Friday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Friday OOP & Scores

Chilenaitor
01-12-2012, 06:44 PM
Show Court 3 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)[9] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Go Soeda (JPN)[1] v. Denys Molchanov (UKR)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)[5] v. Igor Sijsling (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Larriere (FRA) v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)[13]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[5] v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

Court 4 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
David Goffin (BEL) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Julia Boserup (USA) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[24]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Amer Delic (BIH) v. Yannick Mertens (BEL)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kiki Bertens (NED) v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Court 5 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[25]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Illya Marchenko (UKR) v. Kamil Capkovic (SVK)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Kurumi Nara (JPN)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Court 6 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Peter Luczak (AUS) v. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Madison Brengle (USA) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[15]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v. Romain Jouan (FRA)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Anna Floris (ITA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)[14]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Naomi Broady (GBR) v. Alison Riske (USA)[17]

Court 7 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[12] v. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Rik De Voest (RSA)[11] v. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Monica Puig (PUR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[11] v. Elitsa Kostova (BUL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)

Court 8 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Denis Kudla (USA) v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[18]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Antonio Veic (CRO) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)[27]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)[2] v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Timea Babos (HUN)[21]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)[16]

Court 10 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jimmy Wang (TPE) v. David Guez (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3] v. Julia Glushko (ISR)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Tim Smyczek (USA) v. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)[9] v. Marta Domachowska (POL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
T.B.D. v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)[20]

Court 11 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Marco Crugnola (ITA) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)[29]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Peter Polansky (CAN) v. Augustin Gensse (FRA)[30]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)[15] v. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
T.B.D. v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[19]

Court 12 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Caio Zampieri (BRA) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Andre Ghem (BRA) v. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Radu Albot (MDA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)[20]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)

Court 13 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[14] v. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jan Hernych (CZE) v. Martin Fischer (AUT)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)[23]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Yuichi Sugita (JPN)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)[4] v. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK)[7] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[13] v. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) v. Jurgen Zopp (EST)[22]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

Court 15 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) v. Joao Sousa (POR)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. James Ward (GBR)[32]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

Chilenaitor
01-12-2012, 11:43 PM
Rain again?

Chilenaitor
01-13-2012, 02:56 AM
first match finish!! fischer def hernych W/O why he retired?

Chilenaitor
01-13-2012, 03:06 AM
phau win 61 61 against italy player.. luczak lose.. bad qualies for aussies, go ball 43 with break in second set. he win first set 76 .