Tennis Tipping #55 - Bangkok - Congrats to keqtqiadv and Tytta!/Deboogle [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #55 - Bangkok - Congrats to keqtqiadv and Tytta!/Deboogle

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 12:58 PM
Tennis Tipping – #58 - Bangkok


http://www.cityimage.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/bangkok01.jpg



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.:)

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bangkok, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to mmarto193@abv.bg

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:02 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Type: ATP 250
Surface: Indoor hard
Date: 26/09/2010
Tournament website: http://www.thailandopen.org/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 18th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 18th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 23th September 2 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 2 pm CET, MDS Saturday 12 pm CET, MDD Saturday 12 pm CET
Assistant manager: scoobs :yeah:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles

2010 - Gallina (ARG) def. Duncan (ZIM) 1-1
2009 - georg (ROM) def. FERNET (IND) 2-1
2008 - invuday (GBR) def. Nando_L (SUI) 3-2
2007 - Keqtqiadv (BRA) def. Tytta (BRA)


Doubles

[B]2010[/B} - Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN)/(GBR) def. Duncan/Jeff Candoi (ZIM)/(ZIM) 2-2
2009 - tal20 / propaganda (ISR/BUL) def. (2) Zirconeck / keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 4-2
2008 - [q] egiorazz / Korvpipa (LIT/SWE) def. (3) Nando_L/Netin!. (SUI/BRA) 5-4
2007 - Savestheday91 / Sheva (SRB/NED) def. Sploush / Strangelove (CAN/NED)

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:04 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)


01. Bolar Bolabi (AUS).................. 2
02. Deboogle!. (USA).................... 7
03. _A_ (CRO)........................... 9
04. Gallina (ARG)....................... 10
05. Allez-Alejo (USA)................... 11
06. Dupuis2006 (CAN).................... 12
07. scoobs (GBR)........................ 14
08. keqtqiadv (BRA)..................... 18
09. stbanchile (CHI).................... 19
10. JMG (MON)........................... 21
11. FiBeR (ARG)......................... 27
12. Chris 84 (SLO)...................... 30
13. Tytta!. (BRA)....................... 31
14. manu86 (ARG)........................ 33
15. njnetswill (USA).................... 38
16. <Eve> (SUI)......................... 44
17. Duncan (ZIM)........................ 46
18. *Jean* (FRA)........................ 47
19. mcarvalho (POR)..................... 49
20. jmjhb (GBR)......................... 54
21. CoolyBri (GER)...................... 56
22. Forever-Delayed (GBR)............... 57
23. 156mphserve (CAN)................... 60
24. Nev (ARG)........................... 64
25. rvugt (NED)......................... 71
26. Redguard (RUS)...................... 72
27. JeffCandoi (BRA).................... 73
28. rodrigol_87 (ARG)................... 77
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)

01. Nando_l (SUI)....................... 82
02. Davidcuervacho (IND)................ 87
03. Wojtek (POL)........................ 92
04. nickelS (RUS)....................... 93
05. petesampras_1 (CHN)................. 94
06. Luinir (TUR)........................ 97
07. Satasonic (AUS)..................... 101
08. Netin! (BRA)........................ 117
09. joe87 (AUT)......................... 118
10. vexxx (BUL)......................... 125
11. kingroger (GER)..................... 146
12. LucasBH (BRA)....................... 157
13. jervisjames (AUS)................... 166
14. Mishka Logvi (UKR).................. 172
15. RodrigoR3 (BRA)..................... 178
16. molosztash (TUR).................... 195


a1. Nixer (RUS)......................... 212
a2. StoGas (LIT)........................ 227
a3. Machado (POR)....................... 243
a4. Etihad (ARG)........................ 254
a5. guille&tati4life (GBR).............. 17 LE
a6. coasterman1 (PCR)................... 134 LE



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th Spetember)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

01. Nando_l (SUI)....................... 82
02. Davidcuervacho (IND)................ 87
03. Wojtek (POL)........................ 92
04. nickelS (RUS)....................... 93
05. petesampras_1 (CHN)................. 94
06. Luinir (TUR)........................ 97
07. Satasonic (AUS)..................... 101
08. Netin! (BRA)........................ 117





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)


01. Nando_L/Gallina (SUI)/(ARG)................. 16 + 11 = 27
02. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA)/(BRA)................ 2 + 26 = 28
03. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA)/(VEN)................ 17 + 20 = 37
04. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM)/(ZIM)............... 22 + 21 = 43
05. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI)/(CHI)................ 24 + 28 = 52
06. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA)/(BRA).............. 41 + 12 = 53
07. Redguard/nickelS (RUS)/(RUS)................ 33 + 32 = 65
08. manu86/FiBer (ARG)/(ARG).................... 36 + 36 = 72
09. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)/(SLO)................. 46 + 46 = 92
10. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER)/(CAN)............ 35 + 75 = 110
11. <Eve>/scoobs (NED)/(GBR).................... 59 + 62 = 121
12. Bolar Bolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS)/(ARG)..... 39 + 86 = 125
13. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG)/(CHN)............... 63 + 64 = 127 (1478 + 1499 = 2977)
14. Forever-Delayed / Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)...... 69 + 58 = 127 (1395 + 1538 = 2933)
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)

01. kingroger/*Jean* (GER)/(FRA)................ 83 + 49 = 132
02. ExcaliburII / JMG (MON/MON)................. 97 + 51 = 148
03. Machado/mcarvalho (POR)/(POR)............... 107 + 77 = 184
04. guille&tati4life / rodrigol_87 (GBR/ARG).... 88 + 106 = 194
05. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA)/(BRA)............... 114 + 141 = 255
06. Luinir/moloztash (TUR)/(TUR)................ 135 + 135 = 270
07. jervisjames/Etihad (AUS)/(ARG).............. 105 + 254 = 359
08. jmjhb / Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR).............. 137 + 230 = 367


A1. vexxx/joe87 (BUL)/(AUT)..................... 191 + 192 = 383
A2. StoGas/Nixer (LIT)/(RUS).................... 289 + 182 = 471




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12th Sepetember)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

01. kingroger/*Jean* (GER)/(FRA)................ 83 + 49 = 132
02. ExcaliburII / JMG (MON/MON)................. 97 + 51 = 148
03. Machado/mcarvalho (POR)/(POR)............... 107 + 77 = 184
04. guille&tati4life / rodrigol_87 (GBR/ARG).... 88 + 106 = 194

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:04 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (3) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 1-1 - correct PTS scoreline


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0
06:09 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN) #SRs: 4-7
07:06 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4 - CB 5:4
04:05 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 2-3



First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
05:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (5) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

05:04 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:06 | JMG (MON) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-4

05:03 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | (Q) molozstash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | (Q) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

04:05 | (7) scoobs (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | .EvE. (NED) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 2-3




Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:05 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS 1: 7-7, CB: 5-5, CB SRs: 4-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS1: 4-7 (Statham 62)
05:05 | (ALT) StoGas (LTU) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS1: 4-7 (Statham 62)
05:05 | kingroger (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (7) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 4-4, PTS3: 7-4 (Marach 63)
05:05 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) #SRs: 3-3

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:05 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) Deboogle/Tytta! (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

11:15 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 6-11
16:10 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 7-4
11:14 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 7-10
13:14 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) #SRs: 7-5


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

17:13 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-9
09:16 | (LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 4-11
19:14 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 9-10
18:13 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 10-8

16:19 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) #SRs: 11-11
19:13 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
18:21 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 12-11
16:16 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) #SRs: 11-13


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) #SRs: 5-5
12:11 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) #SRs: 6-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. jervisjames/Etihad (AUS/ARG) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: Statham 2-0 vs 2-1
10:09 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (ALT) vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
08:10 | jmjhb/Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) #SRs: 6-8

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:07 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR
Karol BECK (SVK) vs. Go SOEDA (JPN) SR
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR

Matches count for day 1/2 in QF singles and doubles
Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET

Tuesday

Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) PTS1
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR4
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR5
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6

Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET
Matches from Tuesday will have priority in doubles

Monday OOP


Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) PTS1
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Ivan DODIG (CRO) PTS2
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs. Stephane BOHLI (SUI) PTS3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) PTS4
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) PTS5
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) PTS6
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) PTS7
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) PTS8


Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET
Matches from Tuesday will have priority in doubles


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:07 PM
News & Info



TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174955)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=174956)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2011 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:10 PM
Other tournaments this :wavey:



Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

26/09/2011 Kuala Lumpur IH 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
26/09/2011 Aguascalientes CH CL 32/16/16/8 Boarder35m
26/09/2011 Madrid CH CL 32/16/16/8 ?
26/09/2011 Napoli CH CL 32/16/16/8 Goldenoldie

dinkulpus
09-08-2011, 01:15 PM
You can commit now :wavey:
Because I will away from next Thursday to Sunday, Luinir will manage qualification :wavey:

Nixer
09-08-2011, 01:23 PM
In
Doubles anyone?

kingroger
09-08-2011, 03:20 PM
IN, doubles with *Jean* :wavey:

*Jean*
09-08-2011, 08:18 PM
IN, doubles with *Jean* :wavey:

In and confirmed

manu86
09-09-2011, 06:31 AM
in for singles and doubes with fiber!!

StoGas
09-09-2011, 05:20 PM
In, doubles with Nixer :yeah:

Nixer
09-09-2011, 05:44 PM
In, doubles with Nixer :yeah:

confirmed :worship:

Chris 84
09-10-2011, 01:19 PM
in
and dubz with slokid

JMG
09-10-2011, 01:49 PM
In

Luinir
09-11-2011, 09:22 PM
in, doubles with molosztash.

dinkulpus
09-11-2011, 11:23 PM
Little changes in the plan, scoobs will manage qualification in Bangkok :wavey::worship:

FiBeR
09-12-2011, 04:33 AM
in for singles, doubles with manu86

molosztash
09-12-2011, 08:19 AM
In, Doubles with Luinir.

Mishka Logvi
09-12-2011, 08:47 AM
in for sigles
and search a low-ranking doubles partner

Bolar Bolabi
09-12-2011, 10:33 AM
In for singles

Doubles with Davidcuervacho - i think. If he commits here, he'll confirm it.

Machado
09-12-2011, 03:36 PM
In
Doubles with mcarvalho

jmjhb
09-12-2011, 05:13 PM
In here

Wojtek
09-13-2011, 05:14 AM
in

Redguard
09-13-2011, 11:07 AM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

JeffCandoi
09-13-2011, 03:21 PM
in, dubz with Duncan

Dupuis2006
09-13-2011, 05:14 PM
In

stbanchile
09-13-2011, 11:34 PM
In and doubles with rvugt :yeah:

Tytta!.
09-14-2011, 12:57 AM
in :) doubles with Deboogle!. :)

keqtqiadv
09-14-2011, 12:57 AM
In. Doubles with Netin!

Deboogle!.
09-14-2011, 12:58 AM
in :) doubles with Deboogle!. :)in and confirmed :)

rvugt
09-14-2011, 08:52 AM
IN! And doubles with stbanchile!

nickelS
09-14-2011, 02:20 PM
In
and doubles with Redguard

Davidcuervacho
09-14-2011, 03:52 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with Bolar Bolabi

Allez-Alejo
09-14-2011, 03:53 PM
in

doubles with Tzar

Duncan
09-14-2011, 08:35 PM
in here please. Doubles with JeffCandoi

njnetswill
09-15-2011, 04:33 AM
In

dinkulpus
09-15-2011, 10:24 AM
Entry list updated to post 39 :dog:

buji
09-15-2011, 12:09 PM
Martin,I think we could have entered here..

jervisjames
09-16-2011, 12:43 AM
In and anyone for doubles?

mcarvalho
09-17-2011, 03:18 AM
in

vexxx
09-17-2011, 08:24 AM
In. Doubles with joe87 :)

joe87
09-17-2011, 11:47 AM
In.

Doubles confirmed :yeah:

Nev
09-17-2011, 03:38 PM
In, doubles with petesampras_1

LucasBH
09-17-2011, 11:05 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

Rodrigo R3
09-17-2011, 11:23 PM
in singles
doubles Rodrigo R3

In singles. Doubles confirmed!

ESimp
09-18-2011, 12:19 AM
In here!

Doubles with coolfish1103

Gallina
09-18-2011, 01:52 AM
In

coolfish1103
09-18-2011, 02:52 AM
In here!

Doubles with coolfish1103

In.

Doubles with ESimp.

Etihad
09-18-2011, 03:06 AM
in

Etihad
09-18-2011, 03:07 AM
In and anyone for doubles?

me?

156mphserve
09-18-2011, 03:23 AM
In

_A_
09-18-2011, 08:02 AM
in

rodrigol_87
09-18-2011, 09:13 AM
In please! Anyone doubles?

<Eve>
09-18-2011, 09:20 AM
In please :wavey:

Doubles with scoobs

scoobs also in for singles :yeah:

scoobs
09-18-2011, 09:48 AM
In please :wavey:

Doubles with scoobs

scoobs also in for singles :yeah:
confirmed :)

Forever-Delayed
09-18-2011, 10:00 AM
In

Netin!
09-18-2011, 11:06 AM
In!

Satasonic
09-18-2011, 11:48 AM
In please for singles.

CoolyBri
09-18-2011, 12:41 PM
In :wavey:

In

Doubles with 156mphserve :)

petesampras_1
09-18-2011, 01:20 PM
In, doubles with petesampras_1

in,and doubles with nev

Nando_L
09-18-2011, 03:40 PM
In

dinkulpus
09-18-2011, 04:16 PM
First deadine passed


Entry Lists (to post 64)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)


01. Bolar Bolabi (AUS).................. 2
02. Deboogle!. (USA).................... 7
03. _A_ (CRO)........................... 9
04. Gallina (ARG)....................... 10
05. Allez-Alejo (USA)................... 11
06. Dupuis2006 (CAN).................... 12
07. scoobs (GBR)........................ 14
08. keqtqiadv (BRA)..................... 18
09. stbanchile (CHI).................... 19
10. JMG (MON)........................... 21
11. FiBeR (ARG)......................... 27
12. Chris 84 (SLO)...................... 30
13. Tytta!. (BRA)....................... 31
14. manu86 (ARG)........................ 33
15. njnetswill (USA).................... 38
16. <Eve> (SUI)......................... 44
17. Duncan (ZIM)........................ 46
18. *Jean* (FRA)........................ 47
19. mcarvalho (POR)..................... 49
20. jmjhb (GBR)......................... 54
21. CoolyBri (GER)...................... 56
22. Forever-Delayed (GBR)............... 57
23. 156mphserve (CAN)................... 60
24. Nev (ARG)........................... 64
25. rvugt (NED)......................... 71
26. Redguard (RUS)...................... 72
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)


01. JeffCandoi (BRA).................... 73
02. rodrigol_87 (ARG)................... 77
03. Nando_l (SUI)....................... 82
04. Davidcuervacho (IND)................ 87
05. Wojtek (POL)........................ 92
06. nickelS (RUS)....................... 93
07. petesampras_1 (CHN)................. 94
08. Luinir (TUR)........................ 97
09. Satasonic (AUS)..................... 101
10. Netin! (BRA)........................ 117
11. joe87 (AUT)......................... 118
12. vexxx (BUL)......................... 125
13. kingroger (GER)..................... 146
14. LucasBH (BRA)....................... 157
15. jervisjames (AUS)................... 166
16. Mishka Logvi (UKR).................. 172
alt1. RodrigoR3 (BRA)..................... 178
alt2. molosztash (TUR).................... 195
alt3. Nixer (RUS)......................... 212
alt4. StoGas (LIT)........................ 227
alt5. Machado (POR)....................... 243
alt6. Etihad (ARG)........................ 254
alt7. ESimp (CAN)......................... 264
alt8. coolfish1103 (USA).................. 282





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)


01. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA)/(BRA)................ 2 + 26 = 28
02. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA)/(VEN)................ 17 + 20 = 37
03. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM)/(ZIM)............... 22 + 21 = 43
04. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI)/(CHI)................ 24 + 28 = 52
05. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA)/(BRA).............. 41 + 12 = 53
06. Redguard/nickelS (RUS)/(RUS)................ 33 + 32 = 65
07. manu86/FiBer (ARG)/(ARG).................... 36 + 36 = 72
08. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)/(SLO)................. 46 + 46 = 92
09. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER)/(CAN)............ 35 + 75 = 110
10. Bolar Bolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS)/(ARG)..... 39 + 86 = 125
11. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG)/(CHN)............... 63 + 64 = 127
12. kingroger/*Jean* (GER)/(FRA)................ 83 + 49 = 132
13. Machado/mcarvalho (POR)/(POR)............... 107 + 77 = 184
14. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA)/(BRA)............... 114 + 141 = 255


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 12th Spetember)

01. Luinir/moloztash (TUR)/(TUR)................ 135 + 135 = 270
02. ESimp/coolfish1103 (CAN)/(USA).............. 218 + 143 = 361
03. vexxx/joe87 (BUL)/(AUT)..................... 191 + 192 = 383
04. StoGas/Nixer (LIT)/(RUS).................... 289 + 182 = 471

scoobs
09-18-2011, 04:24 PM
Don't forget <Eve> and me on the doubles list ;)

dinkulpus
09-18-2011, 04:32 PM
Don't forget <Eve> and me on the doubles list ;)

Will add you in next update, sorry :sad:
I will update entry lists on Wednesday, before I leave and will PM to you :p

Gallina
09-19-2011, 03:57 AM
Anyone for doubles for MD?

Nando_L
09-19-2011, 05:34 AM
Anyone for doubles for MD?

Me? :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
09-19-2011, 06:35 AM
search a doubles partner

jervisjames
09-19-2011, 07:34 AM
me?

Confirmed :dance:

Etihad/jervisjames for doubles please :wavey:

156mphserve
09-19-2011, 06:48 PM
In :wavey:



Doubles with 156mphserve :)

confirmed:wavey:

coasterman9
09-19-2011, 07:20 PM
In, doubles? Just confirm.

Gallina
09-20-2011, 03:29 AM
Me? :wavey:

Nando_L/Gallina
Confirmed :cool:

dinkulpus
09-20-2011, 09:37 PM
Last update from me on entry list, don't forget that scoobs will run qualifications, I'll back at Sunday :wavey:

jmjhb
09-20-2011, 11:55 PM
Doubles anyone? :)

Mishka Logvi
09-21-2011, 09:22 AM
Doubles anyone? :)

me? but i have low ranking

guille&tati4life
09-21-2011, 04:01 PM
in

jmjhb
09-21-2011, 04:26 PM
me? but i have low ranking

No problem, would be in doubles qualies anyway.

jmjhb/Mishka Logvi confirmed :)

guille&tati4life
09-21-2011, 10:52 PM
Doubles anyone?

rodrigol_87
09-22-2011, 03:35 AM
Doubles anyone?

Wanna play doubles with me??? :wavey:

scoobs
09-22-2011, 08:10 AM
Final deadline tomorrow is 6pm local time, which is 12pm BST / 1pm CEST.

I will sort out entry lists and qualifying draws then.

guille&tati4life
09-22-2011, 10:01 PM
Wanna play doubles with me??? :wavey:

Yup. We're in :cool:

ESimp
09-23-2011, 12:06 AM
Out here

coolfish1103
09-23-2011, 12:21 AM
Out as well.

Forever-Delayed
09-23-2011, 06:59 AM
Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 for doubles

JMG
09-23-2011, 08:21 AM
ExcaliburII/JMG for doubles

scoobs
09-23-2011, 11:02 AM
Final Deadline has passed.

Qualifying draws coming shortly.

scoobs
09-23-2011, 11:16 AM
Both SE spots cleared.

scoobs
09-23-2011, 11:35 AM
Qualifying Draw - Singles

00:00 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | (2) Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. molosztash (TUR)
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (8) Netin! (BRA)

00:00 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (7) Satasonic (AUS)
00:00 | (4) nickelS (RUS) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA)
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (5) Petesampras_1 (CHN)



Qualifying Draw - Doubles

00:00 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. jervisjames/Etihad (AUS/ARG)
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (3) Machado/mcarvalho (POR/POR)
00:00 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | jmjhb/Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR) vs. (4) guille&tati4life/Rodrigol_87 (GBR/ARG)

scoobs
09-23-2011, 11:37 AM
Now waiting for OOP for Saturday.

scoobs
09-23-2011, 04:38 PM
OOP - Saturday

Matches count for Singles + Doubles Qualifying Round 1

Ashley FISHER (AUS) vs Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) SR1 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) SR2 PTS
Pongsiri NIROJ (THA) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) SR3 PTS
Warit SORNBUTNARK (THA) vs Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) SR4 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) SR5 PTS


Send picks to scoobs by 11:00 local time / 05:00 BST / 06:00 CEST


I will post diffs around 08:00 BST.

scoobs
09-24-2011, 08:01 AM
Diffs - Singles Qualifying, R1

Missing picks from Davidcuervacho, Netin!, nickelS and Petesampras_1 in singles.

StoGas, Nixer, Etihad and coasterman9 come is as alternates.


00:00 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Marach vs. Niroj
00:00 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Statham 63 vs 62
00:00 | (ALT) StoGas (LTU) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Statham 63 64 vs 62 61
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marach 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Statham 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (7) Satasonic (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None, PTS: Statham 64 vs 63, Marach 64 63 vs 76 62
00:00 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marach 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) - Niroj vs. Marach

scoobs
09-24-2011, 08:04 AM
Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, R1

Missing picks from machado, mcarvalho, guille&tati4life. Replaced by vexxx / joe87 and Nixer / StoGas.

00:00 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. jervisjames/Etihad (AUS/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Statham 2-0 v. Statham 2-1, Marach 2-1 v. Marach 2-0
00:00 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (ALT) vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) - Marach vs. Niroj
00:00 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Marach 2-0 v. Marach 2-1
00:00 | jmjhb/Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) - Niroj +2 vs. Marach +2 SR Differences: Niroj 2-0 +2 v. Marach 2-0 +2

scoobs
09-24-2011, 09:45 AM
Results - Singles Qualifying, Round 1


05:04 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | joe87 (AUT) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS1: 4-7 (Statham 62)
05:05 | (ALT) StoGas (LTU) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 4-4, PTS1: 4-7 (Statham 62)
05:05 | kingroger (GER) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | LucasBH (BRA) vs. (7) Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 4-4, PTS3: 7-4 (Marach 63)
05:05 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. RodrigoR3 (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | vexxx (BUL) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) #SRs: 3-3



Results - Doubles Qualifying, Round 1

10:10 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. jervisjames/Etihad (AUS/ARG) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: Statham 2-0 vs 2-1
10:09 | Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) vs. (ALT) vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. RodrigoR3/LucasBH (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
08:10 | jmjhb/Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) #SRs: 6-8

scoobs
09-24-2011, 11:21 AM
OOP - Sunday

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR1 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) SR2
Aviruth PHAPHUI (THA) vs Greg JONES (AUS) SR3
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Dane CHUNTRARUK (THA) SR4
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Jose (Rubin) STATHAM (NZL) SR5
Frank MOSER (GER) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR6


Picks to scoobs by 11:00 local time / 06:00 CEST / 05:00 BST

Diffs will be posted when I wake up, couple of hours later.

Nixer
09-24-2011, 01:00 PM
Perfect! You just wake up and already know all the results :yeah: Love the asian swing

kingroger & jmjhb / Mishka Logvi :hug:

StoGas
09-24-2011, 02:34 PM
Always lose on PTS :facepalm: . Let's make MD in doubles then.

Nixer
09-24-2011, 03:39 PM
Always lose on PTS :facepalm: . Let's make MD in doubles then.

Really unlucky. Yeah, let's do it at least in doubles :)

scoobs
09-24-2011, 03:47 PM
Always lose on PTS :facepalm: . Let's make MD in doubles then.
I know - it sucks there were only 5 matches in the first round of qualifying.

scoobs
09-25-2011, 08:16 AM
Diffs - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bohli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kirillov 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. LucasBH (BRA) - Bohli vs. Kirillov
00:00 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1


Diffs - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

00:00 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) - Bohli vs. Kirillov
00:00 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) - Bohli vs. Kirillov

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 08:28 AM
I'll back around 6 pm CET and make main draws

kingroger
09-25-2011, 09:39 AM
Doubles MD :woohoo:

scoobs
09-25-2011, 09:40 AM
Results - Singles Qualifying, Final Round

06:06 | (1) Nando_L (SUI) vs. (6) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | molosztash (TUR) vs. (ALT) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
06:05 | (3) Wojtek (POL) vs. LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | (ALT) Etihad (ARG) vs. (ALT) coasterman9 (PCR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS 1: 7-7, CB: 5-5, CB SRs: 4-3



Results - Doubles Qualifying, Final Round

12:11 | (1) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR) #SRs: 5-5
12:11 | (2) ExcaliburII/JMG (Mon/Mon) vs. (ALT) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LTU) #SRs: 6-4

scoobs
09-25-2011, 10:00 AM
LL Order - Singles

1. coasterman9 - 6 picks, 2 SRs, PTS 1: 10 points
2. Nando_L - 6 picks, 2 SRs, PTS 1: 7 points
3. LucasBH - 5 picks, 2 SRs, SR1 set to winner
4. Nixer - 5 picks, 2 SRs
5. StoGas - R1: 5 picks, 4 SRs, PTS 1: 4, PTS 2: 7, PTS 3: 7
6. joe87 - R1: 5 picks, 4 SRs, PTS 1: 4, PTS 2: 7, PTS 3: 4
7. Satasonic - R1: 5 picks, 4 SRs, PTS 1: 4, PTS 2: 4
8. kingroger - R1: 5 picks, 3 SRs, PTS 1: 7


LL Order - Doubles

1. Luinir / molosztash - 11 picks, 5 SRs
2. Nixer / StoGas - 11 picks, 4 SRs
3. RodrigoR3 / LucasBH - R1: 10 picks 7 SRs, SR1 shootout
4. jervisjames / Etihad - R1: 10 picks, 7 SRs

scoobs
09-25-2011, 10:00 AM
That's my bit done, over to Marto for the main tournament.

jervisjames
09-25-2011, 12:07 PM
Thanks scoobs :hug:

Nixer
09-25-2011, 12:31 PM
ahhh, stupid pick on Kirillov, sorry StoGas :sad: let's try for LL

congrats molosztash + ExcaliburII/JMG :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 05:13 PM
I'm starting to update now :wavey:


Thanks scoobs for wonderful work :worship:

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 05:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | BolarBolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
00:00 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)

00:00 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON)
00:00 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED)
00:00 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI)
00:00 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 05:32 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (5) Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) molozstash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | (Q) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

00:00 | (7) scoobs (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | .EvE. (NED) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 05:41 PM
Monday OOP


Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) PTS1
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs. Ivan DODIG (CRO) PTS2
Go SOEDA (JPN) vs. Stephane BOHLI (SUI) PTS3
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) PTS4
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs. Greg JONES (AUS) PTS5
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) PTS6
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) PTS7
Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Kittipong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) PTS8


Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET
Matches from Tuesday will have priority in doubles

kingroger
09-25-2011, 07:17 PM
Are we gonna have a TT OOP again??

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 09:00 PM
Of course :p





TT SCHEDULE - Monday

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_euoP3CaMW_c/RZnIPH3XEOI/AAAAAAAAABk/g-SuoNNXs5k/s400/thailand-open-tennis-stamp.gif



Centre Court - start 11:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png


(8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA)
Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)
(1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)

Not before 20:15

(3) _A_ (CRO) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
(1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG)



Court Asia - start 10:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(7) scoobs (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR)
(Q)Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (5) Allez-Alejo (USA)

Not before 17:30

(4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON)
Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

Not before 22:15

CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)




Grandstand Court - start 10:30

jmjhb (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
JMG (MON) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
.EvE. (NED) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(Q) molozstash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED)
Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED)
(Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI)



Court Danai Udomchoke - start 10:30

Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG)
*Jean* (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG)

Not before 18:15

BolarBolabi/Davidcuervacho (AUS/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)

molosztash
09-25-2011, 09:13 PM
congrats molosztash + ExcaliburII/JMG :wavey:

Thanks mate, I hope a LL spot for you.

stbanchile
09-25-2011, 09:36 PM
Marto what happen with Court Paradorn Srichaphan ? :O hahaha, How much time is left? For the beginning of the matches :wavey:

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 09:39 PM
Marto what happen with Court Paradorn Srichaphan ? :O hahaha, How much time is left? For the beginning of the matches :wavey:

I forgot for him :o
From now 7 hours and 20 minutes

156mphserve
09-25-2011, 10:33 PM
didn't give CoolyBri much rest time?:lol:

dinkulpus
09-25-2011, 11:05 PM
didn't give CoolyBri much rest time?:lol:

He has a good masseur, who will prepare him :p :lol:

Tzar
09-26-2011, 12:51 AM
didn't give CoolyBri much rest time?:lol:

Repeat of the Metz final in R1.

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 05:23 AM
Missing picks from Davidcuervacho and Netin so

Luinir/moloztash replace Bolar Bolabi/Davidcuervacho :wavey:


00:00 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO) - Marchenko, Giraldo vs. Chiudinelli, Sela SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Dodig 2-1 v 2-0, Giraldo 2-1 vs. Sela 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Dimitrov, Bohli, Bolelli vs. Dodig, Soeda, Weintraub
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR) - Jones, Bolelli vs. Schuettler, Weintraub SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Dodig 2-0 v 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. Schuettler 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 vs. Weintraub 2-1
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (5) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Dimitrov, Sela vs. Dodig, Giraldo SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Dodig 2-0, Sela 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA) - Chiudinelli vs. Marchenko
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | JMG (MON) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - Dodig, Bohli vs. Dimitrov, Soeda SR Differences: Dodig 2-1 vs. Dimitrov 2-1, Bohli 2-1 vs. Soeda 2-0, Giraldo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) - Sela vs. Giraldo

00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Chiudinelli, Giraldo vs. Marchenko, Sela SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Marchenko 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v 2-0, Giraldo 2-1 vs. Sela 2-0
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG) - Giraldo vs. Sela
00:00 | (Q) molozstash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED) - Dodig, Schuettler vs. Dimitrov, Jones SR Differences: Dodig 2-1 vs. Dimitrov 2-1, Giraldo 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 vs. Jones 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Chiudinelli, Dodig vs. Marchenko, Dimitrov SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Marchenko 2-0, Dodig 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0

00:00 | (7) scoobs (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Schuettler, Fognini, Bolelli vs. Jones, Udomchoke, Weintraub
00:00 | .EvE. (NED) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Sela vs. Giraldo
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) - Chiudinelli, Soeda vs. Marchenko, Bohli SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Marchenko 2-0, Soeda 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-0
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) - Dimitrov, Weintraub vs. Dodig, Bolelli SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 vs. Dodig 2-0, Soeda 2-0 v 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0, Weintraub 2-1 vs. Bolelli 2-0


Doubles day 1/2

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG) - Bohli, Giraldo, Bolelli vs. Soeda, Sela, Weintraub SR Differences: Dodig 2-0 +2 v. Dodig 2-1 +2, Bohli 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0, Soeda 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0, Giraldo 2-0 v. Sela 2-0, Fognini 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2, Bolelli 2-0 v. Weintraub 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - Chiudinelli, Dodig +2, Giraldo vs. Marchenko, Dimitrov +2, Sela SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Marchenko 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Dodig 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Sela 2-0, Giraldo 2-1 v. Sela 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Schuettler 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Chiudinelli +2, Dimitrov +2, Soeda +2, Weintraub +2 vs. Marchenko +2, Dodig +2, Bohli +2, Bolelli +2 SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 +2 v. Marchenko 2-0 +2, Dimitrov 2-1 +2 v. Dodig 2-0 +2, Soeda 2-0 +2 v. Bohli 2-0 +2, Giraldo 2-0 v. Giraldo 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v. Schuettler 2-0, Weintraub 2-1 +2 v. Bolelli 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Chiudinelli, Dodig, Sela +2, Jones, Bolelli vs. Marchenko, Dimitrov, Giraldo +2, Schuettler, Weintraub SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Marchenko 2-1, Dodig 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Sela 2-0 v. Giraldo 2-1, Sela 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Jones 2-0 v. Schuettler 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Weintraub 2-1

00:00 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) - Marchenko, Soeda, Sela vs. Chiudinelli, Bohli, Giraldo SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Dodig 2-0 v. Dodig 2-1, Soeda 2-1 v. Bohli 2-1, Sela 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 +2 v. Schuettler 2-0 +2
00:00 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) - Chiudinelli +2, Dodig, Giraldo +2 vs. Marchenko +2, Dimitrov, Sela +2 SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 +2 v. Marchenko 2-1 +2, Dodig 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Soeda 2-1 +2 v. Soeda 2-0 +2, Giraldo 2-1 v. Sela 2-1, Giraldo 2-1 v. Sela 2-0
00:00 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) - Chiudinelli, Bohli, Sela +2, Schuettler, Weintraub vs. Marchenko, Soeda, Giraldo +2, Jones, Bolelli SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Marchenko 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Soeda 2-0, Sela 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Giraldo 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Jones 2-1, Weintraub 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) - Soeda, Sela, Schuettler vs. Bohli, Giraldo, Jones SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Soeda 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Sela 2-0 v. Giraldo 2-0, Schuettler 2-0 v. Jones 2-1

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 05:25 AM
Stats

Singles


Marchenko 15 Chiudinelli 17
Dimitrov 8 Dodig 24
Soeda 29 Bohli 3
Sela 16 Giraldo 16
Schuettler 29 Jones 3
Udomchoke 1 Fognini 31
Bolelli 26 Weintraub 6
Haase 32 Wachiramanowong 0

Doubles



Marchenko 12 Chiudinelli 20
Dimitrov 10 Dodig 22
Soeda 26 Bohli 6
Sela 16 Giraldo 16
Schuettler 29 Jones 3
Udomchoke 0 Fognini 32
Bolelli 25 Weintraub 7
Haase 32 Wachiramanowong 0


I'm leaving in 5-10 minutes for work, will update everything, when I'm back

molosztash
09-26-2011, 12:26 PM
Congrats rvugt, I lost as Giraldo wins 2-0. :(

Bolar Bolabi
09-26-2011, 12:54 PM
Come on Dodig. Take this in 3.

Bolar Bolabi
09-26-2011, 01:53 PM
I assume I lost...I think.

scoobs
09-26-2011, 03:56 PM
Lousy day, lost in singles and -3 in doubles.

Congrats mcarvalho.

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 04:29 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-1
05:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (Q) Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (5) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

05:04 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. njnetswill (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:06 | JMG (MON) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-4

05:03 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:03 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | (Q) molozstash (TUR) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | (Q) Wojtek (POL) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

04:05 | (7) scoobs (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-2
03:04 | .EvE. (NED) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:03 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 2-3

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 04:31 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-3
07:07 | (LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 3-4
10:06 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 3-4
08:08 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 4-5

08:09 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) #SRs: 7-6
10:07 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) #SRs: 6-5
08:12 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 6-5
08:09 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) #SRs: 5-7

kingroger
09-26-2011, 04:36 PM
08:12 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 6-5

How sick is that first round score of stbanchile/rvugt ?!?!?! :worship:

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 04:40 PM
Tuesday

Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) PTS1
Michael BERRER (GER) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Ernests GULBIS (LAT) SR3
Greg JONES (AUS) vs. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR4
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR5
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6

Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET
Matches from Tuesday will have priority in doubles

rvugt
09-26-2011, 04:54 PM
08:12 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 6-5

How sick is that first round score of stbanchile/rvugt ?!?!?! :worship:

I loved the score of today for sure! And you are unlucky playing against us! :hug:
But good luck for tomorrow!

kingroger
09-26-2011, 04:55 PM
I loved the score of today for sure! And you are unlucky playing against us! :hug:
But good luck for tomorrow!

haha we needa go for the risks :D

dinkulpus
09-26-2011, 07:32 PM
TT SCHEDULE - Tuesday

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_euoP3CaMW_c/RZnIPH3XEOI/AAAAAAAAABk/g-SuoNNXs5k/s400/thailand-open-tennis-stamp.gif



Centre Court - start 13:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
(3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)

Not before 20:00

Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)
(1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG)




Court Asia - start 13:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Not before 19:15

(4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON)
CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)


Not before 22:15

Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED)



Court Grandstand - start 18:30

(LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)


Court Danai Udomchoke - start 18:30

mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI)
Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT)

mcarvalho
09-26-2011, 08:32 PM
Lousy day, lost in singles and -3 in doubles.

Congrats mcarvalho.

Thanks scoobs :hug:




TT SCHEDULE - Tuesday

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_euoP3CaMW_c/RZnIPH3XEOI/AAAAAAAAABk/g-SuoNNXs5k/s400/thailand-open-tennis-stamp.gif



Centre Court - start 13:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
(3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM)
stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)

Not before 20:00

Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)
(1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG)




Court Asia - start 13:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Not before 19:15

(4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON)
CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)


Not before 22:15

Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED)



Court Grandstand - start 18:30

(LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)


Court Danai Udomchoke - start 18:30

mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG)
(Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI)
Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT)

So nice that you put me in Danai court. I was the only one who picked him yesterday. :cool:

dinkulpus
09-27-2011, 05:24 AM
Missing pick from Tzar and Luinir :sad:


00:00 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Chiudinelli vs. Berrer
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Young 2-0 v 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v 2-0, Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Young, Chiudinelli vs. Andreev, Berrer SR Differences: Young 2-1 vs. Andreev 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Berrer 2-1, Lu 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) - Chiudinelli vs. Berrer

00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM) - Young, Chiudinelli vs. Andreev, Berrer SR Differences: Young 2-1 vs. Andreev 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Berrer 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Young vs. Andreev
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Young 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) - Chiudinelli vs. Berrer



08:07 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:3) - Young, Bachinger +2 vs. Andreev, Jones +2 SR Differences: Andreev 2-1 v. Andreev 2-0, Young 2-1 v. Andreev 2-0, Berrer 2-1 +2 v. Berrer 2-0 +2, Bachinger 2-0 +2 v. Jones 2-1 +2
07:07 | (LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) (SR 3:4) - Missing picks from Luinir
10:06 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:4) - Andreev, Bachinger +2 vs. Young, Jones +2
08:08 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from Tzar

08:09 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) (SR 7:6) - Andreev +2 vs. Young +2
10:07 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) (SR 6:5) - Berrer, Bachinger +2 vs. Chiudinelli, Jones +2 SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Bachinger 2-0 v. Jones 2-1, Bachinger 2-1 v. Jones 2-1
08:12 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) (SR 6:5) - Bolelli vs. Gulbis
08:09 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) (SR 5:7) - Young, Chiudinelli, Lu vs. Andreev, Berrer, Souza SR Differences: Young 2-0 v. Andreev 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0, Lu 2-0 v. Souza 2-0

kingroger
09-27-2011, 05:26 AM
Lost already.... Now I can travel to Beijing :D

156mphserve
09-27-2011, 05:27 AM
why do we keep winning matches when our opponents don't send pick? 3rd time in 2 weeks:lol:

scoobs
09-27-2011, 07:38 AM
Congrats to Deboogle!. and Tytta!.

Better luck next week in Beijing, partner :)

Thanks for the management, marto :D

<Eve>
09-27-2011, 09:53 AM
Congrats to Deboogle!. and Tytta!.

Better luck next week in Beijing, partner :)

Thanks for the management, marto :D

^this ;)

:wavey:

Duncan
09-27-2011, 02:54 PM
Andreev is an idiot. Had that set in his hands so many times and kept throwing it away :(

dinkulpus
09-27-2011, 03:22 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN)
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Chris84 (SLO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | rvugt (NED) vs. (6) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4 - CB 5:4
04:05 | Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 2-3

dinkulpus
09-27-2011, 03:28 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)
00:00 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)
00:00 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA)
00:00 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT)


First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

17:13 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (ARG/SUI) vs. manu86/FiBer (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-9
09:16 | (LL) Luinir/moloztash (TUR/TUR) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 4-11
19:14 | RedGuard/nickels (RUS/RUS) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 9-10
18:13 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) Allez-Allejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 10-8

16:19 | (4) Dunan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) vs. (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) #SRs: 11-11
19:13 | Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) vs. scoobs/.EvE. (GBR/NED) #SRs: 11-9
18:21 | (Q) kingroger/*Jean* (GER/FRA) vs. stbanchile/rvgut (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 12-11
16:16 | Chirs84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) #SRs: 11-13

rodrigol_87
09-27-2011, 03:30 PM
Andreev is an idiot. Had that set in his hands so many times and kept throwing it away :(

I agree! But because he ret. if he didn't I had won... :(

Congrats Mc, anyway :D

156mphserve
09-27-2011, 03:30 PM
I agree Duncan, Andreev is an idiot. Not because he lost the first set though, but because I needed Young 2-0 and just as that was gonna happen, Andreev. Retired:mad:

dinkulpus
09-27-2011, 03:32 PM
Wednesday

Robin HAASE (NED) vs. Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs. Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR
Karol BECK (SVK) vs. Go SOEDA (JPN) SR
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR

Matches count for day 1/2 in QF singles and doubles
Send all picks to Marto before noon locla time, which is 7AM CET

dinkulpus
09-27-2011, 03:40 PM
TT SCHEDULE - Wednesday/Thursday

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_euoP3CaMW_c/RZnIPH3XEOI/AAAAAAAAABk/g-SuoNNXs5k/s400/thailand-open-tennis-stamp.gif



Centre Court - start 15:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

(3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED)
mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA)

Not before 18:45 (evening session) :p

(8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG)
(Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA)

Not before 21:45

(1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)



Court Asia - start 17:30
http://layout.tv.eurosport.bg/i/logo/tvschedule/epg/v2/live.png

*Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN)
RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)
stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. (LL) Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT)

dinkulpus
09-28-2011, 05:47 AM
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN) - Beck vs. Soeda SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Soeda 2-1, Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) - Kamke vs. Andujar SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v 2-0, Kamke 2-1 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v 2-1



00:00 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - Beck vs. Soeda SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v. Bachinger 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Soeda 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1
00:00 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - Nieminen +2, Kamke, Bachinger, Beck vs. Haase +2, Andujar, Udomchoke, Soeda SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 +2 v. Haase 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-1 v. Andujar 2-1, Bachinger 2-0 v. Udomchoke 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Soeda 2-0
00:00 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) - Andujar vs. Kamke SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Andujar 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0, Beck 2-0 +2 v. Beck 2-1 +2
00:00 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) - Andujar vs. Kamke SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Andujar 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1

dinkulpus
09-28-2011, 02:35 PM
Thursday OOP

Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) PTS1
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs. Go SOEDA (JPN) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR3
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs. Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Michael BERRER (GER) SR5

Matches count for day 2/2 in QF.
All picks to Marto before 7 AM CET.


I'll update around 9-10 CET results :p

nickelS
09-28-2011, 07:21 PM
)))

dinkulpus
09-28-2011, 09:32 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 5


03:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN) #SRs: 2-4
03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 2-2



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 5

06:07 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 3-6
08:05 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 3-2
05:06 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) #SRs: 3-2

dinkulpus
09-29-2011, 05:05 AM
Everyone sent :yeah:

03:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN) (SR 2:4) - Garcia-Lopez, Kamke vs. Young, Soeda
03:03 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) (SR 2:2) - Young vs. Garcia-Lopez
03:02 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
03:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) (SR 2:2) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Young


06:07 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) (SR 3:6) - Garcia-Lopez, Kamke, Bolelli vs. Young, Soeda, Dimitrov SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Young 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Soeda 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1
08:05 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2) - Young +2, Kamke, Dimitrov +2 vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, Soeda, Bolelli +2 SR Differences: Young 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Young 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v. Soeda 2-1, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-1
05:06 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) (SR 3:4) - Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Young +2
05:06 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. (LL)Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) (SR 3:2) - Same winners

rvugt
09-29-2011, 06:41 AM
Damnit! I did think we would get a difference! But well, still a good week for me after the slump I am in!

Nixer
09-29-2011, 10:27 AM
stbanchle and rvgut :hug: Yes, very unlucky to lose just 1 diff in 2 days play

dinkulpus
09-29-2011, 02:30 PM
10:13 | (1) Nando_L/Gallina (SUI/ARG) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) (SR 5:10) - Bolelli vs. Dimitrov SR Differences: Bolelli 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1
14:10 | RedGuard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 7:4) - Dimitrov +2 vs. Bolelli +2 SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Dimitrov 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-1
09:12 | (Q) ExcaliburII/JMG (MON/MON) vs. Deboogle/Tytta.!. (USA/BRA) (SR 7:8) -
11:12 | stbanchle/rvgut (CHI/CHI) vs. Nixer/StoGas (RUS/LIT) (SR 5:5) -


05:08 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Forever-Delayed (CAN) #SRs: 3-7
06:05 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (4) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | (3) _A_ (CRO) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-2
05:06 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 3-4

dinkulpus
09-29-2011, 02:35 PM
Friday OOP

Go SOEDA (JPN) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) PTS1
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs. Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs. Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR3
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)SR4
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4

All picks to Marto before 7 AM CET


Diffs may be late with 30-45 minutes, because I'll travel in the morning :p

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 05:00 AM
Sorry for this format but i'm writing from phone

Keqtqiadv vs. Forever-delayed. --- Young 2:0 vs. Young 2:1
Deboogle vs. _A_


Forever-delayed/Dupuis vs. Redguard/nickelS -- only SR : young 2:1 vs. 2:0 Monfils 2:0 +2 vs. 2:1 +2
Deboogle/Tytta vs. Nixer/StoGas Only PTS diffs :

6:3 6:4 +2 vs. 6:4 6:3 and 6:4 7:6


Pp: missing picks from _A_

StoGas
09-30-2011, 06:19 AM
Congratulations tytta/deboogle. Maybe we had to go risky because we are down on CB.

Nixer
09-30-2011, 12:20 PM
Oh, what was I thinking making that pick on a future GOAT? :eek: Too easy for Don

Congrats Deboogle & Tytta! ;)

Nixer
09-30-2011, 03:41 PM
:facepalm: wanted to pick Simon 2-1, but decided to go the sure way

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 03:53 PM
Saturday OOP

Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR2
Donald YOUNG (USA) vs. Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR3

Send all picks to Marto before 8 AM CET

dinkulpus
09-30-2011, 03:57 PM
04:04 keqtqiadv vs. Deboogle SR 3:2
04:00 Deboogle vs. _A_

08:08 Forever-delayed/Dupuis vs. Redguard/nickelS SR 6:5
08:08 Deboogle/Tytta vs. Nixer/StoGas SR 6:6 won by CB

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 05:56 AM
Everyone is on Monfils and Murray 2-0, so no diffs for today.

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 10:01 AM
Young def. Monfils 2:1

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 07:25 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (3) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 0-0

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) Deboogle/Tytta! (USA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0

dinkulpus
10-01-2011, 07:32 PM
Sunday OOP

Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs. Donald YOUNG (USA) PTS1


All picks to Marto before 10 AM CET

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 07:26 AM
I should go out, so here is the diffs :p

01:01 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (3) Deboogle (USA) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None ; PTS 6:2 6:4 vs. 6:3 6:4 , in case of CB - Deboogle have CB advantage 20:21 :p


02:02 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) Deboogle/Tytta! (USA/BRA) (SR 0:0) - Murray 2:1 vs. Murray 2:0

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 09:49 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (3) Deboogle (USA) #SRs: 1-1 - correct scoreline on PTS

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) Deboogle/Tytta! (USA/BRA) #SRs: 1-2

dinkulpus
10-02-2011, 09:51 AM
Congrats to keqtqiadv :worship:, at least Deboogle won doubles title with great partnering from Tytta :worship:

Bad luck for Dupuis and Forever-Delayed :hug:.

Thanks everyone for playing here, I'll see some of you in Tokyo :p