Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - Congrats to ilovetheblues_86 and Björki/ZackBusner! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #60 Stockholm - Congrats to ilovetheblues_86 and Björki/ZackBusner!

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:08 PM
Tennis Tipping – Stockholm

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Stockholm, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:09 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 17th - 23rd October 2011
Tournament website:http://www.ifstockholmopen.se

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 9th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 14th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Gavnich77 (GBR) def Mikko (MAC)
2007: [7] Björki (GER) def [1] qczi (HUN)
2008: Gavnich77 (GBR) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: [8] Smasher (FIN) def [6] Foosimoo (USA)
2010: rvugt (NED) def. JMG (GER)

Doubles Finals

2006: (1) Bjorki (SWE)/ZachBusner (GER) def (2) El Guero (FIN)/Labamba (FIN)
2007: bavaria100/TommyB. (GER/GER) def Iza/qczi (ROU/HUN)
2008: meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) def rototito (URU)/Uraitan (BRA)
2009: egiorazz (LIT) /Foosimoo (USA) def Capriati Rules (USA) / In The Zone (USA)
2010: (4) dusan1610/Hellcat (SRB/GBR) def. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:10 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
9. guille&tati4life(GBR) 17
10. JMG (MON) 20
11. mateusz2904 (POL) 21
12. Eland (NED) 22
13. ZackBusner (GER) 26
14. Labamba (FIN) 28
15. cserkinho (AUT) 29
16. Tytta!. (BRA) 31
17. Mago#01 (ARG) 32
18. manu86 (ARG) 33
19. Peta Pan (AUS) 36
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
21. Duncan (ZIM) 38
22. <Eve> (NED) 42
23. KittyTennis (USA) 46
24. trucul (FRA) 48
25. njnetswill (USA) 62
26. Nev (ARG) 64
28. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 66
28. Zberg (NED) 67
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
2. Betty (ITA) 69
3. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
4. adee-gee (BLR) 96
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
6. YEBRA (ESP) 157
7. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160
8. Spain07 (POL) 180
9. 1987518LPF (CHN) 187
10. acionescu (ROU) 204
11. Nixer (RUS) 212
12. kr1s71an (BUL) 214
13. lee3132 (KOR) 229
14. StoGas (LTU) 230
15. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 241
16. FiBeR (ARG) LE 27

Alt 1. egiorazz (LTU) LE 51
Alt 2. petesampras_1 (CHN) LE 93
Alt 3. coolfish1103 (USA) LE 215


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
Qualifying Draw
1. FiBeR (ARG) 27
2. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
3. Betty (ITA) 69
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
5. adee-gee (BLR) 96
6. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
7. YEBRA (ESP) 157
8. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) 3+ 11= 14
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 2+ 26= 28
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+ 34= 39
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 22+ 21= 43
5. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 4+ 42= 46
6. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 31+ 31= 62
7. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) 24+ 50= 74
8. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 40+ 40= 80
9. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) 38+ 44= 82
10. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet(USA/NED) 57+ 30= 87
11. Hellcat/guille&tati4life(GBR/GBR) 1+ 94= 95
12. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 53+ 55=108
13. mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan(GER/POL) 52+ 58=110
14. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) 63+ 59=122
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 73+ 66=139
2. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 61+113=174
3. coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) 127+136=263
4. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 140+138=278
5. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) 151+170=321
6. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 124+250=374
7. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) 160+238=398
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1. Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) 3+ 11= 14
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 2+ 26= 28
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+ 34= 39
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 22+ 21= 43
Qualifying Draw
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 73+ 66=139
2. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 61+113=174
3. coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) 127+136=263
4. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 140+138=278

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:10 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
02:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
09:07 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)
09:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:07 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
06:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
06:05 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

07:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA)
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:06 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
04:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
03:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

03:03 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:03 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

02:03 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
02:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
02:03 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
03:03 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-2


Lucky loser list:
1. acionescu: 5 picks, 4 SRs
2. Betty: 5 picks, 3 SRS, Shootout SR 1 (Set to winner)
3. StoGas: 5 picks, 3 SRs
4. lee3132: 5 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU)
05:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL)
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
13:12 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
11:12 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR)
12:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

13:12 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
11:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN)
11:11 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
13:09 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA)

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:11 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
05:06 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 8-9
14:17 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
16:14 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
15:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

17:17 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
09:20 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
17:19 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)
18:18 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (winner)

11:18 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
17:18 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
18:17 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
15:12 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Zberg/Eland: 9 picks
2. cserkinho/lee3132: 5 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU)
10:05 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye/0
25:21 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG)
26:24 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)
12:11 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:12 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 1 PTS
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 2
Juan Igancio Chela (ARG) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG) SR 4
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 7
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 8
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 9
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 10
James Blake (USA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR 11

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
James Blake (USA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Gabriel Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 5 PTS
Marius Copil (ROU) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 2
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 7
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 1 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 3 PTS
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 4 PTS
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR 6 PTS
Tobias Blomgren (SWE) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 7 PTS
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE) SR 8 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Stefan Borg (SWE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 10 PTS
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 11 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 12 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 13 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR 14 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 15 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:12 PM
Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Monfils 4 Anderson 0
Nalbandian 3 Blake 1
Kamke 2 Nieminen 2
Dimitrov 0 Raonic 4

Doubles
Monfils 6 Anderson 1
Nalbandian 6 Blake 1
Kamke 1 Nieminen 6
Dimitrov 0 Raonic 7


Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Monfils 7 Tomic 1
Nieminen 1 Wawrinka 7
Chela 1 Dimitrov 7
Dodig 1 Nalbandian 7
Kamke 8 Rieschick 0

Doubles
Monfils 11 Tomic 3
Nieminen 3 Wawrinka 11
Chela 3 Dimitrov 11
Dodig 2 Nalbandian 12
Kamke 14 Rieschick 0


Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Haas 1 Anderson 7
Ryderstedt 5 Rieschick 3
Petzschner 1 Raonic 7
Zopp 2 Tomic 6
Sweeting 0 Dimitrov 8
Blake 0 Del Potro 8

Doubles
Haas 3 Anderson 12
Ryderstedt 12 Rieschick 3
Petzschner 3 Raonic 12
Zopp 1 Tomic 14
Sweeting 1 Dimitrov 14
Blake 0 Del Potro 15



Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Baghdatis 13 Raonic 3
Robredo 3 Kamke 13
Blake 15 Rochus 1
Dodig 15 Mannarino 1
Nieminen 16 Copil 0
Garcia-Lopez 0 Anderson 16
Nalbandian 16 Malisse 0

Doubles
Baghdatis 18 Raonic 11
Robredo 8 Kamke 21
Blake 27 Rochus 2
Dodig 29 Mannarino 0
Nieminen 29 Copil 0
Garcia-Lopez 0 Anderson 29
Nalbandian 29 Malisse 0



Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Petzschner 29 Kubot 3
Haas 30 Devvarman 2
Kamke 25 Golubev 7
Falla 28 Zopp 4
Rieschick 0 Minar 32
Copil 1 Stebe 31

Doubles
Petzschner 29 Kubot 3
Haas 28 Devvarman 4
Kamke 24 Golubev 8
Falla 29 Zopp 3
Rieschick 0 Minar 32
Copil 2 Stebe 30


Picks distribution for sunday


Singles
Brands 6 Minar 2
Klec 6 Rieschick 2
Luczak 2 Golubev 6
Heliovaara 0 Zopp 8
Hernych 0 Stebe 8
Bachinger 7 Copil 1
Falla 8 Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke 8 Bergman 0

Doubles
Brands 6 Minar 1
Klec 6 Rieschick 1
Luczak 1 Golubev 6
Heliovaara 0 Zopp 7
Hernych 1 Stebe 6
Bachinger 7 Copil 0
Falla 7 Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke 7 Bergman 0



Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Olaso 0 Brands 15
Yani 14 Copil 1
Hernych 13 Gojowczyk 2
Cervantes-Huegun 8 Sorensen 7
Rosenholm 1 Rieschick 14
Heliovaara 10 Peya 5
Blomgren 2 Bergman 13
Luczak 14 Renard 1
Minar 11 Carreno-Busta 4
Borg 0 Golubev 15
Zopp 0 Ilhan 15
Mertens 2 Stebe 13
Capdeville 15 Klec 0
Kamke 15 Basic 0
Bachinger 12 Ram 3
Falla 15 Janowicz 0

Doubles
Olaso 0 Brands 11
Yani 11 Copil 0
Hernych 9 Gojowczyk 2
Cervantes-Huegun 6 Sorensen 5
Rosenholm 0 Rieschick 11
Heliovaara 8 Peya 3
Blomgren 0 Bergman 11
Luczak 11 Renard 0
Minar 10 Carreno-Busta 1
Borg 0 Golubev 11
Zopp 0 Ilhan 11
Mertens 1 Stebe 10
Capdeville 11 Klec 0
Kamke 11 Basic 0
Bachinger 9 Ram 2
Falla 11 Janowicz 0

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:13 PM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:13 PM
Differences




Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Monfils vs. Nieminen



Doubles
02:03 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Monfils +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Blake vs. Nieminen
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Blake 2-1 v. Nieminen , Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Kamke vs. Nieminen
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Nalbandian, Kamke vs. Blake, Nieminen
SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 v 2-1, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Raonic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Kamke vs. Nieminen


Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) (SR 1:3) - Tomic, Nieminen vs. Monfils, Wawrinka
05:04 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) (SR 3:2) - Nalbandian vs. Dodig
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v 2-0, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-0
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov vs. Chela
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
07:06 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 3:3) - Tomic vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v. Wawrinka 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
07:09 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) (SR 4:6) - Tomic +2, Nieminen +2, Dodig vs. Monfils +2, Wawrinka +2, Nalbandian
09:08 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Dimitrov +2, Dodig vs. Chela +2, Nalbandian
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Chela 2-1 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Nalbandian 2-0
07:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from manu86 Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for wednesday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Ryderstedt, Petzschner, Tomic vs. Rieschick, Raonic, Zopp
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 vs. Raonic 2-0, Tomic 2-0 vs. Zopp 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Anderson, Zopp vs. Haas, Tomic
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Haas 2-1, Zopp 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Haas, Raonic, Tomic vs. Anderson, Petzschner, Zopp
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Raonic 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Zopp 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Ryderstedt +2, Raonic, Sweeting vs. Rieschick +2, Petzschner, Dimitrov
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 +2 v. Rieschick 2-1 +2, Raonic 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Raonic 2-0 v. Raonic 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rochus vs. Blake
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Baghdatis, Robredo, Mannarino vs. Raonic, Kamke, Dodig


Doubles
06:05 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) (SR 3:1) - Baghdatis vs. Raonic
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1
04:07 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from petesampras_1
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) (SR 3:2) - Baghdatis, Robredo vs. Raonic, Kamke
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Blake 2-1 +2 v. Blake 2-0 +2
04:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) (SR 3:4) - Raonic +2 vs. Baghdatis +2
SR Differences: Raonic 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0

05:05 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from mateusz2904
05:06 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
06:06 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) (SR 4:2) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
05:06 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Netin!


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Petzschner, Falla, Stebe vs. Kubot, Zopp, Copil
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot vs. Petzschner
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA) - Petzschner vs. Kubot
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Haas, Golubev vs. Devvarman, Kamke
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 vs. Devvarman 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - Haas, Golubev, Falla vs. Devvarman, Kamke, Zopp
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - Golubev, Zopp vs. Kamke, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED) - Zopp vs. Falla
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Haas 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) - Kamke vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Golubev +2, Falla vs. Kamke +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-0 +2 v. Haas 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-0 v. Zopp 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Haas 2-0, Kamke 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-1 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) - Devvarman +2, Golubev +2, Copil +2 vs. Haas +2, Kamke +2, Stebe +2
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 +2 v. Haas 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Stebe 2-0 +2

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Kubot, Haas +2, Falla vs. Petzschner, Devvarman +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Haas 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-0, Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Golubev +2, Zopp vs. Kamke +2, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 v. Falla 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Brands, Rieschick, Golubev vs. Minar, Klec, Luczak
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Golubev, Bachinger vs. Luczak, Copil
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Klec 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-1, Zopp 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Copil 2-1
00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) - Brands, Klec vs. Minar, Rieschick
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Klec 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) - Klec, Hernych vs. Rieschick, Stebe SR Differences: Klec 2-0 v. Rieschick 2-1, Klec 2-0 v. Klec 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) - Missing picks from cserkinho


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Sorensen, Peya, Minar, Ram vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Peya 2-0 vs. Heliovaara 2-1, Bergman v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Minar vs. Carreno-Busta
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - Cervantes-Huegun, Blomgren, Carreno-Busta vs. Sorensen, Bergman, Minar
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Missing picks from YEBRA

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Hernych vs. Gojowczyk
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Rieschick, Heliovaara, Bergman, Luczak, Stebe, Ram vs. Rosenholm, Peya, Blomgren, Renard, Mertens, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-0 vs. Rosenholm 2-0, Heliovaara 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Bergman 2-0 vs. Blomgren 2-0, Luczak 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Copil, Carreno-Busta vs. Yani, Minar
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Yani 2-0, Peya 2-1 v 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA) - Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Stebe, Bachinger vs. Sorensen, Peya, Mertens, Ram
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-0, Heliovaara 2-0 vs. Peya 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) - Cervantes-Huegun +2, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger +2 vs. Sorensen +2, Peya, Minar, Ram +2
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2, Heliovaara 2-0 v. Peya 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Ram 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) - Hernych +2 vs. Gojowczyk +2
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 +2 v. Gojowczyk 2-0 +2, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v. Stebe 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 +2 v. Capdeville 2-1 +2, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2
00:00 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - Heliovaara vs. Peya


Please note that the match: cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) only shows the differences between lee3132 and kr1s71an :p

Boarder35m
10-01-2011, 04:14 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week:

17/10/2011 Moscow IH 32/16/16/8 scoobs
17/10/2011 Orleans CH IH 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
17/10/2011 Seoul CH H 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
17/10/2011 Quito CH CL 32/16/16/8 Direnan

orangehat
10-01-2011, 04:32 PM
In.

Björki
10-01-2011, 04:32 PM
Stockholm :hearts: in and doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

Spain07
10-01-2011, 09:25 PM
In.
Doubles anyone?

ZackBusner
10-01-2011, 10:41 PM
Stockholm :hearts: in and doubles with Zackbusner :wavey:

:rocker2:

and in, and in

:D

Flavio_Sverige
10-01-2011, 10:44 PM
In for Singles and doubles with Nixer ;)

ANother tournament at home!!! :)

Nixer
10-02-2011, 12:01 AM
In singles
Doubles with Flavio_Sverige!

KittyTennis
10-02-2011, 01:18 AM
In

trucul
10-02-2011, 08:24 AM
In

njnetswill
10-02-2011, 03:33 PM
In

JMG
10-02-2011, 07:13 PM
In

StoGas
10-02-2011, 07:22 PM
in, doubles anyone for QD?

Andreas
10-02-2011, 07:36 PM
In for singles

Betty
10-02-2011, 07:46 PM
in

doubles with acionescu:scared:;)

acionescu
10-02-2011, 07:47 PM
in :o

confirmed doubles with Betty :bolt:

Labamba
10-02-2011, 11:46 PM
In :cool:

Tytta!.
10-03-2011, 12:45 AM
in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :D

keqtqiadv
10-03-2011, 12:46 AM
In. Doubles with Netin!

Deboogle!.
10-03-2011, 12:46 AM
in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :Din and confirmed :)

Capriati Rules
10-03-2011, 04:57 AM
In doubles with In the Zone

scoobs
10-03-2011, 07:12 AM
In please.

Doubles with <Eve>

<Eve> in for singles also :wavey:

mateusz2904
10-03-2011, 03:59 PM
in
doubles with Kirilenko-Fan

Mago#01
10-03-2011, 05:24 PM
In please...

Taz Warrior
10-04-2011, 08:39 AM
In

Stockholm :hearts:

Kirilenko-Fan
10-04-2011, 12:13 PM
in
doubles with Kirilenko-Fan

Confirmed and in for singles!

cserkinho
10-05-2011, 09:37 AM
in

Taz Warrior
10-05-2011, 10:46 AM
Doubles with Peta Pan :cool:

Peta Pan
10-05-2011, 11:43 AM
In and confirming doubles with Gavnich77 :yeah:

TankingTheSet
10-05-2011, 03:39 PM
In.

Zberg
10-06-2011, 08:35 PM
In for singles. Doubles with Eland.

guille&tati4life
10-07-2011, 12:50 AM
In

manu86
10-07-2011, 03:48 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

Eland
10-07-2011, 09:19 AM
Confirmed doubles with Zberg and in for singles.

JeffCandoi
10-07-2011, 12:15 PM
In, doubles with Duncan

1987518LPF
10-07-2011, 12:41 PM
In.Anyone for doubles?

StoGas
10-07-2011, 01:38 PM
In.Anyone for doubles?

Me? (ranked 170)

Duncan
10-07-2011, 03:25 PM
in please

doubles with jeffcandoi

Hellcat
10-07-2011, 04:13 PM
In

1987518LPF
10-08-2011, 02:31 AM
Me? (ranked 170)

Ok,if my single can be in Q,we can play doubles.

lee3132
10-08-2011, 03:12 AM
in singles
anyone for doubles? Just confirm, please.

Blue Heart24
10-09-2011, 11:23 AM
In

kr1s71an
10-09-2011, 01:53 PM
IN. Doubles with YEBRA!

YEBRA
10-09-2011, 02:22 PM
IN. Doubles with YEBRA!


In singles.
Doubles confirmed Kr1s71an/YEBRA

adee-gee
10-09-2011, 03:54 PM
In please :wavey:

Anyone in the top 100 fancy doubles?

orangehat
10-09-2011, 03:59 PM
In please :wavey:

Anyone in the top 100 fancy doubles?

me? :wavey:

Ilovetheblues_86
10-09-2011, 03:59 PM
In.

Nev
10-09-2011, 04:00 PM
In, doubles with petesampras_1

Boarder35m
10-09-2011, 04:12 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #56)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
9. guille&tati4life(GBR) 17
10. JMG (MON) 20
11. mateusz2904 (POL) 21
12. Eland (NED) 22
13. ZackBusner (GER) 26
14. Labamba (FIN) 28
15. cserkinho (AUT) 29
16. Tytta!. (BRA) 31
17. Mago#01 (ARG) 32
18. manu86 (ARG) 33
19. Peta Pan (AUS) 36
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
21. Duncan (ZIM) 38
22. <Eve> (NED) 42
23. KittyTennis (USA) 46
24. trucul (FRA) 48
25. njnetswill (USA) 62
26. Nev (ARG) 64
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 66
2. Zberg (NED) 67
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
4. Betty (ITA) 69
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. adee-gee (BLR) 96
7. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
8. YEBRA (ESP) 157
9. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160
10. Spain07 (POL) 180
11. 1987518LPF (CHN) 187
12. acionescu (ROU) 204
13. Nixer (RUS) 212
14. kr1s71an (BUL) 214
15. lee3132 (KOR) 229
16. StoGas (LTU) 230

Alt 1. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 241

FiBeR
10-09-2011, 07:06 PM
ill be playing with manu86 :)

Ilovetheblues_86
10-09-2011, 08:20 PM
Doubles with JMG. :eek:

njnetswill
10-09-2011, 10:43 PM
Anyone top 100 for doubles? Just confirm us. :cool:

petesampras_1
10-09-2011, 11:19 PM
in,and doubles with nev

egiorazz
10-10-2011, 12:02 AM
in

coolfish1103
10-10-2011, 05:02 AM
In.

Doubles with anyone with a ranking, just confirm.

Mago#01
10-10-2011, 07:03 PM
Doubles coolfish1103 / Mago#01 please...

lee3132
10-10-2011, 09:13 PM
anyone with a ranking in Doubles, please confirm!

TankingTheSet
10-10-2011, 11:11 PM
KittyTennis/TankingTheSet for doubles.

KittyTennis
10-10-2011, 11:16 PM
KittyTennis/TankingTheSet for doubles.

confirmed

Hellcat
10-12-2011, 10:06 AM
Anybody top 100 for doubles?

guille&tati4life
10-12-2011, 12:03 PM
Anybody top 100 for doubles?

Yup. Davis Cup doubles team?

Hellcat
10-12-2011, 01:18 PM
Yup. Davis Cup doubles team?

Confirmed! :)

njnetswill
10-13-2011, 12:27 AM
Anyone top 100 for doubles? Just confirm us. :cool:

Still looking for a partner :wavey: :lol: I don't check this thread often enough to partner with someone else who asks for a partner.

lee3132
10-13-2011, 09:29 AM
anyone with a ranking in Doubles, please confirm

Boarder35m
10-13-2011, 04:02 PM
24 hours till 2nd deadline :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #72)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
9. guille&tati4life(GBR) 17
10. JMG (MON) 20
11. mateusz2904 (POL) 21
12. Eland (NED) 22
13. ZackBusner (GER) 26
14. Labamba (FIN) 28
15. cserkinho (AUT) 29
16. Tytta!. (BRA) 31
17. Mago#01 (ARG) 32
18. manu86 (ARG) 33
19. Peta Pan (AUS) 36
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
21. Duncan (ZIM) 38
22. <Eve> (NED) 42
23. KittyTennis (USA) 46
24. trucul (FRA) 48
25. njnetswill (USA) 62
26. Nev (ARG) 64
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 66
2. Zberg (NED) 67
3. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
4. Betty (ITA) 69
5. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
6. adee-gee (BLR) 96
7. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
8. YEBRA (ESP) 157
9. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160
10. Spain07 (POL) 180
11. 1987518LPF (CHN) 187
12. acionescu (ROU) 204
13. Nixer (RUS) 212
14. kr1s71an (BUL) 214
15. lee3132 (KOR) 229
16. StoGas (LTU) 230

Alt 1. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 241
Alt 2. FiBeR (ARG) LE 27
Alt 3. egiorazz (LTU) LE 51
Alt 4. petesampras_1 (CHN) LE 93
Alt 5. coolfish1103 (USA) LE 215



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) 3+ 11= 14
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 2+ 26= 28
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+ 34= 39
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 22+ 21= 43
5. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 4+ 42= 46
6. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 31+ 31= 62
7. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 40+ 40= 80
8. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) 38+ 44= 82
9. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet(USA/NED) 57+ 30= 87
10. Hellcat/guille&tati4life(GBR/GBR) 1+ 94= 95
11. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 53+ 55=108
12. mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan(GER/POL) 52+ 58=110
13. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) 63+ 59=122
14. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 73+ 66=139
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 61+113=174
2. coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) 127+136=263
3. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 140+138=278
4. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) 151+170=321
5. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 124+250=374
6.
7.
8.


Players without doubles partner yet:
njnetswill (USA) 24
orangehat (SIN) 50
adee-gee (BLR) 81
Labamba (FIN) 98
cserkinho (AUT) 160
Spain07 (POL) 161
tennisfancroatia(CRO) 197
Андреас (SRB) 218
lee3132 (KOR) 238
trucul (FRA) NR
egiorazz (LTU) NR

njnetswill
10-13-2011, 07:43 PM
Doubles with orangehat, if he/she agrees. :)

lee3132
10-14-2011, 12:58 AM
doubles with Spain07. (need confirmation)

cserkinho
10-14-2011, 07:26 AM
anyone for doubles? just confirm (my rank 160)

lee3132
10-14-2011, 10:03 AM
anyone for doubles? just confirm (my rank 160)

doubles confirmed!

lee3132
10-14-2011, 10:03 AM
doubles with Spain07. (need confirmation)

cancel this, please, as he didn't confirm yet.

orangehat
10-14-2011, 02:31 PM
Doubles with orangehat, if he/she agrees. :)

confirmed.

Boarder35m
10-14-2011, 04:26 PM
The 2nd deadline has passed. Both SEs are cleared :wavey:


Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
9. guille&tati4life(GBR) 17
10. JMG (MON) 20
11. mateusz2904 (POL) 21
12. Eland (NED) 22
13. ZackBusner (GER) 26
14. Labamba (FIN) 28
15. cserkinho (AUT) 29
16. Tytta!. (BRA) 31
17. Mago#01 (ARG) 32
18. manu86 (ARG) 33
19. Peta Pan (AUS) 36
20. Gavnich77 (GBR) 37
21. Duncan (ZIM) 38
22. <Eve> (NED) 42
23. KittyTennis (USA) 46
24. trucul (FRA) 48
25. njnetswill (USA) 62
26. Nev (ARG) 64
28. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 66
28. Zberg (NED) 67
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
2. Betty (ITA) 69
3. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
4. adee-gee (BLR) 96
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
6. YEBRA (ESP) 157
7. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160
8. Spain07 (POL) 180
9. 1987518LPF (CHN) 187
10. acionescu (ROU) 204
11. Nixer (RUS) 212
12. kr1s71an (BUL) 214
13. lee3132 (KOR) 229
14. StoGas (LTU) 230
15. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) 241
16. FiBeR (ARG) LE 27

Alt 1. egiorazz (LTU) LE 51
Alt 2. petesampras_1 (CHN) LE 93
Alt 3. coolfish1103 (USA) LE 215


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1. TankingTheSet (NED) 1
2. Björki (GER) 4
3. Deboogle!. (USA) 5
4. Андреас (SRB) 9
5. keqtqiadv (BRA) 11
6. orangehat (SIN) 13
7. Hellcat (GBR) 15
8. scoobs (GBR) 16
Qualifying Draw
1. FiBeR (ARG) 27
2. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 68
3. Betty (ITA) 69
4. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 74
5. adee-gee (BLR) 96
6. Capriati Rules (USA) 151
7. YEBRA (ESP) 157
8. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 160



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) 3+ 11= 14
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 2+ 26= 28
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+ 34= 39
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 22+ 21= 43
5. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) 4+ 42= 46
6. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 31+ 31= 62
7. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) 24+ 50= 74
8. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) 40+ 40= 80
9. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) 38+ 44= 82
10. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet(USA/NED) 57+ 30= 87
11. Hellcat/guille&tati4life(GBR/GBR) 1+ 94= 95
12. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 53+ 55=108
13. mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan(GER/POL) 52+ 58=110
14. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) 63+ 59=122
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 3rd of October)
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 73+ 66=139
2. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 61+113=174
3. coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) 127+136=263
4. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 140+138=278
5. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) 151+170=321
6. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) 124+250=374
7. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) 160+238=398
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 3rd of October)

Main Draw
1. Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) 3+ 11= 14
2. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 2+ 26= 28
3. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+ 34= 39
4. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) 22+ 21= 43
Qualifying Draw
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 73+ 66=139
2. Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) 61+113=174
3. coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) 127+136=263
4. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) 140+138=278

Boarder35m
10-14-2011, 04:42 PM
Singles Draw




Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR)
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. (5) adee-gee (BLR)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL)
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA)

Boarder35m
10-14-2011, 04:44 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG)
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)
00:00 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)

StoGas
10-14-2011, 04:55 PM
I wonder why egiorazz has no SE? :scratch: He's in the final of Shanghai :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-14-2011, 06:02 PM
I wonder why egiorazz has no SE? :scratch: He's in the final of Shanghai :wavey:

You have to apply for a SE and egiorazz didn´t do that :awww:

Boarder35m
10-14-2011, 08:21 PM
OOP for Saturday
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs. Daniel Brands (GER) SR 1 PTS
Michael Yani (USA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 2 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) SR 3 PTS
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) vs. Louk Sorensen (IRL) SR 4 PTS
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT) SR 6 PTS
Tobias Blomgren (SWE) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 7 PTS
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Lucas Renard (SWE) SR 8 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) SR 9 PTS
Stefan Borg (SWE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 10 PTS
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 11 PTS
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 12 PTS
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Ivo Klec (SVK) SR 13 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Mirza Basic (BIH) SR 14 PTS
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 15 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) SR 16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 08:14 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from YEBRA, Spain07 and adee-gee in singles and from cserkinho and YEBRA in doubles :sad:

2 ALT sent for singles.

(ALT) coolfish (USA) replaces Spain07 (POL)
(ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN) replaces adee-gee (BLR)

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Sorensen, Peya, Minar, Ram vs. Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Sorensen 2-0 vs. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Peya 2-0 vs. Heliovaara 2-1, Bergman v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Carreno-Busta 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Minar vs. Carreno-Busta
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - Cervantes-Huegun, Blomgren, Carreno-Busta vs. Sorensen, Bergman, Minar
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP) - Missing picks from YEBRA

00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Hernych vs. Gojowczyk
00:00 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Rieschick, Heliovaara, Bergman, Luczak, Stebe, Ram vs. Rosenholm, Peya, Blomgren, Renard, Mertens, Bachinger
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Rieschick 2-0 vs. Rosenholm 2-0, Heliovaara 2-1 vs. Peya 2-0, Bergman 2-0 vs. Blomgren 2-0, Luczak 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Ram 2-1 vs. Bachinger 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - Copil, Carreno-Busta vs. Yani, Minar
SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Copil 2-1 vs. Yani 2-0, Peya 2-1 v 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0, Stebe 2-0 v 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA) - Cervantes-Huegun, Heliovaara, Stebe, Bachinger vs. Sorensen, Peya, Mertens, Ram
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 vs. Sorensen 2-0, Heliovaara 2-0 vs. Peya 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs. Mertens 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Ram 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG) - Cervantes-Huegun +2, Heliovaara, Carreno-Busta, Bachinger +2 vs. Sorensen +2, Peya, Minar, Ram +2
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Cervantes-Huegun 2-0 +2 v. Sorensen 2-0 +2, Heliovaara 2-0 v. Peya 2-0, Carreno-Busta 2-0 v. Minar 2-0, Bachinger 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Ram 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) - Hernych +2 vs. Gojowczyk +2
SR Differences: Hernych 2-0 +2 v. Gojowczyk 2-0 +2, Cervantes-Huegun 2-1 v. Cervantes-Huegun 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v. Stebe 2-0, Capdeville 2-0 +2 v. Capdeville 2-1 +2, Falla 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2
00:00 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - Heliovaara vs. Peya


Please note that the match: cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) only shows the differences between lee3132 and kr1s71an :p

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 08:18 AM
Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Olaso 0 Brands 15
Yani 14 Copil 1
Hernych 13 Gojowczyk 2
Cervantes-Huegun 8 Sorensen 7
Rosenholm 1 Rieschick 14
Heliovaara 10 Peya 5
Blomgren 2 Bergman 13
Luczak 14 Renard 1
Minar 11 Carreno-Busta 4
Borg 0 Golubev 15
Zopp 0 Ilhan 15
Mertens 2 Stebe 13
Capdeville 15 Klec 0
Kamke 15 Basic 0
Bachinger 12 Ram 3
Falla 15 Janowicz 0

Doubles
Olaso 0 Brands 11
Yani 11 Copil 0
Hernych 9 Gojowczyk 2
Cervantes-Huegun 6 Sorensen 5
Rosenholm 0 Rieschick 11
Heliovaara 8 Peya 3
Blomgren 0 Bergman 11
Luczak 11 Renard 0
Minar 10 Carreno-Busta 1
Borg 0 Golubev 11
Zopp 0 Ilhan 11
Mertens 1 Stebe 10
Capdeville 11 Klec 0
Kamke 11 Basic 0
Bachinger 9 Ram 2
Falla 11 Janowicz 0

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 08:20 AM
The main draws will be made later today, probably around 6:00pm CEST :wavey:

Kirilenko-Fan
10-15-2011, 08:26 AM
Wanted to pick Bergman and thought that I did it. But just realized that I wrote Blomgren:smash:
Hopefully that won't cost the win...

Nixer
10-15-2011, 10:17 AM
pff.. so lucky in singles :rolleyes: need Gojowczyk in doubles :unsure:

YEBRA
10-15-2011, 12:51 PM
I want to apologise publicly, especially to my partner Kr1s71an, for not being able to send on time. I'm sorry my mistake costed us the match.

Nixer
10-15-2011, 01:46 PM
oh what the hell?! Gojowczyk was up *4-1 in second :sad:

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 04:29 PM
Main draws are made :wavey:


Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. Q2
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA)

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | Q4 vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | Q3 vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | Q1 vs. njnetswill (USA)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 04:30 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED)
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. Q2
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED)

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
00:00 | Q1 vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 07:34 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU)
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | (1) FiBeR (ARG) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
13:12 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (8) tennisfancroatia (CRO)
11:12 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. lee3132 (KOR)
12:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (7) YEBRA (ESP)

13:12 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
11:07 | (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (ALT) petesampras_1 (CHN)
11:11 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
13:09 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (6) Capriati Rules (USA)

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 07:35 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU)
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

10:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye/0
25:21 | 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) coolfish1103/Mago#01 (USA/ARG)
26:24 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)
12:11 | cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) vs. (4) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)

Boarder35m
10-15-2011, 07:38 PM
OOP for Sunday
Daniel Brands (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 2
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 5
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) SR 7
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Carl Bergman (SWE) SR 8

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-16-2011, 09:04 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from cserkinho :sad:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU) - Brands, Rieschick, Golubev vs. Minar, Klec, Luczak
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Golubev, Bachinger vs. Luczak, Copil
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Klec 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Luczak 2-1, Zopp 2-1 v 2-0, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 vs. Copil 2-1
00:00 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL) - Brands, Klec vs. Minar, Rieschick
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 vs. Minar 2-1, Klec 2-1 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) - Klec, Hernych vs. Rieschick, Stebe SR Differences: Klec 2-0 v. Rieschick 2-1, Klec 2-0 v. Klec 2-1, Hernych 2-0 v. Stebe 2-0
00:00 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR) - Missing picks from cserkinho

Boarder35m
10-16-2011, 09:07 AM
Picks distribution for sunday


Singles
Brands 6 Minar 2
Klec 6 Rieschick 2
Luczak 2 Golubev 6
Heliovaara 0 Zopp 8
Hernych 0 Stebe 8
Bachinger 7 Copil 1
Falla 8 Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke 8 Bergman 0

Doubles
Brands 6 Minar 1
Klec 6 Rieschick 1
Luczak 1 Golubev 6
Heliovaara 0 Zopp 7
Hernych 1 Stebe 6
Bachinger 7 Copil 0
Falla 7 Cervantes-Huegun 0
Kamke 7 Bergman 0

Nixer
10-16-2011, 01:30 PM
Does anyone know how Zopp - Heliovaara finished?

update: nvm, Zopp 2-0

JeffCandoi
10-16-2011, 05:37 PM
looks like a set of Luczak is enough for me :D

Boarder35m
10-16-2011, 06:07 PM
Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA)

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. acionescu: 5 picks, 4 SRs
2. Betty: 5 picks, 3 SRS, Shootout SR 1 (Set to winner)
3. StoGas: 5 picks, 3 SRs
4. lee3132: 5 picks, 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. acionescu (ROU)
05:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
05:07 | (3) Betty (ITA) vs. (ALT) coolfish1103 (POL)
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 4-3

Boarder35m
10-16-2011, 06:08 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED)
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED)

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Zberg/Eland: 9 picks
2. cserkinho/lee3132: 5 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU)
10:05 | (2) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. cserkinho/lee3132 (AUT/KOR)

Boarder35m
10-16-2011, 06:13 PM
OOP for Monday
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) SR 2 PTS
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs. Jurgen Zopp (EST) SR 4 PTS
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs. Ivo Minar (CZE) SR 5 PTS
Marius Copil (ROU) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-17-2011, 10:10 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Labamba and Mago#01 in singles :sad:. Everybody sent for doubles :yeah:


(LL) acionescu (ROU) replaces Mago#01 (ARG)
(LL) Betty (ITA replaces Labamba (FIN)


Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Petzschner, Falla, Stebe vs. Kubot, Zopp, Copil
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Stebe 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kubot vs. Petzschner
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA) - Petzschner vs. Kubot
00:00 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Haas, Golubev vs. Devvarman, Kamke
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 vs. Devvarman 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR) - Haas, Golubev, Falla vs. Devvarman, Kamke, Zopp
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - Golubev, Zopp vs. Kamke, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Haas 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 vs. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0
00:00 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED) - Zopp vs. Falla
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Haas 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) - Kamke vs. Golubev
SR Differences: Haas 2-0 v. Haas 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Golubev +2, Falla vs. Kamke +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-0 +2 v. Haas 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-0 v. Zopp 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Haas 2-0, Kamke 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-1 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
00:00 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) - Devvarman +2, Golubev +2, Copil +2 vs. Haas +2, Kamke +2, Stebe +2
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 +2 v. Haas 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Copil 2-0 +2 v. Stebe 2-0 +2

00:00 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) - Kubot, Haas +2, Falla vs. Petzschner, Devvarman +2, Zopp
SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Haas 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Haas 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-0, Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Kamke 2-0 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Zopp 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Golubev vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) - Golubev +2, Zopp vs. Kamke +2, Falla
SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0, Zopp 2-1 v. Falla 2-0

Boarder35m
10-17-2011, 10:13 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Petzschner 29 Kubot 3
Haas 30 Devvarman 2
Kamke 25 Golubev 7
Falla 28 Zopp 4
Rieschick 0 Minar 32
Copil 1 Stebe 31

Doubles
Petzschner 29 Kubot 3
Haas 28 Devvarman 4
Kamke 24 Golubev 8
Falla 29 Zopp 3
Rieschick 0 Minar 32
Copil 2 Stebe 30

scoobs
10-17-2011, 02:53 PM
Lost in singles, 1 down in doubles - not the start I wanted :(

Boarder35m
10-17-2011, 05:32 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
James Blake (USA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Gabriel Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

coolfish1103
10-17-2011, 05:34 PM
Lost :(

Next week!

Boarder35m
10-17-2011, 05:40 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS)
03:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 3-0
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (5) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

03:03 | (4) Андреас (SRB) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:03 | (Q) JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (LL) Betty (ITA)
02:02 | (Q) coolfish1103 (POL) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

02:03 | (8) scoobs (GBR) vs. guille&tati4life (GBR)
02:03 | (Q) 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. njnetswill (USA)
03:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | cserkinho (AUT) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

04:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. <Eve> (NED)
02:03 | Eland (NED) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
03:03 | JMG (MON) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 1-3
03:03 | (LL) acionescu (ROU) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-2

Boarder35m
10-17-2011, 05:41 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 7

06:05 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) #SRs: 3-1
04:07 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 2-4
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) #SRs: 3-2
04:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 1-4
05:06 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 4-4

Nixer
10-17-2011, 07:23 PM
Thanks for the game, Nev :hug: Good luck in doubles and next tournaments :)

<Eve>
10-18-2011, 05:21 AM
of course i run into the one that picked zopp :lol:
congrats orangehat, great pick :yeah:

Boarder35m
10-18-2011, 10:08 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from petesampras_1, mateusz2904 and Netin! :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Kamke vs. Robredo
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rochus vs. Blake
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Baghdatis, Robredo, Mannarino vs. Raonic, Kamke, Dodig


Doubles
06:05 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) (SR 3:1) - Baghdatis vs. Raonic
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Anderson 2-1
04:07 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 2:4) - Missing picks from petesampras_1
05:05 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) (SR 3:2) - Baghdatis, Robredo vs. Raonic, Kamke
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Raonic 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Blake 2-1 +2 v. Blake 2-0 +2
04:06 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) (SR 3:4) - Raonic +2 vs. Baghdatis +2
SR Differences: Raonic 2-1 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0

05:05 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) (SR 1:4) - Missing picks from mateusz2904
05:06 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
06:06 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON) (SR 4:2) - Raonic vs. Baghdatis
05:06 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Netin!

Boarder35m
10-18-2011, 10:12 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Baghdatis 13 Raonic 3
Robredo 3 Kamke 13
Blake 15 Rochus 1
Dodig 15 Mannarino 1
Nieminen 16 Copil 0
Garcia-Lopez 0 Anderson 16
Nalbandian 16 Malisse 0

Doubles
Baghdatis 18 Raonic 11
Robredo 8 Kamke 21
Blake 27 Rochus 2
Dodig 29 Mannarino 0
Nieminen 29 Copil 0
Garcia-Lopez 0 Anderson 29
Nalbandian 29 Malisse 0

1987518LPF
10-18-2011, 10:25 AM
Same winners:rain::rain::rain:

Nixer
10-18-2011, 12:27 PM
Congrats, TankingTheSet! Solid picks :yeah:

I'm still not good with SRs

Boarder35m
10-18-2011, 05:44 PM
For those players who can´t wait until Baghdatis vs. Raonic is decided here is the

OOP for Wednesday
Tommy Haas (GER) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 6
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 7
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 8
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 9
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 10
James Blake (USA) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR 11

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

JeffCandoi
10-18-2011, 09:37 PM
Dale Marcos! Por favor!

Boarder35m
10-18-2011, 10:21 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
06:05 | Zberg (NED) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
06:05 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

07:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. njnetswill (USA)
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:06 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. Tytta!. (BRA)
04:07 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
10-18-2011, 10:23 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

17:17 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. scoobs/<Eve> (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
09:20 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN)
17:19 | (4) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)
18:18 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. KittyTennis/TankingTheSet (USA/NED) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR1 (winner)

11:18 | mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan (POL/GER) vs. Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR)
17:18 | (Q) 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LTU) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
18:17 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. ilovetheblues_86/JMG (BRA/MON)
15:12 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

scoobs
10-18-2011, 10:38 PM
Congrats Gav and Peta :yeah:

Thanks for the management as always Alex :D

Boarder35m
10-19-2011, 10:06 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from FiBeR :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) - Ryderstedt, Petzschner, Tomic vs. Rieschick, Raonic, Zopp
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Rieschick 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 vs. Raonic 2-0, Tomic 2-0 vs. Zopp 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Anderson, Zopp vs. Haas, Tomic
SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Haas 2-1, Zopp 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) - Haas, Raonic, Tomic vs. Anderson, Petzschner, Zopp
SR Differences: Haas 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Raonic 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Tomic 2-0 v. Zopp 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Ryderstedt +2, Raonic, Sweeting vs. Rieschick +2, Petzschner, Dimitrov
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 +2 v. Rieschick 2-1 +2, Raonic 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Raonic 2-0 v. Raonic 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Rieschick vs. Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Rieschick 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0
00:00 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Missing picks from FiBeR

Boarder35m
10-19-2011, 10:09 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Haas 1 Anderson 7
Ryderstedt 5 Rieschick 3
Petzschner 1 Raonic 7
Zopp 2 Tomic 6
Sweeting 0 Dimitrov 8
Blake 0 Del Potro 8

Doubles
Haas 3 Anderson 12
Ryderstedt 12 Rieschick 3
Petzschner 3 Raonic 12
Zopp 1 Tomic 14
Sweeting 1 Dimitrov 14
Blake 0 Del Potro 15

orangehat
10-19-2011, 04:18 PM
Tied in singles and down 1 in doubles ... could have been worse :lol:

Zopp :smash:

Boarder35m
10-19-2011, 07:10 PM
OOP for Thursday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR 1 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR 2
Juan Igancio Chela (ARG) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) SR 3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs. David Nalbandian (ARG) SR 4
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) SR 5

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-19-2011, 08:52 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 5

03:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) #SRs: 1-3
05:04 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 3-2
03:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
10-19-2011, 08:53 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 5

07:06 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 3-3
07:09 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) #SRs: 4-6
09:08 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 5-4
07:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 4-0

<Eve>
10-20-2011, 06:32 AM
bit late but congrats Gavnich77/Peta Pan!! :yeah: tnx for management Alex and Chris for the week :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-20-2011, 10:03 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks fom manu86 and FiBeR :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
03:04 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED) (SR 1:3) - Tomic, Nieminen vs. Monfils, Wawrinka
05:04 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR) (SR 3:2) - Nalbandian vs. Dodig
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v 2-0, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Dodig 2-0
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 3:2) - Dimitrov vs. Chela
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v 2-0, Wawrinka 2-0 v 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v 2-1



Doubles
07:06 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) (SR 3:3) - Tomic vs. Monfils
SR Differences: Tomic 2-1 v. Monfils 2-0, Wawrinka 2-1 v. Wawrinka 2-0, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
07:09 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) (SR 4:6) - Tomic +2, Nieminen +2, Dodig vs. Monfils +2, Wawrinka +2, Nalbandian
09:08 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:4) - Dimitrov +2, Dodig vs. Chela +2, Nalbandian
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Chela 2-1 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Nalbandian 2-0
07:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from manu86 Missing picks from FiBeR

Boarder35m
10-20-2011, 10:07 AM
Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Monfils 7 Tomic 1
Nieminen 1 Wawrinka 7
Chela 1 Dimitrov 7
Dodig 1 Nalbandian 7
Kamke 8 Rieschick 0

Doubles
Monfils 11 Tomic 3
Nieminen 3 Wawrinka 11
Chela 3 Dimitrov 11
Dodig 2 Nalbandian 12
Kamke 14 Rieschick 0

Taz Warrior
10-20-2011, 10:11 AM
Tomic :scared:

Zberg
10-20-2011, 01:29 PM
Horrible game by Wawrinka.

Now that nasty Tomic will probably nail me for the second time in two days.

For this moment: good picks, TankingTheSet!

Boarder35m
10-20-2011, 06:52 PM
OOP for Friday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR 1 PTS
David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 3
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:30pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

orangehat
10-20-2011, 07:16 PM
1st SF since Nice I think :help:

:hug: peggy

Boarder35m
10-20-2011, 08:11 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Zberg (NED)
09:07 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (7) Hellcat (GBR)
09:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (3) Deboogle!. (USA)
07:07 | (6) orangehat (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

Boarder35m
10-20-2011, 08:12 PM
Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | (1) Gavnich77/Peta Pan (GBR/AUS) vs. njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) #SRs: 8-9
14:17 | (Q) Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
16:14 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)
15:02 | Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-21-2011, 11:33 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from In The Zone :sad:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Kamke vs. Nieminen
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Nalbandian, Kamke vs. Blake, Nieminen
SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 v 2-1, Nalbandian 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Raonic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) - Missing picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Kamke vs. Nieminen

Boarder35m
10-21-2011, 11:35 AM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Monfils 4 Anderson 0
Nalbandian 3 Blake 1
Kamke 2 Nieminen 2
Dimitrov 0 Raonic 4

Doubles
Monfils 6 Anderson 1
Nalbandian 6 Blake 1
Kamke 1 Nieminen 6
Dimitrov 0 Raonic 7

diego36arg
10-21-2011, 04:36 PM
Nalbandian WD

orangehat
10-21-2011, 05:36 PM
Both finals! :hearts:

Now watch my 0-5 record in finals turn into 0-7 :lol:

njnetswill
10-21-2011, 07:35 PM
Both finals! :hearts:

Now watch my 0-5 record in finals turn into 0-7 :lol:

I've lost the doubles final of Auckland, Wimbledon, Montreal, and Bastad this year :help: :lol: We must be entering this final as one of the pairs with the worst finals records ever.

Boarder35m
10-21-2011, 07:43 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Zberg (NED) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
02:03 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)

Boarder35m
10-21-2011, 07:44 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA)
05:06 | Hellcat/guille&tati4life (GBR/GBR) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)

Boarder35m
10-21-2011, 07:47 PM
OOP for Saturday
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Milos Raonic (CAN) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-22-2011, 11:10 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:



Doubles
00:00 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Blake vs. Nieminen
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Blake 2-1 v. Nieminen , Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils

Belludal
10-22-2011, 03:54 PM
Björki and ZackBusner already won the doubles title.

Orangehat will pick in Monfils and njnetswill will try the risk in Nieminen, if Björki and ZackBusner split the winners the doubles title go to the Germany.

Boarder35m
10-22-2011, 03:54 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
10-22-2011, 03:55 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:03 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
10-22-2011, 06:05 PM
OOP for Sunday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 3:00pm CEST (deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-23-2011, 01:04 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Monfils vs. Nieminen



Doubles
02:03 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen +2 vs. Monfils +2

orangehat
10-23-2011, 03:16 PM
congrats iltb and peggy/zack :yeah:

0-7 :lol:

Belludal
10-23-2011, 03:22 PM
Congratulations Saulo (Ilovetheblues_86)! :worship:

Finally you get the Singles Title! :yeah:

I said to you that Monfils win the match by 2 sets to 1. :yippee:

And i hope that my post in the page 10 helped orangehat to pick in Nieminen. :devil:

Boarder35m
10-23-2011, 03:24 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)

Boarder35m
10-23-2011, 03:25 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | njnetswill/orangehat (USA/SIN) vs. Björki/ZackBusner (GER/GER)

Boarder35m
10-23-2011, 03:28 PM
Congrats to ilovetheblues_86 and Björki/ZackBusner :worship:

:hug: to orangehat/njnetswill

Thank you for playing TT Stockholm :wavey:

orangehat
10-23-2011, 03:59 PM
Thanks Boarder for managing

Congratulations Saulo (Ilovetheblues_86)! :worship:

Finally you get the Singles Title! :yeah:

I said to you that Monfils win the match by 2 sets to 1. :yippee:

And i hope that my post in the page 10 helped orangehat to pick in Nieminen. :devil:

:spit:

njnetswill
10-23-2011, 04:40 PM
orangehat :hug: Your title will come someday.

Congrats to all of the winners.

Björki
10-23-2011, 06:44 PM
Stockholm :hearts:

Luke x2 :awww: + njnetswill :hug:

congrats Ove :D Saulo :yeah:

Danke Alex :worship:

Ilovetheblues_86
10-23-2011, 07:08 PM
My first tennis tipping ATP title in singles, thanks. :yeah: I am really happy to be part of this game for fans of tennis, I am a bit sad because of personal issues but I want to thank everyone that make this game possible, especially you Boarder and the players of course.

Good luck Orangehat in your next tournament, and congrats to the doubles finalists Bjorki/Zack and orangehat njnestwill.

Lets keep our lifes in happy mood with tennis as a hobby every day. :wavey: