Qualifying Draw and Results HERE!!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw and Results HERE!!!

Aleksa's Laydee
10-01-2004, 11:50 AM
Any one with any information, i would be ENTIRELY GRATEFUL :wavey:

Björki
10-01-2004, 12:34 PM
qualidraw comes usually not before 8 or 9 pm
because of the deadline.

Aleksa's Laydee
10-01-2004, 03:17 PM
So do qualifying start tomorrow then? so's theres only 2 matches to win ?!

Aleksa's Laydee
10-01-2004, 08:17 PM
surely they would have done it by now :scratch: anyone found it?

Björki
10-01-2004, 08:26 PM
it's out:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2004/375/QS.pdf

single draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2004/375/MDS.pdf

Aleksa's Laydee
10-01-2004, 08:28 PM
Noooooooooooo Alex has got Sluiter :sobbing:

Thanks Bjorki :D

Aleksa's Laydee
10-01-2004, 08:30 PM
the swedes should get through the 1st round...espec pim pim :banana:

Björki
10-01-2004, 08:32 PM
Jonas hopefully too!!! :)
(sorry Enano :D )

nitsansh
10-02-2004, 01:31 AM
(1)Thomas Enqvist (SWE) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Peter Wessels (NED) vs (WC)Clement Morel (FRA)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs Marc Rosset (SUI)
(7)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
(2)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Julian Knowle (AUT)
Markus Hantschk (GER) vs Gilles Simon (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR) vs (WC)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
(8)Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs Michael Berrer (GER)
(3)Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (WC)Gael Monfils (FRA)
George Bastl (SUI) vs (WC)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)
(6)Alex Corretja (ESP) vs Sebastian de Chaunac (FRA)
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA)
(5)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Uros Vico (ITA)

nitsansh
10-02-2004, 01:41 AM
Saturday 2 October 2004

Court Central
Matches Start At:9:00 AM
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA)
followed by
Uros VICO (ITA)vs Gregory CARRAZ (FRA)
followed by
Thomas ENQVIST (SWE)vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA)
followed by
Max MIRNYI (BLR)vs Julian KNOWLE (AUT)
followed by
Marc ROSSET (SUI)vs Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA)
followed by
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)vs Gael MONFILS (FRA)
followed by
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)vs Alex CORRETJA (ESP)followed by
followed by
Michael BERRER (GER)vs Antony DUPUIS (FRA)

Court 1
Matches Start At:9:00 AM
Florent SERRA (FRA)vs Dick NORMAN (BEL)
followed by
Alejandro FALLA (COL)vs Wesley MOODIE (RSA)
followed by
Clement MOREL (FRA)vs Peter WESSELS (NED)
followed by
Markus HANTSCHK (GER)vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
followed by
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR)vs Raemon SLUITER (NED)
followed by
Radek STEPANEK (CZE)vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA)
followed by
Cyril SPANELIS (FRA)vs George BASTL (SUI)
followed by
Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA)vs Andy RAM (ISR)

PatatRiek
10-02-2004, 08:28 AM
another site without livescores :rolleyes: :mad:

Björki
10-02-2004, 08:32 AM
good luck to Alex and Thomas.

Aleksa's Laydee
10-02-2004, 09:13 AM
CMON ALEX!!!! 5th on court 1...:banana:

PatatRiek
10-02-2004, 09:32 AM
Benneteau def Jeanpierre 6/4 6/0
Serra def Norman 3/6 6/1 6/4 :sad:

PatatRiek
10-02-2004, 10:53 AM
FALLA vs MOODIE 5/7 7/6
VICO vs CARRAZ 3/6 6/1 5/7

Aleksa's Laydee
10-02-2004, 11:26 AM
thanks for the scores...where r u getting them from?

Aleksa's Laydee
10-02-2004, 03:04 PM
any scores please :wavey:

Björki
10-02-2004, 03:31 PM
BENNETEAU vs JEANPIERRE 6/4 6/0
ENQVIST vs ASCIONE 6/3 6/2
MIRNYI vs KNOWLE 6/3 7/6
ROSSET vs HAEHNEL 6/3 7/5
SERRA vs NORMAN 3/6 6/1 6/4
FALLA vs MOODIE 5/7 7/6 6/2
MOREL vs WESSELS 4/6 2/6
HANTSCHK vs SIMON 3/6 2/6
BOGDANOVIC vs SLUITER 2/6 3/6

Björki
10-02-2004, 03:32 PM
@ Björkfish
http://www.occadesport.com/

Aleksa's Laydee
10-02-2004, 03:32 PM
ALEX :fiery: :fiery:

Aleksa's Laydee
10-02-2004, 03:33 PM
Thanks Bjorki!! :D

MissKoubek1981
10-02-2004, 04:40 PM
MIRNYI vs KNOWLE 6/3 7/6

:eek: Juli!!! :sad: :bigcry: Now let's concentrate on Vienna ... :rolleyes:

nitsansh
10-03-2004, 09:13 PM
PROGRAMME DIMANCHE 3

COURT CENTRAL
10H00
ENQVIST vs WESSELS 4/6 7/6 7/5
followed by
ROSSET vs SLUITER 7/6 5/7 4/6
followed by
BENNETEAU vs SERRA 6/2 7/6
followed by
BASTL vs DE CHAUNAC 6/1 7/6
followed by
MIRNYI vs SIMON 6/4 6/4

COURT N°1
12H30
FALLA vs CARRAZ 6/2 6/4
followed by
STEPANEK vs WAWRINKA 6/4 6/2
followed by
RAM vs BERRER 7/6 6/4