The Juniors Championships, Wimbledon 2011 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

The Juniors Championships, Wimbledon 2011

Sauletekis
06-25-2011, 10:57 PM
ENTRY LIST:

1 VESELY, Jiri CZE
2 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL
3 GOLDING, Oliver GBR
4 DE LOORE, Joris BEL
5 PAVIC, Mate CRO
6 WHITTINGTON, Andrew AUS
7 MORGAN, George GBR
8 THIEM, Dominic AUT
9 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP
10 HORANSKY, Filip SVK
11 PATROMBON, Jeson PHI
12 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA
13 SAVILLE, Luke AUS
14 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA
15 MONTEIRO, Thiago BRA
16 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP
17 BROADY, Liam GBR
18 HIDALGO, Diego ECU
19 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB
20 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA
21 VRNAK, Lukas CZE
22 VINSANT, Shane USA
23 DELIC, Mate CRO
24 OFNER, Patrick AUT
25 BERMAN, Sean USA
26 MANAFOV, Vladyslav UKR
27 CAGNINA, Julien BEL
28 SBOROWITZ, Matias CHI
29 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB
30 LUPESCU, JannickNED
31 EDMUND, Kyle GBR
32 KRUEGER, Mitchell USA
33 WAGLAND, Ben AUS
34 STYSLINGER, Mac USA
35 UCHIDA, Kaichi JPN
36 LENZ, Julian GER
37 COPPEJANS, Kimmer BEL
38 BOURGUE, Mathias FRA
39 HALEBIAN, Alexios USA
40 SILVA, Frederico Ferreira POR
41 GIRON, Marcos USA
42 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU
43 PELIWO, Filip CAN
44 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR
45 NUNEZ, Marco Aurei MEX
46 MONTGOMERY, Wayne RSA


QUALIFYING


1 COUACAUD, Enzo FRA
2 NOVIKOV, Dennis USA
3 KERN, Robin GER
4 STANEK, Robin CZE
5 FARREN, Connor USA
6 LINDMARK, Stefan SWE
7 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP
8 ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP
9 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE
10 LUNKIN, Maxim RUS
11 NOVAK, Dennis AUT
12 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS
13 RAZBORSEK, Nik SLO
14 LOCK, Benjamin ZIM
15 UGARTE, Benjamin CHI
16 KIM, Jae Hwan KOR
17 PAVLASEK, Adam CZE
18 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS
19 RAMAN, Rishabdev IND
20 KYRGIOS, Nick AUS
21 PANTA HERREROS, Jorge Brian PER
22 KACZYNSKI, Kevin GER
23 GENNARO, Dante ARG
24 VEGER, Filip CRO
25 EGGER, Emmett A. USA
26 RUMLER, Robert CZE

Sauletekis
06-25-2011, 10:58 PM
Main Draw:

1st Round:



Jiri VESELY (CZE) (1) Vs Jonathan CORNISH (GBR)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) defeated Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) defeated Filip PELIWO (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) Vs Liam BROADY (GBR) (15)
Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) (9) Vs Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Robin KERN (GER) Vs Jannick LUPESCU (NED)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) defeated Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) Vs Filip HORANSKY (SVK) (5)

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) (4) Vs Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
Jason KUBLER (AUS) defeated Mate DELIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 10-8
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) defeated Marco Aurei NUNEZ (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Marcos GIRON (USA) defeated Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) (14) 6-2 7-5
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) (11) Vs Kyle EDMUND (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) defeated Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) defeated Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 7-5 6-4
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) Vs Dominic THIEM (AUT) (7)

Mate PAVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 8-6
Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) Vs Evan HOYT (GBR)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) Vs Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) defeated Patrick OFNER (AUT) (12) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) (13) defeated Julian LENZ (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Toby MARTIN (GBR) Vs Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL)
Ben WAGLAND (AUS) Vs Shane VINSANT (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) defeated Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-1

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) (6) Vs Andrew BETTLES (GBR)
Joris DE LOORE (BEL) defeated Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Sean BERMAN (USA) Vs Enzo COUACAUD (FRA)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) Vs George MORGAN (GBR) (10)
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) (16) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) Vs Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) defeated Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Dennis NOVAK (AUT) Vs Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) (2)

Sauletekis
06-25-2011, 11:02 PM
Since nobody cares to open this thread, I took the iniciative by myself.

Who will succeed Fucsovics?

Discuss

Belludal
06-26-2011, 07:43 AM
Golding, Edmund, Saville or Wagland will get this title!

Sombrerero loco
06-26-2011, 11:13 AM
golding or broady for sure

Sauletekis
06-28-2011, 06:18 PM
Great tournament by Frederico Silva! 3rd round after a marathon with an unkowned Burundi player, Hassan Ndayishimiye. 4/6, 7/5 e 6/4 in 2 hours and 34 minutes. Frederico Silva borned in 1995, already is in ATP ranking, and grass is not his favourite surface, but he's making history. Seems like all portuguese players who makes history, got to be named Frederico :D

Super Djoker
06-28-2011, 08:07 PM
Can,t believe Golding lost a tiebreak to Kubler from 6-0 up! Amazing!

Sombrerero loco
06-28-2011, 08:30 PM
kubler is an outstanding player

PiggyGotRoasted
07-01-2011, 02:04 PM
Liam Broad def kubler

Super Djoker
07-01-2011, 09:15 PM
Broady v Saville in the final!

Sombrerero loco
07-01-2011, 10:14 PM
come on liam!!

aussierules18
07-01-2011, 10:43 PM
come on luke

Super Djoker
07-02-2011, 10:25 AM
Come on Liam, Still in the doubles aswell!

Super Djoker
07-02-2011, 03:33 PM
Saville beat Broady in 3 in the final, played well! Good luck for the rest of the year Broady!

Sombrerero loco
07-02-2011, 06:34 PM
congrats luke and congrats australia =)