Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - Congrats to balloon and stbanchile/rvugt! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping St. Petersburg - Congrats to balloon and stbanchile/rvugt!

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:33 PM
Tennis Tipping – St. Petersburg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: St. Petersburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:47 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Type: ATP 250
Surface: INDOOR HARD
Date: 17th to 23rd of September
Tournament website: http://www.spbopen.ru/eng/index.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th September 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th January 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 19th January 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 2:00pm CEST, MDD Saturday 2:30pm CEST
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010 : Belludal (BRA) def. Dmitry Bond (RUS) 2-1
2009 : ostm89 (USA) def. HenryMag (POR)
2008 : Alonsofz def SloKid 2-2 CB: 23-22
2007 : FiBeR def. Chris84 3-2
2006 : Tankman def. Grofica 3-3 TB 18-15

Doubles Finals

2010 : Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) def. holmzy/njnetswill (IRL/USA) 2-2;
#SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (Set to winner)
2009 : Colt th magnific (FRA)/l_mac (GBR) def. Pauchis (ARG)/Genius1787 (ARG)
2008 : Tytta!./Deboogle!. def. Chris 84/SloKid 4-4 PTS 11-8
2007 : gaynor/virex def. Aimee./Chris84 6-4
2006 : Tankman/S.K def. GustavoM_Fan/Davidcuervacho 5-2

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:47 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 (2549)
02 abollo (EGY) 6 (2228)
03 Marita (ARG) 7 (2191)
04 Belludal (BRA) 8 (2156)
05 Holmzy (IRL) 9 (2148)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR) 11 (2097)
07 Nando_L (SUI) 17 (1525)
08 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1506)
09 Gallina (ARG) 20 (1504)
10 jmjhb (GBR) 25 (1400)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 27 (1361)
12 FERNET (IND) 34 (1255)
13 mcarvalho (POR) 36 (1228)
14 Andreas (SRB) 38 (1210)
15 Peta Pan (AUS) 41 (1125)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 42 (1110)
17 kondrashov (RUS) 43 (1103)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 46 (1062)
19 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
20 FiBeR (ARG) 50 (1011)
21 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
22 balloon (SIN) 61 (901)
23 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (897)
24 egiorazz (LIT) 67 (825)
25 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 69 (815)
26 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 70 (809)
27 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 71 (799)
28 Zberg (NED) 75 (785)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
02 LucasBH (BRA) 78 (710)
03 Cazorla (UKR) 79 (701)
04 stbanchile (CHI) 80 (701)
05 manu86 (ARG) 83 (695)
06 RezNik (UKR) 84 (687)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
08 rogeda (BRA) 90 (648)
09 Filipe XIV (BRA) 94 (634)
10 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
11 Eland (NED) 97 (625)
12 Eurofighter (GER) 106 (579)
13 Hidalgo (RUS) 112 (548)
14 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (531)
15 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
16 wtatourfan (BRA) 130 (457)

ALT01 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
ALT02 Nixer (RUS) 138 (423)
ALT03 AdeyC (GBR) 162 (338)
ALT04 1987518LPF (CHN) 163 (335)
ALT05 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
ALT06 Djalma (BRA) 187 (246)
ALT07 StoGas (LTU) 270 (58)
ALT08 Duncan (ZIM) 89 LE (654)
ALT09 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 LE (573)
ALT10 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 119 LE (511)
ALT11 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
Vano007 (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
02 abollo (EGY)
03 Marita (ARG)
04 Belludal (BRA)
05 Holmzy (IRL)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)
07 Nando_L (SUI)
08 Blarghman (CAN)

Qualifying Draw
01 Adder A216 (NED)
02 LucasBH (BRA)
03 Cazorla (UKR)
04 stbanchile (CHI)
05 manu86 (ARG)
06 RezNik (UKR)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN)
08 rogeda (BRA)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR) 9 + 12 = 21 (2797 + 2727 = 5524)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) 3 + 21 = 24 (3255 + 2350 = 5605)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 11 + 14 = 25 (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2720 + 2558 = 5278)
05 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 26 + 27 = 53 (2149 + 2145 = 4294)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 32 + 33 = 65 (2097 + 2097 = 4194)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 25 + 44 = 69 (2150 + 1749 = 3899)
08 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 34 + 39 = 73 (2097 + 1997 = 4094)
09 Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) 19 + 66 = 85 (2360 + 1499 = 3859)
10 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 42 + 46 = 88 (1879 + 1725 = 3604)
11 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 43 + 45 = 88 (1760 + 1739 = 3499)
12 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 53 = 91 (2008 + 1673 = 3681)
13 stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) 51 + 64 = 115 (1678 + 1533 = 3211)
14 Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) 23 + 96 = 119 (2234 + 1053 = 3287)
15 Q
16 Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 58 + 61 = 119 (1586 + 1563 = 3149)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 68 + 70 = 138 (1485 + 1458 = 2943)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED) 67 + 71 = 138 (1491 + 1401 = 2892)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
05 Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 49 + 116 = 165 (1705 + 866 = 2571)
06 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 83 + 83 = 166 (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
07 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 104 = 201 (1048 + 1006 = 2054)
08 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 101 + 107 = 208 (1014 + 932 = 1946)

ALT01 Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS) 86 + 182 = 268 (1181 + 361 = 1542)
ALT02 Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) 92 + 224 = 316 (1089 + 199 = 1288)
ALT03 Adder A216/raft89 (NED/BRA) 137 + 184 = 321 ( 713 + 357 = 1070)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)

Qualifying Draw
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:48 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0
01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)
03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED)
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
07:06 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)
05:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
05:06 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
05:05 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN)
06:06 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB)
05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
02:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)

04:05 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
04:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
04:05 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

02:02 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
04:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
03:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

04:04 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)
04:05 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-3


Lucky loser list:
1. manu86: 2 picks
2. Hidalgo: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner), SR 3 Shootout (set to winner)
3. Eurofighter: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner)
4. raft89: 1 pick, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
01:01 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS)
06:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
07:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG)

05:07 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA)
07:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA)
07:07 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:07 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:49 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) #SRs: 4-5


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
08:12 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
09:09 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
08:09 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

20:17 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
22:23 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
05:19 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)
21:11 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)

20:18 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
12:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
20:11 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
22:18 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)


Lucky loser list:
1. FiBeR/manu86: 4 picks
2. Hidalgo/Nixer: 2 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
11:14 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
12:14 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
16:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR)

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:50 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm local time, thatīs 2:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, thatīs 12:00noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 1 PTS
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 2
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 3
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 4
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 5
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 6
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 7
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 8

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 1 PTS
Phillip Petzschner (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 5
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 8
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS) SR 9

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 3 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR 4 PTS

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday will have priority in case of a shootout).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR ? PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR ? PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR ? PTS

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 5:00pm local time, thatīs 3:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 2
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR 3
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am local time, thatīs 9:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) SR 2 PTS
Beka Komakhidze (RUS) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 3 PTS
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) SR 4 PTS
Artur Gusev (RUS) vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) SR 5 PTS
Vugar Aliev (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 6 PTS
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, thatīs 8:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:50 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Cipolla 3 Gimeno-Traver 1
Klizan 4 Berankis 0
Bautista-Agut 0 Fognini 4
Youzhny 4 Garcia-Lopez 0

Doubles
Cipolla 1 Gimeno-Traver 7
Klizan 8 Berankis 0
Bautista-Agut 0 Fognini 8
Youzhny 8 Garcia-Lopez 0


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Berankis 5 Zopp 3
Lorenzi 0 Garcia-Lopez 8
Zemlja 8 Cipolla 0
Gimeno-Traver 0 Kubot 8
Klizan 8 Bolelli 0
Stakhovsky 3 Fognini 5
Youzhny 8 Ram 0
Bautista-Agut 5 Gabashvili 3

Doubles
Berankis 11 Zopp 5
Lorenzi 0 Garcia-Lopez 16
Zemlja 16 Cipolla 0
Gimeno-Traver 0 Kubot 16
Klizan 15 Bolelli 1
Stakhovsky 9 Fognini 7
Youzhny 16 Ram 0
Bautista-Agut 12 Gabashvili 4


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Kubot 2 Istomin 14
Petzschner 10 Berankis 6
Kamke 9 Fognini 7
Betov 0 Lorenzi 16
Bolelli 14 Zeballos 2
Andreev 1 Stakhovsky 15
Gabashvili 16 Fidirko 0
Kumantsov 0 Zopp 16
Klizan 16 Elgin 0

Doubles
Kubot 4 Istomin 21
Petzschner 15 Berankis 10
Kamke 13 Fognini 12
Betov 2 Lorenzi 23
Bolelli 23 Zeballos 2
Andreev 4 Stakhovsky 21
Gabashvili 25 Fidirko 0
Kumantsov 0 Zopp 25
Klizan 25 Elgin 0


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Lu 26 Bautista-Agut 5
Serra 25 Gimeno-Traver 6
Lacko 13 Zemlja 18
Youzhny 31 Pospisil 0

Doubles
Lu 23 Bautista-Agut 5
Serra 22 Gimeno-Traver 6
Lacko 11 Zemlja 17
Youzhny 28 Pospisil 0


Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Donskoy 11 Garcia-Lopez 21
Bachinger 27 Ram 5
Cipolla 31 Vasilevski 1

Doubles
Donskoy 8 Garcia-Lopez 24
Bachinger 29 Ram 3
Cipolla 32 Vasilevski 0

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:51 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:51 PM
Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None Shootout SR2 (set to winner)


Doubles

02:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) (SR 1:1) - Fognini +2 vs. Klizan +2



Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1


Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED) - Berankis vs. Zopp
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Berankis, Bautista-Agut vs. Zopp, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Berankis, Fognini vs. Zopp, Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Zopp, Stakhovsky vs. Berankis, Fognini
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Kubot 2-1 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Zopp, Bolelli, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Berankis, Klizan, Fognini +2
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Berankis, Stakhovsky vs. Zopp, Fognini
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v. Klizan 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Stakhovsky vs. Fognini


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Berankis vs. Petzschner
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Petzschner, Kamke vs. Berankis, Fognini SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Berankis 2-1, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Kamke, Stakhovsky vs. Fognini, Andreev SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-1

00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Kubot, Kamke, Bolelli vs. Istomin, Fognini, Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot, Zeballos vs. Istomin, Bolelli SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Lorenzi 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

09:07 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 7:5) - Berankis, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Petzschner, Andreev +2
09:10 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Kubot +2, Petzschner +2 vs. Istomin +2, Berankis +2
05:07 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from Eurofighter Missing picks from tennismaster882001
09:06 |Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:5) - Missing picks from kondrashov

08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 6:7) - Berankis, Fognini +2, Betov vs. Petzschner, Kamke +2, Lorenzi
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Betov 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0
06:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
09:04 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from FERNET
08:07 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 5:5) - Berankis +2, Fognini vs. Petzschner +2, Kamke
SR Differences: Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:03 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
03:02 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 2:2) - Serra, Zemlja vs. Gimeno-Traver, Lacko
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
02:02 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 1:1) - Lacko vs. Zemlja

02:03 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
02:01 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 2:1) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0
02:02 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:2) - Serra vs. Gimeno-Traver

01:01 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lacko 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Serra
02:01 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0

01:02 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0
02:01 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Lu, Serra vs. Bautista-Agut, Gimeno-Traver
02:03 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0


Doubles (day 2 from 3)

03:04 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:3) - Bautista-Agut +2, Zemlja vs. Lu +2, Lacko
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Lu 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Serra 2-0 +2 v. Serra 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1
04:05 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 3:4) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Zemlja 2-0
04:04 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
04:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:2) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0

04:04 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Zemlja vs. Bautista-Agut, Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
05:02 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 4:2) - Zemlja +2 vs. Lacko +2
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v. Lu 2-0, Serra 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Gimeno-Traver vs. Bautista-Agut, Serra
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Lu 2-0 v. Lu 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Serra 2-0


Differences for monday

Singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - Ram vs. Bachinger
SR Differences: Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Garcia-Lopez, Ram, Vasilevski vs. Donskoy, Bachinger, Cipolla
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Bachinger 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0


Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Donskoy +2
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-1

00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - Garcia-Lopez, Bachinger vs. Donskoy, Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Garcia-Lopez +2, Ram vs. Donskoy +2, Bachinger
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Betov vs. Cermak
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-1 v 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Cermak, Kumantsov vs. Betov, Phillips
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Betov 2-0, Kumantsov 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Cermak vs. Betov
00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Fidirko vs. Rudnev


Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) - Komakhidze, Fidirko vs. Cermak, Skripkin
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1, Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Komakhidze 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Fidirko 2-0 vs. Skripkin 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) - Rudnev vs. Karatsev
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Karatsev vs. Rudnev
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Gerasimov vs. Vasilevski

00:00 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Vasilevski, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev vs. Gerasimov, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-0 vs. Gerasimov 2-1, Skripkin 2-0 vs. Fidirko 2-0, Gusev 2-0 vs. Uzhylovsky 2-0, Aliev 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA) - Vasilevski, Rudnev, Gusev vs. Gerasimov, Karatsev, Uzhylovsky
00:00 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Karatsev, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev, Cermak
SR Differences: Karatsev 2-0 vs. Rudnev 2-0, Komakhidze 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Rudnev, Cermak vs. Karatsev, Komakhidze
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 v. Karatsev 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Komakhidze 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Karatsev +2, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev +2, Cermak
00:00 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Karatsev +2 vs. Rudnev +2
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) - Vasilevski, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips vs. Gerasimov, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 v. Vasilevski 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 +2 v. Rudnev 2-0 +2, Fidirko 2-0 v. Skripkin 2-0, Uzhylovsky 2-0 v. Gusev 2-0, Phillips 2-0 v. Aliev 2-0

Boarder35m
08-31-2012, 04:53 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:



Other TT tournaments this week are:



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager
17/09/12 Metz IH 32/16/16/8 AdeyC
17/09/12 St Petersburg IH 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
17/09/12 Szczecin CH* CL 32/16/16/8 -Evita-
17/09/12 Izmir CH H 32/16/16/8 Freak3yman84 (with the help of rvugt)
17/09/12 Trnava CH CL 32/16/16/8 ESimp

Hidalgo
08-31-2012, 05:06 PM
In.


PITER forever!:worship:

Nixer
08-31-2012, 06:06 PM
in

Hidalgo
08-31-2012, 06:28 PM
doubles with Nixer

1987518LPF
08-31-2012, 07:00 PM
In,doubles with StoGas.

Nixer
08-31-2012, 08:11 PM
doubles with Nixer

confirmed

jmjhb
08-31-2012, 09:45 PM
In here

Mishka Logvi
08-31-2012, 10:35 PM
in for singles and search a doubles partner

Cazorla
09-01-2012, 07:50 AM
in for singles

Mishka Logvi with me?

coolfish1103
09-01-2012, 11:31 AM
In.

Doubles with Blarghman.

Andreas
09-01-2012, 12:45 PM
In

kondrashov
09-01-2012, 11:03 PM
in, doubles with Dmitry Bond

Lisandro
09-02-2012, 03:20 AM
In.
Doubles with Elmo JR.

Elmo Jr
09-02-2012, 03:24 AM
In.
Doubles with Elmo JR.

Doubles ok

In singles

Zberg
09-02-2012, 08:53 AM
In.

Dmitry Bond
09-02-2012, 01:59 PM
in. Doubles with kondrashov

Allez-Alejo
09-02-2012, 03:09 PM
in

Dupuis2006
09-02-2012, 07:40 PM
In!

RezNik
09-02-2012, 07:59 PM
in

balloon
09-03-2012, 03:18 PM
In and doubles with Marita :wavey:

Eland
09-03-2012, 06:52 PM
In.

In for singles and doubles with Zberg.

Nando_L
09-03-2012, 07:24 PM
In

egiorazz
09-03-2012, 07:59 PM
in

AdeyC
09-04-2012, 12:08 AM
IN please

and doubles with BrunoBeidacki

Goldenoldie
09-04-2012, 03:55 PM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?

Djalma
09-04-2012, 04:41 PM
in, doubles with wtatourfan

Cazorla
09-04-2012, 06:10 PM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?
i am?

Goldenoldie
09-04-2012, 06:32 PM
Ok, confirm Cazorla/goldenoldie for doubles

StoGas
09-04-2012, 08:55 PM
in ;)

Euroquitter
09-04-2012, 10:53 PM
IN
doubles with tennismaster!!

tennismaster882001
09-04-2012, 10:55 PM
in and doubles with Eurofighter!

mcarvalho
09-04-2012, 11:06 PM
In
Doubles with Machado

wtatourfan
09-05-2012, 03:01 AM
in
doubles with Djalma.

FiBeR
09-05-2012, 04:51 AM
in for a very special tournament: my first ever title was won here :)

doubles w manu86

manu86
09-05-2012, 06:09 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber

Allez-Alejo
09-05-2012, 08:20 PM
someone for doubles?

Blarghman
09-06-2012, 02:27 AM
In, please :)

Doubles with coolfish1103 :cool:

jmjhb
09-06-2012, 02:33 AM
someone for doubles?

Doubles with me?

Rodrigo R3
09-06-2012, 03:33 AM
In for singles and doubles with LucasBH. Please subscribe LucasBH in singles too. Thanks!

raft89
09-07-2012, 04:19 AM
In for singles, anyone doubles?

Adder A216
09-07-2012, 06:09 AM
In for singles, anyone doubles?

In for singles. Doubles with Raft89

stbanchile
09-07-2012, 07:09 PM
In and doubles with rvugt!

Allez-Alejo
09-07-2012, 08:44 PM
Doubles with me?

confirmed

Marita
09-08-2012, 02:56 AM
In

doubles with balloon
:wavey:

Cheeky Chick
09-08-2012, 08:52 PM
In singles please

Anyone for doubles? pref. to get into main draw :)

Belludal
09-09-2012, 12:09 AM
In Singles!

rogeda
09-09-2012, 01:01 AM
In SINGLES
DOUBLES with Filipe XIV

Please confirm Filipe XIV in SINGLES too!

rvugt
09-09-2012, 02:02 AM
In and doubles with rvugt!

In! And doubles confirmed!

Dupuis2006
09-09-2012, 08:37 AM
In singles please

Anyone for doubles? pref. to get into main draw :)

I'll play with you here if you like.

Forever-Delayed
09-09-2012, 12:55 PM
In

Filipe XIV
09-09-2012, 01:35 PM
In SINGLES
DOUBLES with Filipe XIV

Please confirm Filipe XIV in SINGLES too!

Confirmed in singles and doubles with rogeda.

Peta Pan
09-09-2012, 01:59 PM
In

Blue Heart24
09-09-2012, 02:47 PM
In

Holmzy
09-09-2012, 03:07 PM
In and double with abollo

extremaduratenis
09-09-2012, 03:18 PM
IN Singles

extremaduratenis
09-09-2012, 03:19 PM
Any Top-80 doubles player to reach MD? I'm ranked 56

FERNET
09-09-2012, 03:49 PM
In

dobles with gallina

abollo
09-09-2012, 03:54 PM
In. Doubles With Holmzy

Gallina
09-09-2012, 04:31 PM
In

In

dobles with gallina

confirmed :drive:

petesampras_1
09-09-2012, 04:55 PM
in,and doubles with Nev.

Nev
09-09-2012, 05:03 PM
In and doubles with petesampras_1

Belludal
09-09-2012, 05:36 PM
Doubles with Peta Pan!

Boarder35m
09-09-2012, 05:58 PM
The 1st deadline has passed :)


Entry Lists (until post 71)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 (2549)
02 abollo (EGY) 6 (2228)
03 Marita (ARG) 7 (2191)
04 Belludal (BRA) 8 (2156)
05 Holmzy (IRL) 9 (2148)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR) 11 (2097)
07 Nando_L (SUI) 17 (1525)
08 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1506)
09 Gallina (ARG) 20 (1504)
10 jmjhb (GBR) 25 (1400)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 27 (1361)
12 FERNET (IND) 34 (1255)
13 mcarvalho (POR) 36 (1228)
14 Andreas (SRB) 38 (1210)
15 Peta Pan (AUS) 41 (1125)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 42 (1110)
17 kondrashov (RUS) 43 (1103)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 46 (1062)
19 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
20 FiBeR (ARG) 50 (1011)
21 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
22 balloon (SIN) 61 (901)
23 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (897)
24 egiorazz (LIT) 67 (825)
25 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 69 (815)
26 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 70 (809)
27 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 71 (799)
28 Zberg (NED) 75 (785)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
02 LucasBH (BRA) 78 (710)
03 Cazorla (UKR) 79 (701)
04 stbanchile (CHI) 80 (701)
05 manu86 (ARG) 83 (695)
06 RezNik (UKR) 84 (687)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
08 rogeda (BRA) 90 (648)
09 Filipe XIV (BRA) 94 (634)
10 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
11 Eland (NED) 97 (625)
12 Eurofighter (GER) 106 (579)
13 Hidalgo (RUS) 112 (548)
14 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (531)
15 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
16 wtatourfan (BRA) 130 (457)

ALT01 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
ALT02 Nixer (RUS) 138 (423)
ALT03 AdeyC (GBR) 162 (338)
ALT04 1987518LPF (CHN) 163 (335)
ALT05 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
ALT06 Djalma (BRA) 187 (246)
ALT07 StoGas (LTU) 270 (58)
ALT08 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR) 9 + 12 = 21 (2797 + 2727 = 5524)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) 3 + 21 = 24 (3255 + 2350 = 5605)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 11 + 14 = 25 (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2720 + 2558 = 5278)
05 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 26 + 27 = 53 (2149 + 2145 = 4294)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 32 + 33 = 65 (2097 + 2097 = 4194)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 25 + 44 = 69 (2150 + 1749 = 3899)
08 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 42 + 46 = 88 (1879 + 1725 = 3604)
09 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 43 + 45 = 88 (1760 + 1739 = 3499)
10 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 53 = 91 (2008 + 1673 = 3681)
11 Stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) 51 + 64 = 115 (1678 + 1533 = 3211)
12 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 58 + 61 = 119 (1586 + 1563 = 3149)
13 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 68 + 70 = 138 (1485 + 1458 = 2943)
14 Eland/Zberg (NED) 67 + 71 = 138 (1491 + 1401 = 2892)
15 Q
16 Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
02 Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 49 + 116 = 165 (1705 + 866 = 2571)
03 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 83 + 83 = 166 (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
04 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 104 = 201 (1048 + 1006 = 2054)
05 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 101 + 107 = 208 (1014 + 932 = 1946)
06 Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS) 86 + 182 = 268 (1181 + 361 = 1542)
07 Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) 92 + 224 = 316 (1089 + 199 = 1288)
08 Adder A216/raft89 (NED/BRA) 137 + 184 = 321 ( 713 + 357 = 1070)


Players free for doubles
- Nando_L = 19
- Dupuis2006 = 23
- extremaduratenis = 56
- Forever-Delayed = 66
- Cheeky Chick = 96
- RezNik = 157
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Blue Heart24 = 283
- Andreas = 302
- egiorazz = NR

JeffCandoi
09-09-2012, 11:08 PM
in here, doubles with Duncan.. he will also play singles

BrunoBeidacki
09-10-2012, 12:00 AM
Damn, in singles as LE, doubles with AdeyC confirmed.

Peta Pan
09-10-2012, 10:24 AM
Confirming doubles with Belludal :)

Vano007
09-10-2012, 11:23 AM
In

Forever-Delayed
09-10-2012, 11:50 PM
Forever-Delayed/Nando_L for doubles

Cheeky Chick
09-11-2012, 01:05 AM
I'll play with you here if you like.

wonderful ;)

Nando_L
09-11-2012, 05:23 PM
Forever-Delayed/Nando_L for doubles

:cool:

Vano007
09-11-2012, 06:53 PM
Out

Boarder35m
09-13-2012, 05:37 PM
Deadline is friday 6:00pm CEST :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post 80)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 (2549)
02 abollo (EGY) 6 (2228)
03 Marita (ARG) 7 (2191)
04 Belludal (BRA) 8 (2156)
05 Holmzy (IRL) 9 (2148)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR) 11 (2097)
07 Nando_L (SUI) 17 (1525)
08 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1506)
09 Gallina (ARG) 20 (1504)
10 jmjhb (GBR) 25 (1400)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 27 (1361)
12 FERNET (IND) 34 (1255)
13 mcarvalho (POR) 36 (1228)
14 Andreas (SRB) 38 (1210)
15 Peta Pan (AUS) 41 (1125)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 42 (1110)
17 kondrashov (RUS) 43 (1103)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 46 (1062)
19 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
20 FiBeR (ARG) 50 (1011)
21 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
22 balloon (SIN) 61 (901)
23 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (897)
24 egiorazz (LIT) 67 (825)
25 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 69 (815)
26 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 70 (809)
27 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 71 (799)
28 Zberg (NED) 75 (785)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
02 LucasBH (BRA) 78 (710)
03 Cazorla (UKR) 79 (701)
04 stbanchile (CHI) 80 (701)
05 manu86 (ARG) 83 (695)
06 RezNik (UKR) 84 (687)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
08 rogeda (BRA) 90 (648)
09 Filipe XIV (BRA) 94 (634)
10 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
11 Eland (NED) 97 (625)
12 Eurofighter (GER) 106 (579)
13 Hidalgo (RUS) 112 (548)
14 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (531)
15 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
16 wtatourfan (BRA) 130 (457)

ALT01 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
ALT02 Nixer (RUS) 138 (423)
ALT03 AdeyC (GBR) 162 (338)
ALT04 1987518LPF (CHN) 163 (335)
ALT05 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
ALT06 Djalma (BRA) 187 (246)
ALT07 StoGas (LTU) 270 (58)
ALT08 Duncan (ZIM) 89 LE (654)
ALT09 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 LE (573)
ALT10 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 119 LE (511)
ALT11 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
Vano007 (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR) 9 + 12 = 21 (2797 + 2727 = 5524)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) 3 + 21 = 24 (3255 + 2350 = 5605)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 11 + 14 = 25 (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2720 + 2558 = 5278)
05 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 26 + 27 = 53 (2149 + 2145 = 4294)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 32 + 33 = 65 (2097 + 2097 = 4194)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 25 + 44 = 69 (2150 + 1749 = 3899)
08 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 34 + 39 = 73 (2097 + 1997 = 4094)
09 Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) 19 + 66 = 85 (2360 + 1499 = 3859)
10 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 42 + 46 = 88 (1879 + 1725 = 3604)
11 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 43 + 45 = 88 (1760 + 1739 = 3499)
12 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 53 = 91 (2008 + 1673 = 3681)
13 stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) 51 + 64 = 115 (1678 + 1533 = 3211)
14 Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) 23 + 96 = 119 (2234 + 1053 = 3287)
15 Q
16 Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 58 + 61 = 119 (1586 + 1563 = 3149)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 68 + 70 = 138 (1485 + 1458 = 2943)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED) 67 + 71 = 138 (1491 + 1401 = 2892)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
05 Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 49 + 116 = 165 (1705 + 866 = 2571)
06 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 83 + 83 = 166 (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
07 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 104 = 201 (1048 + 1006 = 2054)
08 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 101 + 107 = 208 (1014 + 932 = 1946)

ALT01 Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS) 86 + 182 = 268 (1181 + 361 = 1542)
ALT02 Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) 92 + 224 = 316 (1089 + 199 = 1288)
ALT03 Adder A216/raft89 (NED/BRA) 137 + 184 = 321 ( 713 + 357 = 1070)


Players free for doubles
- extremaduratenis = 56
- RezNik = 157
- Mishka Logvi = 188
- Blue Heart24 = 283
- Andreas = 302
- egiorazz = NR

Hidalgo
09-14-2012, 02:38 AM
are there SE spots for players who can make final on the challenger?

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 03:13 AM
are there SE spots for players who can make final on the challenger?

No, Iīm sorry. SE spots for a ATP250 tournaments are only available if there is an ATP250, ATP500, Masters or Grand Slam tournament the week before :hug:

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 05:13 PM
2nd deadline has passed :wavey:


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN) 3 (2549)
02 abollo (EGY) 6 (2228)
03 Marita (ARG) 7 (2191)
04 Belludal (BRA) 8 (2156)
05 Holmzy (IRL) 9 (2148)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR) 11 (2097)
07 Nando_L (SUI) 17 (1525)
08 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1506)
09 Gallina (ARG) 20 (1504)
10 jmjhb (GBR) 25 (1400)
11 Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 27 (1361)
12 FERNET (IND) 34 (1255)
13 mcarvalho (POR) 36 (1228)
14 Andreas (SRB) 38 (1210)
15 Peta Pan (AUS) 41 (1125)
16 tennismaster882001 (CRO) 42 (1110)
17 kondrashov (RUS) 43 (1103)
18 Allez-Alejo (USA) 46 (1062)
19 extremaduratenis (ESP) 49 (1024)
20 FiBeR (ARG) 50 (1011)
21 rvugt (NED) 55 (926)
22 balloon (SIN) 61 (901)
23 Dmitry Bond (RUS) 63 (897)
24 egiorazz (LIT) 67 (825)
25 Forever-Delayed (GBR) 69 (815)
26 Cheeky Chick (GBR) 70 (809)
27 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 71 (799)
28 Zberg (NED) 75 (785)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 Adder A216 (NED) 77 (729)
02 LucasBH (BRA) 78 (710)
03 Cazorla (UKR) 79 (701)
04 stbanchile (CHI) 80 (701)
05 manu86 (ARG) 83 (695)
06 RezNik (UKR) 84 (687)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN) 87 (660)
08 rogeda (BRA) 90 (648)
09 Filipe XIV (BRA) 94 (634)
10 Elmo Jr (BRA) 95 (631)
11 Eland (NED) 97 (625)
12 Eurofighter (GER) 106 (579)
13 Hidalgo (RUS) 112 (548)
14 Lisandro (BRA) 114 (531)
15 raft89 (BRA) 125 (478)
16 wtatourfan (BRA) 130 (457)

ALT01 Mishka Logvi (UKR) 136 (436)
ALT02 Nixer (RUS) 138 (423)
ALT03 AdeyC (GBR) 162 (338)
ALT04 1987518LPF (CHN) 163 (335)
ALT05 coolfish1103 (USA) 177 (289)
ALT06 Djalma (BRA) 187 (246)
ALT07 StoGas (LTU) 270 (58)
ALT08 Duncan (ZIM) 89 LE (654)
ALT09 JeffCandoi (BRA) 107 LE (573)
ALT10 BrunoBeidacki (BRA) 119 LE (511)
ALT11 Nev (ARG) 141 LE (404)
Vano007 (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 Dupuis2006 (CAN)
02 abollo (EGY)
03 Marita (ARG)
04 Belludal (BRA)
05 Holmzy (IRL)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)
07 Nando_L (SUI)
08 Blarghman (CAN)

Qualifying Draw
01 Adder A216 (NED)
02 LucasBH (BRA)
03 Cazorla (UKR)
04 stbanchile (CHI)
05 manu86 (ARG)
06 RezNik (UKR)
07 petesampras_1 (CHN)
08 rogeda (BRA)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR) 9 + 12 = 21 (2797 + 2727 = 5524)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) 3 + 21 = 24 (3255 + 2350 = 5605)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 11 + 14 = 25 (2734 + 2709 = 5443)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 13 + 17 = 30 (2720 + 2558 = 5278)
05 kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS) 26 + 27 = 53 (2149 + 2145 = 4294)
06 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA) 32 + 33 = 65 (2097 + 2097 = 4194)
07 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 25 + 44 = 69 (2150 + 1749 = 3899)
08 JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) 34 + 39 = 73 (2097 + 1997 = 4094)
09 Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) 19 + 66 = 85 (2360 + 1499 = 3859)
10 Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) 42 + 46 = 88 (1879 + 1725 = 3604)
11 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) 43 + 45 = 88 (1760 + 1739 = 3499)
12 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 53 = 91 (2008 + 1673 = 3681)
13 stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) 51 + 64 = 115 (1678 + 1533 = 3211)
14 Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) 23 + 96 = 119 (2234 + 1053 = 3287)
15 Q
16 Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27-08-2012)
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA) 58 + 61 = 119 (1586 + 1563 = 3149)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 68 + 70 = 138 (1485 + 1458 = 2943)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED) 67 + 71 = 138 (1491 + 1401 = 2892)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 72 + 77 = 149 (1386 + 1336 = 2722)
05 Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 49 + 116 = 165 (1705 + 866 = 2571)
06 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 83 + 83 = 166 (1232 + 1232 = 2464)
07 Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA) 97 + 104 = 201 (1048 + 1006 = 2054)
08 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA) 101 + 107 = 208 (1014 + 932 = 1946)

ALT01 Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS) 86 + 182 = 268 (1181 + 361 = 1542)
ALT02 Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) 92 + 224 = 316 (1089 + 199 = 1288)
ALT03 Adder A216/raft89 (NED/BRA) 137 + 184 = 321 ( 713 + 357 = 1070)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27-08-2012)

Main Draw
01 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)
02 Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)
03 Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
04 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)

Qualifying Draw
01 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
03 Eland/Zberg (NED)
04 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 05:22 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

00:00 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)

00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 (XXX) vs. (Q) Q2 (XXX)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY)





Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eland (NED)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (6) RezNik (UKR)
00:00 | (2) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA)
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA)
00:00 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS)
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 05:24 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)

00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
00:00 | (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)





Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (3) Eland/Zberg (NED/NED)

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 05:32 PM
Iīm waiting for Saturday OOP now :wavey:

Last year is was published around 8:30pm CEST so that the TT OOP was available around 8:50pm CEST and matches started 8:00am CEST on saturday. :p

coolfish1103
09-14-2012, 06:59 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2012/568/op.pdf

Boarder35m
09-14-2012, 07:12 PM
OOP for Saturday
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) SR 2 PTS
Beka Komakhidze (RUS) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 3 PTS
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) vs. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) SR 4 PTS
Artur Gusev (RUS) vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) SR 5 PTS
Vugar Aliev (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 6 PTS
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, thatīs 8:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
09-15-2012, 07:14 AM
The deadline has passed. Iīm missing picks from Eland, RezNik and LucasBH in singles and from LucasBH, Eland and Zberg in doubles. :sad:

(ALT) AdeyC replaces Eland
(ALT) Nixer replaces RezNik
(ALT) coolfish1103 replaces LucasBH

(ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer replace LucasBH/Rodrigo R3
(ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla replace Eland/Zberg


Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) - Komakhidze, Fidirko vs. Cermak, Skripkin
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1, Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Komakhidze 2-0 vs. Cermak 2-0, Fidirko 2-0 vs. Skripkin 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) - Rudnev vs. Karatsev
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Karatsev vs. Rudnev
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Gerasimov vs. Vasilevski

00:00 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Vasilevski, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev vs. Gerasimov, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-0 vs. Gerasimov 2-1, Skripkin 2-0 vs. Fidirko 2-0, Gusev 2-0 vs. Uzhylovsky 2-0, Aliev 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA) - Vasilevski, Rudnev, Gusev vs. Gerasimov, Karatsev, Uzhylovsky
00:00 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Karatsev, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev, Cermak
SR Differences: Karatsev 2-0 vs. Rudnev 2-0, Komakhidze 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - Rudnev, Cermak vs. Karatsev, Komakhidze
SR Differences: Gerasimov 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 v. Karatsev 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Komakhidze 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Karatsev +2, Komakhidze vs. Rudnev +2, Cermak
00:00 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Karatsev +2 vs. Rudnev +2
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR) - Vasilevski, Fidirko, Uzhylovsky, Phillips vs. Gerasimov, Skripkin, Gusev, Aliev
SR Differences: Vasilevski 2-1 v. Gerasimov 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 v. Vasilevski 2-0, Rudnev 2-1 +2 v. Rudnev 2-0 +2, Fidirko 2-0 v. Skripkin 2-0, Uzhylovsky 2-0 v. Gusev 2-0, Phillips 2-0 v. Aliev 2-0

Hidalgo
09-15-2012, 07:47 AM
Удачи в основе Геннадию и Дмитрию! Мужики, мы с Коляном скоро к вам туда прорвёмся))) Питер рулит!!!

also good luck to:
AdeyC
abollo
Elmo Jr

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 09:23 AM
also good luck to:
AdeyC
abollo
Elmo Jr

I need all the luck I can get in singles - probably gone over my guota by getting the ALT spot - Good Luck to you in your home event Leo ;)

Nixer
09-15-2012, 11:12 AM
Well done, Eurofighter. Good luck ;)

Boarder35m
09-15-2012, 01:20 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS)
06:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA)
07:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG)

05:07 | (3) Cazorla (UKR) vs. raft89 (BRA)
07:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (8) rogeda (BRA)
07:07 | (4) stbanchile (CHI) vs. Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
05:07 | Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)

Boarder35m
09-15-2012, 01:21 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA)
11:14 | Allez-Alejo/jmjhb (USA/GBR) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
12:14 | (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)
16:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) Goldenoldie/Cazorla (GBR/UKR)

AdeyC
09-15-2012, 01:34 PM
06:06 | (1) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 5-6
07:06 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS)


:eek: That's got to be my best win in rankings terms for ages - sorry Adder A216 :hug:

Michael next :eek: I beat you three weeks ago on the way to the WTF New Haven title - but here it's a case of :help: the US Open champ. :help:

Boarder35m
09-15-2012, 03:27 PM
OOP for Sunday
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 1 PTS
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) SR 2
Ivan Nedelko (RUS) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR 3
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Morgan Phillips (GBR) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am local time, thatīs 9:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Cazorla
09-15-2012, 07:02 PM
Так постыдно проиграть...

Elmo Jr
09-15-2012, 11:54 PM
Удачи в основе Геннадию и Дмитрию! Мужики, мы с Коляном скоро к вам туда прорвёмся))) Питер рулит!!!

also good luck to:
AdeyC
abollo
Elmo Jr

Thanks and good luck to you too

Boarder35m
09-16-2012, 08:02 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Betov vs. Cermak
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-1 v 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Cermak, Kumantsov vs. Betov, Phillips
SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Betov 2-0, Kumantsov 2-0 vs. Phillips 2-1
00:00 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rudnev 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Cermak vs. Betov
00:00 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Fidirko vs. Rudnev

AdeyC
09-16-2012, 11:42 AM
00:00 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Betov vs. Cermak


Beaten the World No 15 and US Open champ :eek: – that’s now officially my best ever MTF singles win – sorry Michael :hug:

Boarder35m
09-16-2012, 01:37 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB)
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

00:00 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG)

00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY)


Lucky loser list:
1. manu86: 2 picks
2. Hidalgo: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner), SR 3 Shootout (set to winner)
3. Eurofighter: 1 pick, 1 SR, SR 2 Shootout (set to winner)
4. raft89: 1 pick, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (ALT) AdeyC (GBR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
02:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (5) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | raft89 (BRA) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
01:01 | Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

Boarder35m
09-16-2012, 01:38 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)

00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)


Lucky loser list:
1. FiBeR/manu86: 4 picks
2. Hidalgo/Nixer: 2 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (ALT) Hidalgo/Nixer (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
05:04 | Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
09-16-2012, 02:03 PM
OOP for Monday
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR ? PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR ? PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) SR ? PTS

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 5:00pm local time, thatīs 3:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-16-2012, 02:07 PM
Please note that I donīt know yet how many matches there will be played on tuesday, so I donīt know yet how many matches there will be for 1st round singles.
In the last couple of years they never played all 1st round matches on monday and tuesday, so I expect this to continue now that they changed the date of the tournament.
If they play 10 matches the 1st four matches from tuesday will count for 1st round in singles, the rest will count for 2nd round singles. :wavey:

kondrashov
09-17-2012, 06:24 AM
Удачи в основе Геннадию и Дмитрию! Мужики, мы с Коляном скоро к вам туда прорвёмся))) Питер рулит!!!

also good luck to:
AdeyC
abollo
Elmo Jr

Давайте, прорывайтесь! Даже сегодня есть еще шанс как ALT пройти :wavey:

Dmitry Bond
09-17-2012, 06:54 AM
Удачи в основе Геннадию и Дмитрию! Мужики, мы с Коляном скоро к вам туда прорвёмся))) Питер рулит!!!

also good luck to:
AdeyC
abollo
Elmo Jr

Ждём Вас с нетерпением в нашей компании :) Спасибо :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 02:07 PM
The deadline has passed. Iīm missing picks from Blue Heart24 in singles :sad:. Everybody sent for doubles :yeah:

(LL) manu86 replaces Blue Heart24

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - Ram vs. Bachinger
SR Differences: Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Donskoy 2-1
00:00 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None

00:00 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Cipolla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Garcia-Lopez, Ram, Vasilevski vs. Donskoy, Bachinger, Cipolla
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-0 vs. Bachinger 2-1, Vasilevski 2-1 vs. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0


Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Donskoy vs. Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Donskoy 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Bachinger vs. Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1
00:00 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) - Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Donskoy +2
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-1

00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - Garcia-Lopez, Bachinger vs. Donskoy, Ram
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-0, Cipolla 2-1 v. Cipolla 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Garcia-Lopez +2, Ram vs. Donskoy +2, Bachinger
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Donskoy 2-1, Ram 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Donskoy
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Donskoy 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 02:09 PM
Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Donskoy 11 Garcia-Lopez 21
Bachinger 27 Ram 5
Cipolla 31 Vasilevski 1

Doubles
Donskoy 8 Garcia-Lopez 24
Bachinger 29 Ram 3
Cipolla 32 Vasilevski 0

Hidalgo
09-17-2012, 02:17 PM
Ждём Вас с нетерпением в нашей компании :) Спасибо :wavey:

No chance. ОбидНА, не дали белорусские квалифаи мне в Питере сыграть:D

AdeyC
09-17-2012, 04:30 PM
If Bachinger wins i get a lead in singles
If Bachinger loses i get a lead in doubles

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 07:04 PM
I am very sorry, but with the small amount of matches the schedule needs to be adjusted. :awww:

There will be a 2-day 1st round ending tuesday and then a 1-day 2nd round on wednesday.
And there will be a 3-day 1st round in doubles :wavey:



TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 07:09 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 3 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) SR 4 PTS

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday will have priority in case of a shootout).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 08:41 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 4

02:03 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-2
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-1

02:03 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 2-2

01:01 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:01 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 1-1

01:02 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
02:01 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
09-17-2012, 08:42 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: ?

03:04 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 2-3
04:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 3-2

04:04 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 3-2
05:02 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 10:07 AM
The deadline has passed. Iīm missing picks from tennismaster882001, 1987518LPF, StoGas and Duncan :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles (day 2 from 2)

02:03 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
03:02 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT) (SR 2:2) - Serra, Zemlja vs. Gimeno-Traver, Lacko
01:02 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
02:02 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 1:1) - Lacko vs. Zemlja

02:03 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
02:01 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND) (SR 2:1) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0, Zemlja 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-0
02:02 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:2) - Serra vs. Gimeno-Traver

01:01 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lacko 2-0 v 2-1
02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR) (SR 2:1) - Gimeno-Traver vs. Serra
02:01 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) (SR 1:1) - Serra, Lacko vs. Gimeno-Traver, Zemlja
01:01 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v 2-0

01:02 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0
02:01 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Lu, Serra vs. Bautista-Agut, Gimeno-Traver
02:03 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) (SR 1:1) - Bautista-Agut vs. Lu
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Lu 2-0


Doubles (day 2 from 3)

03:04 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:3) - Bautista-Agut +2, Zemlja vs. Lu +2, Lacko
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Lu 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Serra 2-0 +2 v. Serra 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1
04:05 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 3:4) - Bautista-Agut, Lacko vs. Lu, Zemlja
SR Differences: Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Lu 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Zemlja 2-0
04:04 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from tennismaster882001
04:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 3:2) - Zemlja vs. Lacko
SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0

04:04 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Zemlja vs. Bautista-Agut, Lacko
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0, Zemlja 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 3:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
05:02 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 4:2) - Zemlja +2 vs. Lacko +2
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 v. Lu 2-0, Serra 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0
04:03 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 2:3) - Lu, Gimeno-Traver vs. Bautista-Agut, Serra
SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1, Lu 2-0 v. Lu 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Serra 2-0

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 10:09 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Lu 26 Bautista-Agut 5
Serra 25 Gimeno-Traver 6
Lacko 13 Zemlja 18
Youzhny 31 Pospisil 0

Doubles
Lu 23 Bautista-Agut 5
Serra 22 Gimeno-Traver 6
Lacko 11 Zemlja 17
Youzhny 28 Pospisil 0

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 05:57 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Andreas (SRB)
05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
02:05 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. rvugt (NED)
03:04 | (Q) wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)

04:05 | (4) Belludal (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
04:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FERNET (IND)
04:05 | (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

02:02 | (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3 (set to winner)
04:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
03:04 | Zberg (NED) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS)
03:03 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (3) Marita (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

04:04 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (LL) manu86 (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)
04:05 | (Q) AdeyC (GBR) vs. (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA)
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-3

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 05:58 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 9

09:07 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 7-5
09:10 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) #SRs: 5-7
05:07 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 3-6
09:06 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 8-5

08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 6-7
06:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 4-2
09:04 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 6-4
08:07 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) #SRs: 5-5

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 06:23 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 1 PTS
Phillip Petzschner (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 5
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 8
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS) SR 9

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Lisandro
09-18-2012, 07:17 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 1 PTS
Phillip Petzschner (GER) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Sergey Betov (BLR) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) SR 4
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 5
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 8
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS) SR 9

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 3rd day of a 3-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from wednesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles).
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

:confused: 3 days and 16 games from r16 ? And r8, so 4 or 8 games ?

Boarder35m
09-18-2012, 07:35 PM
:confused: 3 days and 16 games from r16 ? And r8, so 4 or 8 games ?

There will be all 8 2nd round matches for singles and doubles Quarterfinal on thursday, that is the "normal" amount of matches for a Quarterfinal :wavey:

Lisandro
09-18-2012, 07:48 PM
There will be all 8 2nd round matches for singles and doubles Quarterfinal on thursday, that is the "normal" amount of matches for a Quarterfinal :wavey:

All right. :worship:

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 10:07 AM
The deadline has passed. Iīm missing picks from Eurofighter, tennismaster882001, kondrashov, Duncan, StoGas, 1987518LPF and FERNET. :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI) - Berankis vs. Petzschner
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Petzschner, Kamke vs. Berankis, Fognini SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Berankis 2-1, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Kamke, Stakhovsky vs. Fognini, Andreev SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-1

00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Kubot, Kamke, Bolelli vs. Istomin, Fognini, Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot, Zeballos vs. Istomin, Bolelli SR Differences: Kubot 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Lorenzi 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kamke vs. Fognini
00:00 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

09:07 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 7:5) - Berankis, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Petzschner, Andreev +2
09:10 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Kubot +2, Petzschner +2 vs. Istomin +2, Berankis +2
05:07 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) (SR 3:6) - Missing picks from Eurofighter Missing picks from tennismaster882001
09:06 |Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) (SR 8:5) - Missing picks from kondrashov

08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 6:7) - Berankis, Fognini +2, Betov vs. Petzschner, Kamke +2, Lorenzi
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Kamke 2-1, Betov 2-0 v. Lorenzi 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0
06:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from StoGas Missing picks from Duncan Missing picks from 1987518LPF
09:04 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 6:4) - Missing picks from FERNET
08:07 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS) (SR 5:5) - Berankis +2, Fognini vs. Petzschner +2, Kamke
SR Differences: Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Berankis 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 10:10 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Kubot 2 Istomin 14
Petzschner 10 Berankis 6
Kamke 9 Fognini 7
Betov 0 Lorenzi 16
Bolelli 14 Zeballos 2
Andreev 1 Stakhovsky 15
Gabashvili 16 Fidirko 0
Kumantsov 0 Zopp 16
Klizan 16 Elgin 0

Doubles
Kubot 4 Istomin 21
Petzschner 15 Berankis 10
Kamke 13 Fognini 12
Betov 2 Lorenzi 23
Bolelli 23 Zeballos 2
Andreev 4 Stakhovsky 21
Gabashvili 25 Fidirko 0
Kumantsov 0 Zopp 25
Klizan 25 Elgin 0

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 12:55 PM
Igor Andreev withdrew and is replaced by Ivan Nedelko.
This match will not count for TT purposes :wavey:

petesampras_1
09-19-2012, 01:10 PM
Igor Andreev withdrew and is replaced by Ivan Nedelko.
This match will not count for TT purposes :wavey:

what? So you mean we lost directly?

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 01:14 PM
what? So you mean we lost directly?

Yes :hug:

But since Petzschner retired, you would have lost anyway :hug:

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 01:15 PM
In singles the withdrawal only affects the match:

02:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Kamke vs. Fognini

mcarvalho
09-19-2012, 01:21 PM
what? So you mean we lost directly?

Bad luck :hug:

petesampras_1
09-19-2012, 01:24 PM
Yes :hug:

But since Petzschner retired, you would have lost anyway :hug:

go hell three day match,like wimby and rolandgarros:mad:

FiBeR
09-19-2012, 02:46 PM
Congrats Tim!

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 06:15 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | Andreas (SRB) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
07:06 | rvugt (NED) vs. (7) Nando_L (SUI)
05:07 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
05:06 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)

07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
05:05 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | (8) Blarghman (CAN) vs. balloon (SIN)
06:06 | (Q) Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-3

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 06:15 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM)
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

20:17 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
22:23 | Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
05:19 | (3) Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR)
21:11 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)

20:18 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
12:03 | JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) vs. (4) StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
20:11 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. Gallina/FERNET (ARG/IND)
22:18 | stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) vs. (2) Belludal/Peta Pan (BRA/AUS)

Boarder35m
09-19-2012, 06:21 PM
OOP for Thursday
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 1 PTS
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 2
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) SR 3
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 4
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 5
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 6
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 7
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 8

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-20-2012, 10:08 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED) - Berankis vs. Zopp
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Berankis, Bautista-Agut vs. Zopp, Gabashvili
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Berankis, Fognini vs. Zopp, Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 vs. Zopp 2-1, Zemlja 2-1 v 2-0, Klizan 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Zopp, Stakhovsky vs. Berankis, Fognini
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Kubot 2-1 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1
00:00 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Zopp, Bolelli, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Berankis, Klizan, Fognini +2
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Klizan 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) - Berankis, Stakhovsky vs. Zopp, Fognini
SR Differences: Berankis 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Klizan 2-0 v. Klizan 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-1, Bautista-Agut 2-1 v. Bautista-Agut 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Stakhovsky vs. Fognini

Boarder35m
09-20-2012, 10:12 AM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Berankis 5 Zopp 3
Lorenzi 0 Garcia-Lopez 8
Zemlja 8 Cipolla 0
Gimeno-Traver 0 Kubot 8
Klizan 8 Bolelli 0
Stakhovsky 3 Fognini 5
Youzhny 8 Ram 0
Bautista-Agut 5 Gabashvili 3

Doubles
Berankis 11 Zopp 5
Lorenzi 0 Garcia-Lopez 16
Zemlja 16 Cipolla 0
Gimeno-Traver 0 Kubot 16
Klizan 15 Bolelli 1
Stakhovsky 9 Fognini 7
Youzhny 16 Ram 0
Bautista-Agut 12 Gabashvili 4



Iīm so sorry for the OOP
SR 6 and SR 8 should have been higher :awww:

rvugt
09-20-2012, 01:01 PM
Seriously! Can anybody finish a match these weeks! How many retirements! Congrats extremaduratennis!

AdeyC
09-20-2012, 02:37 PM
00:00 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) - Zopp, Stakhovsky vs. Berankis, Fognini
SR Differences: Zopp 2-1 v. Berankis 2-1, Berankis 2-0 v. Berankis 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2, Zemlja 2-0 v. Zemlja 2-1, Kubot 2-0 +2 v. Kubot 2-1 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Bautista-Agut 2-0 v. Bautista-Agut 2-1


Nice victory over the top seeds - won't do our very very outside chances for year end any harm Bruno - sorry mcarvalho/Machado :hug:

Boarder35m
09-20-2012, 05:31 PM
Singles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. rvugt (NED)
06:06 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)

Boarder35m
09-20-2012, 05:32 PM
Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) vs. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
08:12 | Dupuis2006/Cheeky Chick (CAN/GBR) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
09:09 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
08:09 | (Q) Lisandro/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)

Boarder35m
09-20-2012, 05:40 PM
OOP for Friday
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 2
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 3
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm local time, thatīs 11:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-21-2012, 10:01 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles

00:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Cipolla 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - Cipolla vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1

Boarder35m
09-21-2012, 10:04 AM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Cipolla 3 Gimeno-Traver 1
Klizan 4 Berankis 0
Bautista-Agut 0 Fognini 4
Youzhny 4 Garcia-Lopez 0

Doubles
Cipolla 1 Gimeno-Traver 7
Klizan 8 Berankis 0
Bautista-Agut 0 Fognini 8
Youzhny 8 Garcia-Lopez 0

Boarder35m
09-21-2012, 06:00 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. (5) Holmzy (IRL)
03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
09-21-2012, 06:01 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
08:08 | Nando_L/Forever-Delayed (SUI/GBR) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) #SRs: 4-5

Boarder35m
09-21-2012, 07:58 PM
OOP for Saturday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Martin Klizan (SVK) SR 2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, thatīs 12:00noon CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-22-2012, 11:05 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:

Boarder35m
09-22-2012, 04:44 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
09-22-2012, 04:45 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
09-22-2012, 08:43 PM
OOP for Sunday
Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4:00pm local time, thatīs 2:00pm CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
09-23-2012, 01:32 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None Shootout SR2 (set to winner)


Doubles

02:02 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED) (SR 1:1) - Fognini +2 vs. Klizan +2

Boarder35m
09-23-2012, 02:22 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0
01:01 | (5) Holmzy (IRL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

Boarder35m
09-23-2012, 02:22 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. stbanchile/rvugt (CHI/NED)

Boarder35m
09-23-2012, 02:24 PM
Congrats to balloon and stbanchile/rvugt!

:hug: to Holmzy/abollo

Thank you for playing TT St. Petersburg :wavey:

stbanchile
09-23-2012, 06:00 PM
Great week for me and my partner, and ready to fight the remainder of this year! Congratulations to the finalists, and to Alex for his great work as always. :)

rvugt
09-23-2012, 10:21 PM
Wow, we won! Nice esteban, it was sure a good week! :hug: to our opponents! Hope we can continue next week! ;)

Boarder, nice management here! Great job!


Sent from my iPhone using VS Free