Wednesday OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wednesday OOP & Scores

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 05:59 PM
Show Court 3 10:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) v. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Peter Luczak (AUS)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)[9] v. John Millman (AUS)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. Luke Saville (AUS)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Matt Reid (AUS)

6. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Bohli (SUI) v. Conor Niland (IRL)

Court 4 10:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robert Farah (COL) v. Antonio Veic (CRO)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) v. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andre Begemann (GER) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[25]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) v. James Ward (GBR)[32]

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)[29]

Court 5 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Rik De Voest (RSA)[11] v. Maxime Authom (BEL)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Rajeev Ram (USA)[21]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Nikola Ciric (SRB) v. Denis Kudla (USA)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Axel Michon (FRA) v. Igor Sijsling (NED)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Court 6 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michael Look (AUS) v. Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[12] v. Chris Guccione (AUS)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuri Schukin (KAZ) v. Carsten Ball (AUS)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
James Lemke (AUS) v. Augustin Gensse (FRA)[30]

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrew Harris (AUS) v. Denys Molchanov (UKR)

6. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

Court 7 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) v. Jiri Vesely (CZE)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Bjorn Phau (GER) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[23]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
David Guez (FRA) v. Michael Yani (USA)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maverick Banes (AUS) v. Yannick Mertens (BEL)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Go Soeda (JPN)[1] v. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)

6. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Malek Jaziri (TUN)[10] v. Tim Smyczek (USA)

Court 8 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[13] v. Fabrice Martin (FRA)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[14] v. Michael Lammer (SUI)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ludovic Walter (FRA) v. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)[5] v. Roman Borvanov (MDA)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Dustin Brown (GER)[31]

6. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) v. Jurgen Zopp (EST)[22]

Court 10 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)[8] v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Amir Weintraub (ISR) v. Marco Crugnola (ITA)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v. Jan Mertl (CZE)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Denis Matsukevich (RUS) v. Radu Albot (MDA)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[24]

Court 11 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) v. Andre Ghem (BRA)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Joao Sousa (POR) v. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)[19]

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)[6] v. Jimmy Wang (TPE)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Erik Chvojka (CAN) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)[20]

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Maxime Teixeira (FRA)

Court 12 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) v. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)[28]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)[18]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Romain Jouan (FRA) v. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

Court 13 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Martin Fischer (AUT) v. Jan Hajek (CZE)[17]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) v. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK)[7] v. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) v. Peter Polansky (CAN)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)[15] v. Philipp Oswald (AUT)

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Raven Klaasen (RSA) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Simon Greul (GER)[26]

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands (GER)[3] v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)[2] v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

Court 15 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v. Matteo Viola (ITA)[27]

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)[16] v. David Goffin (BEL)

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Torebko (GER) v. Caio Zampieri (BRA)

4. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)[4] v. Amer Delic (BIH)

5. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 06:00 PM
GL all Ausies players WC! De Voest, Niland and Fischer!!

Chilenaitor
01-10-2012, 08:52 PM
any favorites for today??

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 12:00 AM
Rain delay now

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 02:09 AM
the matchs starts now! http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/video/live.quals.html

BrunoBeidacki
01-11-2012, 02:34 AM
rain again.

madmax
01-11-2012, 03:00 AM
Matches are underway

spectator
01-11-2012, 03:02 AM
Are there Live Scores for the qualies? If so link? I found the live stream on court 3 but what about the other courts?

madmax
01-11-2012, 03:03 AM
try official AO website and their livescore section

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:04 AM
de voest is playing?

spectator
01-11-2012, 03:13 AM
Thanks. Found it.

http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/index.html

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:25 AM
fischer 36 02 :(

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:35 AM
de voest win 4-0 with serve! fantastic

madmax
01-11-2012, 03:45 AM
First result - Berankis def. Martin 6-4 6-4

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:46 AM
good victory for berankis.. de voest 60 34

madmax
01-11-2012, 03:48 AM
Marchenko bt Dutra Silva 6-4 6-1

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 04:02 AM
fischer save MP and he leads second set 65.. serve hajek now..

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 04:37 AM
fischer win 60 third set!
de voest 61 third set!
lajovic wins second set 76 (6)
look (WC aussie) lost 46 46
smith 21 dustov in third set (serve dustov)
vesely lose in 2 sets
the last 2 matchs of all courts are suspended for today..

Chilenaitor
01-11-2012, 03:20 PM
millman lose.. :(
luczak win!!