Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

Sallydaisy
04-21-2012, 11:43 AM
Draw ceremony apparently on a livestream? From BancoSabadell on twitter:

Estamos realizando el sorteo del @bcnopenbs con @miss_belmont .
Podéis seguirlo en directo por aquí http://www.livestream.com/bancosabadell #bcnopenbs

Lots of corporate chat and adverts so far ...

OnCourt
04-21-2012, 12:39 PM
Main Draw
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Qualifier - Qualifier
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) - [16] Pablo Andujar (ESP)

[12] Marcel Granollers (ESP) - Frederico Gil (POR)
Qualifier - Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) - Rui Machado (POR)
[5] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bye

[4] Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) - Steve Darcis (BEL)
Qualifier - Qualifier
Malek Jaziri (TUN) - [13] Kevin Anderson (RSA)

[9] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Andreas Beck (GER)
Benoit Paire (FRA) - Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
[8] Kei Nishikori (JPN) bye

[7] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) - [WC] Javier Marti (ESP)
[WC] Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - [10] Radek Stepanek (CZE)

[15] Bernard Tomic (AUS) - Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Albert Montanes (ESP) - [WC] Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
[WC] Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - [WC] Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
[3] David Ferrer (ESP) bye

[6] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye
Denis Istomin (UZB) - Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS) - Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Alejandro Falla (COL) - [11] Milos Raonic (CAN)

[14] Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Qualifier - Robin Haase (NED)
Qualifier - Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[2] Andy Murray (GBR) bye

J99
04-21-2012, 02:00 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2012/425/mds.pdf

MaratPure
04-21-2012, 04:59 PM
GL to Fico

Moder
04-22-2012, 10:33 PM
Several Main Draw Changes
http://www.stevegtennis.com/results/2012/a-barcelona.txt

First Round
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(LL)Arnau Brugues Davi (ESP) vs (q)Robert Farah (COL)
(q)David Goffin (BEL) vs (16)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(12)Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Joao Sousa (POR) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Rui Machado (POR)
(5)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) bye
(9)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bye
(q)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
(q)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs (q)Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs (13)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(17)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(8)Kei Nishikori (JPN) bye
(7)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bye
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs (WC)Javier Marti (ESP)
(WC)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs (10)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(15)Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers Pujol (ESP)
(WC)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs (WC)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
(3)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(6)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (11)Milos Raonic (CAN)
(18)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
(q)Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs Robin Haase (NED)
(LL)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(2)Andy Murray (GBR) bye