Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

CooCooCachoo
07-06-2012, 09:38 PM
Qualifying Draw

Igor Andreev RUS [1] has a Bye
Blaz Seric CRO vs. Ivan Gomez Mantilla ESP
Pascal Meis GER vs. Elmar Ejupovic BIH [WC]
Artem Sitak NZL vs. Robert Farah COL [5]

Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] has a Bye
Christian Wickenhauser GER [WC] vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
Maximilian Neuchrist AUT vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Sebastian Sachs GER vs. Martin Fischer AUT [7]

Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] vs. Jan-Lennard Struff GER
Julian Reister GER vs. Stéphane Bohli SUI
Neven Krivokuca CRO vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [WC]
Jeremy Jahn GER vs. Farrukh Dustov UZB [8]

Josselin Ouanna FRA [4] vs. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Andre Sa BRA vs. Yannick Offermans GER [WC]
James Lemke AUS vs. Florian Fallert GER
Nils Langer GER vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK [6]

Moder
07-06-2012, 09:38 PM
Q-First Round
(1)Igor Andreev (RUS) bye
Blaz Seric (CRO) vs Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Pascal Meis (GER) vs (WC)Elmar Ejupovic (BIH)
Artem Sitak (NZL) vs (5)Robert Farah (COL)
(2)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) bye
(WC)Christian Wickenhauser (GER) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs Bastian Knittel (GER)
Sebastian Sachs (GER) vs (7)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(3)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Julian Reister (GER) vs Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Neven Krivokuca (CRO) vs (WC)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs (8)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
(4)Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Andre Sa (BRA) vs (WC)Yannick Offermans (GER)
James Lemke (AUS) vs Florian Fallert (GER)
Nils Langer (GER) vs (6)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2012-atp-qualifying-stuttgart/

portinzin
07-06-2012, 11:27 PM
andre sa playing singles! great.. former wimbledon QF!

Moder
07-07-2012, 02:08 AM
Sorry Martijn, looks like we posted at the same time. 2 draws is better than none!

Smoke944
07-07-2012, 04:46 AM
GL Farah + Jahn

Chilenaitor
07-07-2012, 05:21 AM
Ejupovic :)

sravat1234
07-07-2012, 12:47 PM
andreev and schwank should come through qualifiers.

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2012, 05:33 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Igor Andreev RUS [1] beat Blaz Seric CRO 6-3 6-3
Robert Farah COL [5] beat Elmar Ejupovic BIH [WC] 6-3 6-4

Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] beat Juan Sebastian Cabal COL 5-7 7-5 6-3
Martin Fischer AUT [7] beat Maximilian Neuchrist AUT 6-2 6-4

Julian Reister GER beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] 7-6 (9) 6-1
Farrukh Dustov UZB [8] beat Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [WC] 6-4 6-2

Josselin Ouanna FRA [4] beat Andre Sa BRA 2-1 Ret.
Pavol Cervenak SVK [6] beat James Lemke AUS 6-2 4-6 6-1

The Rocket
07-08-2012, 08:49 PM
Good effort from 19 years old Ejupovic against much more expirienced played :worship:

CooCooCachoo
07-09-2012, 01:32 PM
Final Qualifying Round

Martin Fischer AUT [7] beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] 7-5 6-1 :D
Julian Reister GER beat Farrukh Dustov UZB [8] 6-1 6-4
Pavol Cervenak SVK [6] beat Josselin Ouanna FRA [4] 4-6 6-4 7-6 (7)

Andreev currently *4-5 against Farah.

Ad Wim
07-09-2012, 03:23 PM
I guess Schwank knwe there were going to be LL-spots. Because that fold after 5-5 is bad...