2011 Aussie Mens Results Wrap [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2011 Aussie Mens Results Wrap

ozfan44
05-16-2011, 03:09 PM
Week Beginning May 16th

ATP Nice, France (CLAY)

R1 Erlich (ISR)/Hanley def Ferreiro (BRA)/Sa (BRA)

QF 2-Butorac (USA)/Rojer (AHO) def Erlich (ISR)/Hanley 7-5 6-4

$35K Fergana, Uzbekistan (HARD)

R1 6-Greg Jones def Kyu Tae Im (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3

R2 6-Greg Jones def Harri Heliovaara (FIN) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(1)

QF 6-Greg Jones def Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2)

SF 6-Greg Jones def 2-Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5

F 1-Dudi Sela (ISR) def 6-Greg Jones 6-2 6-1

$30K Cremona, Italy (HARD)

R1 Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) def 7-John Millman 6-1 7-5
R1 4-Matt Ebden def Q-Pierre Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4 6-4

R2 4-Matt Ebden def Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2 7-5

QF 4-Matt Ebden def Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2

SF 2-Rainer Schuettler (GER) def 4-Matt Ebden 6-2 6-2

R1 1-Huey (PHI)/Raja (IND) def Charrion (FRA)/Kadir 6-4 6-2
R1 WC-Kohlmann (GER)/Waske (GER) def 2-Kerr/Skoch (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)

Brazil F14 (CLAY)

R1 7-Gaston Grimilizzi (ARG) def Jared Easton 7-6(1) 6-1

R1 3-Ferraz (BRA)/Maynard (BRA) def Easton/Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-1

South Africa F1 (HARD)

R1 Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) def Leon Frost 6-3 6-1
R1 5-Michael Look def WC-Jarryd Botha (RSA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
R1 3-Ben Mitchell def Denes Lukacs (HUN) 6-4 6-2
R1 Isaac Frost def 7-Stansilav Vovk (RUS) 7-5 6-3

R2 LL-Lewis Burton (GBR) def 5-Michael Look 7-6(5) 7-5
R2 3-Ben Mitchell def Mark Fynn (ZIM) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
R2 Isaac Frost def Q-Edward Oueilhe (USA) 6-3 6-2

QF LL-Lewis Burton (GBR) def 3-Ben Mitchell 1-6 6-1 7-6(8)
QF 2-Nikoluas Moser (AUT) def Isaac Frost 7-6(5) 6-3

R1 Look/Mitchell def WC-Visser (RSA)/Weir (RSA) 6-4 6-4
R1 Frost/Frost def Franken (RSA)/Myburgh (RSA) 6-3 6-2

QF 4-Burton (GBR)/Marsalek (GBR) def Look/Mitchell 6-4 6-4
QF Frost/Frost def 2-Filenkov (RUS)/Vovk (RUS) 6-0 6-1

SF Frost/Frost def 3-Roelofse (RSA)/Scholtz (RSA) 6-4 7-6(7)

F Frost/Frost def 4-Burton (GBR)/Marsalek (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Czec Republic F2 (CLAY)

QR3 7-Simon Ede def Mario Kargl (AUT) 6-3 7-6(7)

R1 Q-Simon Ede def Q-Navid Johanningmann (GER) 6-3 6-2
R1 Jarryd Maher def WC-Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0)

R2 5-Peter Torebko (GER) def Q-Simon Ede 6-4 4-6 6-1
R2 Jarryd Maher def 8-Norbot Gombos (SVK) 6-2 6-4

QF Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) def Jarryd Maher 6-2 7-6(3)

R1 Ede/Maher def Kosler (CZE)/Lenz (GER) Walkover

QF 4-Fuentes (CHI)/Rivera (CHI) def Ede/Maher 1-6 6-4 10-8

Mexico F3 (HARD)

QR3 15-Jake Eames def 4-Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
QR3 5-Scott Robertson def 13-Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-3
QR3 8-Johnathan Cooper def 10-David Baxendine (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4

R1 WC-Aldo Arteaga (MEX) def Q-Scott Robertson 6-3 6-3
R1 Nima Roshan def WC-Isaac Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-0
R1 LL-Adam Thompson (NZL) def Q-Jake Eames 7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(2)
R1 Brendan Moore def 5-Ivan Endara (ECU) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
R1 8-Jimmy Wang (TPE) def Chris Letcher 6-4 6-1
R1 Q-Roberto Cid (USA) def Q-Johnathan Cooper 6-4 6-3

R2 7-M Vellardo (MEX) def Nima Roshan 6-4 6-3
R2 Q-Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) def Brendan Moore 6-4 6-4

R1 4-Letcher/Moore def Cooper/Eames 6-1 6-4
R1 2-Bakalov (BUL)/Roshan def WC-Borvanov (MDG)/Schnugg (USA) 6-4 6-2

QF Astogra (MEX)/Peralta-Tello (MEX) def 4-Letcher/Moore 7-6(4) 3-6 13-11
QF King (BAR)/Lewis (BAR) def 2-Bakalov (BUL)/Roshan 6-3 6-4

Poland F1 (CLAY)

R1 Q-Maverick Banes def Piotr Gadomski (POL) 6-0 6-4
R1 James Duckworth def Q-Sebastian Chylinski (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
R1 Matthew Barton def 3-Matt Reid 7-5 4-6 7-5
R1 2-Kamil Capkovic (SVK) def Q-Alex Bolt 7-6(1) 6-1

R2 Q-Maverick Banes def 6-Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-4
R2 James Duckworth def Matthew Barton 2-6 6-1 7-5

QF Q-Maverick Banes def 1-Marcin Gawron (POL) Walkover
QF James Duckworth def 8-Blazej Koniusz (POL) 7-6(2) 6-1

SF 5-Grzegorz Panfil (POL) def Q-Maverick Banes 6-3 6-4
SF James Duckworth def 7-Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3

F James Duckworth def 5-Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 7-5

R1 Barton/Bolt def 4-Kapas (POL)/Koniusz (POL) 6-4 1-6 10-8
R1 Duckworth/Reid def 3-Gozdur (POL)/Szmigiel (POL) 6-3 6-3

QF Barton/Bolt def Filin (BLR)/Yatsyk (BLR) 1-6 6-3 10-3
QF Duckworth/Reid def Burlage (GER)Von Massow (GER) 6-2 6-3

SF 1-Capkovic (SVK)/Castillo (CHI) def Barton/Bolt 6-2 6-3
SF 2-Gawron (POL)/Panfil (POL) def Duckworth/Reid 6-2 6-4

Spain F16 (CLAY)

R1 1-Perel/Trujillo-Soler (ESP) def WC-Brown (GBR)/Frljanic (CAN) 6-3 6-2

QF 1-Perel/Trujillo-Soler (ESP) def Sanchez (ESP)/Crespo (ESP) Walkover

SF 1-Perel/Trujillo-Soler (ESP) def Lobatto (ESP)/Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-2 10-5

F 1-Perel/Trujillo-Soler (ESP) def Gualda (ESP)/Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)

Sweden F3 (CLAY)

R1 8-Julien Obry (FRA) def LL-Blake Mott 6-3 6-2
R1 3-Rameez Junaid def Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-4 6-4

R2 3-Rameez Junaid def Q-Tore Skjold (DEN) 6-3 6-4

QF 3-Rameez Junaid def Q-Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 5-7 6-1

SF Kevin Kraweitz (GER) def 3-Rameez Junaid 6-3 6-4

R1 Mott/Renard (SWE) def Arvidsson (SWE)/Odenbrink (SWE) 6-3 3-6 10-7

QF 1-Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (ESP) def Brunstrom (SWE)/Johansson (SWE) 7-5 6-2
QF 4-Figueroa (SWE)/Rosenholm (SWE) def Mott/Renard (SWE) 6-4 6-2
SF 1-Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (ESP) def Orno (DEN)/Tubic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 10-1

F 1-Junaid/Sabate-Bretos (ESP) def 2-Brydolf (SWE)/Sekulic (SWE) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

RustyOz
05-24-2011, 09:45 PM
A bit of work in that Ozfan44!

HawkAussie
05-25-2011, 08:28 AM
Good job there ozfan44

jmf07
05-26-2011, 03:03 AM
Great work. Nice to see how the guys are going in the doubles.

ozfan44
05-27-2011, 08:44 AM
Week Beginning May 23rd

French Open (CLAY)

QR1 Romain Jouan (FRA) def James Lemke 6-2 7-5
QR1 8-Thomas Schoorel (NED)def Chris Guccione 6-4 6-4
QR1 Marinko Matosevic def Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-4 6-3
QR1 13-Eric Prodon (FRA) def Carsten Ball 6-2 6-4
QR1 16-Albert Ramos (ESP) def Peter Luczak 4-6 7-5 6-4

QR2 21-Marsel Ilhan (TUR) def Marinko Matosevic 6-2 6-3

R1 Carlos Berlocq (ARG) def WC-Bernard Tomic 6-4 7-5 6-2

R1 Guccione/Murray (GBR) def Chardy (FRA)/Clement (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
R1 Fisher/Huss def Brunstrom (SWE)/Niemenen (FIN) 6-2 6-3
R1 Erlich (ISR)/Hanley def 10-Butorac (USA)/Rojer (AHO) 3-6 6-3 6-3

R2 Guccione/Murray (GBR) vs 1-Bryan (USA)/Bryan (USA)
R2 Fisher/Huss vs 3-Bhupathi (IND)/Paes (IND)
R2 Erlich (ISR)/Hanley vs Granollers (ESP)/Lopez (ESP)

$30K Alessandria, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Peter Luczak def WC-Alessandro Gianessi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

R2 Peter Luczak def Julio Silva (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4

QF Peter Lucak vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)

R1 4-Kadir/Raja (IND) def Ungur (ROU)/Zovko (CRO) 6-3 6-2
R1 Junqueira (ARG)/Molteni (ARG) def Luczak/Motti (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-3
R1 Capdeville (CHI)/Silva (BRA) def 3-Kerr/Skoch (CZE) 6-1 6-4

QF Junqueira (ARG)/Molteni (ARG) def 4-Kadir/Raja (IND) 6-2 6-3

$15K South Africa F2 (HARD)

R1 5-Michael Look def WC-Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-4 6-1
R1 Leon Frost def Stefen Solomon (RSA) 6-3 6-3
R1 Denes Lukacs (HUN) def Isaac Frost 6-2 6-3
R1 3-Ben Mitchell def Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-0

R2 5-Michael Look def SE-Lewis Burton (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
R2 8-Nikala Scholtz (RSA) def Leon Frost 7-6(4) 6-1
R2 Denes Lukacs (HUN) def 3-Ben Mitchell 6-2 6-3

QF 5-Michael Look vs 1-Josh Milton (GBR)

R1 Erasmus (NAM)/Oueilhe (USA) def 3-Frost/Frost 1-0 ret

$15K Poland F2 (CLAY)

QR3 Robert Howe def Mateusz Moj (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-4
QR3 4-Maverick Banes def Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU) 6-0 6-4
QR3 7-Alex Bolt def 11-Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL) 6-1 6-3

R1 Maxime Authom (BEL) def Q-Alex Bolt 4-6 7-6(9) 6-1
R1 7-Siarhei Betau (BLR) def Q-Robert Howe 6-4 6-1
R1 James Duckworth def Q-Marciej Smola (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
R1 Adam Chadaj (POL) def Matthew Barton 6-3 6-1
R1 3-Pavel Cervenak (CZE) def Q-Maverick Banes 6-2 6-1
R1 Matt Reid def Q-Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-0 6-3

R2 James Duckworth vs Piotr Gadomski (POL)
R2 Matt Reid vs 2-David Goffin (BEL)

R1 Duckworth/Reid def 1-Kowalczyk (POL)/Panfil (POL) 7-6(2) 2-6 15-13

QF Duckworth/Reid vs WC-Hadrava (CZE)/Kracik (CZE)
$10K Indonesia F1 (HARD)

R1 1-Mary Verryth def Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4

R2 Kenny Bun (CAM) def 1-Mark Verryth 6-2 6-2

$10K Czec Republic F3 (CLAY)

QR3 6-Simon Ede def William Weigaard (USA) 6-3 6-4

R1 3-Erik Chvojka (CAN) def Q-Simon Ede 6-1 6-0

R1 Cakl (CZE)/Vaculik (CZE) def Brown/Ede 6-3 7-6(3)

$10K Brazil F15 (CLAY)

R1 Jared Easton withdrew

$10K Italy F11 (CLAY)

QR1 11-Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) def Luke Saville 7-6(5) 6-3
QR1 9-Andrew Whittington def Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
QR1 12-Ben Wagland def Manuel Righi (ITA) 6-3 6-0

QR2 7-Antonio Camporto (ITA) def 9-Andrew Whittington 6-4 6-4
QR2 12-Ben Wagland def Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 7-6 7-6(6)

R1 7-Farrukh Dustov (UZB) def Q-Ben Wagland 6-0 6-3

R1 Bortolotti (ITA)/Cecchinatto (ITA) def Saville/Whittington 7-6(5) 4-6 10-6

$10K Israel F5 (HARD)

R1 7-Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) def Q-Blake Mott 6-2 6-1

$10K Mexico F4 (HARD)

QR3 Alessandro Ventre (BRA) def 8-Johnathan Cooper 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3

R1 Luis Barriga (MEX) def Brendan Moore 6-3 6-3
R1 Nima Roshan def SE-Marvin Barker (NZL) 6-3 7-6(3)
R1 2-Adam El Mihdawy (USA) def Chris Letcher 6-4 6-2

R2 Nima Roshan vs 2-Adam El Mihdawy (USA)

R1 Bradshaw (GBR)/Ludlow (USA) def Racz (USA)/Robertson 6-2 6-3
R1 2-Bakalov (BUL)/Roshan def Letcher/Moore 1-6 6-3 10-8

QF 2-Bakalov (BUL)/Roshan vs Endara (ECU)/Sanchez (MEX)

ozfan44
06-02-2011, 04:10 PM
Week Beginning May 30th

Nottingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

R1 Matt Ebden def Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
R1 WC-Bernard Tomic def Carsten Ball 6-3 6-4
R1 Marinko Matosevic def 2-Somdev Devvarman (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2

R2 Matt Ebden def 5-Alex Bogomolov (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
R2 WC-Bernard Tomic def 8-Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-1
R2 Marinko Matosevic def Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-4

QF Gilles Muller (LUX) def Matt Ebden 5-7 6-4 6-3
QF WC-Bernard Tomic def Marinko Matosevic 6-1 6-2

SF Gilles Muller (LUX) def WC-Bernard Tomic 6-3 6-4

R1 2-Ball/Skupski (GBR) def WC-Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR) 6-3 7-6(7)

QF WC-Cox (GBR)/Ward (GBR) def 2-Ball/Skupski (GBR) 6-3 7-5

Furth, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 Nils Langer (GER) def Jarryd Maher 6-2 6-2
QR1 7-Brydan Klein def WC-Enrico Depedro (GER) 6-4 6-1

QR2 Gianni Mina (FRA) def 1-James Lemke 3-6 6-4 6-4
QR2 Peter Gojowczyk (GER) def 7-Brydan Klein 6-3 6-1

R1 Peter Luczak def Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-3

R2 Nikola Ciric (SRB) def Peter Luczak 7-5 7-6(2)

R1 1-Junaid/Moser (GER) def WC-Groen (NED)/Stebe (GER) 6-3 6-2
R1 3-Luczak/Motti (ITA) def WC-Gojowzcyk (GER)/Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-4
R1 Burquier (FRA)/Juaoun (FRA) def Copil (ROU)/Kadir 6-1 7-5

QF 1-Junaid/Moser (GER) def Kindlmann (GER)/Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
QF Burquier (FRA)/Juaoun (FRA) def 3-Luczak/Motti (ITA) 6-4 7-5

SF 1-Junaid/Moser (GER) def Burquier (FRA)/Juaoun (FRA) 6-3 6-2

F 1-Junaid/Moser (GER) def Aguillar (CHI)/Campozano (ECU) 6-2 6-7(2) 10-6

Rijeka, Croatia (CLAY)

QR1 Filip Setic (CRO) def Alan Perel 6-3 6-2

R1 Junquiera (ARG)/Molteni (ARG) def Perel/Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
R1 2-Kerr/Parrott (USA) def Machado (POR)/Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-8

QF 2-Kerr/Parrott (USA) def Junquiera (ARG)/Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-3

SF 3-Marcan (CRO)/Zovko (CRO) def 2-Kerr/Parrott (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

$10K Bergamo, Italy (CLAY)

R1 1-John Millman def Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-1

R2 1-John Millman def WC-Claudio Scatizzi (ITA) 6-1 6-1

QF Q-Marco Cecchinato (ITA) def 1-John Millman 1-6 6-4 6-2

$10K Poland F5 (CLAY)

R1 Adam Chadaj (POL) def Matt Reid 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R1 5-Alex Bury (BLR) def Q-Maverick Banes 7-5 5-7 6-1
R1 Q-Alex Bolt def WC-Tomasz Zoltyka (POL) 6-4 6-1
R1 Matthew Barton def Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
** James Duckworth Withdrew **

R2 4-Erik Chvojka (CAN) def Q-Alex Bolt 6-2 6-3
R2 2-Laurent Recourderc (FRA) def Matthew Barton 6-2 6-4

$10K Bosnia F5 (CLAY)

R1 Danilo Petrovic (SRB) def Q-Josh Crowe 7-5 6-4

$10K Guam F1 (HARD)

R1 Q-Takanobu Nishiu (JPN) def David Barclay 6-4 6-2
R1 Shinta Fujji (JPN) def Q-Timmy Williams 6-0 6-2
R1 6-Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) def Sean Whetley 6-0 6-0
R1 Nathan Willis def Chung-Su Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-2
R1 4-Brendan Moore def Tomas Tomczak (USA) 6-0 6-3
R1 5-Isaac Frost def WC-Jae Bin Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-2

R2 4-Brendan Moore def Nathan Willis 6-4 6-1
R1 Jun Ito (JPN) def 5-Isaac Frost 7-5 7-5

QF 4-Brendan Moore def 6-Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-1 6-1

SF Jun Ito (JPN) def 4-Brendan Moore 4-6 6-0 4-0 ret

R1 2-Frost/Moore def Takahashi (JPN)/Tomczak (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF 2-Frost/Moore def Chappidi (IND)/Sinha (USA) 6-0 4-6 10-7

SF 2-Frost/Moore def 3-Ehara (JPN)/Uchiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-4

F 2-Frost/Moore def 1-Sato (JPN)/Yoo (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3

$10K Surabaya, Indonesia (HARD)

R1 1-Mark Verryth def Q-Ega Uneputty (INA) 6-3 6-3

R2 1-Mark Verryth def Q-Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-3

QF 1-Mark Verryth def WC-Seno Sawandi (INA) 7-5 6-2

SF 3-Christopher Rungkat (INA) def 1-Mark Verryth 6-4 7-5

$10K Mexico F5 (HARD)

R1 Q-Jake Eames def Q-Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-4
R1 Maximo Valles (MEX) def Q-Scott Robertson 6-1 6-1
R1 Nima Roshan def Christopher Racz (USA) 6-2 6-0
R1 4-Daniel Garza (MEX) def Q-Jonathan Cooper 7-6(5) 6-3
R1 Chris Letcher def WC-Edgar Lopez (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4

R2 Marvin Barker (NZL) def Q-Jake Eames 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
R2 Nima Roshan def 4-Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-0 5-7 6-4
R2 7-Marcel Felder (URU) def Chris Letcher 6-4 7-6(3)

QF Maximo Valles (MEX) def Nima Roshan 6-4 1-0 ret

ozfan44
06-04-2011, 06:58 AM
Week Beginning June 6th

ATP Halle, Germany (GRASS)

QR1 5-Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) def James Lemke 7-6(3) 6-2
QR1 7-Peter Luczak def Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-5

QR2 Andre Beggeman (GER) def 7-Peter Luczak 6-3 6-4

R1 Lleyton Hewitt def LL-Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-2 6-3

R2 Lleyton Hewitt def Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-4

QF Philip Kohlschreiber (GER) def Lleyton Hewitt 7-6(4) 6-3

R1 Hewitt/Luczak def Bracciali (ITA)/Cermak (CZE) 4-6 7-6(2) 12-10

QF Hewitt/Luczak def 2-Butorac (USA)/Rojer (AHO) 3-6 7-5 13-11

SF Haase (NED)/Raonic (CAN) def Hewitt/Luczak 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 10-5

ATP London, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 1-Bobby Reynolds (USA) def Greg Jones 6-4 7-6(4)
QR1 2-Marinko Matosevic def Olivier Patience (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
QR1 7-Ilija Bzoljac (SRB) def Chris Guccione 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
QR1 4-Matt Ebden def Michael Look 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
QR1 WC-Marcus Willis (GBR) def Ben Mitchell 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

QR2 2-Marinko Matosevic def Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-2 6-1
QR2 4-Matt Ebden def WC-Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-2 6-3

QR3 7-Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) def 2-Marinko Matosevic 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QR3 4-Matt Ebden def 6-Conor Niland (IRL) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

R1 Q-Matt Ebden def Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7-5 6-3

R2 1-Rafael Nadal (ESP) def Q-Matt Ebden 6-4 6-4

R1 Fisher/Huss def Cilic (CRO)/Zovko (CRO) 3-6 6-3 10-7
R1 Lipsky (USA)/Ram (USA) def Aspelin (SWE)/Hanley 6-3 7-6(8)

R2 1-Bryan (USA)/Bryan (USA) def Fisher/Huss 6-2 6-1

Nottingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 1-Carsten Ball def Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-3

QR2 1-Carsten Ball def Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

QR3 1-Carsten Ball def 7-Michall Elgin (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-4

R1 SE-Bernard Tomic def Q-Carsten Ball 6-4 3-6 6-3

R2 SE-Bernard Tomic def 4-Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5

QF SE-Bernard Tomic def Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3

SF 2-Dudi Sela (ISR) def SE-Bernard Tomic 7-5 6-4

R1 Ball/Huta Gulang (NED) def Bolleli (ITA)/Motti (ITA) 6-3 6-4

QF Ball/Huta Gulang (NED) def Beck (GER)/Falla (COL) 6-4 6-4

SF Huey (PHI)/Van der Merwe (RSA) def Ball/Huta Gulang (NED) 7-5 6-2

Kosice, Slovak Republic (CLAY)

R1 Bagnis (ARG)/Schwank (ARG) def 2-Kerr/Parrott (USA) 6-3 6-1

$15K Almere, Netherlands (CLAY)

R1 WC-Tim Van Terheijden (NED) def 8-Brydan Klein 6-2 6-4
R1 Boy Westerhof (NED) def Rameez Junaid 4-6 6-3 6-0
R1 Q-Pierre Herbert (FRA) def Q-Luke Saville 2-6 7-5 6-2
R1 Q-Germain Gigounon (BEL) def 3-John Millman 6-3 6-1
R1 Q-Sean Berman (USA) def Q-Blake Mott 6-3 4-6 6-3

R1 Blom (AHO)/Koolhof (NED) def Wagland/Whittington 6-2 6-4
R1 Agar/Barlow def 4-Jaziri (TUN)/Sidorenko (FRA) walkover
R1 Berman/Saville def Mott/Vervoort (NED) 6-4 7-5

QF 1-Junaid/Kadir def Griekspoor (NED)/Griekspoor (NED) 7-5 6-1
QF Blom (AHO)/Koolhof (NED) def Agar/Barlow 6-1 6-2
QF 2-Galdon (ARG)/Romboli (BRA) def Berman/Saville 4-6 6-4 10-4

SF Van Der Duim (NED)/Van Terheijden (NED) def 1-Junaid/Kadir 7-6(3) 7-5

$15K Bytom, Poland (CLAY)

R1 James Duckworth def Q-Maverick Banes 6-2 6-4
R1 Matt Reid def 3-Laurent Recourderc (FRA) 6-3 6-1

R2 James Duckworth def 5-Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
R2 Grzegorz Panfil (POL) def Matt Reid 6-4 6-2

QF James Duckworth def 1-Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-3

SF James Duckworth def Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 7-6(1) 6-4

F James Duckworth def Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-4

R1 Kapas (POL)/Koniusz (POL) def Bolt/Reid 7-6(2) 6-2

$10K Jakarta, Indonesia (HARD)

R1 2-Mark Verryth def Armit Narasimhan (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4

R2 Q-Ryan Tanujoyo (INA) def 2-Mark Verryth 6-3 3-1 ret

$10K Puebla, Mexico (HARD)

R1 Chris Kwon (USA) def Q-Jonathan Cooper 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)
R1 Sebastien Lopez (COL) def Q-Scott Robertson 6-1 6-0

R1 1-Diaz (MEX)/Varela (MEX) def Cooper/Eames 6-2 6-4

$10K Craiova, Romania (CLAY)

R1 2-Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) def Jarryd Maher 6-2 6-2

R1 Maher/Sakharov (FRA) def Alvarez (CHI)/Marasin (ROU) 6-3 6-4

QF Maher/Sakharov (FRA) def 2-Alekseenko (UKR)/Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-2

SF Craciun (ROU)/Daescu (ROU) def Maher/Sakharov (FRA) 2-6 6-2 10-6

ozfan44
06-13-2011, 12:31 PM
Week Beginning June 13th

Wimbledon Qualifying (GRASS)

QR1 Bernard Tomic def Sebastien Rieschick (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-4
QR1 Chris Guccione def Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QR1 30-Marinko Matosevic def Alexander Flock (GER) 6-2 6-4
QR1 Frederik Nielsen (DEN) def Peter Luczak 7-6(8) 6-3
QR1 9-Flavio Cipolla (ITA) def James Lemke 6-4 6-3
QR1 Danai Udomchoke (THA) def Carsten Ball 6-4 3-6 6-4
QR1 Greg Jones def 11-Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
QR1 Matt Ebden def 23-Simon Greul (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QR1 Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) def John Millman 2-6 6-3 7-5

QR2 Bernard Tomic vs Robert Farah (COL)
QR2 Chris Guccione vs 4-Thomas Schoorel (NED)
QR2 30-Marinko Matosevic vs Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
QR2 Greg Jones vs Conor Niland (IRL)
QR2 Matt Ebden vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA)

ATP Eastbourne, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 2-Donald Young (USA) def Ben Mitchell 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3

R1 Lleyton Hewitt vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)

R1 Aspelin (SWE)/Hanley vs WC-Fleming (GBR)/Hutchins (GBR)

ATP sHertogenbosch, Netherlands (GRASS)

QR1 Sadik Kadir def George Bastl (SUI) 5-7 6-3 7-5
QR1 Alexander Peya (AUT) def Rameez Junaid 7-6(1) 6-1
QR1 Clint Thomson def Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 6-2

QR2 3-Arnaud Clement (FRA) def Sadik Kadir 6-3 3-6 6-2
QR2 4-Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) def Clint Thomson 6-2 6-2

$30K+H Milan, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 8-Colin Ebelthite def WC-Antonio Vadacchino (ITA) 6-0 6-1

QR2 8-Colin Ebelthite def Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-1 6-2

QR3 Benjamin Balleret (MON) def 8-Colin Ebelthite 6-1 6-4

R1 4-Charroin (FRA)/Kadir vs Busta (ESP)/Ramos (ESP)
R1 Ebelthite/Statham (NZL) vs Coetzee (RSA)/Galvani (ITA)

$15K Alkmaar, Netherlands (CLAY)

QR2 15-Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) def Ryan Agar 7-6(5) 6-3
QR2 Joop Bos (NED) def 10-Andrew Whittington 3-6 6-3 6-2
QR2 16-Ben Wagland def Luke Saville 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
QR2 6-Jakob Sude (GER) def Blake Mott 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3

QR3 16-Ben Wagland vs 3-Bart Brons (NED)

R1 2-Brydan Klein vs Boy Westerhof (NED)