2012 PYW Auckland | Qualfying Round 2 voting starts now [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2012 PYW Auckland | Qualfying Round 2 voting starts now

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 06:45 AM
2012 PYW Heinken Open

http://www.atpworldtour.com/%7E/media/AD3F19E0ECB04319BB02B2B334DA8F1A.ashx?w=221&h=110

Tournament of 2 week of the year. the last tournament before Australian Open.
You can decide the winner.


W: 250
RU: 150
SF: 90
QF: 45
R2: 20
R1: 0
Q: 12
Q3: 6
Q2, Q1: 0

History of Event
2012: New event on the PYW calendar

Main draw seeds
(1) David Ferrer (Esp)
(2) Nicolas Almagro (Esp)
(3) Fernando Verdasco (Esp)
(4) Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg)
(5) Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(6) Thomaz Bellucci (Bra)
(7) Donald Young (USA)
(8) Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger)

Qualfying Draw seeds
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
(3) Ricardo Mello (Bra)
(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
(5) Pere Riba (Esp)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(7) Tobias Kamke (Ger)
(8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 06:46 AM
Main Draw
Will be coming soon

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 06:51 AM
Qualfying Draw
Round 1 qualfying
(Alt) Adam Thompson (Nzl) lost to Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp) 4-6 0-2
Alejandro González (Col) lost to Michael Lammer (Sui) 2-6 0-4
(WC) Sebastian Lavie (Nzl) lost to (WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl) 2-6 4-0
Yang Tsung-hua (Tai) lost to (6) Benoît Paire (Fra) 0-6 0-6

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita) beat (WC) Jaden Grinter (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze) beat Facundo Bagnis (Arg) 6-2 0-4
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) beat Javier Martí (Esp) 6-2 4-0
Jesse Levine (USA) beat (7) Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-2 0-4

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra) beat Marcus Daniell (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Rik de Voest (RSA) beat Jose Statham (Nzl) 6-0 6-0
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp) beat João Sousa (Por) 6-4
Stéphane Bohli (Sui) beat (8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 0-4

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra) beat Eduardo Schwank (Arg) 0-6 6-0
Yannick Mertens (Bel) lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can) 4-6 0-2
Denis Kudla (USA) beat Artem Sitak (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk) beat (5) Pere Riba (Esp) 6-0 2-4

Round 2 qualfying
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp) vs. Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl) vs. (6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) vs. Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra) vs. Rik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp) vs. Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra) vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

*Jean*
01-07-2012, 08:01 AM
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
Javier Martí (Esp)
Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
João Sousa (Por)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)

Eduardo Schwank (Arg)
Yannick Mertens (Bel)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

Chilenaitor
01-07-2012, 02:30 PM
(Alt) Adam Thompson (Nzl)
Alejandro González (Col)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(WC) Jaden Grinter (Nzl)
Facundo Bagnis (Arg)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)
(7) Tobias Kamke (Ger)

Marcus Daniell (Nzl)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
João Sousa (Por)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)

Eduardo Schwank (Arg)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Artem Sitak (Nzl)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

Ozone
01-07-2012, 07:42 PM
(Alt) Adam Thompson (Nzl) vs. Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
Alejandro González (Col) vs. Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Sebastian Lavie (Nzl) vs. (WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
Yang Tsung-hua (Tai) vs. (6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. (WC) Jaden Grinter (Nzl)
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze) vs. Facundo Bagnis (Arg)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) vs. Javier Martí (Esp)
Jesse Levine (USA) vs. (7) Tobias Kamke (Ger)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra) vs. Marcus Daniell (Nzl)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs. Jose Statham (Nzl)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp) vs. João Sousa (Por)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui) vs. (8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra) vs. Eduardo Schwank (Arg)
Yannick Mertens (Bel) vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Artem Sitak (Nzl)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk) vs. (5) Pere Riba (Esp)

stripes
01-07-2012, 08:09 PM
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)
Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
ik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Yannick Mertens (Bel)
Artem Sitak (Nzl)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

HawkAussie
01-07-2012, 09:35 PM
My votes
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Sebastian Lavie (Nzl)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Facundo Bagnis (Arg)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)
(7) Tobias Kamke (Ger)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp)
(8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA)
(5) Pere Riba (Esp)

156mphserve
01-08-2012, 03:22 AM
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Sebastian Lavie (Nzl)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Facundo Bagnis (Arg)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)
(7) Tobias Kamke (Ger)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Rik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp)
(8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA)

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA)
(5) Pere Riba (Esp)

HawkAussie
01-08-2012, 04:21 AM
Live Qualfying Round 1 voting
(Alt) Adam Thompson (Nzl) losing to Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp) 4-6 0-2
Alejandro González (Col) losing to Michael Lammer (Sui) 2-6 0-4
(WC) Sebastian Lavie (Nzl) losing to (WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl) 2-6 4-0
Yang Tsung-hua (Tai) lost to (6) Benoît Paire (Fra) 0-6 0-6

(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita) beating (WC) Jaden Grinter (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze) beating Facundo Bagnis (Arg) 6-2 0-4
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) beating Javier Martí (Esp) 6-2 4-0
Jesse Levine (USA) beating (7) Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-2 0-4

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra) beating Marcus Daniell (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Rik de Voest (RSA) beat Jose Statham (Nzl) 6-0 6-0
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp) beating João Sousa (Por) 6-4
Stéphane Bohli (Sui) beating (8) Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 0-4

(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra) tied with Eduardo Schwank (Arg) 0-6 6-0
Yannick Mertens (Bel) losing to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can) 4-6 0-2
Denis Kudla (USA) beating Artem Sitak (Nzl) 6-4 2-0
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk) beating (5) Pere Riba (Esp) 6-0 2-4

HawkAussie
01-08-2012, 08:30 PM
It seems that I will use Ozone suggestion and go and try out his idea. So round 2 qualfying voting starts now

Round 2 qualfying
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp) vs. Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl) vs. (6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita) vs. Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl) vs. Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra) vs. Rik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp) vs. Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra) vs. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA) vs. Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

poiree
01-08-2012, 10:25 PM
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)

Rik de Voest (RSA)
Arnau Brugués-Davi (Esp)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

Chilenaitor
01-08-2012, 11:01 PM
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)

Rik de Voest (RSA)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can)
Denis Kudla (USA))

HawkAussie
01-09-2012, 05:11 AM
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Denis Kudla (USA)

Dupuis2006
01-12-2012, 06:33 PM
Iñigo Cervantes Huegun (Esp)
(6) Benoît Paire (Fra)
(2) Flavio Cipolla (Ita)
Jesse Levine (USA)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
Duclos
Denis Kudla (USA)

Taz Warrior
01-13-2012, 08:28 AM
Michael Lammer (Sui)
(WC) Anton Bettink (Nzl)
Lukáš Dlouhý (Cze)
(WC) Daniel King-Turner (Nzl)

(3) Richardo Mello (Bra)
Stéphane Bohli (Sui)
(4) Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Dominik Hrbatý (Svk)

Chilenaitor
01-20-2012, 03:06 PM
finish the qualy and start the MD please matt :)