19th Int'l Junior Tourn. Citta' Di Prato (May 3 - Clay, G2) Winner: Kaichi Uchida [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

19th Int'l Junior Tourn. Citta' Di Prato (May 3 - Clay, G2) Winner: Kaichi Uchida

Springer89
04-29-2011, 08:07 PM
Dates : 03 May to 08 May 2011
Venue : Prato, Italy
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website (http://cittadiprato.tennisclubprato.com/)

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023281&event=1100131366&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 UCHIDA, Kaichi JPN 45
2 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 69
3 RAMAN, Rishabdev IND 73
4 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 96
5 ELIAS, Patrick GER 98
6 RINALDI, Michael USA 110
7 HAUSER, Jens SUI 113
8 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 115
9 TASHI, Vullnet SUI 122
10 HOSSAM, Karim EGY 124
11 MURRA, Juan Pablo MEX 126
12 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 131
13 EIBL, Michael AUT 136
14 NAPOLITANO, Stefano ITA 144
15 NDAYISHIMIYE, Hassan BDI 149
16 MENSURADO, Vasco POR 159
17 SPORKEN, Moos NED 160
18 KAWACHI, Kazuma JPN 162
19 POLYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 164
20 MIOCIC, Franko CRO 170
21 ROCHA, Diogo POR 189
22 LOKOLI, Laurent FRA 191
23 DEL NUNZIO, Richard USA 199
24 TAPFUMA, Tendai ZIM 203
25 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 207
26 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 242
27 LICCIARDI, Pietro ITA 246
28 BARTA, Balazs Odon HUN 254
29 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 257
30 BABANINE, Alexander AUS 265
31 MACCARI, Federico ITA 271
32 ALBONETTI, Kevin ITA 279
33 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 284
34 CECCARELLO, Andrea ITA 287

Qualifying
1 PITRA, Tomas CZE 227
2 BRENK, Jan CZE 322
3 AHNE, Markus AUT 324
4 CACACE, Gianmarco ITA 337
5 GOMES LEME, Joao Pedro BRA 348
6 RONDONI, Pietro ITA 351
7 ZEDNIK, Jan CZE 373
8 MASTRELIA, Antonio ITA 398
9 CAMMARATA, Alberto ITA 550
10 PALMA, Michele ITA 572
11 PERINTI, Christian ITA 691
12 MAZZOLI, Giulio ITA 722
13 PEPE, Daniele ITA 743
14 BESSIRE, Francesco ITA 854
15 MARCARELLI, Antonio ITA 965
16 ATTRICE, Andrea ITA 1015
17 METTI, Tommaso ITA 1024
18 CHESSARI, Riccardo ITA 1195
19 BARACCHI, Nicolo ITA 1254
20 D'AURIA, Rocco ITA 1257
21 DOLEZEL, Filip CZE 1364
22 ROSINI, FABRIZIO ITA 1417
23 MERCURI, Fabio ITA 1485
24 BLASKO, Martin SVK 1570
25 BONAPACE, Guglielmo ITA 1570
26 FELIX, David GER 1605
27 CERFOGLI, Simone ITA 1790
28 MORGANO, ANDREA ITA 1792
29 COMPAGNONE, Cristiano ITA
30 TEODORI, Federico ITA
31 MAGER, Gianluca ITA
32 TOZZI, Daniele ITA
33 BORELLA, Filippo ITA
34 CECCHI, Nicola ITA
35 RIGHI, Manuel ITA
36 PROSPERI, Alessandro ITA
37 SETTI, Giovanni ITA
38 RIZZUTI, GIOVANNI ITA
39 STEFANINI, JACOPO ITA
40 BRACCINI, Leonardo ITA
41 NANNI, MARCO ITA

Springer89
04-29-2011, 08:08 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023281&event=1100131366)

FIRST ROUND

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] has a Bye
Andrea Attrice ITA [Q} vs. Andrea Ceccarello ITA | 7-5 6-1
Alberto Cammarata ITA [LL] vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA [WC] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Vladimir Polyakov RUS [16] has a Bye

Vullnet Tashi SUI [9] has a Bye
Pietro Licciardi ITA vs. Cristian Carli ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Franko Miocic CRO vs. Kevin Albonetti ITA | 6-0 6-2
Paul Monteban NED [7] has a Bye

Aslan Karatsev RUS [4] has a Bye
Tomas Pitra CZE vs. Balazs Odon Barta HUN | 7-6(5) 6-4
Christian Perinti ITA [WC] vs. Antonio Massara ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Michael Eibl AUT [13] has a Bye

Francisco Zambon BRA [11] has a Bye
Diogo Rocha POR vs. Antonio Campo ITA | 6-0 6-1
Alexander Babanine AUS vs. Jacopo Stefanini ITA [WC] | 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Karim Hossam EGY [5] has a Bye

Jens Hauser SUI [6] has a Bye
Pietro Rondoni ITA [Q] vs. Fabio Mercuri ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Tendai Tapfuma ZIM vs. Simone Trovato ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [10] has a Bye

Kazuma Kawachi JPN [15] has a Bye
Federico Maccari ITA vs. Vasco Mensurado POR | 6-0 6-2
Jan Zednik CZE [Q] vs. Amerigo Contini ITA [WC] | 7-5 7-6(5)
Rishabdev Raman IND [3] has a Bye

Moos Sporken NED [8] has a Bye
Gregoire Barrere FRA vs. Daniele Capecchi ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-4
Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Nicolas Compagnucci ITA [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Juan Pablo Murra MEX [12] has a Bye

Stefano Napolitano ITA [14] has a Bye
Markus Ahne AUT vs. Richard Del Nunzio USA | 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Rizzuti ITA [LL] vs. Riccardo Bonadio ITA | 6-3 7-5
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] vs. Andrea Attrice ITA [Q} | 6-2 7-5
Alberto Cammarata ITA [LL] vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [16] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
Pietro Licciardi ITA vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI [9] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Franko Miocic CRO vs. Paul Monteban NED [7] | 6-3 6-2

Aslan Karatsev RUS [4] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE | 6-2 7-5
Christian Perinti ITA [WC] vs. Michael Eibl AUT [13] | 6-0 5-7 6-2
Francisco Zambon BRA [11] vs. Diogo Rocha POR | 4-6 6-1 6-0
Karim Hossam EGY [5] vs. Alexander Babanine AUS | 6-4 7-5

Jens Hauser SUI [6] vs. Pietro Rondoni ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [10] vs. Tendai Tapfuma ZIM | 6-4 7-5
Kazuma Kawachi JPN [15] vs. Federico Maccari ITA | 6-4 7-5
Jan Zednik CZE [Q] vs. Rishabdev Raman IND [3] | 6-1 6-2

Moos Sporken NED [8] vs. Gregoire Barrere FRA | 6-2 6-1
Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Juan Pablo Murra MEX [12] | 6-2 6-4
Markus Ahne AUT vs. Stefano Napolitano ITA [14] | 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] vs. Giovanni Rizzuti ITA [LL] | 7-5 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] vs. Alberto Cammarata ITA [LL] | 6-2 1-0 Ret
Pietro Licciardi ITA vs. Franko Miocic CRO | 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Aslan Karatsev RUS [4] vs. Christian Perinti ITA [WC] | 7-5 7-5
Francisco Zambon BRA [11] vs. Karim Hossam EGY [5] | 4-6 6-1 6-3

Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [10] vs. Jens Hauser SUI [6] | 6-1 6-4
Jan Zednik CZE [Q] vs. Kazuma Kawachi JPN [15] | 6-1 6-1
Moos Sporken NED [8] vs. Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] vs. Markus Ahne AUT | 6-4 4-6 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] vs. Pietro Licciardi ITA | 6-1 7-5
Aslan Karatsev RUS [4] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [11] | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [10] vs. Jan Zednik CZE [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Moos Sporken NED [8] vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] | 6-4 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [4] | 6-3 2-6 7-5
Moos Sporken NED [8] vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [10] | 6-4 6-0

FINAL

Kaichi Uchida JPN [1] vs. Moos Sporken NED [8] | 6-4 6-3

Springer89
04-29-2011, 08:09 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023281&event=1100131367)

FIRST ROUND

Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,1] have a Bye
Licciardi & Zednik [ITA/CZE] vs. Aquaroli & Tozzi [ITA] | 7-6(0) 6-0
Contini & Rondoni [ITA] have a Bye
Hauser & Polyakov [SUI/RUS,6] have a Bye

Monteban & Sporken [NED,4] have a Bye
Gomes Leme & Zambon vs. Compagnone & Rizzuti [ITA] | [B]3-6 6-4 [10-7]
Bonadio & Maccari [ITA] vs. Barrere & Rocha [FRA/POR] | 6-4 6-2
Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,7] have a Bye

Mastrelia & Napolitano [ITA,8] have a Bye
Carli & Mercuri [ITA] vs. Albonetti & Babanine [ITA/AUS] | 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6]
Capecchi & Miocic [ITA/CRO] vs. Stefanini & Trovato [ITA] | 0-0 Ret
Hossam & Murra [EGY/MEX,3] have a Bye

Del Nunzio & Raman [USA/IND,5] have a Bye
Chessari & Massara [ITA] have a Bye
Ahne & Eibl [AUT] vs. Baldi & Campo [ITA] | 7-5 3-6 [10-4]
Kawachi & Uchida [JPN,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,1] vs. Licciardi & Zednik [ITA/CZE] | 6-2 6-4
Hauser & Polyakov [SUI/RUS,6] vs. Contini & Rondoni [ITA] | 6-4 2-6 [10-3]
Monteban & Sporken [NED,4] vs. Gomes Leme & Zambon | [B]7-5 2-6 [10-8]
Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,7] vs. Bonadio & Maccari [ITA] | 4-6 6-0 [10-8]

Mastrelia & Napolitano [ITA,8] vs. Carli & Mercuri [ITA] | 5-7 6-3 [10-6]
Hossam & Murra [EGY/MEX,3] vs. Capecchi & Miocic [ITA/CRO] | 6-4 6-4
Del Nunzio & Raman [USA/IND,5] vs. Chessari & Massara [ITA] | 1-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
Ahne & Eibl [AUT] vs. Kawachi & Uchida [JPN,2] | 6-2 2-6 [10-7]

QUARTERFINALS

Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,1] vs. Hauser & Polyakov [SUI/RUS,6] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Monteban & Sporken [NED,4] vs. Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,7] | 6-3 5-7 [10-7]
Mastrelia & Napolitano [ITA,8] vs. Hossam & Murra [EGY/MEX,3] | 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-7]
Ahne & Eibl [AUT] vs. Del Nunzio & Raman [USA/IND,5] | w.o.

SEMIFINALS

Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,1] vs. Monteban & Sporken [NED,4] | 6-3 6-1
Mastrelia & Napolitano [ITA,8] vs. Ahne & Eibl [AUT] | 2-0 Ret

FINAL

Mastrelia & Napolitano [ITA,8] vs. Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,1] | 6-3 6-4

Springer89
04-29-2011, 08:10 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023281&event=1100131370)

1st Round

Pietro Rondoni ITA [1] has a Bye
Edoardo Soldaini ITA vs. Jacopo Rossi ITA | 6-2 6-3
Augusto Virgili ITA vs. Samuel Rutigliano ITA | 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Compagnucci ITA vs. Riccardo Chessari ITA [9] | 6-3 7-6(2)

Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA [2] vs. Valerio Di Chirico ITA | 6-4 6-0
Cristiano Compagnone ITA vs. Lorenzo Santini ITA | 6-1 6-1
Gianluca Aquaroli ITA vs. Andrea Tallarico ITA | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Andrea Attrice ITA [8] vs. Giovanni Setti ITA | 6-3 6-1

Jan Zednik CZE [3] vs. Nicola Cecchi ITA | 6-0 6-0
Andrea Brumana ITA vs. Daniele Tozzi ITA | 3-6 6-0 6-1
Federico Teodori ITA vs. Simone Roncalli ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Antonio Marcarelli ITA [7] vs. Leonardo Biffi ITA | 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Giovanni Rizzuti ITA vs. Michele Palma ITA [4] | 6-4 6-2
Filippo Borella ITA vs. Martin Blasko SVK | 7-6(5) 6-1
Alessandro Prosperi ITA vs. Lorenzo Panella ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Cristian Carli ITA [WC] vs. Rocco D'auria ITA [12] | 6-1 6-4

Alberto Camarata ITA [5] vs. David Coppini ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Tommaso Gabrieli ITA vs. Marco Pinelli ITA | 6-0 6-2
Fabrizio Rosini ITA vs. Luca Cupisti ITA | 6-0 6-2
Antonio Massara ITA [11,WC] vs. Matteo Saffioti ITA | 6-0 6-1

Francesco Bessire ITA [6] vs. Leonardo Braccini ITA | 6-3 6-0
Fabio Mercuri ITA vs. Andrea Di Meo ITA | 6-0 6-1
Daniele Capecchi ITA vs. Federico Cotichini ITA | 6-1 6-1
Nicolo Baracchi ITA [10] vs. Andrea Morgano ITA | 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Pietro Rondoni ITA [1] vs. Edoardo Soldaini ITA | 6-0 6-3
Nicolas Compagnucci ITA vs. Augusto Virgili ITA | 6-4 7-6(0)
Cristiano Compagnone ITA vs. Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA [2] | 6-4 6-4
Andrea Attrice ITA [8] vs. Gianluca Aquaroli ITA | 6-3 7-6(4)

Jan Zednik CZE [3] vs. Andrea Brumana ITA | 6-2 6-2
Federico Teodori ITA vs. Antonio Marcarelli ITA [7] | 7-5 7-6(3)
Giovanni Rizzuti ITA vs. Filippo Borella ITA | 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
Cristian Carli ITA [WC] vs. Alessandro Prosperi ITA | 6-1 6-4

Alberto Camarata ITA [5] vs. Tommaso Gabrieli ITA | 6-3 6-2
Antonio Massara ITA [11,WC] vs. Fabrizio Rosini ITA | 6-0 6-1
Fabio Mercuri ITA vs. Francesco Bessire ITA [6] | 6-3 6-4
Daniele Capecchi ITA vs. Nicolo Baracchi ITA [10] | 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Pietro Rondoni ITA [1] vs. Nicolas Compagnucci ITA | 6-2 6-0
Andrea Attrice ITA [8] vs. Cristiano Compagnone ITA | 7-5 7-5

Jan Zednik CZE [3] vs. Federico Teodori ITA | 6-0 6-0
Cristian Carli ITA [WC] vs. Giovanni Rizzuti ITA | 6-3 Ret

Antonio Massara ITA [11,WC] vs. Alberto Camarata ITA [5] | 7-5 6-3
Fabio Mercuri ITA vs. Daniele Capecchi ITA | 6-2 6-1