Thrusday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Thrusday OOP & Scores

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 02:04 PM
Order Of Play

Show Court 3 10:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrew Harris (AUS) v. Denys Molchanov (UKR)

Not Before:11:00 AM
2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. Luke Saville (AUS)
To Finish 3-3

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Matt Reid (AUS)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)[14]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Larriere (FRA) v. Arina Rodionova (AUS)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[5] v. Sally Peers (AUS)

Court 4 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) v. James Ward (GBR)[32]
To Finish 7-6(2)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[24]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Monica Puig (PUR) v. Elena Bogdan (ROU)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[11] v. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v. Alison Riske (USA)[17]

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Kathrin Woerle (GER)

Court 5 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Bohli (SUI) v. Conor Niland (IRL)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Axel Michon (FRA)
To Finish 6-3 5-4

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Madison Brengle (USA) v. Nastassya Burnett (ITA)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dia Evtimova (BUL) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)[23]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Naomi Broady (GBR) v. Ashley Weinhold (USA)

Court 6 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)[29]
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
James Lemke (AUS) v. Augustin Gensse (FRA)[30]
To Finish 6-4 2-5

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Boserup (USA) v. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Monique Adamczak (AUS)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Storm Sanders (AUS) v. Elitsa Kostova (BUL)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Tammi Patterson (AUS)

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)[4] v. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)

Court 7 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3] v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Chichi Scholl (USA) v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)[13]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v. Ling Zhang (HKG)

Court 8 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Go Soeda (JPN)[1] v. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)[5] v. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
To Finish 6-3 4-2

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[24]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v. Timea Babos (HUN)[21]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)[9] v. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)[7] v. Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)[20]

Court 10 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Malek Jaziri (TUN)[10] v. Tim Smyczek (USA)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Corinna Dentoni (ITA)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

Court 11 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Dustin Brown (GER)[31]

Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)[20] v. Erik Chvojka (CAN)
To Finish 3-6 6-3 5-1

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Misaki Doi (JPN)[6] v. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Erika Sema (JPN)[12] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

Court 12 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Romain Jouan (FRA) v. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
To Finish 4-6 7-6(5) 2-2

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)[15] v. Philipp Oswald (AUT)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)[2] v. Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Cohen (USA) v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[19]

Court 13 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)[2] v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Glushko (ISR) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Anna Floris (ITA) v. Misa Eguchi (JPN)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)[22]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Sarah Gronert (GER) v. An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Maxime Teixeira (FRA)

Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands (GER)[3] v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
To Finish 2-6 4-2

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Petra Rampre (SLO) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[15]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)[18]

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)[16]

Court 15 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) v. Jurgen Zopp (EST)[22]

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Vesna Dolonts (RUS)[1] v. Kiki Bertens (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[10] v. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Regina Kulikova (RUS)[8] v. Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:08 PM
GL all ausies!

BrunoBeidacki
01-11-2012, 06:14 PM
Clezar, Clezar!

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 08:03 PM
2 hours ready?

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 10:10 PM
matchs started

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 10:49 PM
marti win first set 6-0

BrunoBeidacki
01-11-2012, 11:53 PM
What the hell with this weather?

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 11:56 PM
now are raining

Chilenaitor
01-12-2012, 02:04 AM
niland lose :(