Tennis Tipping - Tokyo - Congrats to 156mphserve and ZackBusner/TTS [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping - Tokyo - Congrats to 156mphserve and ZackBusner/TTS

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:50 PM
Tennis Tipping - Tokyo


http://www.wired.com/images/slideshow/magazine/1506/st_tokyo_f.jpg



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.:)

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bangkok, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to mmarto193@abv.bg

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:52 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Tokyo, Japan
Type: ATP 500
Surface: Hard court
Date: October 3-9, 2010
Tournament website: http://rakutenopen.rakuten.co.jp/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 26th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 30th September 3:30 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 4:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 6:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 6:30 pm CET
Assistant manager: None


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 300
F..... 210
SF.... 135
QF.... 75
R16... 25
R32... 0
Q..... 15

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:55 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. TankingTheSet (NED)................ 1
02. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)................. 2
03. Bjorki (GER)....................... 4
04. _A_ (CRO).......................... 9
05. Gallina (ARG)...................... 10
06. orangehat (SIN).................... 15
07. stbanchile (CHI)................... 18
08. JMG (MON).......................... 21
09. mateusz2904 (POL).................. 22
10. ZackBusner (GER)................... 26
11. Chris 84 (SLO)..................... 27
12. Labamba (FIN)...................... 29
13. bandtree (CAN)..................... 35
14. Mago#01 (ARG)...................... 36
15. Gavnich77 (GBR).................... 40
16. Peta Pan (AUS)..................... 41
17. trucul (FRA)....................... 42
18. stealthisnick (ITA)................ 43
19. egiorazz (LIT)..................... 45
20. cserkinho (AUT).................... 51
21. mcarvalho (POR).................... 53
22. jmjhb (GBR)........................ 54
23. CoolyBri (GER)..................... 57
24. Holmzy (IRL)....................... 61
25. diego36arg (ARG)................... 64
26. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)................ 65
27. 156mphserve (CAN).................. 70
28. rvugt (NED)........................ 71
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. Redguard (RUS)..................... 74
02. Belludal (BRA)..................... 75
03. Nando_L (SUI)...................... 83
04. Boarder35m (GER)................... 91
05. nickelS (RUS)...................... 94
06. ostm89 (USA)....................... 98
07. DuncanFerguson (ARG)............... 100
08. ibreak4coffee (CAN)................ 102
09. joe87 (AUT)........................ 117
10. AdeyC (GBR)........................ 119
11. vexxx (BUL)........................ 125
12. Milton (BRA)....................... 133
13. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)................ 144
14. nicksimioni (SWE).................. 156
15. LucasBH (BRA)...................... 157
16. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)................... 180
alt1. Dudisela75 (CAN)................... 205
alt2. StoGas (LTU)....................... 227
alt3. lee3132 (KOR)...................... 231
arapongant (BRA)................... 246
alt4. Thales de Mileto (BRA)............. 288
alt5. nole_no1 (ROU)..................... 242LE
alt6. Machado (POR)...................... 245LE


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 19th Spetember)

Main Draw

01. TankingTheSet (NED)................ 1
02. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)................. 2
03. Bjorki (GER)....................... 4
04. _A_ (CRO).......................... 9
05. Gallina (ARG)...................... 10
06. orangehat (SIN).................... 15
07. stbanchile (CHI)................... 18
08. JMG (MON).......................... 21

Qualifying Draw

01. Redguard (RUS)..................... 74
02. Belludal (BRA)..................... 75
03. Nando_L (SUI)...................... 83
04. Boarder35m (GER)................... 91
05. nickelS (RUS)...................... 94
06. ostm89 (USA)....................... 98
07. DuncanFerguson (ARG)............... 100
08. ibreak4coffee (CAN)................ 102



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS)/(GER)............................. 13 + 4 = 17
02. Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA)/(GBR).......................... 15 + 3 = 18
03. Nando_L/Gallina (SUI)/(ARG)............................. 16 + 11 = 27
04. rvugt/stbanchile (NED)/(CHI)............................ 28 + 25 = 53
05. nickelS/Redguard (RUS)/(RUS)............................ 31 + 30 = 61
06. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER)/(NED).................... 40 + 34 = 73
07. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)/(SLO)............................. 45 + 45 = 90
08. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN)/(GER)........................ 74 + 35 = 109
09. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER)/(POL)................... 68 + 55 = 123
10. Bolar Bolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS)/(IND)................. 39 + 85 = 124
11. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG)/(GER)....................... 89 + 29 = 128
12. bandtree/ibreak4cofee (CAN)/(CAN)....................... 75 + 77 = 152
13. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON)/(GRE)........................... 52 + 113 = 165
14. mcarvalho/Machado (POR)/(POR)........................... 76 + 107 = 183
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. orangehat/jmjhb (SIN)/(GBR)............................. 51 + 137 = 188
02. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR)/(BRA)......................... 104 + 101 = 205
03. LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA)/(BRA)........................... 114 + 143 = 257
04. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA)/(BRA).......................... 140 + 119 = 259
05. DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG)/(AUT).................... 122 + 156 = 278
06. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN)/(IRE)........................... 173 + 165 = 338
07. Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG)/(ROU)............................ 136 + 238 = 374
08. joe87/vexxx (AUT)/(BUL)................................. 191 + 194 = 385
alt1. StoGas/Lee3132 (LIT)/(KOR).............................. 182 + 237 = 419



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 19th Spetember)

Main Draw


01. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS)/(GER)............................. 13 + 4 = 17
02. Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA)/(GBR).......................... 15 + 3 = 18
03. Nando_L/Gallina (SUI)/(ARG)............................. 16 + 11 = 27
04. rvugt/stbanchile (NED)/(CHI)............................ 28 + 25 = 53

Qualifying Draw

01. orangehat/jmjhb (SIN)/(GBR)............................. 51 + 137 = 188
02. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR)/(BRA)......................... 104 + 101 = 205
03. LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA)/(BRA)........................... 114 + 143 = 257
04. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA)/(BRA).......................... 140 + 119 = 259

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:56 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3 - CB


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3 - CB
04:04 | (LL) ibrea4coffee (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-4
08:08 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:08 | bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-4


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-3
04:05 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 3-4

05:06 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:06 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | egiorazz (LOT) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-1 - waiting for board confirmation
04:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3 - won on PTS3

05:02 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-1

03:03 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 1-1


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | joe87 (AUS) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2
03:02 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | RodrigoR3 (BRA) vs. (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (2) Belludal (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUS) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Milton (BRA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR6

07:06 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | BrunoBeidaicki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-3

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:57 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 3-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 4-5


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

16:16 | (1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 7-7 - give set to Giraldo
15:16 | bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 6-7
18:16 | nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-8
16:17 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 8-7


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU)
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)

00:00 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)
00:00 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE)
00:00 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE)
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR)







Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

16:15 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
15:18 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 9-10
21:21 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-13
16:16 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 8-9

17:17 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 11-8
18:17 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) #SRs: 8-9
16:15 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 11-9
18:16 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) #SRs: 11-9

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-1

dinkulpus
09-19-2011, 11:57 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. David FERRER (ESP) PTS1
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR2
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR3
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 in SF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

Thursday

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs. Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) PTS1
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR2
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR3
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR4

Matches count for day 2/2 in QF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.


Wednesday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs. Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs. Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR

Matches count for day 1/2 in QF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.


Tuesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) PTS1
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Lukasz KUBOT (POL) PTS2

Juan MONACO (ARG) vs. IVAN DODIG (CRO) PTS1
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR2
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR3
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR4
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) sR5
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR6
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR7
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Go SOEDA (JPN) SR8

Red matches count for day 2/2 in Round 1 singles
Blue matches count for day 1/1 in Round 2 singles
All matches count for day 2/2 in Round 1 doubles, Nieminen - Bogomolov Jr. is PTS1 for doubles. All matches are PTS for doubles.
Send all pick before 5 AM CET to Marto


Monday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) PTS3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) PTS4
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) PTS5
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON (USA) PTS6

Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

Qualy Sunday

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) PTS1
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR3
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 for qualies round 2
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

Qualy Saturday

Karol BECK (SVK) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) PTS1
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) PTS2
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) PTS3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Andre BEGEMANN (GER) PTS4
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) vs. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) PTS5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) PTS6
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) PTS7
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) PTS8


Matches count for day 1/1 for qualies.
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

dinkulpus
09-20-2011, 12:01 AM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

dinkulpus
09-20-2011, 12:02 AM
Other tournaments this weeks :p



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

03/10/2011 Beijing H 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie
03/10/2011 Sacramento CH H 32/16/16/8 orangehat
03/10/2011 Mons CH IH 32/16/16/8 kingroger
03/10/2011 Palermo CH CL 32/16/16/8 SVK

dinkulpus
09-20-2011, 12:03 AM
You can commit now :wavey:
My first managing at this top lever on ATP :p, maybe next level is Masters :wavey:
Hope that you will like to play here.
Just a note that I will be out from Wednesday to Sunday this week, so I can't update entry list :sad:

Mago#01
09-20-2011, 04:05 AM
In please...

Bolar Bolabi
09-20-2011, 11:30 AM
In for singles

Doubles with DavidCuervacho. He'll confirm that if he plays here .

JMG
09-20-2011, 12:11 PM
In

ZackBusner
09-20-2011, 12:35 PM
in

orangehat
09-20-2011, 01:42 PM
In, doubles someone top 70?

jmjhb
09-20-2011, 04:27 PM
In :)

TankingTheSet
09-20-2011, 09:55 PM
In.

Gallina
09-21-2011, 04:48 AM
In

AdeyC
09-21-2011, 06:21 AM
I'll pass on the sushi but IN please

and doubles with BrunoBeidacki

Kirilenko-Fan
09-21-2011, 12:44 PM
In!
And doubles with mateusz2904:)

mateusz2904
09-21-2011, 01:05 PM
In!
And doubles with mateusz2904:)

in
doubles confirmed :yeah:

trucul
09-21-2011, 08:38 PM
In

Holmzy
09-21-2011, 10:46 PM
In

lee3132
09-21-2011, 10:57 PM
in
doubles, anyone CAN CONFIRM.Just have a ranking, please!

Chris 84
09-21-2011, 11:19 PM
in
and dubz with slokid

ostm89
09-22-2011, 02:43 AM
in please

BrunoBeidacki
09-22-2011, 03:36 AM
In singles... doubles with AdeyC confirmed

bandtree
09-22-2011, 05:16 AM
In

Dubs with:
http://images1.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20100725112148/analytical/images/thumb/1/1e/Eye.jpg/208px-Eye.jpghttp://t2.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSLEITcty3p_B15wmLFs8dOcjEeIXJHb e1V1KrmwDGNYtH7q1Chsghttp://www.sanctuaryhop.com/uploaded_images/4-715247.pnghttp://t3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcQwByddJ9h_aXMC8uTQWOUBWZAEq57Ai xCooQQ7IIKfMXbUcXg1

ibreak4coffee
09-22-2011, 06:01 AM
In

Dubs with:
http://images1.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20100725112148/analytical/images/thumb/1/1e/Eye.jpg/208px-Eye.jpghttp://t2.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSLEITcty3p_B15wmLFs8dOcjEeIXJHb e1V1KrmwDGNYtH7q1Chsghttp://www.sanctuaryhop.com/uploaded_images/4-715247.pnghttp://t3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcQwByddJ9h_aXMC8uTQWOUBWZAEq57Ai xCooQQ7IIKfMXbUcXg1

IN and :worship:

(Doubles Confirmed)

Labamba
09-22-2011, 09:24 PM
In :cool:

rvugt
09-22-2011, 10:42 PM
In! And doubles with stbanchile!

mcarvalho
09-23-2011, 02:46 AM
In

Doubles with Machado

DuncanFerguson
09-23-2011, 04:50 AM
in, anyone for doubles?

stbanchile
09-23-2011, 04:55 AM
In! And doubles with stbanchile!

In and doubles confirmed!

stealthisnick
09-23-2011, 11:32 AM
in

nicksimioni
09-23-2011, 12:56 PM
In
doubles with Milton

Belludal
09-23-2011, 03:29 PM
In Singles!

Taz Warrior
09-23-2011, 07:16 PM
In and doubles with Belludal :cool:

Belludal
09-23-2011, 07:27 PM
In and doubles with Belludal :cool:

Doubles confirmed with Gavnich77! :yeah:

egiorazz
09-23-2011, 10:24 PM
in

ibreak4coffee
09-23-2011, 11:46 PM
Anyone top 70 for doubles? Just confirm us.

Based on your singles commitment, I think you meant to post this in the Beijing thread :shrug:

njnetswill
09-24-2011, 02:26 AM
Based on your singles commitment, I think you meant to post this in the Beijing thread :shrug:

Thanks for catching that. :lo:

diego36arg
09-24-2011, 03:10 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m
09-24-2011, 03:18 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

Milton
09-24-2011, 04:22 PM
IN!!!

Doubles Nicksimioni!!!

nickelS
09-24-2011, 04:37 PM
In
and doubles with Redguard

Redguard
09-24-2011, 04:43 PM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

Nando_L
09-24-2011, 06:13 PM
In

Björki
09-24-2011, 06:54 PM
in

Peta Pan
09-24-2011, 07:05 PM
In and doubles with Björki :yeah:

LucasBH
09-24-2011, 07:18 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

joe87
09-24-2011, 07:35 PM
In.

Doubles with vexxx

Rodrigo R3
09-24-2011, 07:44 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

n singles. doubles confirmed.

vexxx
09-24-2011, 08:37 PM
In.

Doubles with vexxx

In and doubles confirmed :)

Elirj70
09-24-2011, 10:22 PM
Hi, Martin!

Any entry lists before deadline?... Thanks!

Thales de Mileto
09-24-2011, 11:12 PM
in please
singles

ps.maybe my rank fails to play

Elirj70
09-25-2011, 01:19 AM
in please
singles

ps.maybe my rank fails to play

Good luck, Thales!

156mphserve
09-25-2011, 07:04 AM
In

doubles with CoolyBri

CoolyBri
09-25-2011, 08:31 AM
In :wavey:


doubles with CoolyBri

Doubles with 156mphserve confirmed :D

StoGas
09-25-2011, 02:16 PM
In, doubles with lee3132

arapongant
09-25-2011, 03:03 PM
in singles

Dudisela75
09-25-2011, 03:30 PM
In

_A_
09-25-2011, 04:07 PM
in

cserkinho
09-25-2011, 04:56 PM
in

AdeyC
09-25-2011, 08:05 PM
Entry list?

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 08:34 PM
Entry list updated on page 1, sorry for not updating, I was on family holiday ;)

arapongant
09-25-2011, 09:23 PM
out

Machado
09-26-2011, 10:30 AM
in

TankingTheSet
09-26-2011, 02:49 PM
Looking for a doubles partner ranked top-100, just confirm.

Nando_L
09-26-2011, 07:57 PM
Doubles with Gallina :wavey:

Dudisela75
09-26-2011, 11:06 PM
Anyone for doubles? Just confirm.

Holmzy
09-27-2011, 12:19 AM
Anyone for doubles? Just confirm.

I will partner you. Holmzy/Dudisela75 for doubles

Gallina
09-27-2011, 04:44 AM
Doubles with Gallina :wavey:

Confirmed :cool:

jmjhb
09-27-2011, 07:54 PM
Anyone for doubles?

nole_no1
09-27-2011, 10:39 PM
In

Anyone can confirm for doubles

:wavey:

dinkulpus
09-28-2011, 09:12 AM
Entry list updated, deadline for commits is Friday 3:30 PM CET :p

ZackBusner
09-28-2011, 02:05 PM
Doubles anyone?

(I'd prefer MD :p. My ranking is 40)

TankingTheSet
09-28-2011, 02:37 PM
Doubles anyone?

(I'd prefer MD :p. My ranking is 40)

Doubles with ZackBusner. My doubles ranking is good enough ;)

ZackBusner
09-28-2011, 02:54 PM
Doubles with ZackBusner. My doubles ranking is good enough ;)

:yeah:

orangehat
09-28-2011, 09:25 PM
Anyone top 100 for MD?

Mago#01
09-29-2011, 11:48 AM
In

Anyone can confirm for doubles

:wavey:

nole_no1 / Mago#01 for doubles please.
:wavey:

DuncanFerguson
09-29-2011, 05:08 PM
doubles with cserkinho

jmjhb
09-30-2011, 12:27 AM
Anyone top 100 for MD?

I'm not top 100, but shall we team up? :)

orangehat
09-30-2011, 02:25 AM
I'm not top 100, but shall we team up? :)

Alright :)

Confirmed

cserkinho
09-30-2011, 10:44 AM
doubles with cserkinho

confirmed

JMG
09-30-2011, 12:31 PM
Doubles with GustavoM_Fan

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 02:07 PM
23 minutes to deadline, every commit will be alternative after this time :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 02:40 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. TankingTheSet (NED)................ 1
02. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)................. 2
03. Bjorki (GER)....................... 4
04. _A_ (CRO).......................... 9
05. Gallina (ARG)...................... 10
06. orangehat (SIN).................... 15
07. stbanchile (CHI)................... 18
08. JMG (MON).......................... 21
09. mateusz2904 (POL).................. 22
10. ZackBusner (GER)................... 26
11. Chris 84 (SLO)..................... 27
12. Labamba (FIN)...................... 29
13. bandtree (CAN)..................... 35
14. Mago#01 (ARG)...................... 36
15. Gavnich77 (GBR).................... 40
16. Peta Pan (AUS)..................... 41
17. trucul (FRA)....................... 42
18. stealthisnick (ITA)................ 43
19. egiorazz (LIT)..................... 45
20. cserkinho (AUT).................... 51
21. mcarvalho (POR).................... 53
22. jmjhb (GBR)........................ 54
23. CoolyBri (GER)..................... 57
24. Holmzy (IRL)....................... 61
25. diego36arg (ARG)................... 64
26. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)................ 65
27. 156mphserve (CAN).................. 70
28. rvugt (NED)........................ 71
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. Redguard (RUS)..................... 74
02. Belludal (BRA)..................... 75
03. Nando_L (SUI)...................... 83
04. Boarder35m (GER)................... 91
05. nickelS (RUS)...................... 94
06. ostm89 (USA)....................... 98
07. DuncanFerguson (ARG)............... 100
08. ibreak4coffee (CAN)................ 102
09. joe87 (AUT)........................ 117
10. AdeyC (GBR)........................ 119
11. vexxx (BUL)........................ 125
12. Milton (BRA)....................... 133
13. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)................ 144
14. nicksimioni (SWE).................. 156
15. LucasBH (BRA)...................... 157
16. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)................... 180
alt1. Dudisela75 (CAN)................... 205
alt2. StoGas (LTU)....................... 227
alt3. lee3132 (KOR)...................... 231
arapongant (BRA)................... 246
alt4. Thales de Mileto (BRA)............. 288
alt5. nole_no1 (ROU)..................... 242LE
alt6. Machado (POR)...................... 245LE


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 19th Spetember)

Main Draw

01. TankingTheSet (NED)................ 1
02. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)................. 2
03. Bjorki (GER)....................... 4
04. _A_ (CRO).......................... 9
05. Gallina (ARG)...................... 10
06. orangehat (SIN).................... 15
07. stbanchile (CHI)................... 18
08. JMG (MON).......................... 21

Qualifying Draw

01. Redguard (RUS)..................... 74
02. Belludal (BRA)..................... 75
03. Nando_L (SUI)...................... 83
04. Boarder35m (GER)................... 91
05. nickelS (RUS)...................... 94
06. ostm89 (USA)....................... 98
07. DuncanFerguson (ARG)............... 100
08. ibreak4coffee (CAN)................ 102



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS)/(GER)............................. 13 + 4 = 17
02. Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA)/(GBR).......................... 15 + 3 = 18
03. Nando_L/Gallina (SUI)/(ARG)............................. 16 + 11 = 27
04. rvugt/stbanchile (NED)/(CHI)............................ 28 + 25 = 53
05. nickelS/Redguard (RUS)/(RUS)............................ 31 + 30 = 61
06. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER)/(NED).................... 40 + 34 = 73
07. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)/(SLO)............................. 45 + 45 = 90
08. 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN)/(GER)........................ 74 + 35 = 109
09. Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER)/(POL)................... 68 + 55 = 123
10. Bolar Bolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS)/(IND)................. 39 + 85 = 124
11. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG)/(GER)....................... 89 + 29 = 128
12. bandtree/ibreak4cofee (CAN)/(CAN)....................... 75 + 77 = 152
13. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON)/(GRE)........................... 52 + 113 = 165
14. mcarvalho/Machado (POR)/(POR)........................... 76 + 107 = 183
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19th Spetember)

01. orangehat/jmjhb (SIN)/(GBR)............................. 51 + 137 = 188
02. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR)/(BRA)......................... 104 + 101 = 205
03. LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA)/(BRA)........................... 114 + 143 = 257
04. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA)/(BRA).......................... 140 + 119 = 259
05. DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG)/(AUT).................... 122 + 156 = 278
06. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN)/(IRE)........................... 173 + 165 = 338
07. Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG)/(ROU)............................ 136 + 238 = 374
08. joe87/vexxx (AUT)/(BUL)................................. 191 + 194 = 385
alt1. StoGas/Lee3132 (LIT)/(KOR).............................. 182 + 237 = 419



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 19th Spetember)

Main Draw


01. Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS)/(GER)............................. 13 + 4 = 17
02. Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA)/(GBR).......................... 15 + 3 = 18
03. Nando_L/Gallina (SUI)/(ARG)............................. 16 + 11 = 27
04. rvugt/stbanchile (NED)/(CHI)............................ 28 + 25 = 53

Qualifying Draw

01. orangehat/jmjhb (SIN)/(GBR)............................. 51 + 137 = 188
02. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR)/(BRA)......................... 104 + 101 = 205
03. LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA)/(BRA)........................... 114 + 143 = 257
04. nicksimioni/Milton (BRA)/(BRA).......................... 140 + 119 = 259

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 02:52 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | RodrigoR3 (BRA) vs. (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Belludal (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUS) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 0-0


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. joe87/vexxx (AUS/BUL)
00:00 | Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU)
00:00 | DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG/AUS) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 02:54 PM
Qualy Saturday

Karol BECK (SVK) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) PTS1
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) PTS2
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) PTS3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Andre BEGEMANN (GER) PTS4
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) vs. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) PTS5
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs. Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) PTS6
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) PTS7
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) PTS8


Matches count for day 1/1 for qualies.
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 03:02 PM
ATP Tokyo tournament will be open with match beetween Belludal vs. joe87 :worship:





TT SCHEDULE - Saturday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 11:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(2) Belludal (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUS)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
(1) Redguard (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA)
BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN)

Not before 18:15

(1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. joe87/vexxx (AUS/BUL)
(2) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU)


Court Ai Sugiyama - start 11:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

RodrigoR3 (BRA) vs. (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG)
(4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS)
Milton (BRA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA)

Not before 18:15

DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG/AUS) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)
Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA)

Belludal
09-30-2011, 04:47 PM
Thank you for the honor of my departure to be the opening match of the tournament.

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 04:00 AM
Deadline passed, everyone sent, so no chance for alternatives :sad:

00:00 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA) - Berrer, Sweeting vs. Jones, Matosevic SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Berrer 2-0 vs. Jones 2-1, Sweeting 2-0 vs. Matosevic 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | RodrigoR3 (BRA) vs. (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG) - Berrer vs. Jones
00:00 | (2) Belludal (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Sweeting 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sweeting 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Chiudinelli vs. Beck
00:00 | BrunoBeidaicki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v 2-1, Sweeting 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) - Sweeting vs. Matosevic



00:00 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. joe87/vexxx (AUS/BUL) - Chiudinelli vs. Beck
00:00 | Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None - see next post with PTS
00:00 | (2) AdeyC/BrunoBeidaicki (GBR/BRA) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-0 +2 v. Beck 2-1 +2, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Sela 2-1, Sweeting 2-1 v. Sweeting 2-0
00:00 | DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG/AUS) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) - Sweeting vs. Matosevic

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 04:03 AM
Dudisela75
Beck 6:3 6:3
Berrer 6:3 3:6 6:3
Sela 6:3 3:6 6:3
Lu 6:3 6:3
Ebden 6:3 6:3
Sweeting 6:3 6:3
Schuettler 63 63
Harrison 6:3 6:3


Holmzy
BECK 7-6 6-3
BERRER 6-4 6-3
SELA 6-3 6-3
LU 6-3 6-3
EBDEN 6-2 6-2
SWEETING 6-4 6-3
SCHUETTLER 6-3 6-3
HARRISON 6-2 6-2

nicksimioni
BECK 64 64
BERRER 21
SELA 21
LU 20
EBDEN 20
SWEETING 20
SCHUETTLER 20
HARRISON 20

Milton
BECK 6/4 6/4
BERRER 6/4 6/4
SELA 6/4 6/4
LU 6/4 6/4
EBDEN 6/4 6/4
SWEETING 6/4 6/4
SCHUETTLER 6/4 6/4
HARRISON 6/4 6/4

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 04:05 AM
Picking stats

Single


Beck 15 Chiudinelli 1
Jones 2 Berrer 14
Weintraub 0 Sela 16
Lu 16 Begemann 0
Ehara 0 Ebden 16
Sweeting 14 Matosevic 2
Moriya 0 Schuettler 16
Harrison 16 Uchiyama 0

Doubles

Beck 15 Chiudinelli 1
Jones 2 Berrer 14
Weintraub 0 Sela 16
Lu 16 Begemann 0
Ehara 0 Ebden 16
Sweeting 15 Matosevic 1
Moriya 0 Schuettler 16
Harrison 16 Uchiyama 0

nicksimioni
10-01-2011, 04:11 AM
Let's go Beck \o

Belludal
10-01-2011, 04:39 AM
Horrible picks.

Why i picked 3 matches with 3 sets? :banghead:

Rodrigo R3
10-01-2011, 05:08 AM
Let's go Berrer! Let's go Matosevic!

BrunoBeidacki
10-01-2011, 05:21 AM
ow... I hope Matosevic win this game now.

BrunoBeidacki
10-01-2011, 06:48 AM
Berrer 2-0... please!

BrunoBeidacki
10-01-2011, 06:56 AM
If Berrer wins 2-0 I'm in final round in singles and doubles. If Jones wins, I'm just in doubles. Berrer 2-1 take me out in both.

nicksimioni
10-01-2011, 08:38 AM
Chiudinelli wins
I don't have luck, because i face the only player who picked Chiudinelli :sad:
Congrats Nando :worship:

nicksimioni
10-01-2011, 08:39 AM
And i think we lost in doubles too, because Berrer make 6-3 and Dudisela75 pick 6/3

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:41 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA)
00:00 | joe87 (AUS) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA)
00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Redguard (RUS) vs. LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | RodrigoR3 (BRA) vs. (7) DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (2) Belludal (BRA) vs. joe87 (AUS) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Milton (BRA) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR6

07:06 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | BrunoBeidaicki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-3

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:46 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE)
00:00 | Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

13:12 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. joe87/vexxx (AUS/BUL) #SRs: 9-9
12:12 | Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) vs. (4) nicksimioni/Milton (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-8 - win on PTS2
12:12 | (2) AdeyC/BrunoBeidaicki (GBR/BRA) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 8-8 Shootout: SR1 (give set to winner)
11:12 | DuncanFerguson/cserkinho (ARG/AUS) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-8

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:53 AM
Qualy Sunday

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) PTS1
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR2
Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs. Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR3
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 for qualies round 2
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:56 AM
TT SCHEDULE - Sunday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 14:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

joe87 (AUS) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA)
(3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN)
(1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE)



Not before 19:30


Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)
(4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS)


Court Ai Sugiyama - start 15:00

http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

LucasBH (BRA) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA)

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:57 AM
Main draws will be make this evening :p

AdeyC
10-01-2011, 11:34 AM
06:06 | BrunoBeidaicki (BRA) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1






12:12 | (2) AdeyC/BrunoBeidaicki (GBR/BRA) vs. Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 8-8 Shootout: SR1 (give set to winner)


Hmmm, another fantastic day at the office :)

Bolar Bolabi
10-01-2011, 12:49 PM
Just letting you know that DavidCuervacho and I are forfeiting our doubles team for this week. Found out that he won't be able to send tips so saves you putting a LL in on Monday, you can put one in for us before Monday...if that helps....that way the LL teams know they are playing.

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 01:20 PM
Just letting you know that DavidCuervacho and I are forfeiting our doubles team for this week. Found out that he won't be able to send tips so saves you putting a LL in on Monday, you can put one in for us before Monday...if that helps....that way the LL teams know they are playing.

Thanks for help.
I will put you in the draw and I show draw randomly lucky loser if there more than one.
Main draw will be ready around 7-8 pm CET this evening :wavey:

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 09:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. LL1/LL1 (AUS/ARG)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. Q2/Q2
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)

00:00 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)
00:00 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE)
00:00 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. Q1/Q1
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR)

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 09:32 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Q2
00:00 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | Q4 vs. (5) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Q1 vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)

00:00 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. stealthsnick (ITA)
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
00:00 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER)

00:00 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. Q3
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 03:57 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) - Chiudinelli vs. Berrer
00:00 | joe87 (AUS) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lu 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Chiudinelli vs. Berrer
00:00 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Berrer 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1


00:00 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) - Schuettler vs. Harrison 2-1
00:00 | Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Sela 2-1 +2 v. Sela 2-0 +2

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 03:59 AM
Singles stats



Chiudinelli 2 Berrer 6
Lu 8 Ebden 0
Harrison 6 Schuettler 2
Matosevic 0 Sela 8

Doubles stats


Chiudinelli 2 Berrer 6
Lu 8 Ebden 0
Harrison 7 Schuettler 1
Matosevic 0 Sela 8

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 11:29 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | joe87 (AUS) vs. (6) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2
03:02 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (8) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (4) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (5) nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


LL Order :

1. ibreak4coffee - 2 picks 1 SR
2. RodrigoR3 - 2 picks 0 SR (give set to winner)
3. joe87 - 2 picks 0 SR
4. Boarder35m - 1 pick




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (1) orangehat/jmjhb (SIN/GBR) vs. Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) vs. (3) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-1


LucasBH/RodrigoR3 get into main draw, you can see update draws on page 1.


LL Order

1. orangehat/jmjhb - QR2
2. joe87/vexxx - best team from QR1

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 11:32 AM
As we have only 4 matches for tomorrow, I will add two from Tuesday OOP to complete R1 in singles, matches from Tuesday will have priority in case of shootout in doubles :p


Monday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) PTS3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) PTS4
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) PTS5
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ryan HARRISON (USA) PTS6

Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 12:29 PM
TT SCHEDULE - Monday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269

Tomorrow world number 3 Bjorki will play first match on Central Court, the night session will begin with world number 2 Bolar Bolabi.



Centre Court - start 11:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER)
(8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
(4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE)
(1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)[/b] vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA)


Not before 19:15 - eveninig session

CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
(1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA)



Court Ai Sugiyama - start 11:30

http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
(Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG)
(7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)

Not before 18:00

ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN)
diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR)

Not before 22:30

ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE)


Court Nippon - start 11:00

Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED)
egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI)
mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA)
Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU)
(3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR)


Not before 21:45

156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)


Court Grandstand - start 11:00

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. stealthsnick (ITA)
mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT)
bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN)
Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)[/b]
nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE)

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 07:45 PM
Diffs tomorrow will be late with 30-40 minutes, because it too hard for me to get up in 6 AM in the morning :angel:

stbanchile
10-02-2011, 07:58 PM
Diffs tomorrow will be late with 30-40 minutes, because it too hard for me to get up in 6 AM in the morning :angel:

Dont worry Marto :wavey:

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 05:19 AM
Missing picks from steathsnick, ibrea4coffe replace him .


00:00 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) - Ebden vs. Andujar SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Stepanek 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Ebden vs. Andujar SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - Ebden vs. Andujar SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 vs. Andujar 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Ebden vs. Andujar SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Chiudinelli SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0





Doubles


00:00 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Chiudinelli SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v. Ebden 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - Chiudinelli vs. Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Ebden 2-0 v. Ebden 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - Ebden vs. Andujar SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Stepanek 2-1 v. Stepanek 2-0
00:00 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) - Ebden +2 vs. Andujar +2 SR Differences: Ebden 2-1 +2 v. Andujar 2-1 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) - Andujar vs. Ebden SR Differences: Andujar 2-1 v. Ebden 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 05:23 AM
Stepanek 32 Devvarman 0
Ebden 28 Andujar 4
Chiudinelli 4 Garcia-Lopez 28
Fish 32 Harrison 0


Stepanek 32 Devvarman 0
Ebden 28 Andujar 4
Chiudinelli 4 Garcia-Lopez 28
Fish 32 Harrison 0



Stepanek took first set 6:4, but Somdev have break advance in the second

rvugt
10-03-2011, 08:39 AM
Just wondering, can you tell me something about PTS in my matches? Just for the heck of knowing we are ahead after today or not. Because both my singles and doubles don't have diffs at all!

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 08:46 AM
Just wondering, can you tell me something about PTS in my matches? Just for the heck of knowing we are ahead after today or not. Because both my singles and doubles don't have diffs at all!

Of course :wavey:, as I see you have no diffs in single, you picked everything 6:4 6:3, Chris84 pickse 6:3 6:4 :p. In doubles you know stbanchile picks, here are SloKid picks

STEPANEK 6-4 6-3
EBDEN 6-3 6-4
GARCIA-LOPEZ 7-6 6-4
FISH 6-4 6-3


.

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 11:09 AM
I will back around 7-8 pm CET and update scores



Tuesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) PTS1
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs. Lukasz KUBOT (POL) PTS2

Juan MONACO (ARG) vs. Ivan DODIG (CRO) PTS1
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR2
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR3
Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Viktor TROICKI (SRB) SR4
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs. Dudi SELA (ISR) sR5
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR6
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs. Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR7
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Go SOEDA (JPN) SR8

Red matches count for day 2/2 in Round 1 singles
Blue matches count for day 1/1 in Round 2 singles
All matches count for day 2/2 in Round 1 doubles, Nieminen - Bogomolov Jr. is PTS1 for doubles. All matches are PTS for doubles.
Send all pick before 5 AM CET to Marto

ZackBusner
10-03-2011, 11:38 AM
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs. Juan MONACO (ARG) PTS1


:devil:

156mphserve
10-03-2011, 12:00 PM
go for Monaco;)

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 12:16 PM
Correct it :)

stbanchile
10-03-2011, 01:15 PM
All the matches count for 1 round in doubles? or only blue matches?

Taz Warrior
10-03-2011, 02:04 PM
All the matches count for 1 round in doubles? or only blue matches?

All matches count for R1 in doubles

dinkulpus
10-03-2011, 10:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 2


03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2

03:02 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) #SRs: 1-1
04:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-1

03:02 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 2-1

03:02 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 1-1


First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 10



06:07 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 3-3
07:06 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 2-2

07:06 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) #SRs: 1-2
06:04 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) #SRs: 2-2



Nando_L, LucasBH, mcarvalho - 4 picks 2 SRs :worship:

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 12:13 AM
Tomorrow many players will have three matches, it will be a long day in Tokyo, there will be only one single match in night session :wavey:





TT SCHEDULE - Tuesday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 09:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) - to finish
(8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - to finish
(4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) - to finish
CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - to finish
(1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) - to finish


Not before 18:00

mateusz2904 (POL) or cserkinho (AUT) vs. Mago#1 (ARG) or (3) Bjorki (GER)
(4) _A_ (CRO) or Holmzy (IRE) vs. mcarvalho (POR) or trucul


Not before 20:15 - eveninig session

(1) TankingTheSet (NED) or (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. Chris84 (SLO) or rvugt (NED)
(1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER)[/b] vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) - to finish
Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)[/b] - to finish



Court Ai Sugiyama - start 09:00

http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - to finish
ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - to finish
(Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) - to finish
(7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - to finish
Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - to finish
(Q) LucasBH (BRA) or Peta Pan (AUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER) or (6) orangehat (SIN)


Not before 18:00

Gavnich77 (GBR) or 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG)
egiorazz (LIT) or (Q) Nando_L (SUI) vs. CoolyBri (GER) or (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)


Not before 21:30

diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) - to finish
ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) - to finish


Court Nippon - start 09:00

Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) - to finish
egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) - to finish
mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) - to finish


Not before 18:00

(7) stbanchile (CHI) or jmjhb (GBR) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) or (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN)


Not before 20:45

Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) - to finish
156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - to finish
(3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) - to finish



Court Grandstand - start 09:00

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - to finish
mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) - to finish
bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) - to finish


Not before 18:45

(8) JMG (MON) or diego36arg (ARG) vs. bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN)
nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) - to finish

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 04:00 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

03:03 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen vs. Bogomolov Jr.
03:03 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:2) - Nieminen vs. Bogomolov Jr.
03:03 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None - Gallina win on PTS3, see below

03:02 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) (SR 1:1) - Bogomolov Jr., Gulbis vs. Nieminen, Kubot
04:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:1) - Nieminen vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-1
04:03 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
03:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

03:02 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Kubot vs. Gulbis SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 vs. Gulbis 2-0
03:03 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) - Kubot vs. Gulbis
03:02 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) (SR 2:1) - Nieminen, Gulbis vs. Bogomolov Jr., Kubot
03:03 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) (SR 2:1) - Nieminen vs. Bogomolov Jr.

03:02 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Nieminen vs. Bogomolov Jr. SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 vs. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 v 2-1
03:04 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) (SR 1:2) - Bogomolov Jr. vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-1
04:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) (SR 1:1) - Gulbis vs. Kubot SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-1




The diffs for match Round 2, other I'll make it in 1-2 hour :wavey:


00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Raonic 2-0 v 2-1


PTS diffs:


rvugt
NIEMINEN 3-6 7-5 6-4
GULBIS 7-5 6-4



Chris84
NIEMINEN 7-6 6-7 6-3
GULBIS 7-6 6-3



Gallina
NIEMINEN 6-3 4-6 6-4
GULBIS 6-3 4-6 6-4
STEPANEK 6-3 6-4
EBDEN 6-3 4-6 6-4
GARCIA-LOPEZ 6-3 6-4
FISH 6-3 6-4



nickelS

NIEMINEN 6/3 4/6 6/4
GULBIS 6/3 4/6 6/4
STEPANEK 7/5 6/4
EBDEN 7/6 4/6 7/4
GARCIA-LOPEZ 6/4 7/6
FISH 6/4 7/6

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 04:01 AM
06:07 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3) - Bogomolov Jr., Gulbis vs. Nieminen, Kubot
06:06 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) (SR 3:3) - Kubot, Monaco, Troicki vs. Gulbis, Dodig, Tomic
07:06 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 3:4) - Giraldo, Troicki, Sela vs. Haase, Tomic, Ito SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-1 v. Bogomolov Jr. 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Dodig 2-0 v. Dodig 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 v. Haase 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 v. Ferrer 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v. Tomic 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Ito 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Sela 2-1
06:06 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) (SR 2:2) - Gulbis, Monaco vs. Kubot, Dodig SR Differences: Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Kubot 2-0, Monaco 2-0 v. Dodig 2-1, Haase 2-0 v. Haase 2-1

07:06 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) (SR 4:3) - Sela vs. Ito SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Monaco 2-1 v. Monaco 2-0, Ferrer 2-0 v. Ferrer 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Ito 2-0
06:06 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) (SR 1:2) - Ito vs. Sela
06:04 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) (SR 4:2) - Nieminen, Gulbis +2, Monaco +2 vs. Bogomolov Jr., Kubot +2, Dodig +2
05:06 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) (SR 2:2) - Bogomolov Jr., Dodig +2 vs. Nieminen, Monaco +2 SR Differences: Bogomolov Jr. 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0, Gulbis 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Dodig 2-1 v. Monaco 2-1, Dodig 2-1 v. Monaco 2-0, Troicki 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 04:09 AM
Stats

Singles

Nieminen 22 Bogomolov Jr. 10
Gulbis 25 Kubot 7


Doubles
Nieminen 27 Bogomolov Jr. 5
Gulbis 25 Kubot 7
Monaco 20 Dodig 12
Haase 31 Giraldo 1
Nishikori 0 Ferrer 32
Tomic 2 Troicki 30
Ito 3 Sela 29
Nalbandian 32 Rosol 0
Raonic 32 Sugita 0
Nadal 32 Soeda 0

156mphserve
10-04-2011, 05:51 AM
Bogomolov:worship:

i was suprised so many people picked Nieminen, I figured that Bogo was the favorite:scratch:

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 06:33 AM
I'm out for 2 hours, so I will post matches which we already know and will update R1 and R2 diffs around 10 AM CET.


00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Dodig, Giraldo vs. Monaco, Haase SR Differences: Dodig 2-1 vs. Monaco 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 vs. Haase 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Sela vs. Ito
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Raonic 2-0 v 2-1


00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. bandtree (CAN) - Sela vs. Ito

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 09:33 AM
04:05 | (1) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. (Q) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-1 - waiting for board confirmation
04:05 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3 - won on PTS3

05:02 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. Holmzy (IRE) #SRs: 1-1
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | (Q) LucasBH (BRA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-1

03:03 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
04:03 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. cserkinho (AUT) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | Mago#1 (ARG) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

04:04 | (8) JMG (MON) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | egiorazz (LIT) vs. (Q) Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (2) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 1-1

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 09:35 AM
R2 diffs :


00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Dodig, Giraldo vs. Monaco, Haase SR Differences: Dodig 2-1 vs. Monaco 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 vs. Haase 2-1, Troicki 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Sela vs. Ito
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-1 v 2-0, Raonic 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Troicki vs. Tomic
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v 2-0, Sela 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. bandtree (CAN) - Sela vs. Ito
00:00 | egiorazz (LOT) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Monaco vs. Dodig

00:00 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. rvugt (NED) - Dodig vs. Monaco
00:00 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. Chris84 (SLO) - Dodig vs. Monaco

nole_no1
10-04-2011, 09:45 AM
Dodig :clap2:

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 12:34 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-3
04:05 | (4) _A_ (CRO) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 3-4

05:06 | (7) stbanchile (CHI) vs. (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (3) Bjorki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:06 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | egiorazz (LOT) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-3

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 12:34 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

16:15 | (1) PetaPan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (LL) LucasBH/RodrigoR3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
15:18 | Kirilenko-Fan/mateusz2904 (GER/POL) vs. (Q) Mago#1/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 9-10
21:21 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 11-13
16:16 | Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 8-9

17:17 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 11-8
18:17 | ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) vs. JMG/Gustavo_M Fan (MON/GRE) #SRs: 8-9
16:15 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. (Q) Dudisela75/Holmzy (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 11-9
18:16 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. (2) Belludal/Gavnich77 (BRA/GBR) #SRs: 11-9

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 12:38 PM
Wednesday

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs. Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) vs. Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) vs. David FERRER (ESP) SR

Matches count for day 1/2 in QF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

stbanchile
10-04-2011, 01:24 PM
ibreak4coffee :worship:

orangehat
10-04-2011, 02:36 PM
lucky win :o

:hug: LucasBH

CoolyBri
10-04-2011, 02:47 PM
Are we really out of doubles being three picks better than the third best team of the round? :o
bandtree/ibreak4coffee :worship:

ibreak4coffee
10-04-2011, 04:49 PM
ibreak4coffee :worship:

Thanks :yeah:

Are we really out of doubles being three picks better than the third best team of the round? :o
bandtree/ibreak4coffee :worship:

:hug:

156mphserve
10-04-2011, 06:38 PM
Wow, I've never seen anything like that doubles score before. 2 teams 3 picks better than everyone else and they get drawn against each other. Guess canadians have too much tenni knowledge(and 1 german:p)

bandtree/ibreak4coffee:worship:

dinkulpus
10-04-2011, 09:05 PM
Great match, won of the candidate for match of the year :worship:


Tomorrow diffs will come around 7 AM CET :wavey:

bandtree
10-05-2011, 01:20 AM
I've been at a conference for the past two days so I'm only seeing this now. What a match!!! Poor luck for my fellow Newfie and coolybri. Hopefully though, we're straight through to the finals!!!

Does anybody have a fish???

dinkulpus
10-05-2011, 05:23 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

00:00 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (5) orangehat (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Murray 2-1 v 2-0, Fish 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Ito vs. Tomic SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0, Ito 2-1 vs. Tomic 2-0




00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - Ito vs. Tomic SR Differences: Murray 2-1 v. Murray 2-0, Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Ito 2-1 v. Tomic 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1
00:00 | nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Stepanek 2-1 v. Stepanek 2-0, Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0

orangehat
10-05-2011, 05:29 AM
So many "differences" lol

dinkulpus
10-05-2011, 03:53 PM
Ferrer - Ebden was postponed for tomorrow :wavey:, I'll update scores after Stepanek - Chiudinelli match finish.

Thursday

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs. Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) PTS1
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs. David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR2
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR3
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR4

Matches count for day 2/2 in QF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

dinkulpus
10-05-2011, 05:20 PM
Everyone is on Ferrer 2:0 :p


04:04 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (5) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 0-1


08:08 | (1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 1-1
07:08 | bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 1-1
08:08 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 2-1
08:08 | nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-2

dinkulpus
10-05-2011, 07:44 PM
TT SCHEDULE - Tuesday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 14:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER)


Not before 16:30

(3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED)
(LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)


Not before 19:15 (evening session)

(1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU)
mcarvalho (POR) vs. (5) orangehat (SIN)





Ai Sugiyama court - start 16:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)
(Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)

orangehat
10-06-2011, 03:21 AM
Marto I somehow became the 5th seed from the 6th seed during the tournament :lol:

and lucasBH should have a (Q) before him in R2 on the first page :)

dinkulpus
10-06-2011, 05:10 AM
04:04 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None ; PTS diffs : Giraldo 6-7 6-4 6-3 vs. Giraldo 76 36 64
04:04 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nalbandian 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None - win on SR5 (correct score Murray 2:1)
03:04 | bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;


08:08 | (1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) (SR 1:1) - SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 v. Tursunov 2-0
07:08 | bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) (SR 1:1)
08:08 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) (SR 2:1) - Tursunov vs. Giraldo
08:08 | nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 2:2) - Giraldo +2 vs. Tursunov +2 SR

orangehat
10-06-2011, 05:12 AM
Phew everything went to plan, but I need Dodig to win a set :scared:

rvugt
10-06-2011, 05:43 AM
Phew, at least not depending on Tursunov, as we had expected! ;) A SF again, seems like a great startup for something nice here!

156mphserve
10-06-2011, 05:46 AM
Correct me if I'm wrong but with the score Giraldo 6-4 5-5 I think I have won?

If Giraldo wins 6-4 7-5, I win on CB, if he wins 6-4 7-6 I win on PTS

If Tursunov wins the next set, and the last I get 4 points for order, my opponent gets none. he can get maximum of 3 more points for correct sets(we both already have 3), so I wi9n

If Tursunov wins the next set but Giraldo wins the last, I get 7 points for order, my opponent gets 1. He can get a maximum of 6 more points for correct sets( if the score is 6-4 6-7 6-3), but with my 6 point lead from order it's tied and I win on CB?

mcarvalho
10-06-2011, 01:15 PM
Nalbandian :worship:

Phew everything went to plan, but I need Dodig to win a set :scared:

Better luck next time...:hug:

dinkulpus
10-06-2011, 04:41 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | (Q) ostm89 (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)#SRs: 4-4
08:08 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (6) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | (LL) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
07:08 | bandtree (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

16:16 | (1) Peta Pan/Bjorki (AUS/GER) vs. (Q) Mago#01/nole_no1 (ARG/ROU) #SRs: 7-7 - give set to Giraldo
15:16 | bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 6-7
18:16 | nickleS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 7-8
16:17 | (3) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 8-7

dinkulpus
10-06-2011, 04:47 PM
Friday

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. David FERRER (ESP) PTS1
Mardy FISH (USA) vs. Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR2
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR3
Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 in SF
Send all picks to Marto before noon local time, which 5 AM CET.

156mphserve
10-06-2011, 05:53 PM
Ostm:hug:, unlucky losing with the 2nd best score of the round, I know what that's like(round 1 doubles here)

dinkulpus
10-06-2011, 06:20 PM
TT SCHEDULE - Friday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 14:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED)



Not before 17:00

156mphserve (CAN) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
(LL) ibrea4coffee (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
(1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI)

dinkulpus
10-07-2011, 04:04 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS : Ferrer 6:3 6:4 vs . Ferrer 7:5 6:3 , in case of tie 156mphserve lead in CB 20-18
00:00 | (LL) ibrea4coffee (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 v 2-0



00:00 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 v. Ferrer 2-0, Murray 2-0 +2 v. Murray 2-1 +2
00:00 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 +2 v. Ferrer 2-0 +2, Murray 2-0 v. Murray 2-1

156mphserve
10-07-2011, 04:15 AM
I cagoned this one, trying to get no diffs. Hopefully PTS doesn't bite me in the ass, and I can win on CB like I planned:lol:

PTS 2 rounds in a row, combined 14 matches, and no diffs:lol:

dinkulpus
10-07-2011, 01:03 PM
I'll update everything in the late evening.

Saturday OOP

Murray vs. Ferrer SR2
Nadal vs. Fish SR3


Deadline is 5 AM Cet

dinkulpus
10-07-2011, 11:45 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-3 - CB
04:04 | (LL) ibrea4coffee (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3


CoolyBri revenge for doubles with win over ibreak and CoolyBri and will face against double partner :)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (4) rvugt/stbanchile (NED/CHI) #SRs: 4-3
08:08 | nickelS/RedGuard (RUS/RUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 4-5

156mphserve
10-07-2011, 11:49 PM
my dubs partner is a real canuck killer, first bandtree, then ibreak4coffee, am I gonna be next?

mcarvalho
10-08-2011, 12:20 AM
I cagoned this one, trying to get no diffs. Hopefully PTS doesn't bite me in the ass, and I can win on CB like I planned:lol:

PTS 2 rounds in a row, combined 14 matches, and no diffs:lol:

Good win :yeah:

156mphserve
10-08-2011, 12:33 AM
ty, hard luck losing on CB:hug:

dinkulpus
10-08-2011, 03:55 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None


:zzz::zzz::zzz:

dinkulpus
10-08-2011, 11:06 AM
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2


04:04 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 3-3

dinkulpus
10-08-2011, 11:09 AM
Sunday OOP

Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs. Andy MURRAY (GBR) PTS1


Send all pick to Marto before 7 AM CET

dinkulpus
10-08-2011, 11:16 AM
TT SCHEDULE - Sunday

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/78431602992642B0ACA5710F9430F23B.ashx?w=655&h=269



Centre Court - start 14:00
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED)


Not before 18:30

156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

dinkulpus
10-09-2011, 06:06 AM
02:02 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS : Murray 64 36 76 vs. Murray 6-4 4-6 6-3 - if tie 24:22 CB

Third match in row go to PTS for 156mphserve :eek:. He should rename his name something connect with PTS :lol:




04:04 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) (SR 3:3) - Nadal vs. Murray

156mphserve
10-09-2011, 06:09 AM
this is getting riduclous:lol:

at least CB favors me again:)

CoolyBri
10-09-2011, 09:13 AM
Congratz 156mphserve :worship:

And thanks marto for the great management!

Björki
10-09-2011, 09:14 AM
Congrats Ove/TTS + 156mphserve :yeah:

Thanks Martin :worship:

Taz Warrior
10-09-2011, 09:20 AM
Congrats Ove/TTS + 156mphserve :worship:

Björki
10-09-2011, 10:05 AM
Ove :wavey: Du bist noch nicht für TT Stockholm angemeldet. :awww:

dinkulpus
10-09-2011, 10:08 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3 - CB

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. ZackBusner/TankingTheSet (GER/NED) #SRs: 3-4

dinkulpus
10-09-2011, 10:10 AM
Congrats 156mphserve, ZackBusner and TTS :worship:
Also good tournament for CoolyBri, Peta Pan and Peggy :hug:

I hope you will play again with me :p (maybe with some of you next year :sad:)

ZackBusner
10-09-2011, 10:19 AM
Ove :wavey: Du bist noch nicht für TT Stockholm angemeldet. :awww:

Bin ich mal doch! Gleich auf der ersten Seite! :nerner:

ZackBusner
10-09-2011, 10:20 AM
:rocker2:

Great job, TTS!

Björki
10-09-2011, 10:22 AM
:rolleyes: :lol:

156mphserve
10-09-2011, 06:17 PM
:woohoo: 2nd title this year

CoolyBri:hug:, we'll just have to get the doubles title next week:p

congrats to the doubles winners, and finalists:yeah:

Marto, excellant management as always:worship: