
CARNELLO 3 MRIDHA 12
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 14 MAES 1
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 1 CHVOJKA 14
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:16 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)

Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/5S08t.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/1cggI.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/HGnWC.jpg


Player Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496484&postcount=229)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496488&postcount=230)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12497120&postcount=235)
Redguard (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12497121&postcount=236)
Forever-Delayed (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498475&postcount=240)



TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON)
(1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

Court Two

andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
(4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
(3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. doctorlopes (FRA)
(2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)

Court Three

starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)



TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
(ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

Court Two

(4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)



TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA)
FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY)
(Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
(4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG)
CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

Court Two

Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Court Three

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)


TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO)
(1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)

Court One

156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER)
ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG

Court Three

Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)



TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)


Evening Session

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)




TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

Evening Session

Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:16 PM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) (SR 1:0) - Berdych vs. Tsonga

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None
BERDYCH 64 63 BERDYCH 76 64 v Berdych 7-6 6-4 BERDYCH 6-3 7-6

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERDYCH 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1, ALMAGRO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - ALMAGRO vs. HEWITT
00:00 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Missing picks from JMG

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
03:02 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
02:02 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 4:4) - BAGHDATIS, SOEDA vs. FALLA, TSONGA
04:06 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, FALLA vs. LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. LOPEZ 2-1, FALLA 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0
04:03 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) (SR 4:3) - LOPEZ +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2
04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - NIEMINEN, MAYER vs. HEWITT, BERANKIS SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. HEWITT 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) - Missing picks from JMG
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - ZOPP vs. ANDUJAR
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - ANDUJAR vs. ZOPP
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - GOFFIN vs. BAGHDATIS

Doubles Draw

First round

10:11 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:5) - ANDUJAR +2 vs. ZOPP +2
10:12 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 4:7) - ZOPP +2, BERANKIS vs. ANDUJAR +2, RAMOS
12:10 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) (SR 7:5) - ZOPP, LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS, FALLA vs. ANDUJAR, MATHIEU, GOFFIN, HAJEK SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, FALLA 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 8:5) - ZOPP, BERANKIS, GOFFIN, MERTENS vs. ANDUJAR, RAMOS, BAGHDATIS, STAKHOVSKY

12:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, COPIL, SOEDA vs. RAMOS, DELBONIS, TEIXEIRA SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. RAMOS 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-0, SOEDA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0
11:11 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (SR 7:9) - ANDUJAR, COPIL vs. ZOPP, DELBONIS SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-1, FALLA 2-0 v. FALLA 2-1
12:12 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:8) - ZOPP, GOFFIN vs. ANDUJAR, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v. ANDUJAR 2-1, LOPEZ 2-1 +2 v. LOPEZ 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
11:11 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 6:7) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Delbonis, Teixeira vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 vs. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0

00:00 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Fabbiano, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Mertens, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 vs. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Teixeira vs. Dasnieres de Veigy
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Delbonis vs. Torebko
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Fabbiano, Teixeira vs. Mertens, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Torebko, Teixeira vs. Delbonis, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Torebko 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - Delbonis vs. Torebko

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Torebko +2, Teixeira vs. Delbonis +2, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Torebko 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Dasnieres de Veigy +2 vs. Teixeira +2 SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Teixeira +2 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - Torebko vs. Delbonis SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v. Copil 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1

00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Delbonis, Teixeira +2 vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG - Nieminen, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Kamke, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - Fabbiano, Delbonis vs. Mertens, Torebko SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 v. Mertens 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v. Torebko 2-1


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
TOREBKO 63 36 63 TOREBKO 36 63 63

00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - TOREBKO vs. LANGER
00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOREBKO 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - Missing picks from JMG

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - MARCORA vs. MAES
00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - MAES vs. MARCORA

00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

MESSS jahrastaman_BR
ARVIDSSON 76 63 ARVIDSSON 63 62
OLIN 76 63 OLIN 63 62
MRIDHA 76 63 MRIDHA 63 63
SEKULIC 76 63 SEKULIC 61 61
LANGER 76 63 LANGER 61 61
MCGEE 76 63 MCGEE 62 61
MARCORA 76 63 MARCORA 62 61
TEIXEIRA 76 63 TEIXEIRA 63 64
MARTIN 76 63 MARTIN 63 64
FABBIANO 76 63 FABBIANO 61 61
CHVOJKA 76 63 CHVOJKA 64 64
MERTENS 76 63 MERTENS 61 60
TOREBKO 76 63 TOREBKO 61 61
COPIL 76 63 COPIL 61 61

00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - MRIDHA vs. CARNELLO
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, MRIDHA 2-1 v 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - CARNELLO vs. MRIDHA
00:00 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - SIMONSSON, GRASSI vs. OLIN, CHVOJKA SR Differences: SIMONSSON 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, OLIN 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, GRASSI 2-0 v. CHVOJKA 2-0
00:00 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - CARNELLO +2, MAES vs. MRIDHA +2, MARCORA

AdeyC
09-28-2012, 08:17 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 29th hosting of a TT event – and as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event :).
Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
15/10/2012 Moscow H 32/16/16/8 Marto
15/10/2012 Vienna H 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
15/10/2012 Rio De Janeiro CH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan
15/10/2012 Villa Alende CH CL 32/16/16/8 orangehat

orangehat
09-29-2012, 04:47 AM
In & Doubles with Betty :rocker2:

*Jean*
09-29-2012, 07:43 AM
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

Björki
09-29-2012, 08:26 AM
in :hearts: :inlove:

doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

ZackBusner
09-29-2012, 09:16 AM
in and confirmed :bounce:

Fickelgruber
09-29-2012, 10:47 AM
In singles

supertom
09-29-2012, 12:21 PM
In. Double with Fickelgruber.

Fickelgruber
09-29-2012, 12:38 PM
In. Double with Fickelgruber.

Confirmed ;)

Nando_L
09-29-2012, 08:17 PM
In

erickmartins
09-30-2012, 01:50 PM
Stockholm it is! In singles :)

Betty
09-30-2012, 02:22 PM
in
In & Doubles with Betty :rocker2:

confirmed:D

FERNET
09-30-2012, 09:01 PM
In

Dobles With Gallina

savesthedizzle
09-30-2012, 09:08 PM
in please :D

doubles with bibberz :D

JMG
10-01-2012, 12:28 AM
In

Sham Kay
10-01-2012, 01:16 AM
In

Gallina
10-01-2012, 01:58 AM
In,
doubles with FERNET

molosztash
10-01-2012, 09:28 AM
In.

kingroger
10-01-2012, 05:09 PM
In :wavey:

AdeyC
10-02-2012, 09:09 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 27

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
02 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
03 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
04 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
05 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
06 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
07 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
08 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
09 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
10 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
11 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
12 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
13 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
14 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
15 SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30)
16 Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
04 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
05 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
06 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 22
- kingroger = 53
- Sham Kay = 120
- JMG = 160
- molosztash = 174
- erickmartins = 208

Sheva
10-03-2012, 10:27 AM
IN

And looking for a doubles partner. :wavey:

KittyTennis
10-04-2012, 02:15 AM
In

Nando_L
10-04-2012, 03:52 AM
Doubles with Sheva :wavey:

molosztash
10-04-2012, 01:55 PM
Doubles with kingroger :)

kingroger
10-04-2012, 05:03 PM
Doubles with kingroger :)

confirmed :)

Ilovetheblues_86
10-04-2012, 08:04 PM
In, doubles with Belludal.

Belludal
10-04-2012, 08:05 PM
In Singles!

Doubles with Ilovetheblues_86!

AdeyC
10-04-2012, 10:01 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 35

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
05 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
06 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
07 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
10 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
11 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
12 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
13 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
14 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
15 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
16 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
17 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
18 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
19 SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30)
20 Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
06 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
07 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
08 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
09 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- KittyTennis = 114
- Sham Kay = 120
- JMG = 160
- erickmartins = 208

Broseghini
10-04-2012, 11:12 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Adder A216
10-04-2012, 11:54 PM
In please for singles

KittyTennis
10-05-2012, 01:44 AM
Doubles anyone (Top 120)?
Just confirm

Sham Kay
10-05-2012, 02:06 AM
Doubles anyone (Top 120)?
Just confirm

Confirmed doubles with KittyTennis

Lisandro
10-05-2012, 02:53 AM
In singles, please.

Doubles with Elmo Jr. :worship:

Elmo Jr
10-05-2012, 03:04 AM
In singles, please.

Doubles with Elmo Jr. :worship:

Doubles with Lisandro OK

In singles

1987518LPF
10-05-2012, 08:15 AM
In,doubles with StoGas.

MESSS
10-05-2012, 11:59 AM
in single and double w/ procarvalho....

starluk
10-05-2012, 01:58 PM
in
with Andyroddlick

FernandoToshiba
10-05-2012, 02:37 PM
In singles and looking partner for doubles.

andyroddlick
10-05-2012, 05:51 PM
in single
double with starluk

mateusz2904
10-05-2012, 06:35 PM
In. Doubles w/mateusz2904.

in
doubles confirmed :yeah:

AdeyC
10-05-2012, 09:24 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 48

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
04 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
05 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
06 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
07 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
08 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
09 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
10 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
11 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
12 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
13 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
14 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
15 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
16 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
17 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
18 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
19 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
20 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
21 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
22 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
23 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
24 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
25 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)
26 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
27 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)
28 Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99)
29 SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30)
30 Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
06 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
07 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
08 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
09 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
10 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
11 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
12 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
13 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)
14 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Adder A216 = 152
- JMG = 160
- erickmartins = 208
- FernandoToshiba = 209
- Broseghini = 246

JeffCandoi
10-05-2012, 09:33 PM
in, doubles with Duncan

procarvalho
10-06-2012, 02:52 AM
in single and doubles with MESSS

chowdahead25
10-06-2012, 04:17 AM
I'm in. Anybody for doubles main draw? Think I'm like 75

tal20
10-06-2012, 08:35 AM
In

CoolyBri
10-06-2012, 08:46 AM
In :)

Doubles with 156mphserve

tal20
10-06-2012, 12:40 PM
Anyone for Doubles?

Tomek.
10-06-2012, 03:46 PM
in

doubles anyone?

tal20
10-06-2012, 03:54 PM
in

doubles anyone?

I will play with you

Tomek.
10-06-2012, 06:33 PM
confirming doubles with tal20

tal20/Tomek.

TT team in TT :p

Holmzy
10-06-2012, 07:16 PM
In and doubles with abollo

abollo
10-06-2012, 07:54 PM
in. doubles with Holmzy

156mphserve
10-06-2012, 10:28 PM
In :wavey:

In :)

Doubles with 156mphserve

Confirmed :D

Duncan
10-06-2012, 11:00 PM
In please. Doubles with jeffcandoi

Adder A216
10-07-2012, 07:42 AM
Im still free for doubles......just confirm!

Forever-Delayed
10-07-2012, 12:52 PM
In

jackjones
10-07-2012, 01:48 PM
In for singles

Thunderfish8
10-07-2012, 02:04 PM
in singles...
doubles with anybody just confirm...:wavey:

Rafael Reis
10-07-2012, 02:11 PM
In singles and doubles with doctorlopes.

doctorlopes in singles too.

jahrastaman_BR
10-07-2012, 02:57 PM
in for singles..doubles with jackjones.:wavey:

jackjones
10-07-2012, 03:06 PM
in for singles..doubles with jackjones.:wavey:

Doubles confirmed

Redguard
10-07-2012, 03:07 PM
In singles please ;)

Deathless Mortal
10-07-2012, 03:18 PM
In

Blue Heart24
10-07-2012, 04:52 PM
In

AdeyC
10-07-2012, 05:15 PM
Entry Lists – first Singles Entry Deadline passed

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 abollo (EGY) 8 (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL) 11 (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
09 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
10 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN) 37 (1190)
16 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL) 47 (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER) 59 (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 78 (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 80 (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
25 jackjones (BRA) 94 (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA) 97 (603)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Redguard (RUS) 107 (565)
02 JeffCandoi (BRA) 111 (551)
03 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
04 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
05 Duncan (ZIM) 128 (494)
06 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
07 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 145 (406)
08 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 150 (391)
09 Rafael Reis (BRA) 153 (370)
10 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
11 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
12 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (285)
14 chowdahead25 (USA) 188 (261)
15 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
16 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
ALT02 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)
ALT03 procarvalho (BRA) 239 (108)
ALT04 Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99)
ALT05 SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30)
ALT06 Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0)
ALT07 tal20 (ISR) NR (0)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 26 + 33 = 59 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 44 = 65 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 32 + 55 = 87 (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
13 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 100 + 107 = 207 (1061 + 998 = 2059)
14 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
02 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
03 Tomek./tal20 (POL/ISR) 72 + 308 = 380 (1317 + 21 = 1338)
04 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 210 + 211 = 421 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
05 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)
06 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- Forever-Delayed = 54
- chowdahead25 = 75
- Deathless Mortal = 99
- Redguard = 102
- Adder A216 = 152
- JMG = 160
- Thunderfish8 = 177
- erickmartins = 208
- FernandoToshiba = 209
- Broseghini = 246
- Blue Heart24 = 307

tal20
10-07-2012, 06:08 PM
I'm out

Tomek.
10-07-2012, 06:57 PM
in singles...
doubles with anybody just confirm...:wavey:

tal20 is out so maybe doubles with me?

erickmartins
10-07-2012, 08:03 PM
Doubles with anyone, just confirm

FernandoToshiba
10-08-2012, 03:45 AM
Doubles with anyone, just confirm

Doubles with erickmartins. Ok?

erickmartins
10-08-2012, 09:04 AM
Doubles with erickmartins. Ok?

sure :)

Thunderfish8
10-08-2012, 12:48 PM
tal20 is out so maybe doubles with me?

yea sure :wavey:

doubles with Tomek

Forever-Delayed
10-08-2012, 09:20 PM
Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal for doubles

Deathless Mortal
10-08-2012, 09:36 PM
Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal for doubles

Confirmed :yeah:

chowdahead25
10-09-2012, 12:40 AM
Doubles anyone? Im around 75 I think.

AdeyC
10-09-2012, 08:19 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 82

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 abollo (EGY) 8 (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL) 11 (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
09 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
10 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN) 37 (1190)
16 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL) 47 (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER) 59 (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 78 (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 80 (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
25 jackjones (BRA) 94 (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA) 97 (603)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Redguard (RUS) 107 (565)
02 JeffCandoi (BRA) 111 (551)
03 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
04 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
05 Duncan (ZIM) 128 (494)
06 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
07 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 145 (406)
08 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 150 (391)
09 Rafael Reis (BRA) 153 (370)
10 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
11 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
12 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (285)
14 chowdahead25 (USA) 188 (261)
15 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
16 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
ALT02 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)
ALT03 procarvalho (BRA) 239 (108)
ALT04 Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99)
ALT05 SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30)
ALT06 Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0)
tal20 (ISR) NR (0) OUT


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 26 + 33 = 59 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 44 = 65 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 32 + 55 = 87 (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) 54 + 99 = 153 (1584 + 1074 = 2658)
13 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 100 + 107 = 207 (1061 + 998 = 2059)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
03 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) 72 + 177 = 249 (1317 + 440 = 1757)
04 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
05 erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) 208 + 209 = 417 ( 253 + 253 = 506)
06 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 210 + 211 = 421 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
07 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)
08 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- chowdahead25 = 75
- Redguard = 102
- Adder A216 = 152
- JMG = 160
- Broseghini = 246
- Blue Heart24 = 307

Fickelgruber
10-10-2012, 12:03 AM
Out in single and double :sad:

supertom
10-10-2012, 05:44 PM
Out

Broseghini
10-11-2012, 02:22 AM
out

JMG
10-11-2012, 04:52 PM
Doubles anyone? Im around 75 I think.

Me?

AdeyC
10-11-2012, 07:40 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 87

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 abollo (EGY) 8 (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL) 11 (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
09 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
10 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN) 37 (1190)
16 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL) 47 (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER) 59 (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 78 (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 80 (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
25 jackjones (BRA) 94 (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA) 97 (603)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Redguard (RUS) 107 (565)
02 JeffCandoi (BRA) 111 (551)
03 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
04 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
05 Duncan (ZIM) 128 (494)
06 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
07 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 145 (406)
08 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 150 (391)
09 Rafael Reis (BRA) 153 (370)
10 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
11 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
12 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
13 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (285)
14 chowdahead25 (USA) 188 (261)
15 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
16 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
ALT02 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)
ALT03 procarvalho (BRA) 239 (108)
Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99) OUT
SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30) OUT
Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0) OUT
tal20 (ISR) NR (0) OUT


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 26 + 33 = 59 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 44 = 65 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 32 + 55 = 87 (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) 54 + 99 = 153 (1584 + 1074 = 2658)
13 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 100 + 107 = 207 (1061 + 998 = 2059)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
03 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) 72 + 177 = 249 (1317 + 440 = 1757)
04 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
05 erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) 208 + 209 = 417 ( 253 + 253 = 506)
06 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 210 + 211 = 421 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
07 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)
08 SUPERTOM93/Fickelgruber (FRA/XXX) NR + NR = NRNR ( 0 + 0 = 0)


Players free for doubles
- chowdahead25 = 75
- Redguard = 102
- Adder A216 = 152
- JMG = 160
- Blue Heart24 = 307

procarvalho
10-12-2012, 01:04 AM
supertom93 is out! so fickelgruber need other doubles partner!

Freak3yman84
10-12-2012, 01:06 AM
supertom93 is out! so fickelgruber need other doubles partner!

Fickelgruber is out as well ;)

supertom
10-12-2012, 03:57 AM
Exactly we are both out! ;)

Fickelgruber is out as well ;)

jahrastaman_BR
10-12-2012, 01:29 PM
when does quali starts ?

dinkulpus
10-12-2012, 02:10 PM
when does quali starts ?

Tomorrow

JMG
10-12-2012, 03:14 PM
Doubles with chowdahead25

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 05:27 PM
Final Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Belludal (BRA) 1 (2850)
02 savesthedizzle (USA) 7 (2265)
03 abollo (EGY) 8 (2236)
04 Holmzy (IRL) 11 (2115)
05 erickmartins (FRA) 13 (1571)
06 *Jean* (FRA) 14 (1565)
07 Gallina (ARG) 15 (1554)
08 Nando_L (SUI) 16 (1535)
09 Sheva (NED) 20 (1502)
10 FERNET (IND) 21 (1500)
11 mateusz2904 (POL) 23 (1465)
12 orangehat (CAN) 26 (1375)
13 ZackBusner (GER) 31 (1290)
14 Björki (GER) 32 (1285)
15 156mphserve (CAN) 37 (1190)
16 Betty (ITA) 38 (1190)
17 KittyTennis (USA) 40 (1153)
18 Tomek. (POL) 47 (1014)
19 Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) 50 (992)
20 CoolyBri (GER) 59 (887)
21 Adder A216 (NED) 70 (769)
22 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 78 (711)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 80 (689)
24 Elmo Jr (BRA) 87 (651)
25 jackjones (BRA) 94 (627)
26 Thunderfish8 (USA) 97 (603)
27 Redguard (RUS) 107 (565)
28 JeffCandoi (BRA) 111 (551)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (544)
02 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (543)
03 Duncan (ZIM) 128 (494)
04 kingroger (GER) 143 (414)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO) 145 (406)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 150 (391)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA) 153 (370)
08 molosztash (TUR) 157 (363)
09 1987518LPF (CHN) 179 (295)
10 JMG (MON) 183 (290)
11 doctorlopes (FRA) 185 (285)
12 chowdahead25 (USA) 188 (261)
13 MESSS (BRA) 194 (238)
14 andyroddlick (CHN) 215 (179)
15 FernandoToshiba (BRA) 226 (148)
16 starluk (CHN) 237 (114)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
ALT01 procarvalho (BRA) 239 (108)
Broseghini (BRA) 241 (99) OUT
SUPERTOM93 (FRA) 299 (30) OUT
Fickelgruber (XXX) NR (0) OUT
tal20 (ISR) NR (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 Belludal (BRA)
02 savesthedizzle (USA)
03 abollo (EGY)
04 Holmzy (IRL)
05 erickmartins (FRA)
06 *Jean* (FRA)
07 Gallina (ARG)
08 Nando_L (SUI)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Sham Kay (GBR)
02 Lisandro (BRA)
03 Duncan (ZIM)
04 kingroger (GER)
05 Deathless Mortal (CRO)
06 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
07 Rafael Reis (BRA)
08 molosztash (TUR)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 2 + 4 = 6 (3435 + 3360 = 6795)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) 9 + 10 = 19 (3015 + 2805 = 5820)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) 6 + 22 = 28 (3304 + 2230 = 5534)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2651 + 2570 = 5221)
05 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 26 + 33 = 59 (2103 + 2003 = 4106)
06 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) 21 + 44 = 65 (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
07 ZackBusner/Björki (GER) 19 + 47 = 66 (2470 + 1820 = 4290)
08 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 5 + 73 = 78 (3310 + 1294 = 4604)
09 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 34 + 52 = 86 (1964 + 1610 = 3574)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 32 + 55 = 87 (2030 + 1570 = 3600)
11 Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) 7 + 82 = 89 (3110 + 1235 = 4345)
12 Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) 54 + 99 = 153 (1584 + 1074 = 2658)
13 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 103 = 200 (1101 + 1059 = 2160)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 100 + 107 = 207 (1061 + 998 = 2059)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 01-10-2012)
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) 53 + 174 = 227 (1596 + 447 = 2043)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) 114 + 120 = 234 ( 934 + 872 = 1806)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) 75 + 160 = 235 (1286 + 535 = 1821)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) 72 + 177 = 249 (1317 + 440 = 1757)
05 andyroddlick/starluk (CHN) 136 + 205 = 341 ( 736 + 261 = 997)
06 erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) 208 + 209 = 417 ( 253 + 253 = 506)
07 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) 210 + 211 = 421 ( 250 + 250 = 500)
08 MESSS/procarvalho (BRA) 193 + 273 = 466 ( 299 + 87 = 386)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)
03 Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR)
02 KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR)
03 chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)
04 Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)


Players free for doubles
- Redguard = 102
- Adder A216 = 152
- Blue Heart24 = 307

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 05:41 PM
Class of 2012

http://i.imgur.com/5S08t.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/1cggI.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/HGnWC.jpg

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 06:11 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON)
00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)

00:00 | (3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. doctorlopes (FRA)
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 06:12 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First Round

00:00 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
00:00 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 06:12 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying First round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/votF0.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/LqqLN.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/CcIk1.jpg

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 06:13 PM
Day One Notes

http://i.imgur.com/CBEl7.jpg

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 09:16 PM
OOP for Saturday

Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Markus SCHULTZ (SWE) SR1 PTS
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) v Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) SR3 PTS
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) v Anton WAERN (SWE) SR4 PTS
Nils LANGER (GER) v Ante TEPIC (SWE) SR5 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) v Igor TUBIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) v Julien MAES (FRA) SR7 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR8 PTS
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR9 PTS
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR10 PTS
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR11 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Elias YMER (SWE) SR12 PTS
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR13 PTS
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) SR14 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-12-2012, 09:21 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/WWz9g.jpg


Links to Other Interviews

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 08:38 AM
Morning all - just under 30 minutes till take-off, no picks yet from :

Singles - FernandoToshiba and Duncan
Doubles - Erickmartins and FernandoToshiba

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 09:01 AM
TT Schedule of Play – Saturday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA)
MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON)
(1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA)

Court Two

andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
(4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
(3) Duncan (ZIM) vs. doctorlopes (FRA)
(2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)

Court Three

starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 09:09 AM
In singles – no picks from Fernando Toshiba and Duncan
ALT procarvalho replaces Duncan

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, CHVOJKA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) - MARCORA vs. MAES
00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - MAES vs. MARCORA

00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

MESSS jahrastaman_BR
ARVIDSSON 76 63 ARVIDSSON 63 62
OLIN 76 63 OLIN 63 62
MRIDHA 76 63 MRIDHA 63 63
SEKULIC 76 63 SEKULIC 61 61
LANGER 76 63 LANGER 61 61
MCGEE 76 63 MCGEE 62 61
MARCORA 76 63 MARCORA 62 61
TEIXEIRA 76 63 TEIXEIRA 63 64
MARTIN 76 63 MARTIN 63 64
FABBIANO 76 63 FABBIANO 61 61
CHVOJKA 76 63 CHVOJKA 64 64
MERTENS 76 63 MERTENS 61 60
TOREBKO 76 63 TOREBKO 61 61
COPIL 76 63 COPIL 61 61

00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - MRIDHA vs. CARNELLO
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: OLIN 2-0 v 2-1, MRIDHA 2-1 v 2-0, TEIXEIRA 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 0 OLIN 15
CARNELLO 5 MRIDHA 10
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 13 MAES 2
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 0 CHVOJKA 15
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 09:12 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) - CARNELLO vs. MRIDHA
00:00 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Missing picks from FernandoToshiba
00:00 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - SIMONSSON, GRASSI vs. OLIN, CHVOJKA SR Differences: SIMONSSON 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, OLIN 2-0 v. OLIN 2-1, GRASSI 2-0 v. CHVOJKA 2-0
00:00 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - CARNELLO +2, MAES vs. MRIDHA +2, MARCORA


Picks Count

ARVIDSSON 15 SCHULTZ 0
SIMONSSON 1 OLIN 14
CARNELLO 3 MRIDHA 12
SEKULIC 15 WAERN 0
LANGER 15 TEPIC 0
MCGEE 15 TUBIC 0
MARCORA 14 MAES 1
LAAKSONEN 0 TEIXEIRA 15
RENARD 0 MARTIN 15
SOLBERG 0 FABBIANO 15
GRASSI 1 CHVOJKA 14
MERTENS 15 YMER 0
BOE-WIEGAARD 0 TOREBKO 15
COPIL 15 ADAKTUSSON 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One – chowdahead25

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 09:13 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/sStZ3.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)

FernandoToshiba
10-13-2012, 02:20 PM
chatiado.

Pelo menos o Lisandro avançou.

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 04:58 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

13:13 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. JMG (MON) #SRs: 13-11
12:11 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 12-10
13:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. FernandoToshiba (BRA) #SRs: 13-0
11:12 | starluk (CHN) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-11

13:13 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 13-12
13:13 | MESSS (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 13-13 PTS 1 BOTH SET SCORELINES CORRECT
13:12 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 12-12
13:13 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 11-12

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 04:59 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

25:26 | (1) kingroger/molosztash (GER/TUR) vs. MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 23-26
13:26 | erickmartins/FernandoToshiba (FRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 11-26
24:26 | (2) KittyTennis/Sham Kay (USA/GBR) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 24-24
23:26 | andyroddlick/starluk (CHN/CHN) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 23-22

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 05:10 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 05:10 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 05:13 PM
Singles Draw – Qualifying Final round – Head to Heads

http://i.imgur.com/WVvZX.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/IpV3R.jpg

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 05:27 PM
Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/RUKcI.jpg

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 05:30 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Sunday

Court One

(2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR)
(ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON)

Court Two

(4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN)
MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 06:15 PM
OOP for Sunday

Nils LANGER (GER) v Peter TOREBKO (GER) SR1 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Roberto MARCORA (ITA) SR3
Lucas RENARD (SWE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR4
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Robin OLIN (SWE) SR6
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) v Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) SR7
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Milos SEKULIC (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 06:15 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/UqCb4.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 06:19 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. (Q) Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY)

00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA)

AdeyC
10-13-2012, 06:20 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 10:11 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
TOREBKO 63 36 63 TOREBKO 36 63 63

00:00 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) - TOREBKO vs. LANGER
00:00 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: TOREBKO 2-1 v 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

LANGER 1 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 7 MCGEE 1
COPIL 8 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 8
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 8
MERTENS 8 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 8
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 8 SEKULIC 0

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 10:12 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - MCGEE vs. DELBONIS
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) - Missing picks from JMG


Picks Count

LANGER 0 TOREBKO 7
DELBONIS 6 MCGEE 1
COPIL 7 MARCORA 0
RENARD 0 FABBIANO 7
ARVIDSSON 0 CHVOJKA 7
MERTENS 7 OLIN 0
MRIDHA 0 TEIXEIRA 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 7 SEKULIC 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - molosztash

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 10:33 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/34xnj83.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)

kingroger
10-14-2012, 02:23 PM
I picked the most stupid SR's... :( OMG

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:16 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

08:08 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-4 CB 13-12
08:07 | (2) Lisandro (BRA) vs. (8) molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-4
07:08 | (ALT) procarvalho (BRA) vs. (6) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | (4) kingroger (GER) vs. (7) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-5

LL Order
1 – andyroddlick
2 – kingroger
3 – procarvalho
4 – molosztash

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:17 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

15:16 | MESSS/procarvalho (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 10-11
16:08 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. (3) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/MON) #SRs: 10-5

LL Order
1 – MESSS/procarvalho
2 – chowdahead25/JMG

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:54 PM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY)

00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA)

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:54 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
00:00 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:55 PM
Singles Draw – First round – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/wqr477.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/j5gg9f.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/2hnc6tw.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/mijwbm.jpg
http://i50.tinypic.com/osh6ph.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/15hc3lz.jpg

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:56 PM
Day Three Notes

http://i48.tinypic.com/2pzw7cj.jpg

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 03:57 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Monday

Centre Court

Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA)
FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY)
(Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

Court One

(5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
(4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG)
CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

Court Two

Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA)
jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Court Three

Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 04:13 PM
OOP for Monday

Marius Copil (ROU) v Erik Chvojka (CAN) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Brian Baker (USA) SR2 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Tobias Kamke (GER) SR3 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) v Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) SR4 PTS
Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Peter Torebko (GER) SR5 PTS
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) v Maxime Teixeira (FRA) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-14-2012, 04:57 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/2a6tcsg.jpg


Links to Other Interviews


Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)

chowdahead25
10-15-2012, 06:20 AM
Thanks JMG:yeah:

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 07:01 AM
Morning all - three hours to go - all picks received so far except :-

Doubles – StoGas

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 10:04 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) - Delbonis, Teixeira vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 vs. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0

00:00 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Mertens 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira

00:00 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Fabbiano, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Mertens, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 vs. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Teixeira
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Teixeira vs. Dasnieres de Veigy
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Delbonis vs. Torebko
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Fabbiano, Teixeira vs. Mertens, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - Torebko, Teixeira vs. Delbonis, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Torebko 2-0 vs. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) - Delbonis vs. Torebko

Picks Count
Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 32 Kamke 0
Mertens 30 Fabbiano 2
Delbonis 26 Torebko 6
Dasnieres de Veigy 13 Teixeira 19

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 10:09 AM
In doubles no picks from StoGas – StoGas and 1987518LPF are replaced by LL’s chowdahead25 and JMG

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Torebko +2, Teixeira vs. Delbonis +2, Dasnieres de Veigy SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Torebko 2-1 v. Delbonis 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Dasnieres de Veigy +2 vs. Teixeira +2 SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) - Teixeira +2 vs. Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - Torebko vs. Delbonis SR Differences: Copil 2-1 v. Copil 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Torebko 2-0 v. Delbonis 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Teixeira 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1

00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Delbonis, Teixeira +2 vs. Torebko, Dasnieres de Veigy +2 SR Differences: Delbonis 2-0 v. Torebko 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG - Nieminen, Dasnieres de Veigy vs. Kamke, Teixeira SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Dasnieres de Veigy 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - Fabbiano, Delbonis vs. Mertens, Torebko SR Differences: Fabbiano 2-0 v. Mertens 2-0, Mertens 2-1 v. Mertens 2-0, Delbonis 2-1 v. Torebko 2-1


Picks Count

Copil 32 Chvojka 0
Youzhny 32 Baker 0
Nieminen 31 Kamke 1
Mertens 31 Fabbiano 1
Delbonis 27 Torebko 5
Dasnieres de Veigy 10 Teixeira 22

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – 1987518LPF

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 10:10 AM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/a1h5w.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)

Sheva
10-15-2012, 12:48 PM
Great work, Texeira! :)

*Jean*
10-15-2012, 01:13 PM
Thank you, Maxime!

Coolbryi :hug: that was our 7th opposition! :eek:

CoolyBri
10-15-2012, 01:21 PM
Thank you, Maxime!

Coolbryi :hug: that was our 7th opposition! :eek:

I lose every match this year, just a walking bye :)
Congrats!

Mae
10-15-2012, 01:52 PM
I lose every match this year, just a walking bye :)
Congrats!

:sad: But a funny remark "just a walking bye" :lol:


Go Sham :cheerleader:

1987518LPF
10-15-2012, 02:44 PM
@StoGas:angel::angel::angel::angel::angel::angel:

orangehat
10-15-2012, 02:59 PM
Thunderfish8 :hug:

Stupid torebko losing in final set TB :o

Sheva
10-15-2012, 03:14 PM
My 7th all time meeting against Björki. I still have some ground to make up in the H2H! ;)

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 06:21 PM
My 7th all time meeting against Björki. I still have some ground to make up in the H2H! ;)

At least you don't have a 0-6 record - unfortunately I have a record like that against one player - Milton.:sad:

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 07:18 PM
Singles Draw

First round

06:06 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 5-2
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Björki (GER) vs. (7) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-3

05:06 | (4) Holmzy (IRL) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

04:06 | (5) erickmartins (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | jackjones (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | FERNET (IND) vs. (3) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-2

06:05 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) vs. (2) savesthedizzle (USA) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 07:19 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

10:11 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-5
10:12 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 4-7
12:10 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 7-5
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-5

12:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 8-7
11:11 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG #SRs: 7-9
12:12 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 6-8
11:11 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 6-7

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 07:22 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO)
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 07:35 PM
Singles Draw – Second round – Head to Heads

http://i50.tinypic.com/14x2a1y.jpg
http://i47.tinypic.com/x5cyhk.jpg
http://i48.tinypic.com/wcmq2w.jpg

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 08:24 PM
OOP for Tuesday

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR1 PTS
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Albert RAMOS (ESP) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
David GOFFIN (BEL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) v Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Tuesdays matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 08:28 PM
Day Four Notes

http://i50.tinypic.com/1zxbfkp.jpg

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 08:37 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Tuesday

Centre Court

(Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA)
(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
(8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO)
(1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)

Court One

156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR)
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER)
ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL)

Court Two

orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)
jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA)
jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG

Court Three

Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)
Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)

AdeyC
10-15-2012, 08:40 PM
Player Interview

http://i47.tinypic.com/24otzm9.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

jahrastaman_BR
10-15-2012, 09:46 PM
centre court, against nº1, in a 2º round atp250 ???
not bad to a challenger's player...
good luck belludall....

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 08:27 AM
Morning all - all picks received so far except

Singles - Blue Heart24

Doubles - chowdahead25, JMG

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:03 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - ZOPP vs. ANDUJAR
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - ANDUJAR vs. ZOPP
00:00 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - GOFFIN vs. BAGHDATIS


Picks Count

ZOPP 14 ANDUJAR 2
MATHIEU 0 LOPEZ 16
RAMOS 0 BERANKIS 16
DELBONIS 0 COPIL 16
GOFFIN 1 BAGHDATIS 15
ANDERSON 16 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 0 FALLA 16
MERTENS 0 STAKHOVSKY 16
TEIXEIRA 1 SOEDA 15
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 16

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:04 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

10:11 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:5) - ANDUJAR +2 vs. ZOPP +2
10:12 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) (SR 4:7) - ZOPP +2, BERANKIS vs. ANDUJAR +2, RAMOS
12:10 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) (SR 7:5) - ZOPP, LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS, FALLA vs. ANDUJAR, MATHIEU, GOFFIN, HAJEK SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v. ANDUJAR 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. MATHIEU 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BAGHDATIS 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, FALLA 2-0 v. HAJEK 2-0
10:11 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 8:5) - ZOPP, BERANKIS, GOFFIN, MERTENS vs. ANDUJAR, RAMOS, BAGHDATIS, STAKHOVSKY

12:09 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, COPIL, SOEDA vs. RAMOS, DELBONIS, TEIXEIRA SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. RAMOS 2-1, COPIL 2-0 v. DELBONIS 2-0, SOEDA 2-0 v. TEIXEIRA 2-0
11:11 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (SR 7:9) - ANDUJAR, COPIL vs. ZOPP, DELBONIS SR Differences: ANDUJAR 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-1 v. DELBONIS 2-1, FALLA 2-0 v. FALLA 2-1
12:12 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) (SR 6:8) - ZOPP, GOFFIN vs. ANDUJAR, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v. ANDUJAR 2-1, LOPEZ 2-1 +2 v. LOPEZ 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, BAGHDATIS 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-0
11:11 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 6:7) - SOEDA vs. TEIXEIRA

Picks Count

ZOPP 24 ANDUJAR 8
MATHIEU 1 LOPEZ 31
RAMOS 5 BERANKIS 27
DELBONIS 2 COPIL 30
GOFFIN 3 BAGHDATIS 29
ANDERSON 32 HEWITT 0
HAJEK 1 FALLA 31
MERTENS 1 STAKHOVSKY 31
TEIXEIRA 2 SOEDA 30
ROSENHOLM 0 MONFILS 32



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg


Eager Beaver Award

Day Four – CoolyBri (*jean* was first but before I posted OOP)

Sheva
10-16-2012, 11:15 AM
SRs :scratch:

savesthedizzle
10-16-2012, 02:53 PM
We needed a risk :lol: Oh well :wavey: Stockholm!

*Jean*
10-16-2012, 04:33 PM
Teixeira :scared:

Rafael Reis
10-16-2012, 04:45 PM
Lopez lost 3 MP's in second set and I needed him 2-0 in my doubles match. :o

orangehat
10-16-2012, 06:21 PM
Can't seem to beat iltb :lol:

Loss in doubles too :(

Björki
10-16-2012, 08:26 PM
congarts Sheva :yeah:

Sheva
10-16-2012, 08:31 PM
congarts Sheva :yeah:

Thanks, Peggy! Good luck in your next tournament. I'm sure we'll meet again. ;)

Rafael Reis
10-16-2012, 08:43 PM
My first ATP Quarter-Final! Sorry, Jean! Good luck in next tournaments!

To win in doubles, Anderson can't win 2-1 and his match is in third set. So, Let's go, Hewitt!

savesthedizzle
10-16-2012, 10:30 PM
Excuse the interruption here...

It's time for the annual Yemok and Biliana Cup where we honor the memory of those two great TT-ers with our Battle of the Sexes.

I will be captain of the women's team, so all female TT-ers, WE NEED YOU!

http://blog.lavenderfestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/we-need-you.gif

Please commit here, and if you're unfamiliar with the event you can learn about it and why it is held: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=211078

:wavey: It is an exhibition so you can play another TT event that week :)

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:53 PM
Singles Draw

Second round

08:07 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. (Q) jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | Sheva (NED) vs. Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
08:07 | (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) vs. (6) *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

07:08 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 6-2
08:08 | jackjones (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
08:08 | (8) Nando_L (SUI) vs. BlueHeart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-5
07:08 | orangehat (CAN) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 3-4

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:54 PM
Doubles Draw

First round

22:25 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-10
23:22 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 9-12
26:20 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. (Q) Tomek./Thunderfish8 (POL/USA) #SRs: 13-11
22:23 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 14-12

26:22 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GRE) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 15-13
24:26 | jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (0/0) #SRs: 12-17
25:25 | Forever-Delayed/Deathless Mortal (GBR/CRO) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 11-12
25:24 | ZackBusner/Björki (GER/GER) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) #SRs: 13-12

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:56 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE)

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER)
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:58 PM
Singles Draw – Quarter Finals – Head to Heads

http://i48.tinypic.com/j9a9sm.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/16h7uxt.jpg

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 10:58 PM
Day Five Notes

http://i50.tinypic.com/2d6sf43.jpg

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:00 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Wednesday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)


Evening Session

Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
(3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:05 PM
OOP for Wednesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR5
Florian MAYER (GER) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR6
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-16-2012, 11:07 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/k32naf.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 09:02 AM
Morning all - two hours to go and everyones sent so far except JMG

chowdahead25
10-17-2012, 09:39 AM
Always making me nervous...

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 11:09 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

NIEMINEN 7 HEWITT 1
MAYER 8 BERANKIS 0
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 8
YOUZHNY 8 ROSENHOLM 0

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 11:10 AM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - HEWITT vs. NIEMINEN
00:00 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - NIEMINEN, MAYER vs. HEWITT, BERANKIS SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. HEWITT 2-0, MAYER 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1
00:00 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) - Missing picks from JMG
00:00 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


Picks Count

NIEMINEN 12 HEWITT 3
MAYER 14 BERANKIS 1
COPIL 0 ALMAGRO 15
YOUZHNY 15 ROSENHOLM 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five - holmzy

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 11:10 AM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/s3pq37.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

JMG
10-17-2012, 11:14 AM
:o

This 'Email Notification of New Private Messages' isn't really reliable either. It would help me sometimes.

JMG
10-17-2012, 11:23 AM
I see it could/should have been 1pm anyway.

Sheva
10-17-2012, 02:29 PM
Great Berankis pick, 156mphserve/CoolyBri!

chowdahead25
10-17-2012, 05:14 PM
JMG :worship:

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 07:31 PM
OOP for Thursday


Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR1 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 09:30 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-2
02:02 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 09:31 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 4-4
04:06 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 4-5
04:03 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
10-17-2012, 09:34 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/2lsungn.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

chowdahead25
10-18-2012, 12:00 AM
Send tonight JMG...seeing were only down 1.

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 11:59 AM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
03:02 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;
02:02 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

STAKHOVSKY 2 LOPEZ 6
FALLA 0 BAGHDATIS 8
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 8
TSONGA 8 SOEDA 0

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 12:01 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 4:4) - BAGHDATIS, SOEDA vs. FALLA, TSONGA
04:06 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) (SR 4:5) - STAKHOVSKY, FALLA vs. LOPEZ, BAGHDATIS SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-1 v. LOPEZ 2-1, FALLA 2-1 v. BAGHDATIS 2-0
04:03 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) (SR 4:3) - LOPEZ +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2
04:04 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 4:4) - SR Differences: LOPEZ 2-0 v. LOPEZ 2-1

Picks Count
STAKHOVSKY 3 LOPEZ 13
FALLA 2 BAGHDATIS 14
ZOPP 0 BERDYCH 16
TSONGA 15 SOEDA 1

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - Lisandro

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 12:03 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/jqkg83.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

Rafael Reis
10-18-2012, 12:05 PM
I won my singles match on CB?

Sheva
10-18-2012, 12:20 PM
Sham Kay blockpicked FERNET by picking Stakhovksy? :lol:

Sham Kay
10-18-2012, 12:52 PM
Sham Kay blockpicked FERNET by picking Stakhovksy? :lol:

The troll face would be appropriate here :yeah:

Elmo Jr
10-18-2012, 01:15 PM
I won my singles match on CB?

Why I lost my game?

Rafael Reis
10-18-2012, 01:33 PM
Why I lost my game?

On CB, I had 2 SR's of advantage of first round and I won because of that.

Sorry, Elmo! Good luck in next tournaments! :wavey:

Elmo Jr
10-18-2012, 01:39 PM
On CB, I had 2 SR's of advantage of first round and I won because of that.

Sorry, Elmo! Good luck in next tournaments! :wavey:

Very balanced game.
good luck in SF, I'll be rooting for you.

Sheva
10-18-2012, 03:27 PM
The troll face would be appropriate here :yeah:

Nice one! :)

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 09:05 PM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:05 | (1) Belludal (BRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 7-6 6-4 v LOPEZ 64 63
Sheva – CB1 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks SR’s 4 v 5 (1R both had 6 correct picks SR’s 4-3)
05:05 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
LOPEZ 76 64 v LOPEZ 7/6 6/4
Rafael Reis CB2 – 2R – both had 8 correct picks and 3 SR’s, 1R – both had 6 correct picks – SR’s 3 v 5
07:06 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (GRE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 09:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:09 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 7-8
10:12 | (3) Sheva/Nando_L (NED/SUI) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 8-9
10:11 | Belludal/Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA/GER) vs. (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) vs. ZackBusner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-8
SR1 – ZB gave set to Stakhovsky

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 09:32 PM
OOP for Friday


Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR3
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:28 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:29 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
00:00 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:31 PM
Singles Draw – Semi Finals – Head to Heads

http://i49.tinypic.com/34ozgn9.jpg

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:36 PM
Day Seven Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/2eoaekx.jpg

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:39 PM
TT Schedule of Play – Friday

Centre Court

Afternoon Session

(Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)
(LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

Evening Session

Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA)
Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)

AdeyC
10-18-2012, 10:42 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/14jyich.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 10:40 AM
Morning all,

Just over an hour to go - all picks received so far except JMG

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 12:03 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-0 v 2-1, ALMAGRO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAGHDATIS 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 4
HEWITT 0 ALMAGRO 4
TSONGA 4 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 4

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 12:05 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) - ALMAGRO vs. HEWITT
00:00 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Missing picks from JMG


Picks Count

BERANKIS 0 BAGHDATIS 7
HEWITT 2 ALMAGRO 5
TSONGA 7 STAKHOVSKY 0
YOUZHNY 0 BERDYCH 7


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven – 156mphserve

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 12:06 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/10r3i12.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)

JMG
10-19-2012, 12:57 PM
Sorry

Sheva
10-19-2012, 02:22 PM
Win! :smoke:

Rafael Reis
10-19-2012, 02:24 PM
Berankis lost the TB and I lost two. Was a great week for me, I reached my first ATP semifinal.

Congratulations, Sheva! Good luck in the final! :)

chowdahead25
10-19-2012, 05:20 PM
Hahahahahaha JMG. Good work that's 3 times in one week :O

Sheva
10-19-2012, 08:16 PM
Berankis lost the TB and I lost two. Was a great week for me, I reached my first ATP semifinal.

Congratulations, Sheva! Good luck in the final! :)

Thanks, Rafael! Good luck in your next tournament.

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:14 PM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:16 PM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

08:07 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) #SRs: 6-7
03:08 | (LL) chowdahead25/JMG (USA/GER) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 3-6

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:18 PM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:18 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER)

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:22 PM
Singles Draw – Final – Head to Heads

http://i47.tinypic.com/2yl66uo.jpg

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:26 PM
Day Eight Notes

http://i47.tinypic.com/28upnx5.jpg

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:28 PM
OOP for Saturday


Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3



Matches count the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (12.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-19-2012, 09:47 PM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/29lzski.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)

Sham Kay
10-20-2012, 01:33 AM
Grats on getting to the final Blue <3. Well deserved

Have a good match Sheva and Blue <3. If only there was a way you could both lose.. I mean win - yeah win :yeah:

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 12:07 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERDYCH 2-0 v 2-1


Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 2
TSONGA 2 BAGHDATIS 0

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 12:08 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


Picks Count

ALMAGRO 0 BERDYCH 4
TSONGA 4 BAGHDATIS 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight - Bjorki

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 12:08 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/34sfoet.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 12:09 PM
Player Interview

http://i45.tinypic.com/2nv3tyq.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496484&postcount=229)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496488&postcount=230)

Blue Heart24
10-20-2012, 12:15 PM
Grats on getting to the final Blue <3. Well deserved

Have a good match Sheva and Blue <3. If only there was a way you could both lose.. I mean win - yeah win :yeah:

:lol:

Thanks and GL in next weeks :p

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 03:34 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 03:35 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 03:37 PM
OOP for Sunday


Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) v Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR1 PTS



Matches count the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.00pm local time (2.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 05:04 PM
Player Interview

http://i48.tinypic.com/24nqs6u.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496484&postcount=229)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496488&postcount=230)

AdeyC
10-20-2012, 05:06 PM
Player Interview

http://i46.tinypic.com/2dh5liq.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496484&postcount=229)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496488&postcount=230)

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 01:59 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) (SR 1:0) - Berdych vs. Tsonga

Picks Count

Berdych 1 Tsonga 1

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 02:03 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

04:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: None
BERDYCH 64 63 BERDYCH 76 64 v Berdych 7-6 6-4 BERDYCH 6-3 7-6


Picks Count
Berdych 4 Tsonga 0


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - ZackBusner

Sheva
10-21-2012, 02:06 PM
Let's go Berdman!

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 02:06 PM
Player Interview

http://i50.tinypic.com/2laeihd.jpg

Links to Other Interviews

Fickelgruber (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12479435&postcount=102)
Bjorki (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12480266&postcount=107)
IlovetheBlues_86 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12482148&postcount=117)
tal20 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12483315&postcount=122)
Thunderfish8 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12485230&postcount=132)
CoolyBri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12486921&postcount=137)
Tomek. (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12487969&postcount=153)
mateusz2904 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12490488&postcount=175)
molosztash (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12491127&postcount=180)
Belludal (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492016&postcount=188)
JeffCandoi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12492792&postcount=192)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12493681&postcount=208)
SUPERTOM93 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12494426&postcount=212)
erickmartins (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12495499&postcount=225)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496484&postcount=229)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12496488&postcount=230)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12497120&postcount=235)
Redguard (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12497121&postcount=236)
Forever-Delayed (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12498475&postcount=240)

ZackBusner
10-21-2012, 02:07 PM
:unsure:

Adey, what's the exact CB situation?

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 02:11 PM
:unsure:

Adey, what's the exact CB situation?

I'll work it out shortly - I have just got to cover another manager and post diffs in another event first.

ZackBusner
10-21-2012, 02:18 PM
Thank you!

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 02:26 PM
If the doubles match goes to CB :-

Lisandro/Elmo Jr 43 picks 23 SR's
ZackBusner/Bjorki 43 picks 27 SR's

Lisandro
10-21-2012, 02:35 PM
Adey, Berdych 64 63, who wins?

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 02:51 PM
Adey, Berdych 64 63, who wins?

6-3 6-4/6-4 6-3 = Lisandro and Elmo
7-6 6-4 = CB = Zack Busner and Bjorki
6-3 7-6 = Zack Busner and Bjorki

Depending on exact final score the following sets will mean :-

6-4 set = Lisandro and Elmo
6-3 set = Tied – goes to CB = Zack Busner and Bjorki
7-6 set = Zack Busner and Bjorki
6-0, 6-1, 6-2, 7-5 set = CB – Zack Busner and Bjorki

Lisandro
10-21-2012, 02:53 PM
6-3 6-4/6-4 6-3 = Lisandro and Elmo
7-6 6-4 = CB = Zack Busner and Bjorki
6-3 7-6 = Zack Busner and Bjorki

Depending on exact final score the following sets will mean :-

6-4 set = Lisandro and Elmo
6-3 set = Tied – goes to CB = Zack Busner and Bjorki
7-6 set = Zack Busner and Bjorki
6-0, 6-1, 6-2, 7-5 set = CB – Zack Busner and Bjorki

Thank you, Adey.

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 05:12 PM
Singles Draw

Final

03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 1-0

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 05:12 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

06:06 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Zack Busner/Bjorki (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-2
2 x 6-4 sets v 1

AdeyC
10-21-2012, 05:13 PM
Well that concludes my twenty-ninth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (2011 - CH Helsinki, 2012 - FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon, CH Bogota, ATP Atlanta, CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto, CH Segovia, CH Genova, CH Istanbul, ATP Metz, CH Lermontov, CH Tiburon and now ATP Stockholm)

Congratulations to Sheva and Lisandro/Elmo Jr. on their wins – as the song goes The Winner Takes It All and bad luck to the runners-up

A big thanks to everyone for taking part - my next events are ATP Basel, CH Bratislava and then back to the very place where it all began for me – CH Helsinki

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC