Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Congrats to Betty and Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Congrats to Betty and Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:14 AM
Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/8/8a/Montage_Atlanta.jpg/250px-Montage_Atlanta.jpg%20


What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Atlanta, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:15 AM
Fact Sheet

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/1D621D1D588F4A2CBE1CFCCA2A1C3AC2.ashx?w=221&h=110

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/6D9FD51FB06843A2BAFA40575883737E.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://i.imgur.com/wv4IP.jpg



Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: July 16-22, 2012
Tournament Website: http://www.atlantatennischampionships.com/

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for Changes and Doubles Commitments: Sunday, 8th July 6:01pm – Friday 13th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw Size for Singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw Size for Doubles: 16 (12 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the Draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager: None


TT Ranking Points

W.....200
F.....140
SF....90
QF....50
R16....20
R32....0
Q......+10

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:15 AM
Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL) 10 (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 17 (1645)
04 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1516)
05 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
06 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
07 abollo (EGY) 42 (1152)
08 Boarder35m (GER) 55 (994)
09 FiBeR (ARG) 56 (993)
10 César Luiz (BRA) 58 (910)
11 andrijagajic (SRB) 61 (885)
12 Herzeleid (GER) 65 (861)
13 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
14 bandtree (CAN) 69 (817)
15 diego36arg (ARG) 70 (815)
16 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
17 Pauchis (ARG) 73 (772)
18 manu86 (ARG) 75 (750)
19 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 86 (681)
20 Tomek. (POL) 88 (668)
21 appleGirl (ISR) 89 (660)
22 jackjones (BRA) 90 (659)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 93 (650)
24 Redguard (RUS) 94 (640)
25 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
26 hallso (POL) 110 (519)
27 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
28 raft89 (BRA) 116 (457)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 Cava (CZE) 125 (426)
02 lolada_4 (POR) 126 (422)
03 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
04 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
05 Capriati Rules (USA) 132 (405)
06 bavaria100 (GER) 138 (388)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 139 (386)
08 Nadie (RUS) 143 (377)
09 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 157 (336)
10 Shaddad (CHN) 158 (334)
11 jervisjames (AUS) 161 (319)
12 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
13 kingroger (GER) 165 (303)
14 coolfish1103 (USA) 168 (297)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)
16 Mahqz (GER) 177 (260)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
ALT02 Igorche (SRB) 194 (224)
ALT03 traddles (ROU) 205 (210)
ALT04 andyroddlick (CHN) 233 (143)
ALT05 Chilenaitor (CHI) 265 (83)
ALT06 Drikke (BEL) 270 (75)
Thales De Mileto (BRA) 287 (54) OUT
ALT07 1987518LPF (CHN) 164 LE (310)
Ramsay (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle (USA)
02 Holmzy (IRL)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04 Blarghman (CAN)
05 Betty (ITA)
06 orangehat (CAN)
07 abollo (EGY)
08 Boarder35m (GER)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Cava (CZE)
02 lolada_4 (POR)
03 njnetswill (USA)
04 Chris. (AUS)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)
06 bavaria100 (GER)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
08 Nadie (RUS)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) 4 + 18 = 22 (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 51 = 89 (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 29 + 66 = 95 (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 46 + 74 = 120 (1703 + 1388 = 3091)
08 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 63 + 63 = 126 (1475 + 1475 = 2950)
09 Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) 69 + 78 = 147 (1422 + 1338 = 2760)
10 Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) 55 + 93 = 148 (1526 + 1111 = 2637)
11 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 60 + 102 = 162 (1495 + 963 = 2458)
12 manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 85 + 86 = 171 (1238 + 1238 = 2476)
13 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 107 + 115 = 222 ( 907 + 871 = 1778)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 89 + 134 = 223 (1219 + 719 = 1938)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 113 + 123 = 236 ( 891 + 781 = 1672)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR) 117 + 132 = 249 ( 836 + 729 = 1565)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) 109 + 171 = 280 ( 898 + 478 = 1376)
05 Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) 112 + 205 = 317 ( 891 + 293 = 1184)
06 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) 155 + 192 = 347 ( 565 + 337 = 902)
07 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)
08 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 198 + 206 = 404 ( 319 + 286 = 605)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) 193 + 234 = 427 ( 337 + 167 = 504)
ALT02 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN) 219 + 220 = 439 ( 243 + 243 = 486)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)


Players free for doubles
- Redguard = 87
- Nadie = 142
- Bolar Bolabi = 160
- Rafael Fernando = 161
- Nixer = 209
- Drikke = 279

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:16 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | (4) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 0-1
04:04 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 0-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-4

06:07 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-4

07:07 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
08:07 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 8-4
08:08 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 7-7
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 9-7
13:14 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 9-11
13:13 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 7-9
13:12 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-9

11:10 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 7-10
10:13 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) #SRs: 9-8

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:17 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 4-3
11:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 6-4
10:11 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 5-5
08:09 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

18:19 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) #SRs: 8-8
19:18 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-9
16:14 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
18:16 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 14-8

18:19 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) #SRs: 9-9
21:19 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 12-8
18:20 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 8-6
20:15 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 11-11


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

16:16 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 14-14 CB1 26-24
16:07 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 13-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

24:24 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) #SRs: 20-19
13:26 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 11-20
23:24 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 16-18
22:26 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 17-14

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:18 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final




OOP for Sunday

OOP for Saturday

Go SOEDA JPN v Gilles MULLER LUX SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v John ISNER USA SR3


Matches count for the the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Friday

Matthew EBDEN AUS v Gilles MULLER LUX SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA JPN v Kei NISHIKORI JPN SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v Michael RUSSELL USA SR3
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Jack SOCK USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Jack SOCK USA SR4



Matches count for the a one day semi-final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Thursday

James BLAKE USA v Matthew EBDEN AUS SR1 PTS
Steve JOHNSON USA v Jack SOCK USA SR2
John ISNER USA v Ruben BEMELMANS BEL SR3
Gilles MULLER LUX v Mardy FISH USA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Wednesday

Andy RODDICK (USA) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR5
Go SOEDA (JPN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Tuesday

Go SOEDA (JPN) v Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Rajeev RAM (USA) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v James BLAKE (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SD6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Monday

Gilles MULLER (LUX) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR3 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Brian BAKER (USA) SR4 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR5 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR7 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR8 PTS
Steve JOHNSON (USA) v Donald YOUNG (USA) SR9 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) v Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) SR10 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and for the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Sunday

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2
Kevin KING (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR3
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR5
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) SR6
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) SR7
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR8


Matches count for the second qualifying round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (4.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.



OOP for Saturday

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Erik GRAVES (USA) SR1 PTS
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Luiz INAIMO (BRA) SR3 PTS
Nathan PASHA (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) v Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR5 PTS
Kevin KING (USA) v Wil SPENCER (USA) SR6 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Ignacio TABOADA (USA) SR7 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Jack ANTON (USA) SR8 PTS
Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) v Bradley COX (USA) SR9 PTS
Judd MOTZ (USA) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR10 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR11 PTS
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR12 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR13 PTS
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Eric SOCK (USA) SR14 PTS
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) v David SPAN (USA) SR15 PTS
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and doubles qualifying first round.
Matches start at 9.00am local time (2.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:18 AM
Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MULLER 1
RODDICK 0 ISNER 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SOEDA 2 MULLER 2
RODDICK 0 ISNER 4


Friday Singles Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 3
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 4
RODDICK 4 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 4 SOCK 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 7
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 8
RODDICK 8 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 8 SOCK 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

BLAKE 2 EBDEN 6
JOHNSON 5 SOCK 3
ISNER 8 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 0 FISH 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

BLAKE 5 EBDEN 11
JOHNSON 8 SOCK 8
ISNER 16 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 1 FISH 15


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

RODDICK 8 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 8 KUNITSYN 0
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 8
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

RODDICK 16 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 13 KUNITSYN 3
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 16
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MALISSE 15
BERANKIS 15 TURSUNOV 1
RAM 1 BEMELMANS 15
HARRISON 16 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 11 EBDEN 5
RUSSELL 16 KUZNETSOV 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

SOEDA 3 MALISSE 29
BERANKIS 17 TURSUNOV 15
RAM 7 BEMELMANS 25
HARRISON 32 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 13 EBDEN 19
RUSSELL 29 KUZNETSOV 3

Monday Singles Picks Count

MULLER 18 MATOSEVIC 14
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 17 SMYCZEK 15
KUNITSYN 0 BAKER 32
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 4 YOUNG 28
SOCK 2 BOGOMOLOV JR. 30

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MULLER 23 MATOSEVIC 9
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 13 SMYCZEK 19
KUNITSYN 2 BAKER 30
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 3 YOUNG 29
SOCK 5 BOGOMOLOV JR. 27


Sunday Singles Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 16 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 8
CHARROIN 16 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 16
DLOUHY 16 EUBANKS 0
KING 12 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 16 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 16 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 1 COX 15
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 16
DUCLOS 16 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 16
MELLO 7 LEDOVSKIKH 9
MARGAROLI 14 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 5 SPAN 11
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 16

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 15 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 7
CHARROIN 15 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 15
DLOUHY 15 EUBANKS 0
KING 11 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 15 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 15 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 2 COX 13
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 15
DUCLOS 15 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 15
MELLO 8 LEDOVSKIKH 7
MARGAROLI 13 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 6 SPAN 9
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 15

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:19 AM
2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/7xjo1.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/P12dd.jpg

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=8127655&postcount=6)
Managers Thread 2012 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=193482)
TT Code Of Conduct (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174089)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/)


Player Interviews

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:20 AM
Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) (SR 2:2) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:2) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON
03:03 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) (SR 2:2) - BLAKE, JOHNSON vs. EBDEN, SOCK SR Differences: BLAKE 2-1 vs. EBDEN 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 vs. SOCK 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:1) - EBDEN vs. BLAKE

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:05 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 3:2) - JOHNSON +2, FISH vs. SOCK +2, MULLER SR Differences: JOHNSON 2-1 v. SOCK 2-1, JOHNSON 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1, FISH 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - BLAKE, SOCK +2 vs. EBDEN, JOHNSON +2
06:06 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 4:4) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
04:06 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) (SR 2:3) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - SOEDA vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, SOEDA 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 +2 v. SOEDA 2-1 +2
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) - KUNITSYN +2 vs. SOEDA +2 SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, NISHIKORI 2-0 v. NISHIKORI 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - SOEDA vs. MALISSE
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - TURSUNOV, EBDEN vs. BERANKIS, BUBKA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 vs. BUBKA 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 v 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BUBKA vs. EBDEN

00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) - BEMELMANS vs. RAM
00:00 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) - EBDEN vs. BUBKA
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles Draw

First round

10:13 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SOEDA +2, BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. MALISSE +2, TURSUNOV, EBDEN
14:12 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 4:6) - TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, BUBKA vs. BERANKIS, RAM, EBDEN
12:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) (SR 7:5) - BERANKIS, RAM, BUBKA +2, RUSSELL +2 vs. TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, EBDEN +2, KUZNETSOV +2 SR Differences: MALISSE 2-0 v. MALISSE 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, RAM 2-1 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 +2 v. HARRISON 2-1 +2, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, RUSSELL 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
10:10 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - EBDEN +2 vs. BUBKA +2 SR Differences: BEMELMANS 2-0 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-1 +2, EBDEN 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, RUSSELL 2-1 +2 v. RUSSELL 2-0 +2

14:12 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) (SR 8:7) - MALISSE, RAM, BUBKA vs. SOEDA, BEMELMANS, EBDEN
14:14 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, BEMELMANS vs. TURSUNOV, RAM SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. RAM 2-0, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0
12:14 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:4) - BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. TURSUNOV, EBDEN SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 +2 v. MALISSE 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-0 +2, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v. RUSSELL 2-0
13:10 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) (SR 8:7) - BEMELMANS +2 vs. RAM +2



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - MULLER, MELLO vs. MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MELLO 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - MULLER, BUBKA, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, JOHNSON
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER

00:00 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) - KUZNETSOV, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, SOCK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. MELLO 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 vs. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, MELLO SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, MELLO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, MELLO, JOHNSON vs. MULLER, KUZNETSOV, YOUNG
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) - BUBKA, YOUNG vs. SMYCZEK, JOHNSON SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 vs. JOHNSON 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - BUBKA, MELLO vs. SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-0, MELLO 2-1 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BAKER 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - KUZNETSOV, YOUNG, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, JOHNSON, SOCK



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) - SMYCZEK +2, MELLO vs. BUBKA +2, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, MELLO 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MULLER 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v. YOUNG 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV +2 vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2
00:00 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1 +2

00:00 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV, SOCK +2 vs. BUBKA, MELLO, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, SOCK 2-1 +2 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV +2, YOUNG +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO +2, JOHNSON +2, SOCK SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 +2 v. JOHNSON 2-0 +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MULLER, BUBKA, BAKER +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, KUNITSYN +2, SOCK +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BAKER 2-0 +2 v. KUNITSYN 2-0 +2, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2 v. SOCK 2-0 +2
00:00 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV, JOHNSON vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO, YOUNG SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-1



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-0 v 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN
00:00 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 64 64 KUZNETSOV 64 64 v KUZNETSOV 63 63 kuznetsov 6-4 6-3

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-0 v 2-1, KING 2-0 vs. SPENCER 2-1, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-0 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - SPAN vs. NDIMANDE
00:00 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - HOCEVAR, SPAN vs. SIMMONDS, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 vs. SIMMONDS 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 v 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) - KING, COX, MELLO vs. SPENCER, BERNSTEIN, LEDOVSKIKH

00:00 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - MARGAROLI vs. SOCK
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, DLOUHY 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 vs. SPENCER 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, MARGAROLI 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) - SIMMONDS, LEDOVSKIKH, SOCK vs. HOCEVAR, MELLO, MARGAROLI
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) - SPENCER, MELLO, SPAN vs. KING, LEDOVSKIKH, NDIMANDE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) - SIMMONDS, KING, MELLO +2, SOCK, SPAN vs. HOCEVAR, SPENCER, LEDOVSKIKH +2, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-0 v. HOCEVAR 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v. DE VOEST 2-1, KING 2-0 v. SPENCER 2-0, BERNSTEIN 2-0 v. BERNSTEIN 2-1, DUCLOS 2-1 v. DUCLOS 2-0, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, SOCK 2-0 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Missing picks from Blue Heart24
00:00 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - HOCEVAR +2, SPENCER, MELLO, SOCK, SPAN +2 vs. SIMMONDS +2, KING, LEDOVSKIKH, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE +2
00:00 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - SIMMONDS +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. HOCEVAR +2, MELLO +2 SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 +2 v. HOCEVAR 2-1 +2, CHARROIN 2-0 +2 v. CHARROIN 2-1 +2, KING 2-0 v. KING 2-1, COX 2-0 +2 v. COX 2-1 +2, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2, MARGAROLI 2-1 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. SPAN 2-1

AdeyC
06-28-2012, 07:21 AM
You can commit now! :wavey:

This will be my 19th hosting of a TT event – as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I will also be doing interviews for this event :).

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


16/07/2012 Hamburg CL 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
16/07/2012 Gstaad CL 32/16/16/8 Marto
16/07/2012 An-Ning CH CL 32/16/16/8 justafanYYC
16/07/2012 Bercuit CH CL 32/16/16/8 bandtree

Nixer
06-28-2012, 04:00 PM
in

chowdahead25
06-29-2012, 08:14 AM
I'm in :) Doubles with Ozone please.

dinkulpus
06-29-2012, 01:51 PM
In

Someone from Top 100 for doubles, PM to me if you are intersted :p

njnetswill
06-29-2012, 11:20 PM
in

Chris.
06-30-2012, 10:49 AM
In. Doubles with The_Aussie17.

Chris.
06-30-2012, 11:04 AM
The_Aussie17 has been banned. So looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Sham Kay
07-01-2012, 01:32 AM
In

orangehat
07-01-2012, 03:18 AM
In, doubles with Betty.

Betty should commit here later but in for her just in case :wavey:

Betty
07-01-2012, 07:06 AM
here im Luke,thk:kiss:
in for singles and confirm doubles with orangehat:D

Vilnietė
07-01-2012, 03:05 PM
In :wavey:

The_Aussie17 has been banned. So looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Would you like to play with me? :rolleyes:

Kirilenko-Fan
07-01-2012, 07:21 PM
In!
Doubles with Herzeleid :wavey:

Herzeleid
07-01-2012, 07:42 PM
In!
Doubles with Herzeleid :wavey:
In for singles and doubles confirmed. :)

savesthedizzle
07-02-2012, 01:51 AM
In :D Doubles with bibberz :D Thanks :D

Chris.
07-02-2012, 08:40 AM
In :wavey:



Would you like to play with me? :rolleyes:

Doubles confirmed.

Etihad
07-02-2012, 11:32 PM
in singles. For doubles, anyone with a doubles ranking can confirm.

AdeyC
07-03-2012, 09:58 PM
Entry Lists - up to Post 25

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
03 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
04 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
05 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
06 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
07 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
08 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
09 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
10 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
11 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)
12 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
13 SE
14 SE

TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
03 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
04 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
05 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)


Players free for doubles
- njnetswill = 4
- Marto = 102
- Sham Kay = 132
- Etihad = 193
- Nixer = 209

raft89
07-04-2012, 11:41 PM
in singles. For doubles, anyone with a doubles ranking can confirm.

In for singles , doubles with etihad.

Chilenaitor
07-05-2012, 04:29 AM
in, doubles with traddles

traddles
07-05-2012, 05:42 AM
in, doubles with traddles

In singles, doubles confirmed :)

njnetswill
07-05-2012, 06:36 AM
doubles with hallso

hallso
07-05-2012, 07:28 PM
doubles with hallso

in please, doubles confirmed

Tomek.
07-05-2012, 09:02 PM
in

Sham Kay
07-06-2012, 12:48 PM
Anyone for doubles?

I'm 132nd fyi

Shaddad
07-07-2012, 03:24 AM
in
doubles with andyroddlick

andyroddlick
07-07-2012, 05:14 AM
in
doubles with andyroddlick

in single
double with shaddad

bavaria100
07-07-2012, 11:59 AM
I'm in for singles and looking for a doubles partner. :)

jahrastaman_BR
07-07-2012, 02:58 PM
in for singles...doubles with jackjones...:wavey:

Rafael Fernando
07-07-2012, 04:54 PM
in singles. Anyone for doubles?

Igorche
07-07-2012, 08:35 PM
In singles. Doubles anyone?

jackjones
07-07-2012, 09:06 PM
in for singles...doubles with jackjones...:wavey:

in singles. Doubles confirmed!

bavaria100
07-07-2012, 09:32 PM
In singles. Doubles anyone?

I'm looking for a doubles partner too. Do you want to team up again? :)

kingroger
07-07-2012, 09:53 PM
IN and doubles with Marto :wavey:

Thales de Mileto
07-07-2012, 11:50 PM
in singles!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:D

Pauchis
07-08-2012, 01:05 AM
In

César Luiz
07-08-2012, 02:15 AM
In

Bolar Bolabi
07-08-2012, 03:59 AM
In for singles

ibreak4coffee
07-08-2012, 04:15 AM
In

Doubles with bandtree

Capriati Rules
07-08-2012, 05:05 AM
In anyone for doubles?

coolfish1103
07-08-2012, 06:06 AM
In.

Doubles with Blarghman.

appleGirl
07-08-2012, 09:05 AM
In, doubles with Mahqz.

Drikke
07-08-2012, 10:16 AM
in

Mahqz
07-08-2012, 10:47 AM
In and doubles with applegirl.

andrijagajic
07-08-2012, 12:14 PM
In.

Anyone for doubles?

I'm 132nd fyi

Doubles together?

Holmzy
07-08-2012, 12:43 PM
In and I committ abollo also for singles

Doubles with abollo

abollo
07-08-2012, 12:57 PM
in for singles
doubles with Holmzy

bandtree
07-08-2012, 01:24 PM
In

Doubles with bandtree

In and confirmed!

Igorche
07-08-2012, 02:04 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner too. Do you want to team up again? :)

Yes. Doubles confirmed.

AdeyC
07-08-2012, 02:14 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 57

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL) 10 (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 17 (1645)
04 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
05 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
06 abollo (EGY) 42 (1152)
07 César Luiz (BRA) 58 (910)
08 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
09 bandtree (CAN) 69 (817)
10 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
11 Pauchis (ARG) 73 (772)
12 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 86 (681)
13 Tomek. (POL) 88 (668)
14 appleGirl (ISR) 89 (660)
15 jackjones (BRA) 90 (659)
16 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
17 hallso (POL) 110 (519)
18 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
19 raft89 (BRA) 116 (457)
20 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
21 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
22 Capriati Rules (USA) 132 (405)
23 bavaria100 (GER) 138 (388)
24 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 139 (386)
25 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 157 (336)
26 Shaddad (CHN) 158 (334)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
02 kingroger (GER) 165 (303)
03 coolfish1103 (USA) 168 (297)
04 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)
05 Mahqz (GER) 177 (260)
06 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
07 Igorche (SRB) 194 (224)
08 traddles (ROU) 205 (210)
09 andyroddlick (CHN) 233 (143)
10 Chilenaitor (CHI) 265 (83)
11 Drikke (BEL) 270 (75)
12 Thales De Mileto (BRA) 287 (54)



TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) 4 + 18 = 22 (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 51 = 89 (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 29 + 66 = 95 (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 60 + 102 = 162 (1495 + 963 = 2458)
08 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
09 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 107 + 115 = 222 ( 907 + 871 = 1778)
10 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 89 + 134 = 223 (1219 + 719 = 1938)
11 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 113 + 123 = 236 ( 891 + 781 = 1672)
12 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) 155 + 192 = 347 ( 565 + 337 = 902)
13 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)
14 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 198 + 206 = 404 ( 319 + 286 = 605)
15 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) 193 + 234 = 427 ( 337 + 167 = 504)
16 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN) 219 + 220 = 439 ( 243 + 243 = 486)


Players free for doubles
- Capriati Rules = 55
- Pauchis = 78
- César Luiz = 93
- Tomek. = 112
- Sham Kay = 132
- Bolar Bolabi = 160
- Rafael Fernando = 161
- Thales De Mileto = 180
- Nixer = 209
- Drikke = 279

Blarghman
07-08-2012, 02:16 PM
In, doubles with coolfish1103 :)

manu86
07-08-2012, 02:31 PM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !!!

FiBeR
07-08-2012, 02:32 PM
in and doubles w manu86

jervisjames
07-08-2012, 02:43 PM
In please, anyone for doubles? Just confirm! :wavey:

Redguard
07-08-2012, 02:49 PM
In singles please ;)

lolada_4
07-08-2012, 03:03 PM
In :D

lolada_4
07-08-2012, 03:03 PM
In please, anyone for doubles? Just confirm! :wavey:

Doubles with jervisjames

Nadie
07-08-2012, 03:09 PM
In :angel:

diego36arg
07-08-2012, 03:22 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m
07-08-2012, 03:25 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

Thales de Mileto
07-08-2012, 03:39 PM
anyone for doubles? Just confirm!:)

Cava
07-08-2012, 03:57 PM
in please

Blue Heart24
07-08-2012, 04:22 PM
In

Herzeleid
07-08-2012, 04:36 PM
I'm not on the singles entry list.

AdeyC
07-08-2012, 05:00 PM
First Singles Entry Deadline Passed

Entry Lists – up to Post 72

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)

01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL) 10 (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 17 (1645)
04 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1516)
05 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
06 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
07 abollo (EGY) 42 (1152)
08 Boarder35m (GER) 55 (994)
09 FiBeR (ARG) 56 (993)
10 César Luiz (BRA) 58 (910)
11 Herzeleid (GER) 65 (861)
12 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
13 bandtree (CAN) 69 (817)
14 diego36arg (ARG) 70 (815)
15 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
16 Pauchis (ARG) 73 (772)
17 manu86 (ARG) 75 (750)
18 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 86 (681)
19 Tomek. (POL) 88 (668)
20 appleGirl (ISR) 89 (660)
21 jackjones (BRA) 90 (659)
22 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 93 (650)
23 Redguard (RUS) 94 (640)
24 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
25 hallso (POL) 110 (519)
26 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 raft89 (BRA) 116 (457)
02 Cava (CZE) 125 (426)
03 lolada_4 (POR) 126 (422)
04 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
05 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
06 Capriati Rules (USA) 132 (405)
07 bavaria100 (GER) 138 (388)
08 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 139 (386)
09 Nadie (RUS) 143 (377)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 157 (336)
11 Shaddad (CHN) 158 (334)
12 jervisjames (AUS) 161 (319)
13 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
14 kingroger (GER) 165 (303)
15 coolfish1103 (USA) 168 (297)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Mahqz (GER) 177 (260)
ALT02 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
ALT03 Igorche (SRB) 194 (224)
ALT04 traddles (ROU) 205 (210)
ALT05 andyroddlick (CHN) 233 (143)
ALT06 Chilenaitor (CHI) 265 (83)
ALT07 Drikke (BEL) 270 (75)
ALT08 Thales De Mileto (BRA) 287 (54)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) 4 + 18 = 22 (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 51 = 89 (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 29 + 66 = 95 (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 63 + 63 = 126 (1475 + 1475 = 2950)
08 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 60 + 102 = 162 (1495 + 963 = 2458)
09 manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 85 + 86 = 171 (1238 + 1238 = 2476)
10 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
11 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 107 + 115 = 222 ( 907 + 871 = 1778)
12 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 89 + 134 = 223 (1219 + 719 = 1938)
13 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 113 + 123 = 236 ( 891 + 781 = 1672)
14 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) 109 + 171 = 280 ( 898 + 478 = 1376)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) 155 + 192 = 347 ( 565 + 337 = 902)
02 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)
03 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 198 + 206 = 404 ( 319 + 286 = 605)
04 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) 193 + 234 = 427 ( 337 + 167 = 504)
05 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN) 219 + 220 = 439 ( 243 + 243 = 486)


Players free for doubles
- Capriati Rules = 55
- Cava = 69
- Pauchis = 78
- Redguard = 87
- César Luiz = 93
- Tomek. = 112
- Sham Kay = 132
- Nadie = 142
- Bolar Bolabi = 160
- Rafael Fernando = 161
- Thales De Mileto = 180
- Blue Heart24 = 205
- Nixer = 209
- Drikke = 279

Blue Heart24
07-08-2012, 05:01 PM
Anyone for doubles? Just commit.

Thales de Mileto
07-08-2012, 07:00 PM
sorry:sad:

out singles

Tomek.
07-08-2012, 08:50 PM
doubles?

Blue Heart24
07-08-2012, 10:56 PM
doubles?

Blue Heart24/Tomek.?

chowdahead25
07-08-2012, 11:28 PM
16th:hatoff:

1987518LPF
07-09-2012, 09:43 AM
In,doubles with StoGas.

Pauchis
07-10-2012, 04:06 AM
doubles with Cava

Cava
07-10-2012, 04:23 AM
doubles with Cava

Confirmed

Ramsay
07-10-2012, 04:52 PM
In here please and looking for someone in doubles.

AdeyC
07-10-2012, 07:43 PM
Entry Lists – up to Post 82

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL) 10 (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 17 (1645)
04 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1516)
05 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
06 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
07 abollo (EGY) 42 (1152)
08 Boarder35m (GER) 55 (994)
09 FiBeR (ARG) 56 (993)
10 César Luiz (BRA) 58 (910)
11 Herzeleid (GER) 65 (861)
12 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
13 bandtree (CAN) 69 (817)
14 diego36arg (ARG) 70 (815)
15 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
16 Pauchis (ARG) 73 (772)
17 manu86 (ARG) 75 (750)
18 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 86 (681)
19 Tomek. (POL) 88 (668)
20 appleGirl (ISR) 89 (660)
21 jackjones (BRA) 90 (659)
22 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 93 (650)
23 Redguard (RUS) 94 (640)
24 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
25 hallso (POL) 110 (519)
26 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 raft89 (BRA) 116 (457)
02 Cava (CZE) 125 (426)
03 lolada_4 (POR) 126 (422)
04 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
05 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
06 Capriati Rules (USA) 132 (405)
07 bavaria100 (GER) 138 (388)
08 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 139 (386)
09 Nadie (RUS) 143 (377)
10 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 157 (336)
11 Shaddad (CHN) 158 (334)
12 jervisjames (AUS) 161 (319)
13 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
14 kingroger (GER) 165 (303)
15 coolfish1103 (USA) 168 (297)
16 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Mahqz (GER) 177 (260)
ALT02 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
ALT03 Igorche (SRB) 194 (224)
ALT04 traddles (ROU) 205 (210)
ALT05 andyroddlick (CHN) 233 (143)
ALT06 Chilenaitor (CHI) 265 (83)
ALT07 Drikke (BEL) 270 (75)
Thales De Mileto (BRA) 287 (54) OUT
ALT08 1987518LPF (CHN) 164 LE (310)
ALT09 Ramsay (XXX) NR LE (0)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) 4 + 18 = 22 (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 51 = 89 (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 29 + 66 = 95 (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 46 + 74 = 120 (1703 + 1388 = 3091)
08 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 63 + 63 = 126 (1475 + 1475 = 2950)
09 Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) 69 + 78 = 147 (1422 + 1338 = 2760)
10 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 60 + 102 = 162 (1495 + 963 = 2458)
11 manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 85 + 86 = 171 (1238 + 1238 = 2476)
12 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
13 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 107 + 115 = 222 ( 907 + 871 = 1778)
14 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 89 + 134 = 223 (1219 + 719 = 1938)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 113 + 123 = 236 ( 891 + 781 = 1672)
02 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) 109 + 171 = 280 ( 898 + 478 = 1376)
03 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) 155 + 192 = 347 ( 565 + 337 = 902)
04 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)
05 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 198 + 206 = 404 ( 319 + 286 = 605)
06 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) 193 + 234 = 427 ( 337 + 167 = 504)
07 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN) 219 + 220 = 439 ( 243 + 243 = 486)


Players free for doubles
- Capriati Rules = 55
- Redguard = 87
- César Luiz = 93
- Tomek. = 112
- Sham Kay = 132
- Nadie = 142
- Bolar Bolabi = 160
- Rafael Fernando = 161
- Blue Heart24 = 205
- Nixer = 209
- Drikke = 279
- Ramsay = NR

Ramsay
07-10-2012, 08:22 PM
I have rank. #341

AdeyC
07-10-2012, 08:30 PM
I have rank. #341

That's your rank of this week - rankings used for this event are the ones from 25-06-2012

Ramsay
07-11-2012, 11:50 AM
Oh, my bad. ;)

Ramsay
07-13-2012, 12:47 AM
Out here.

César Luiz
07-13-2012, 04:52 AM
Doubles with Capriati Rules

Sham Kay
07-13-2012, 03:17 PM
In.



Doubles together?

I don't see you on the entry list, but doubles confirmed if you're still playing here

Tomek.
07-13-2012, 04:21 PM
Blue Heart24/Tomek.?

confirmed!

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 05:48 PM
Final Entry Lists

TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle (USA) 2 (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL) 10 (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 17 (1645)
04 Blarghman (CAN) 19 (1516)
05 Betty (ITA) 36 (1215)
06 orangehat (CAN) 37 (1200)
07 abollo (EGY) 42 (1152)
08 Boarder35m (GER) 55 (994)
09 FiBeR (ARG) 56 (993)
10 César Luiz (BRA) 58 (910)
11 andrijagajic (SRB) 61 (885)
12 Herzeleid (GER) 65 (861)
13 Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68 (819)
14 bandtree (CAN) 69 (817)
15 diego36arg (ARG) 70 (815)
16 Etihad (ARG) 71 (811)
17 Pauchis (ARG) 73 (772)
18 manu86 (ARG) 75 (750)
19 ibreak4coffee (CAN) 86 (681)
20 Tomek. (POL) 88 (668)
21 appleGirl (ISR) 89 (660)
22 jackjones (BRA) 90 (659)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO) 93 (650)
24 Redguard (RUS) 94 (640)
25 Marto (BUL) 106 (546)
26 hallso (POL) 110 (519)
27 Sham Kay (GBR) 113 (488)
28 raft89 (BRA) 116 (457)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q


TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 Cava (CZE) 125 (426)
02 lolada_4 (POR) 126 (422)
03 njnetswill (USA) 127 (413)
04 Chris. (AUS) 131 (407)
05 Capriati Rules (USA) 132 (405)
06 bavaria100 (GER) 138 (388)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 139 (386)
08 Nadie (RUS) 143 (377)
09 Rafael Fernando (BRA) 157 (336)
10 Shaddad (CHN) 158 (334)
11 jervisjames (AUS) 161 (319)
12 Nixer (RUS) 162 (318)
13 kingroger (GER) 165 (303)
14 coolfish1103 (USA) 168 (297)
15 chowdahead25 (USA) 175 (261)
16 Mahqz (GER) 177 (260)


TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Vilnietė (LIT) 184 (245)
ALT02 Igorche (SRB) 194 (224)
ALT03 traddles (ROU) 205 (210)
ALT04 andyroddlick (CHN) 233 (143)
ALT05 Chilenaitor (CHI) 265 (83)
ALT06 Drikke (BEL) 270 (75)
Thales De Mileto (BRA) 287 (54) OUT
ALT07 1987518LPF (CHN) 164 LE (310)
Ramsay (XXX) NR LE (0) OUT


Seeded players - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle (USA)
02 Holmzy (IRL)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04 Blarghman (CAN)
05 Betty (ITA)
06 orangehat (CAN)
07 abollo (EGY)
08 Boarder35m (GER)


Seeded players - Qualifying Draw
01 Cava (CZE)
02 lolada_4 (POR)
03 njnetswill (USA)
04 Chris. (AUS)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)
06 bavaria100 (GER)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
08 Nadie (RUS)


TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA) 1 + 2 = 3 (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) 4 + 18 = 22 (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) 38 + 51 = 89 (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER) 23 + 68 = 91 (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) 22 + 71 = 93 (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) 29 + 66 = 95 (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) 46 + 74 = 120 (1703 + 1388 = 3091)
08 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) 63 + 63 = 126 (1475 + 1475 = 2950)
09 Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) 69 + 78 = 147 (1422 + 1338 = 2760)
10 Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) 55 + 93 = 148 (1526 + 1111 = 2637)
11 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) 60 + 102 = 162 (1495 + 963 = 2458)
12 manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 85 + 86 = 171 (1238 + 1238 = 2476)
13 chowdahead25/ozone (USA) 98 + 119 = 217 ( 998 + 814 = 1812)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) 107 + 115 = 222 ( 907 + 871 = 1778)
15 Q
16 Q


TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN) 89 + 134 = 223 (1219 + 719 = 1938)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) 113 + 123 = 236 ( 891 + 781 = 1672)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR) 117 + 132 = 249 ( 836 + 729 = 1565)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) 109 + 171 = 280 ( 898 + 478 = 1376)
05 Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) 112 + 205 = 317 ( 891 + 293 = 1184)
06 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) 155 + 192 = 347 ( 565 + 337 = 902)
07 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) 172 + 188 = 360 ( 466 + 362 = 828)
08 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) 198 + 206 = 404 ( 319 + 286 = 605)


TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012)
ALT01 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) 193 + 234 = 427 ( 337 + 167 = 504)
ALT02 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN) 219 + 220 = 439 ( 243 + 243 = 486)


Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)


Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)


Players free for doubles
- Redguard = 87
- Nadie = 142
- Bolar Bolabi = 160
- Rafael Fernando = 161
- Nixer = 209
- Drikke = 279

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:00 PM
2012 Group Photo

http://i.imgur.com/7xjo1.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/P12dd.jpg

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:04 PM
Sergio and I are organising an Olympics special - if anyones interested in joining you'd be more than welcome - the link is below :-

Hi all,

Adey (AdeyC) and I are organizing an Olympic event, apart form the official TT Olympic Tennis event, that has the same format as TT with Olympic sport matches. We would like all you TT players to join in and show your Tipping skills in Olympic sports.

You can sign in here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=205855

Hope to see you there.

:wavey:

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:31 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Cava (CZE) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER)

00:00 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA)
00:00 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA)
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (7) jahrastaman_BR (SWE)

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:31 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB)
00:00 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (3) andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR)
00:00 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
00:00 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)

AdeyC
07-13-2012, 07:39 PM
Unfortunately the stats database is down - so I can't do the H2H's today

Day One Notes

http://i.imgur.com/9FGa4.jpg

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 12:33 AM
I'm going to be going out for 3 hours or so shortly - if anyone wants to post the OOP when it's released feel free to do so - otherwise I will post it when I get back.

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 05:03 AM
OOP for Saturday


Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Erik GRAVES (USA) SR1 PTS
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Luiz INAIMO (BRA) SR3 PTS
Nathan PASHA (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) v Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR5 PTS
Kevin KING (USA) v Wil SPENCER (USA) SR6 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Ignacio TABOADA (USA) SR7 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Jack ANTON (USA) SR8 PTS
Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) v Bradley COX (USA) SR9 PTS
Judd MOTZ (USA) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR10 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR11 PTS
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR12 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR13 PTS
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Eric SOCK (USA) SR14 PTS
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) v David SPAN (USA) SR15 PTS
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and doubles qualifying first round.
Matches start at 9.00am local time (2.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

traddles
07-14-2012, 05:11 AM
Saturday OOP:

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [WC] Erik GRAVES (USA) SR PTS1
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR PTS2
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) vs [WC] Luiz INAIMO (BRA) SR PTS3
[WC] Nathan PASHA (USA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR PTS4
[WC] Kevin KING (USA) vs [WC] Wil SPENCER (USA) SR PTS5
[WC] Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs [WC] Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR PTS6
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) vs [WC] Ignacio TABOADA (USA) SR PTS7
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs [WC] Jack ANTON (USA) SR PTS8
[WC] Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) vs Bradley COX (USA) SR PTS9
[WC] Judd MOTZ (USA) vs Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR PTS10
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) vs Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR PTS11
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR PTS12
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR PTS13
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) vs [WC] Eric SOCK (USA) SR PTS14
[WC] Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) vs [WC] David SPAN (USA) SR PTS15
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) vs Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR PTS16



Send picks to AdeyC before 9.00 AM local time.

traddles
07-14-2012, 05:14 AM
Sorry Adey, I saw you weren't online and I did the OOP... I already sent to you a message with my picks, if you change the order of matches, please rearrange mine, I have to go to work.

Have a Nice weekend :)

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 05:23 AM
Sorry Adey, I saw you weren't online and I did the OOP... I already sent to you a message with my picks, if you change the order of matches, please rearrange mine, I have to go to work.

Have a Nice weekend :)

That's great - I got back around the same time - much appreciated :worship:

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 10:28 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/kWRjS.jpg

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 11:51 AM
Afternoon all - just over two hours to go - picks not yet received from :-

Singles - Cava, coolfish1103, lolada_4, Capriati Rules, jahrastaman_BR

Doubles – ibreak4coffee,bandtree, Tomek., Blue Heart24, andrijigajic, Sham Kay, appleGirl, Vilniete, lolada_4

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 02:11 PM
In singles no picks from Cava, Capriati Rules and jahrastaman_BR - Cava has now sent but it’s after the deadline so I am afraid I cannot accept them
Cava is replaced by ALT Vilniete
Capriati Rules is replaced by ALT Igorche
Jahrastaman_BR is replaced by ALT traddles

Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-0 v 2-1, KING 2-0 vs. SPENCER 2-1, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-0 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - SPAN vs. NDIMANDE
00:00 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - HOCEVAR, SPAN vs. SIMMONDS, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 vs. SIMMONDS 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 v 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) - KING, COX, MELLO vs. SPENCER, BERNSTEIN, LEDOVSKIKH

00:00 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - MARGAROLI vs. SOCK
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, DLOUHY 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 vs. SPENCER 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, MARGAROLI 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) - SIMMONDS, LEDOVSKIKH, SOCK vs. HOCEVAR, MELLO, MARGAROLI
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) - SPENCER, MELLO, SPAN vs. KING, LEDOVSKIKH, NDIMANDE

Picks Count

BEMELMANS 16 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 8
CHARROIN 16 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 16
DLOUHY 16 EUBANKS 0
KING 12 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 16 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 16 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 1 COX 15
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 16
DUCLOS 16 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 16
MELLO 7 LEDOVSKIKH 9
MARGAROLI 14 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 5 SPAN 11
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 16

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 02:35 PM
In doubles no picks from ibreak4coffee, Blue Heart24, andrijigajic, Sham Kay

Andrijigajic and Sham Kay are replaced by ALT01 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - the team that has both players who didnt send

IBREAK4COFFEE AND BANDTREE are replaced by ALT02 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN)


Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) - SIMMONDS, KING, MELLO +2, SOCK, SPAN vs. HOCEVAR, SPENCER, LEDOVSKIKH +2, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-0 v. HOCEVAR 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v. DE VOEST 2-1, KING 2-0 v. SPENCER 2-0, BERNSTEIN 2-0 v. BERNSTEIN 2-1, DUCLOS 2-1 v. DUCLOS 2-0, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, SOCK 2-0 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Missing picks from Blue Heart24
00:00 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - HOCEVAR +2, SPENCER, MELLO, SOCK, SPAN +2 vs. SIMMONDS +2, KING, LEDOVSKIKH, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE +2
00:00 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - SIMMONDS +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. HOCEVAR +2, MELLO +2 SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 +2 v. HOCEVAR 2-1 +2, CHARROIN 2-0 +2 v. CHARROIN 2-1 +2, KING 2-0 v. KING 2-1, COX 2-0 +2 v. COX 2-1 +2, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2, MARGAROLI 2-1 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. SPAN 2-1



Picks Count
BEMELMANS 15 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 7
CHARROIN 15 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 15
DLOUHY 15 EUBANKS 0
KING 11 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 15 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 15 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 2 COX 13
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 15
DUCLOS 15 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 15
MELLO 8 LEDOVSKIKH 7
MARGAROLI 13 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 6 SPAN 9
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 15


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day One - traddles

AdeyC
07-14-2012, 02:38 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/8pjfq.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)

Chilenaitor
07-14-2012, 02:45 PM
not ALT in singles :(
hope in doubles i can get more points to the rankings..
GL traddles and all the players!
always thanks adeyC for the stats and all! :)

ibreak4coffee
07-14-2012, 04:03 PM
Oops - forgot we might be in doubles qualifying :mad:

Sorry Andrew :sad:

lolada_4
07-14-2012, 08:26 PM
Ohhh c´mon Span!

lolada_4
07-14-2012, 08:39 PM
Ohhh c´mon Span!

Yeah Span lost :mad::mad::mad::mad::mad::mad: I lost one more time in singles...
Congrats Nixer and good luck :wavey:

Nixer
07-14-2012, 09:05 PM
Yeah Span lost :mad::mad::mad::mad::mad::mad: I lost one more time in singles...
Congrats Nixer and good luck :wavey:

Thanks! Our match was very close overall :hug: Good luck in doubles

bavaria100
07-14-2012, 09:58 PM
When Ledovskikh had 2 set points on Melo's serve, I predicted that he was going to blow them both, drop his serve immediately afterwards and lose in straight sets to screw me in the singles AND the doubles (SRs!). And that's exactly what happened. My losses in TT are getting really predictable now. :o

kingroger
07-14-2012, 10:18 PM
Okay Eric Sock, don't disappoint me :D

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:19 AM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

11:11 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 9-7
13:14 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 9-11
13:13 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 7-9
13:12 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-9

11:10 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 7-10
10:13 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) #SRs: 9-8

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:20 AM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – First round

24:24 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) #SRs: 20-19
13:26 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 11-20
23:24 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 16-18
22:26 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 17-14

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:22 AM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:22 AM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Second round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:23 AM
OOP for Sunday

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2
Kevin KING (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR3
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR5
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) SR6
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) SR7
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR8


Matches count for the second qualifying round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (4.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:23 AM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaInterview3.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:26 AM
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Q1 (XXX)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA)

00:00 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 (XXX) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Q3 (XXX) vs. hallso (POL)
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN)

00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 (XXX) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 12:26 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG)
00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

00:00 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (XXX/XXX)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (XXX/XXX) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)

orangehat
07-15-2012, 03:27 AM
Finally the opposite half of betty :lol:

Meet you in the final :armed:

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 10:19 AM
Unfortunately the stats database is down - so I can't do the H2H's today

Day Two Notes

http://i.imgur.com/pWeM2.jpg

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 02:54 PM
One hour till deadline

All picks received in singles

All picks in doubles received so far except lolada_4

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 04:04 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-0 v 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN
00:00 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64


Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 04:05 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 64 64 KUZNETSOV 64 64 v KUZNETSOV 63 63 kuznetsov 6-4 6-3

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN




Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Two - Etihad

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 04:05 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaInterview4.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)

Nixer
07-15-2012, 05:45 PM
Bad luck, jervisjames :hug: But kudos for being the only one who made different picks

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 09:45 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second Round

08:08 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
08:07 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 8-4
08:08 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 7-7
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64

LL Order

1 - Shaddad - 8 picks, 7 SR's - Shootout SR2
2 - Nadie - 8 picks, 7 SR's
3 - Chris - 8 picks, 6 SR's
4 - jervisjames - 7 picks

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 09:52 PM
Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Second Round

16:16 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 14-14 CB1 26-24
16:07 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 13-4

LL Order

1 - andyroddlick/Shaddad
2 - jervisjames/lolada_4

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 09:54 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL)
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA)

00:00 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL)
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN)

00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 09:57 PM
Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG)
00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

00:00 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)
00:00 | (Q) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 10:02 PM
OOP for Monday

Gilles MULLER (LUX) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR3 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Brian BAKER (USA) SR4 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR5 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR7 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR8 PTS
Steve JOHNSON (USA) v Donald YOUNG (USA) SR9 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) v Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) SR10 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and for the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 10:15 PM
Unfortunately the stats database is down - so I can't do the H2H's today

Day Three Notes

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaDay3Notes.jpg

AdeyC
07-15-2012, 10:16 PM
Player Interview

http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaInterview5.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)

Chilenaitor
07-16-2012, 03:14 AM
MD in doubles!!

jervisjames
07-16-2012, 10:25 AM
Bad luck, jervisjames :hug: But kudos for being the only one who made different picks

LOL, thanks, I will blame my 5 yr old nephew for that pick, he was helping me in my rush to get my tips in! Still a chance as LL :tape:

Not like I would have beaten you anyway!! :worship: 8SRs!! :yeah:

Blue Heart24
07-16-2012, 06:27 PM
Diffs?

AdeyC
07-16-2012, 06:33 PM
Diffs?

Apologies - I got the time difference wrong - thought it was 7pm UK time when its 6pm - diffs in 5-10 mins

AdeyC
07-16-2012, 06:40 PM
In singles – no picks from Etihad – who is replaced by LL No 1 Shaddad (CHN)

Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - MULLER, MELLO vs. MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MELLO 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - MULLER, BUBKA, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, JOHNSON
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER

00:00 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) - KUZNETSOV, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, SOCK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. MELLO 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 vs. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, MELLO SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, MELLO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, MELLO, JOHNSON vs. MULLER, KUZNETSOV, YOUNG
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) - BUBKA, YOUNG vs. SMYCZEK, JOHNSON SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 vs. JOHNSON 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - BUBKA, MELLO vs. SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-0, MELLO 2-1 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BAKER 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - KUZNETSOV, YOUNG, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, JOHNSON, SOCK


Picks Count

MULLER 18 MATOSEVIC 14
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 17 SMYCZEK 15
KUNITSYN 0 BAKER 32
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 4 YOUNG 28
SOCK 2 BOGOMOLOV JR. 30

AdeyC
07-16-2012, 06:50 PM
In doubles – no picks from Etihad – Etihad and manu86 are replaced by LL No 1 – andyroddlick and shaddad

Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) - SMYCZEK +2, MELLO vs. BUBKA +2, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, MELLO 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MULLER 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v. YOUNG 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV +2 vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2
00:00 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1 +2

00:00 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV, SOCK +2 vs. BUBKA, MELLO, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, SOCK 2-1 +2 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV +2, YOUNG +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO +2, JOHNSON +2, SOCK SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 +2 v. JOHNSON 2-0 +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MULLER, BUBKA, BAKER +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, KUNITSYN +2, SOCK +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BAKER 2-0 +2 v. KUNITSYN 2-0 +2, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2 v. SOCK 2-0 +2
00:00 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV, JOHNSON vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO, YOUNG SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-1

Picks Count

MULLER 23 MATOSEVIC 9
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 13 SMYCZEK 19
KUNITSYN 2 BAKER 30
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 3 YOUNG 29
SOCK 5 BOGOMOLOV JR. 27


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Three – appleGirl

AdeyC
07-16-2012, 06:54 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/H1apl.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)

bandtree
07-16-2012, 08:53 PM
Oops - forgot we might be in doubles qualifying :mad:

Sorry Andrew :sad:

No prob Andre. After all the times I haven't sent picks you've got a lot to make up for !! :p

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 12:01 AM
Well that’s four events in a row now I’ve been hosting where the rain’s fallen, Eastbourne, Wimbledon, Bogota and now Atlanta – and I thought it was just England that always had rain :)

It’s coming up to midnight in the UK – there’s four completed matches, two matches have been suspended due to the rain and then there’s still 4 matches to be played after that.

The OOP for Tuesday has not yet been released.

I’ll post updates in the morning UK time – if anyone wants to post the OOP when it’s released feel free to do so, otherwise I’ll post it in the morning, which will still give a 12 hour window for picks to be sent.

Here’s how things stand with the 4 completed matches :-

Singles Draw

First round

02:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - MULLER vs. MATOSEVIC SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - SR Differences: None
04:03 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - MULLER, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, JOHNSON
04:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER

03:02 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) - BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. SOCK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 vs. SOCK 2-1
03:02 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-1
04:04 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0
03:02 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-0

03:04 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, JOHNSON vs. MULLER, YOUNG
04:02 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER
03:02 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) - YOUNG vs. JOHNSON SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 vs. JOHNSON 2-1
03:03 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1

04:04 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, YOUNG 2-1 v 2-0
03:02 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) - MULLER vs. MATOSEVIC SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BAKER 2-0 v 2-1
04:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - YOUNG, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. JOHNSON, SOCK


02:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2

03:02 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
03:02 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:04 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-2

03:04 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:02 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 3-1
03:02 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

04:07 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) - SR Differences: None
08:06 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MULLER 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 v. YOUNG 2-1
07:04 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MULLER 2-1
06:06 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1 +2

06:06 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - SOCK +2 vs. BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, SOCK 2-1 +2 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2
08:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - MULLER, YOUNG +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MATOSEVIC, JOHNSON +2, SOCK SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 +2 v. JOHNSON 2-0 +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1
07:06 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MULLER, BAKER +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, KUNITSYN +2, SOCK +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, BAKER 2-0 +2 v. KUNITSYN 2-0 +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2 v. SOCK 2-0 +2
06:04 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) - JOHNSON vs. YOUNG SR Differences: MAHUT 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-1

04:07 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) #SRs: 2-4
08:06 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 2-3
07:04 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-4

06:06 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) #SRs: 2-4
08:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 4-2
06:04 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 4-3

bandtree
07-17-2012, 01:42 AM
:worship: :worship: :worship:http://image.made-in-china.com/2f1j00wMjTqFRGgfgz/Jacquard-Diamond-Sock-HG08012-.jpg:worship: :worship: :worship:

orangehat
07-17-2012, 04:53 AM
Wanted to pick both Johnson and Sock but too cagon to pick either :facepalm:

At least through in singles and tied in doubles.
:hug: diego36arg, got lucky with SRs today.

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:31 AM
OOP in 5 mins

Nixer
07-17-2012, 06:38 AM
Boarder35m, congrats :yeah: Good luck for the rest of the tournament

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:40 AM
OOP for Tuesday

Go SOEDA (JPN) v Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Rajeev RAM (USA) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v James BLAKE (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SD6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:45 AM
Singles Draw

First round

05:05 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-4

06:07 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-4

07:07 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 4-4

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:46 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

10:13 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) #SRs: 4-6
14:12 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 4-6
12:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 7-5
10:10 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-6

14:12 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) #SRs: 8-7
14:14 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 8-7
12:14 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 6-4
13:10 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 8-7

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:50 AM
Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA)
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB)
00:00 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL)

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 06:58 AM
Unfortunately the stats database is down - so I can't do the H2H's today

Day Four Notes

http://i.imgur.com/vDGoS.jpg

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 07:02 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/sJf6Q.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)

Boarder35m
07-17-2012, 09:54 AM
Boarder35m, congrats :yeah: Good luck for the rest of the tournament

Thank you. Good luck in the next tournaments to you, too :wavey:

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 08:58 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - SOEDA vs. MALISSE
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - TURSUNOV, EBDEN vs. BERANKIS, BUBKA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 vs. BUBKA 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 v 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BUBKA vs. EBDEN

00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) - BEMELMANS vs. RAM
00:00 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) - EBDEN vs. BUBKA
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0

Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MALISSE 15
BERANKIS 15 TURSUNOV 1
RAM 1 BEMELMANS 15
HARRISON 16 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 11 EBDEN 5
RUSSELL 16 KUZNETSOV 0

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 08:59 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

First round

10:13 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SOEDA +2, BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. MALISSE +2, TURSUNOV, EBDEN
14:12 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 4:6) - TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, BUBKA vs. BERANKIS, RAM, EBDEN
12:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) (SR 7:5) - BERANKIS, RAM, BUBKA +2, RUSSELL +2 vs. TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, EBDEN +2, KUZNETSOV +2 SR Differences: MALISSE 2-0 v. MALISSE 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, RAM 2-1 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 +2 v. HARRISON 2-1 +2, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, RUSSELL 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
10:10 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - EBDEN +2 vs. BUBKA +2 SR Differences: BEMELMANS 2-0 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-1 +2, EBDEN 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, RUSSELL 2-1 +2 v. RUSSELL 2-0 +2

14:12 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) (SR 8:7) - MALISSE, RAM, BUBKA vs. SOEDA, BEMELMANS, EBDEN
14:14 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, BEMELMANS vs. TURSUNOV, RAM SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. RAM 2-0, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0
12:14 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:4) - BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. TURSUNOV, EBDEN SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 +2 v. MALISSE 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-0 +2, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v. RUSSELL 2-0
13:10 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) (SR 8:7) - BEMELMANS +2 vs. RAM +2


Picks Count

SOEDA 3 MALISSE 29
BERANKIS 17 TURSUNOV 15
RAM 7 BEMELMANS 25
HARRISON 32 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 13 EBDEN 19
RUSSELL 29 KUZNETSOV 3



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Four - Bibberz

savesthedizzle
07-17-2012, 10:03 PM
omg I'm still in singles? :speakles: I thought I lost :tape: sorry I didn't put that in the PM title :hug:

AdeyC
07-17-2012, 10:25 PM
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaH2H1.jpg
http://www.webng.com/adeyc/AtlantaH2H2.jpg

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 12:07 AM
Play has finally started – as it’s midnight in the UK I’ll post the Wednesday OOP now – probably at least 5 hours of play ahead

OOP for Wednesday

Andy RODDICK (USA) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR5
Go SOEDA (JPN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

orangehat
07-18-2012, 02:52 AM
Can't believe so few were on Ebden :eek:

Back-to-back QFs for the first time in a longgggggggg time :rolls:

dinkulpus
07-18-2012, 03:58 AM
Tursunov :mad:
Congrats Betty
Need Bemelmns for doubles

savesthedizzle
07-18-2012, 04:08 AM
Almost had the doubles comeback :lol: Bubka :smash:

Through in singles at least :)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:50 AM
Singles Draw

Second round

04:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 0-1
04:04 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 0-1

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:51 AM
Doubles Draw

First round

18:19 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) #SRs: 8-8
19:18 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-9
16:14 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
18:16 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 14-8

18:19 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) #SRs: 9-9
21:19 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 12-8
18:20 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 8-6
20:15 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 11-11

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:54 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA)
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:58 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)
00:00 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:54 PM
Unfortunately the stats database is down - so I can't do the H2H's today

Day Five Notes

http://i.imgur.com/V7cR5.jpg

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 06:58 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/nO79n.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 09:01 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v 2-1

Picks Count

RODDICK 8 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 8 KUNITSYN 0
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 8
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 8

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 09:01 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - SOEDA vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, SOEDA 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 +2 v. SOEDA 2-1 +2
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) - KUNITSYN +2 vs. SOEDA +2 SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, NISHIKORI 2-0 v. NISHIKORI 2-1


Picks Count

RODDICK 16 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 13 KUNITSYN 3
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 16
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 16



http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Five - savesthedizzle

AdeyC
07-18-2012, 11:31 PM
Its still raining in Atlanta and play for today hasn't started yet, I'm guessing that the remaining second round matches will be scheduled for tomorrow - so will post the OOP now as it's coming up for midnight in the UK.

OOP for Thursday

James BLAKE USA v Matthew EBDEN AUS SR1 PTS
Steve JOHNSON USA v Jack SOCK USA SR2
John ISNER USA v Ruben BEMELMANS BEL SR3
Gilles MULLER LUX v Mardy FISH USA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 06:50 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 2-1

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 06:51 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:05 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 4-4
04:06 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 05:30 PM
Afternoon all

In singles everyones sent - in doubles no picks yet from StoGas and Pauchis

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 06:02 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) (SR 2:2) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:2) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON
03:03 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) (SR 2:2) - BLAKE, JOHNSON vs. EBDEN, SOCK SR Differences: BLAKE 2-1 vs. EBDEN 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 vs. SOCK 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:1) - EBDEN vs. BLAKE


Picks Count

BLAKE 2 EBDEN 6
JOHNSON 5 SOCK 3
ISNER 8 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 0 FISH 8

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 06:02 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:05 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 3:2) - JOHNSON +2, FISH vs. SOCK +2, MULLER SR Differences: JOHNSON 2-1 v. SOCK 2-1, JOHNSON 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1, FISH 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - BLAKE, SOCK +2 vs. EBDEN, JOHNSON +2
06:06 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 4:4) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
04:06 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) (SR 2:3) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON


Picks Count

BLAKE 5 EBDEN 11
JOHNSON 8 SOCK 8
ISNER 16 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 1 FISH 15




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Six - Chilenaitor

orangehat
07-19-2012, 06:07 PM
Matty :scared:

Sock :scared::scared::scared:

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 06:57 PM
http://i.imgur.com/ftreh.jpg

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 07:46 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/ybj5G.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

Holmzy
07-19-2012, 08:23 PM
Thanks James.. 4-2 up in the third and you screw it up. Should be in semi

AdeyC
07-19-2012, 10:40 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/MwUWq.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 12:09 AM
It’s just gone midnight in the UK, one match still being played and another to be played later - so I’m going to post the OOP now


OOP for Friday


Matthew EBDEN AUS v Gilles MULLER LUX SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA JPN v Kei NISHIKORI JPN SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v Michael RUSSELL USA SR3
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Jack SOCK USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Jack SOCK USA SR4



Matches count for the a one day semi-final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

dinkulpus
07-20-2012, 12:10 AM
Sock 2:1 will bring semifinal for us.

savesthedizzle
07-20-2012, 12:32 AM
Steve :sad: congrats Betty :)

orangehat
07-20-2012, 02:47 AM
Betty :hearts:

Great pick :yeah:

:hug: Holmzy and Alex/Diego

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:00 AM
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:06 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-1

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:00 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

10:12 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 4-3
11:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 6-4
10:11 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 5-5
08:09 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-3

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:16 AM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. bandtree (CAN)
00:00 | (4) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:17 AM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER)
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN)

Betty
07-20-2012, 07:18 AM
Betty :hearts:

Great pick :yeah:

:hug: Holmzy and Alex/Diego
thk:D
Steve :sad: congrats Betty :)

thk:hug: , jess,alex,diego:hug:

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:18 AM
http://i.imgur.com/OgBMq.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:30 AM
Day Seven Notes

http://i.imgur.com/vWrtn.jpg

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:32 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/ddbqQ.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 07:33 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/pWQel.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:08 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. bandtree (CAN) - MULLER vs. EBDEN
00:00 | (4) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, NISHIKORI 2-0 v 2-1




Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 3
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 4
RODDICK 4 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 4 SOCK 0

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:09 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) - EBDEN vs. MULLER
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 +2 v. MULLER 2-1 +2


Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 7
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 8
RODDICK 8 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 8 SOCK 0




http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Seven - bandtree

AdeyC
07-20-2012, 06:09 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/dSUAQ.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

orangehat
07-21-2012, 02:44 AM
Finally the opposite half of betty :lol:

Meet you in the final :armed:

:angel:

:hug: Blarghman and andyroddlick/Shaddad

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:31 AM
Singles Draw

Semi Finals

03:02 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | (4) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:33 AM
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

05:06 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-4

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:36 AM
Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:37 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 08:41 AM
OOP for Saturday


Go SOEDA JPN v Gilles MULLER LUX SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v John ISNER USA SR3


Matches count for the the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:40 AM
http://i.imgur.com/HRK25.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:41 AM
Day Eight Notes

http://i.imgur.com/sQDOX.jpg

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:42 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/F7yPz.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 10:43 AM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/mDHaR.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 06:06 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) - MULLER vs. SOEDA SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 vs. SOEDA 2-1, ISNER 2-1 v 2-0


Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MULLER 1
RODDICK 0 ISNER 2

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 06:06 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ISNER 2-1 v. ISNER 2-0


Picks Count

SOEDA 2 MULLER 2
RODDICK 0 ISNER 4





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Eight – Kirilenko-Fan

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 06:20 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/GeAgu.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)

AdeyC
07-21-2012, 06:21 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/xRSwP.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:17 AM
Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:17 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

01:01 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:20 AM
OOP for Sunday


Gilles MULLER LUX v Andy RODDICK USA SR1 PTS


Matches count for the the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 3.00pm local time (8.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.bmp


As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day
which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels
will have a chance of winning something this week.

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 03:44 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/1jz1Y.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 03:44 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/j5MDU.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 03:45 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/g7pIE.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 03:55 PM
Player Interview

http://i.imgur.com/nTaVC.jpg

LINKS TO OTHER INTERVIEWS

Chris (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12214816&postcount=102)
chowdahead25 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12215252&postcount=106)
Betty (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12216428&postcount=119)
bibberz (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12217977&postcount=127)
raft89 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12219366&postcount=135)
traddles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12221658&postcount=142)
savesthedizzle (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12222990&postcount=154)
Ozone (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12228035&postcount=169)
Sham Kay (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231136&postcount=180)
lolada_4 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12231868&postcount=182)
diego36arg (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232809&postcount=194)
Cava (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12232810&postcount=195)
Shaddad (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12234127&postcount=198)
kingroger (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235835&postcount=207)
Chilenaitor (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12235836&postcount=208)
Igorche (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237311&postcount=211)
hallso (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=12237315&postcount=212)

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:01 PM
Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Roddick vs. Muller SR Differences: Roddick 2-0 vs. Muller 2-1



Picks Count

Roddick 1 Muller 1

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 08:02 PM
Differences

Doubles Draw

01:01 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 0:0) - Roddick vs. Muller


Picks Count

Roddick 3 Muller 1





http://www.webng.com/adeyc/eagerbeaver.jpg

Eager Beaver Award
Day Nine - orangehat

Betty
07-22-2012, 08:21 PM
Luke..u thought at the singles:p lol let s hope muller wins so:unsure:

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:31 PM
Singles Draw

Final

02:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:32 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

03:02 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 0-0

AdeyC
07-22-2012, 10:33 PM
Well that concludes my nineteenth hosting of a Tennis Tipping event. (CH Helsinki, FUT Glasgow, CH Heilbronn, CH Kazan, CH Bergamo, CH Cherbourg, CH Rabat, ATP Miami Doubles, CH Rome, ATP Bucharest, CH Ostrava, ATP Madrid, CH Bordeaux, ATP Nice, ATP Queens, ATP Eastbourne, Wimbledon Singles, CH Bogota and now ATP Atlanta)

Congratulations to Betty and Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid on their wins

A big thanks to everyone for taking part, my next hosting events will be CH Tampere, CH Lexington, ATP Toronto and CH Segovia and after today’s terrible news in the Managers Thread I am pondering about my future after that.

Cheers everyone,

AdeyC

orangehat
07-23-2012, 02:53 AM
Almost :o

Sry Betty about doubles :o and Congrats in singles :)

At least I get to extend my record in ATP finals to 2-9 :rolls:

orangehat
07-23-2012, 03:38 AM
Oops forgot to say thanks to Adey for great managing this week :)

And congrats to Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid :yeah:

Betty
07-23-2012, 07:21 AM
Luke:awww::hug:thk
congrats to Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid
and thanks Adey:hug:alwasy a pleasure play in yr tourney:)

Kirilenko-Fan
07-23-2012, 08:22 AM
Thanks Betty and Luke :)
Congrats to both of you for a great tournament in singles and doubles :wavey:
Adey :worship:

kingroger
07-23-2012, 12:23 PM
Congrats everyone and thanks Adey

Herzeleid
07-23-2012, 01:23 PM
Thanks, Betty and Luke, it was a very close match. :hug:
Congrats to Betty for winning in singles as well! :D
Thanks Adey for managing this tournament, great stuff as usual. :hatoff: