Mostar Open 18&U 2011 (April 20 - Clay, G4) Winner: Borna Ćorić [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mostar Open 18&U 2011 (April 20 - Clay, G4) Winner: Borna Ćorić

petar_pan
04-23-2011, 11:04 AM
MAIN DRAW


1st Round

Laslo DJERE (SRB) (1) defeated Marin MISE (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated SAMM BUTLER (GBR) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-5
Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH) defeated Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) (6) defeated Drazen VUKO (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Mate SRDANOVIC (CRO) defeated Mert DINC (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Peter BALLA (HUN) defeated Franko SILJEG (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Christian THROM-JONES (GBR) (8) defeated Alexander Thomas GRABHER (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-5
Zvonimir PODVINSKI (CRO) defeated David HODGETTS (GBR) (5) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
GORAN MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Antun VIDAK (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Adrian DI FELICE (ESP) defeated Marko ALPEZA (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) (4) defeated Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Borna CORIC (CRO) (7) defeated Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andre BIRO (HUN) defeated Damian OKRUTNY (POL) 6-2 6-1
Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) defeated Jorge WILTON (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (2) defeated Karlo SKVORC (CRO) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated Laslo DJERE (SRB) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) (6) defeated Elmar EJUPOVIC (BIH) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Mate SRDANOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Christian THROM-JONES (GBR) (8) defeated Peter BALLA (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
GORAN MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Zvonimir PODVINSKI (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) (4) defeated Adrian DI FELICE (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Borna CORIC (CRO) (7) defeated Andre BIRO (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (2) defeated Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) (6) 6-0 6-3
Ante MARINCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Christian THROM-JONES (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-4
GORAN MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-3
Borna CORIC (CRO) (7) defeated Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (2) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Ante MARINCIC (CRO) (3) defeated Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Borna CORIC (CRO) (7) defeated GORAN MARKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4

Final

Borna CORIC (CRO) (7) defeated Ante MARINCIC (CRO) (3) 6-4 7-6(1)

Yves.
04-24-2011, 07:40 AM
I can't read that man!

petar_pan
04-24-2011, 10:05 AM
Qualifying draw



1st Round

Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) (1) defeated Faris ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1
Adrian DI FELICE (ESP) defeated Amar SALETOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) defeated Zelimir MARINOVIC (BIH) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andre BIRO (HUN) (5) defeated Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-2 6-3
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) defeated Ante BOROVINA (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-3
Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) defeated Vid RADOS (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Robert DULA (CRO) defeated Stevan LABAT (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) (7) defeated Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 6-0 6-1
Drazen VUKO (CRO) defeated Julian TUROSIENSKI (POL) (3) 6-1 6-2
Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) defeated Filip STIPCIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Matija OKORN (SLO) defeated Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Mate SRDANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Patrik JOVANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Benjamin KASZAS (HUN) (4) defeated Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) defeated Mile CILIC (CRO) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Haris PORIC (AUS) defeated Bartosz KORZENIEWSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1
Franko SILJEG (CRO) (8) defeated Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Adrian DI FELICE (ESP) defeated Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) (1) 6-2 6-3
Andre BIRO (HUN) (5) defeated Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Darko JANDRIC (SRB) defeated Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) (7) defeated Robert DULA (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Drazen VUKO (CRO) defeated Faruk BAKALOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Mate SRDANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Matija OKORN (SLO) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) defeated Benjamin KASZAS (HUN) (4) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Franko SILJEG (CRO) (8) defeated Haris PORIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Andre BIRO (HUN) (5) defeated Adrian DI FELICE (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Alexey KONDULUKOV (RUS) (7) defeated Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Mate SRDANOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Drazen VUKO (CRO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) defeated Franko SILJEG (CRO) (8) 6-4 4-6 6-1

petar_pan
04-24-2011, 10:06 AM
Doubles draw

1st Round

DJERE (SRB) / HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (1) defeated JANDRIC (SRB) / SVJETLICIC (CRO) 6-3 1-6 [10-4]
CORIC (CRO) / OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated DI FELICE (ESP) / VUKO (CRO) 6-1 6-0
CAGALJ (CRO) / DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated BUTLER (GBR) / HODGETTS (GBR) (4) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
OKRUTNY (POL) / TUROSIENSKI (POL) defeated ALPEZA (BIH) / JOVANOVIC (BIH) 7-5 6-2
EJUPOVIC (BIH) / PODVINSKI (CRO) defeated ILIC (SRB) / MARKOVIC (SRB) Walkover
SILJEG (CRO) / VIDAK (CRO) defeated DINC (TUR) / HEYMAN (BEL) (3) 6-2 6-2
BALLA (HUN) / KASZAS (HUN) defeated IZYCKI (POL) / KORZENIEWSKI (POL) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
MARINCIC (CRO) / MISE (CRO) (2) defeated THROM-JONES (GBR) / WILTON (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

DJERE (SRB) / HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (1) defeated CORIC (CRO) / OSTOJIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 [10-5]
CAGALJ (CRO) / DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated OKRUTNY (POL) / TUROSIENSKI (POL) 6-3 7-5
SILJEG (CRO) / VIDAK (CRO) defeated EJUPOVIC (BIH) / PODVINSKI (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]
MARINCIC (CRO) / MISE (CRO) (2) defeated BALLA (HUN) / KASZAS (HUN) 3-6 6-3 [15-13]

Semifinal

CAGALJ (CRO) / DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated DJERE (SRB) / HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) (1) 6-4 6-2
SILJEG (CRO) / VIDAK (CRO) defeated MARINCIC (CRO) / MISE (CRO) (2) 7-6(4) 6-2

Final

SILJEG (CRO) / VIDAK (CRO) defeated CAGALJ (CRO) / DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]

petar_pan
04-24-2011, 10:10 AM
first title for 14 years old kid (14 y, 5 m). bravo!

Springer89
04-29-2011, 09:30 PM
Wow, first U18 title! :) Congrats to Borna!