Маin draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Маin draw

dinkulpus
05-20-2011, 10:03 AM
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/sc.../ms/index.html

dinkulpus
05-20-2011, 10:06 AM
Some couples

Nadal - Isner
Federer - Lopez
Murray - Q
Djokovic - De Bakker
Verdasco - Monaco
Gasquet - Stepanek
Soderling - Becker
Melzer - Q
Ferrer - Nieminen
Berdych - Q
Fish - Mello
Almagro - Q
Monfils - Q
Youznhy - Soeda
Wawrinka - Q
Troicki - Reister
Serra - Andreev
Hewitt - Montanes
Texeira - Millot
Paire - Hanescu
Dimitrov - Chardy
Clement - Volandri
Roger-Vasselin - Q
Benneteau - Machado
Mannarino - Rufin
Ljubicic - Devarmann
Tursunov - Malisse
Berlocq - Tomic
Rochus - Kamke

dinkulpus
05-20-2011, 10:08 AM
Davidenko-Qualifier
Baghdatis-Gil
Raonic-Berrer
Anderson-Mahut
Tipsarevic-Dabul
Garcia-Lopez-Kendrick
DELPO-KARLOVIC
Querrey-Kohlschreiber
Simon-Russell
Dolgopolov-Shuettler
Mayer-Kunitsyn
Llodra-Qualifier
Tsoga-Hajek

Yves.
05-20-2011, 10:48 AM
De Bakker can expect a few bagels :lol:

Sonja1989
05-20-2011, 10:50 AM
I know nothing about Marcel. I hope he has quite good opponent, at least not Djokovic again. :D

@Yves: Hope Djokovic won't want to destroy him. But 6-1, 6-1, 6-2 or bagels, almost all the same.

Jacques_Ukraine
05-20-2011, 11:03 AM
MD has just posted! http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/ms/index.html

Sallydaisy
05-20-2011, 11:27 AM
Nadal (1) v Isner
Giraldo v Andujar
Cuevas v Q
Q v Davydenko (28)
Querrey (24) v Kohlschreiber
Ljubicic v Devvarman
Tursunov v Malisse
Monaco v Verdasco (16)

Fish(10) v Mello
Gimeno-Traver v Haase
Chardy v Dimitrov
Russell v Simon (18)
Baghdatis (27) v Gil
Brown v Q
Q v Q
Becker v Soderling (5)

Murray (4) v Q
Q v Q
Clement (WC) v Volandri
Berrer v Raonic (26)
Dolgo (21) v Schuettler
Haider-Maurer v Sweeting
Kamke v Rochus
Reister v Troicki (15)

Almagro (11) v Q
Tomic (WC)v Berlocq
Starace v Q
Kunitsyn v Mayer (20)
Anderson (32) v Mahut
Chela v Smyczek (WC)
Roger-Vasselin (WC) v Q
Q v Melzer (8)

Ferrer (7) v Nieminen
Benneteau v Machado
Nishikori v Lu
Q v Stakhovsky (31)
Llodra (22) v Q
Petzschner v Zverev
Mannarino v Rufin (WC)
Q v Monfils (9)

Stan (14) v Q
Q v Maximo Gonzalez
Serra v Andreev
Hajek v Tsonga (17)
Tipsarevic (29) v Dabul
Dodig v Riba
Millot (WC) v Teixeira (WC)
Lopez v Federer (3)

Berdych (6) v Q
Fognini v Istomin
Haas v Q
Kendrick v Garcia-Lopez (30)
Cilic (19) v Ramirez-Hidalgo
Hewitt v Montanes
Brands v Kukushkin
Go Soeda v Youzhny (12)

Gasquet (13) v Stepanek
Q v Granollers
Gabashvili v Seppi
Golubev v Bellucci (23)
Del Potro (25) v Karlovic
Gulbis v Kavcic
Paire (WC) v Hanescu
De Bakker v Djokovic (2)

jrm
05-20-2011, 11:29 AM
Feli, no :sad:

jrm
05-20-2011, 11:33 AM
Isner missing being seeded and we have

Millot v Teixeira

:rolleyes:

Yves.
05-20-2011, 11:45 AM
Nooo, Karlovic :sad:

Yves.
05-20-2011, 11:45 AM
Giraldo v Andujar :D Looking forward to that one

Yves.
05-20-2011, 11:48 AM
Anderson v Mahut :yeah:

Jacques_Ukraine
05-20-2011, 12:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)
(q) vs (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

(24)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (18)Giles Simon (FRA)

(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
(q) vs (q)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Andy Murray vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (26)Milos Raonic

(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)

(11)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (20)Florian Mayer (GER)

(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Yeh-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(q) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

(22)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (q)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(q) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)

(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)
(q) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Rere Riba (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)

(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs (q)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tommy Haas (GER) vs (q)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(19)Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(q) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)

1987518LPF
05-20-2011, 12:10 PM
Nishikori vs Lu.:(

sfar
05-20-2011, 12:23 PM
I see Federer out in Round 1...

Jacques_Ukraine
05-20-2011, 04:16 PM
MAIN DRAW (Q & LL placed)

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs John Isner (USA)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(q)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (28)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

(24)Sam Querrey (USA) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (16)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

(10)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs Robin Haase (NED)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (18)Giles Simon (FRA)

(27)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Dustin Brown (GER)
(q)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (q)Javier Marti (ESP)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (5)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Andy Murray vs (q)Eric Prodon (FRA)
(LL)Simon Bolelli (ITA) vs (q)Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(WC)Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (26)Milos Raonic

(21)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Julian Reister (GER) vs (15)Viktor Troicki (SRB)

(11)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (WC)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Potito Starace (ITA) vs (q)Alejandro Falla (COL)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (20)Florian Mayer (GER)

(32)Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(WC)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(LL)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

(7)David Ferrer (ESP) vs Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Rui Machado (POR)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Yeh-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(q)David Guez (FRA) vs (31)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

(22)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs (q)Steve Darcis (BEL)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs (WC)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(q)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (9)Gael Monfils (FRA)

(14)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (17)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)

(29)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) vs Rere Riba (ESP)
(WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (3)Roger Federer (SUI)

(6)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs (q)Stephane Robert (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)
Tommy Haas (GER) vs (LL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (30)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(19)Marin Cilic (CRO) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs (12)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

(13)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(LL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs (23)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(25)Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs (2)Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Yves.
05-20-2011, 04:30 PM
No Schoorel, why did you have to draw a clay courter. Gonzalez is beatable though, I guess.

Tipster13
05-21-2011, 08:22 AM
When will be an order of play for sunday ??? Will Nadal section play tomorrow ?

Sonja1989
05-21-2011, 08:49 AM
When will be an order of play for sunday ??? Will Nadal section play tomorrow ?

Afternoon... No, bottom half starts. Nadal plays probably on Tuesday, maybe on Monday.

Chris.
05-21-2011, 11:38 AM
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/schedule/index.html