Tennis Tipping #27 - Munich - Congrats Blarghman and Boarder35m/diego36arg! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #27 - Munich - Congrats Blarghman and Boarder35m/diego36arg!

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:55 PM
Tennis Tipping – Munich

http://www.tennis.com.cn/bbs/uploadFiles/2005-03/12_690346_3.jpg
Franco Squillari was the last player to defend the Munich title - and he was happy

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Munich, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the scheduled deadline has passed.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to coolybri@gmx.de

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:56 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Munich, Germany
Type: ATP 250
Surface: Clay
Date: April 25th - May 2nd, 2011
Tournament website: http://www.bmwopen.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, April 17th, 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, April 17th 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, April 22nd, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Sunday ? pm CET, MDD Sunday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: none


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10




TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Peta Pan (AUS) def (2)el gúero (FIN)
2007: (6)kindablue (CYP) def Greatkingrat (GBR)
2008: Peta Pan (AUS) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: (7) KalleOnAir (GER) def GlennMirnyi (BRA)
2010: (1) Björki (GER) def Gallina (ARG)


Doubles Finals

2006: el gúero (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) def ZackBusner (GER)/Guille&tati4life (SCO)
2007: Dupuis2006/Vamos Israel (CAN/ISR) def (2)el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR)
2008: [2] Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) def Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)
2009: Hellcat/Labamba (GBR/FIN) def (4) KalleOnAir/maldini (GER/SUI)
2010: FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) def (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG)

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:56 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. Björki GER 1
2. ZackBusner GER 15
3. orangehat SIN 18
4. njnetswill USA 19
5. Bolar Bolabi AUS 20
6. Boarder35m GER 24
7. Gêmeos CHN 25
8. Labamba FIN 28
9. Mago#01 ARG 30
10. -Evita- LAT 36
11. Overlord FIN 37
12. Blarghman CAN 40
13. diego36arg ARG 41
14. stealthisnick ITA 48
15. nickelS RUS 50
16. adee-gee BLR 55
17. JMG MON 57
18. Peta Pan AUS 64
19. ChinoRios4Ever CHI 66
20. 156mphserve CAN 72
21. Renaud KAZ 80
22. Harry_Callahan ESP 85
23. Redguard RUS 86
24. maldini SUI 91
25. Luinir TUR 92
26. rodrigol_87 ARG 94
27. guille&tati4life GBR 95
28. jcreback USA 101

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. *Jean* FRA 102
2. AdeyC GBR 107
3. Nando_L SUI 120
4. ExcaliburII MON 130
5. Adder A216 NED 137
6. wildegirl05 USA 139
7. Satasonic AUS 145
8. Holmzy IRL 148
9. BrunoBeidacki BRA 168
10. geangr BRA 172
11. Milton BRA 179
12. catatonia BUL 181
13. .EvE. NED 184
14. Cazorla UKR 192
15. abollo EGY 203
16. Flavio_Sverige SWE 248
OUT KingDocy GER 277
ALT1 MESSS BRA 322
ALT2 GoBlakeGo USA 83LE


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. Redguard/nickelS 20+ 18= 38
2. maldini/adee-gee 59+ 38= 97
3. stealthisnick/Renaud 32+ 77=109
4. GoBlakeGo/156mphserve 64+ 46=110
5. orangehat/*Jean* 35+ 76=111
6. Björki/.EvE. 8+110=118
7. Overlord/Nando_L 42+ 79=121
8. Labamba/ZackBusner 67+ 70=137
9. Boarder35m/diego36arg 29+116=145
10. Bolar Bolabi/Mago#01 68+ 78=146
11. njnetswill/Gêmeos 65+ 84=149
12. Peta Pan/wildegirl05 16+141=157
13. Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life 69+104=173
14. Adder A216/jcreback 90+ 85=175

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. -Evita-/Milton 12+164=176
2. ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 98+106=204
3. JMG/ExcaliburII 74+165=239
4. AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki 140+143=283
5. Flavio_Sverige/geangr 223+ 71=294
6. molosztash/Luinir 201+159=360
7. Holmzy/abollo 257+216=473

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:57 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | Blarghman (CAN) - Luinir (TUR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Blarghman (CAN) - (7) Gêmeos (CHN), SRs 0-0, CB 21-20
02:01 | Luinir (TUR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | nickelS (RUS) - Blarghman (CAN)
06:04 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL)
07:06 | Luinir (TUR) - jcreback (USA)
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | nickelS (RUS) - ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
08:08 | Blarghman (CAN) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS), SR 6-5
08:07 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
08:07 | (Q) Holmzy (IRL) - (Q) *Jean* (FRA)

09:06 | Luinir (TUR) - 156mphserve (CAN)
08:08 | -Evita- (LAT) - jcreback (USA), SR 5-6
07:08 | Overlord (FIN) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
07:06 | (LL) AdeyC (GBR) - (2) ZackBusner (GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Björki (GER) - nickelS (RUS), SR 2-3
06:05 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - Renaud (KAZ)
06:06 | (LL) wildegirl05 (USA) - Blarghman (CAN), SR 3-4
04:04 | maldini (SUI) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS), SR 2-2, SR1

06:05 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
05:06 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL), SR 3-4
08:04 | (Q) *Jean* (FRA) - (4) njnetswill (USA)

05:06 | (3) orangehat (SIN) - Luinir (TUR)
04:05 | (Q) Milton (BRA) - 156mphserve (CAN)
06:05 | -Evita- (LAT) - Redguard (RUS)
05:04 | jcreback (USA) - (6) Boarder35m (GER)

05:07 | (8) Labamba (FIN) - Overlord (FIN)
05:06 | adee-gee (BLR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
05:06 | diego36arg (ARG) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR)
04:04 | stealthisnick (ITA) - (2) ZackBusner (GER), SR 3-3, SR1


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA), SR 4-3
05:06 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Milton (BRA)
05:04 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
04:05 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - geangr (BRA)
08:11 | Cazorla (UKR) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA)
13:10 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - (ALT) MESSS (BRA)
14:13 | Milton (BRA) - (5) Adder A216 (NED)

11:14 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) - BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
12:13 | (ALT) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
12:12 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - catatonia (BUL), SR 9:8
12:13 | abollo (EGY) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:57 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
04:05 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:09 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
12:11 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR)
12:10 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
09:11 | Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0

26:24 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (Q) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA)
20:25 | Labamba/ZackBusner (FIN/GER) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
26:28 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
27:22 | Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR) - (3) stealthisnick/Renaud (ITA/KAZ)

26:25 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (4) GoBlakeGo/156mphserve (USA/CAN)
28:27 | (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
28:29 | Peta Pan/wildegirl05 (AUS/USA) - Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI)
23:20 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - (2) maldini/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
09:10 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - BYE
10:27 | molosztash/Luinir (TUR/TUR) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
25:11 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
25:22 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - (3) JMG/ExcaliburII(MON/MON)

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:58 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Florian MAYER - Nikolay DAVYDENKO SR1 PTS

Play starts at 3:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for the final (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



OOP Saturday

Philipp PETZSCHNER - Florian MAYER SR2
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Radek STEPANEK SR3

Play starts at 12:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for the final (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Friday

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Radek STEPANEK SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER - Potito STARACE SR2
Grigor DIMITROV - Florian MAYER SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Marin CILIC SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for semifinals (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Thursday

Horacio ZEBALLOS - Marin CILIC SR1 PTS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Julian REISTER SR2
Radek STEPANEK - Dustin BROWN SR3
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Denis GREMELMAYR SR4

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for quarterfinals (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



OOP Wednesday

Potito STARACE - Sergiy STAKHOVSKY SR5
Marcos BAGHDATIS - Grigor DIMITROV SR6
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Philipp PETZSCHNER SR7
Teymuraz GABASHVILI - Florian MAYER SR8

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for quarterfinals (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Tuesday

Julian REISTER - Daniel BRANDS SR1 PTS
Radek STEPANEK - Andrey GOLUBEV SR2
Jan HAJEK - Potito STARACE SR3
Teymuraz GABASHVILI - Rainer SCHUETTLER SR4
Robin HAASE - Jarkko NIEMINEN SR5
Ivan DODIG - Philipp PETZSCHNER SR6
Steve DARCIS - Florian MAYER SR7
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR8
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Robert FARAH SR9
Simone BOLELLI - Marin CILIC SR10
Dustin BROWN - Stanislas WAWRINKA SR11

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for second round singles (day 1/1) and first round doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



OOP Monday

Marcos BAGHDATIS - Julien BENNETEAU SR1 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Martin FISCHER SR2
Julian REISTER - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR3
Denis GREMELMAYR - Steve DARCIS SR4
Robert FARAH - Bastian KNITTEL SR5
Denis ISTOMIN - Sergiy STAKHOVSKY SR6
Robert KENDRICK - Horacio ZEBALLOS SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Matthias BACHINGER SR8

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for first round (singles day 1/1, doubles day 1/2, tuesday's matches have higher SR priority for doubles R1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.



OOP Qualifying Sunday

Björn PHAU - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ - Martin FISCHER SR2
Grigor DIMITROV - Andreas BECK SR3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR4
Steve DARCIS - Jan HERNYCH SR5
Julian REISTER - Ruben BEMELMANS SR6
Bastian KNITTEL - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR7
Dmitry TURSUNOV - Robert FARAH SR8
Denis GREMELMAYR - Juan Sebastian CABAL SR9

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for final qualifying round (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.


OOP Qualifying Saturday

Jan HERNYCH (CZE) - Simon GREUL (GER) PTS1
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) - Steve DARCIS (BEL) PTS2
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) - Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) PTS3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) - Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) PTS4
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) - Robert FARAH (COL) PTS5
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) - Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) PTS6
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) - James LEMKE (AUS) PTS7
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) - Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) PTS8
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) PTS9
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) - Martin FISCHER (AUT) PTS10
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) - Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) PTS11
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) - Marius COPIL (ROU) PTS12
Stephan HOISS (GER) - Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) PTS13
Bjorn PHAU (GER) - Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) PTS14
Julian REISTER (GER) - Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) PTS15
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) - Peter HELLER (GER) PTS16

Play starts at 11:00 AM (CEST).
Matches count for qualifying first round (singles and doubles, day 1/1).

Send all pick to CoolyBri.


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:59 PM
TT Stats & Awards


Picks Distribution Tuesday
Reister 23 Brands 13
Stepanek 26 Golubev 10
Hajek 2 Starace 34
Gabashvili 30 Schuettler 6
Haase 26 Nieminen 10
Dodig 32 Petzschner 4
Darcis 0 Mayer 36
Davydenko 36 Kuznetsov 0
Kohlschreiber 36 Farah 0
Bolelli 0 Cilic 36
Brown 0 Wawrinka 36



Picks Distribution Monday
Baghdatis 26 Benneteau 11
Kuznetsov 16 Fischer 21
Reister 25 Stebe 12
Gremelmayr 13 Darcis 24
Farah 25 Knittel 12
Istomin 24 Stakhovsky 13
Kendrick 2 Zeballos 35
Youzhny 37 Bachinger 0



Picks Distributon Qualy Sunday
Phau 9 Kuznetsov 3
Janowicz 1 Fischer 11
Dimitrov 8 Beck 4
Stebe 1 Capdeville 11
Darcis 10 Hernych 2
Reister 11 Bemelmans 1
Knittel 1 Huta Galung 11
Tursunov 11 Farah 1
Gremelmayr 11 Cabal 1




Picks Distributon Qualy Saturday
Hernych 0 Greul 20
Meffert 3 Darcis 17
Chiudinelli 6 Huta Galung 14
Stebe 7 del Bonis 13
Luczak 17 Farah 3
Janowicz 19 Kravchuk 1
Bemelmans 17 Lemke 3
Viola 1 Capdeville 19
Kuznetsov 20 Krawietz 0
Dorsch 1 Fischer 19
Knittel 8 Teixeira 12
Gremelmayr 19 Copil 1
Hoiss 1 Cabal 19
Phau 16 de Schepper 4
Reister 19 Struff 1
Tursunov 20 Heller 0

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 10:59 PM
Differences

Singles Differences

Blarghman – Luinir
Mayer vs Petzschner
SR: Mayer 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-1


Doubles Differences

Björki/.EvE. - Boarder35m/diego36arg
Petzschner vs Mayer
SR: Petzschner 2-1 +2 vs Petzschner 2-0/Mayer 2-1

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 11:00 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174955)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=174956)
TT Statistics (http://www.mtftt.info)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=173495)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

CoolyBri
04-09-2011, 11:00 PM
The thread will be fully updated on Monday. Happy committing! :wavey:

JMG
04-09-2011, 11:49 PM
In

KalleOnAir
04-10-2011, 12:19 AM
In

Flavio_Sverige
04-10-2011, 12:56 AM
in and doubles with geangr

orangehat
04-10-2011, 05:32 AM
In, doubles with *jean*

Satasonic
04-10-2011, 06:09 AM
In please for singles :D

Confirm for doubles if you want to play :)

*Jean*
04-10-2011, 06:13 AM
In. Doubles with orangehat.

ZackBusner
04-11-2011, 09:27 AM
in :wavey:

KalleOnAir
04-11-2011, 09:32 AM
In

sorry, I am OUT

I commited to Estoril first :o

KingDocy
04-11-2011, 12:01 PM
In, need someone for doubles, just confirm.

guille&tati4life
04-11-2011, 01:03 PM
in

stealthisnick
04-12-2011, 06:39 AM
in

diego36arg
04-12-2011, 01:30 PM
In and doubles with Boarder35m

Boarder35m
04-12-2011, 03:32 PM
In and doubles with diego36arg :)

ExcaliburII
04-13-2011, 06:14 AM
In, doubles with the German.

Bolar Bolabi
04-13-2011, 06:49 AM
In for singles.

Looking for a doubles partner? Someone top 100. Just confirm.

Mago#01
04-13-2011, 01:48 PM
In, and doubles with Bolar Bolabi.

AdeyC
04-13-2011, 09:23 PM
In for singles and a sausage

Doubles with BrunoBeidacki

Overlord
04-13-2011, 09:53 PM
In please.

in

Doubles?

BrunoBeidacki
04-13-2011, 10:06 PM
In for singles and a sausage

Doubles with BrunoBeidacki

In singles. Doubles confirmed!

geangr
04-14-2011, 02:26 AM
in and doubles with geangr

in for singles and confirm doubles

catatonia
04-14-2011, 08:08 AM
In, please!

Labamba
04-14-2011, 09:21 AM
In :cool:

doubles anyone? Top 100 please :)

ZackBusner
04-14-2011, 11:05 AM
In :cool:

doubles anyone? Top 100 please :)

:wavey:

Labamba
04-14-2011, 12:08 PM
ZackBusner/Labamba for dubs :yeah:

Luinir
04-14-2011, 08:30 PM
in, doubles with molosztash

ChinoRios4Ever
04-14-2011, 09:25 PM
In

Milton
04-15-2011, 04:38 AM
IN!!!

Doubles?!!!

njnetswill
04-15-2011, 04:51 AM
In

Gêmeos
04-15-2011, 06:00 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

MESSS
04-15-2011, 04:14 PM
in singles.

njnetswill
04-16-2011, 01:50 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

njnetswill/gemeos for doubles

Peta Pan
04-16-2011, 05:07 AM
Lederhosen land :hearts:

Count me IN :dance:

Doubles with the divine wildegirl05 :smooch:

Bolar Bolabi
04-16-2011, 07:03 AM
In, and doubles with Bolar Bolabi.

Yep confirmed!

Adder A216
04-16-2011, 09:01 AM
In please....doubles with jcreback

Holmzy
04-16-2011, 11:08 AM
In and doubles with abollo

abollo
04-16-2011, 11:09 AM
in

In and doubles with abollo

and confirming doubles with Holmzy

Renaud
04-16-2011, 11:49 AM
In !
Looking for a doubles partner :) (top70)

wildegirl05
04-16-2011, 02:32 PM
in

Lederhosen land :hearts:

Count me IN :dance:

Doubles with the divine wildegirl05 :smooch:


doubles with my mistress Peta Pan :worship: :inlove:

Cazorla
04-16-2011, 03:36 PM
In

<Eve>
04-16-2011, 05:06 PM
In please :wavey:

Doubles with Björki :rocker2: :hug:

Björki
04-16-2011, 05:16 PM
Defending champ in :D :scared:

Doubles with .EvE. :sport:

jcreback
04-16-2011, 07:04 PM
In please....doubles with jcreback

In for singles.

Doubles confirmed.

Nando_L
04-16-2011, 09:22 PM
In

Blarghman
04-17-2011, 01:48 AM
In, please :)

156mphserve
04-17-2011, 08:00 AM
in

Redguard
04-17-2011, 08:24 AM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

nickelS
04-17-2011, 08:27 AM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

In
and doubles with Redguard

rodrigol_87
04-17-2011, 08:39 AM
In here please! Anyone doubles?

-Evita-
04-17-2011, 11:55 AM
In

adee-gee
04-17-2011, 01:03 PM
In please

KingDocy
04-17-2011, 01:44 PM
I'm still looking for a doubles partner... just confirm!!!

maldini
04-17-2011, 04:12 PM
In please

Harry_Callahan
04-17-2011, 04:43 PM
in pls

CoolyBri
04-17-2011, 05:31 PM
The first deadline has passed.

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. Björki GER 1
2. ZackBusner GER 15
3. orangehat SIN 18
4. njnetswill USA 19
5. Bolar Bolabi AUS 20
6. Boarder35m GER 24
7. Gêmeos CHN 25
8. Labamba FIN 28
9. Mago#01 ARG 30
10. -Evita- LAT 36
11. Overlord FIN 37
12. Blarghman CAN 40
13. diego36arg ARG 41
14. stealthisnick ITA 48
15. nickelS RUS 50
16. adee-gee BLR 55
17. JMG MON 57
18. Peta Pan AUS 64
19. ChinoRios4Ever CHI 66
20. 156mphserve CAN 72
21. Renaud KAZ 80
22. Harry_Callahan ESP 85
23. Redguard RUS 86
24. maldini SUI 91
25. Luinir TUR 92
26. rodrigol_87 ARG 94
27. SE
28. SE

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from April 11th)
1. guille&tati4life GBR 95
2. jcreback USA 101
3. *Jean* FRA 102
4. AdeyC GBR 107
5. Nando_L SUI 120
6. ExcaliburII MON 130
7. Adder A216 NED 137
8. wildegirl05 USA 139
9. Satasonic AUS 145
10. Holmzy IRL 148
11. BrunoBeidacki BRA 168
12. geangr BRA 172
13. Milton BRA 179
14. catatonia BUL 181
15. .EvE. NED 184
16. Cazorla UKR 192
ALT1 abollo EGY 203
ALT2 Flavio_Sverige SWE 248
ALT3 KingDocy GER 277
ALT4 MESSS BRA 322

Overlord
04-17-2011, 11:12 PM
Doubles with Nando_L

Nando_L
04-18-2011, 12:22 AM
Doubles with Nando_L

:yeah:

GoBlakeGo
04-18-2011, 06:05 AM
In

Doubles with 156mphserve

KingDocy
04-18-2011, 09:19 AM
Out

ChinoRios4Ever
04-19-2011, 12:57 AM
doubles anyone?

Gêmeos
04-19-2011, 03:22 AM
doubles anyone?

with me?

ChinoRios4Ever
04-19-2011, 07:11 PM
with me?

confirmed :yeah:

CoolyBri
04-19-2011, 08:07 PM
The doubles team Gêmeos/njnetswill is already confirmed.
@Gêmeos: You have to decide ;)

Milton
04-19-2011, 08:24 PM
Doubles?!!!

rodrigol_87
04-19-2011, 10:47 PM
confirmed :yeah:

doubles anyone?

with me?

The doubles team Gêmeos/njnetswill is already confirmed.
@Gêmeos: You have to decide ;)

In case of Gemeos confirm doubles with njnetswill, wanna play doubles with me? I'm 106:wavey:

Gêmeos
04-20-2011, 11:56 AM
In case of Gemeos confirm doubles with njnetswill, wanna play doubles with me? I'm 106:wavey:

ok then,I will play with njnetswill and sorry for the confusion:rolleyes:

Harry_Callahan
04-20-2011, 04:32 PM
Harry_Callahan - guille&tati4life confirmed

stealthisnick
04-20-2011, 10:41 PM
looking for doubles partner
MD level

Renaud
04-21-2011, 02:12 PM
looking for doubles partner
MD level
Doubles with stealthisnick ! :)

-Evita-
04-21-2011, 05:37 PM
Anyone for doubles?

ChinoRios4Ever
04-21-2011, 10:45 PM
doubles with rodrigol_87 :yeah:

Milton
04-22-2011, 03:04 AM
Anyone for doubles?

ME?!!!

-Evita-
04-22-2011, 12:01 PM
ME?!!!

Okay :)

maldini
04-22-2011, 02:57 PM
I'm looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

adee-gee
04-22-2011, 05:06 PM
Doubles with maldini please!

CoolyBri
04-22-2011, 05:15 PM
Second deadline has passed.
Both SE spots are cleared. guille&tati4life and jcreback are in the MD, abollo and Flavio_Sverige are in the QD.

CoolyBri
04-22-2011, 05:16 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?


00:00 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - geangr (BRA)
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA)
00:00 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) - (5) Adder A216 (NED)

00:00 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) - BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
00:00 | .EvE. (NED) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
00:00 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | abollo (EGY) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

CoolyBri
04-22-2011, 05:19 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - BYE
00:00 | molosztash/Luinir (TUR/TUR) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - (3) JMG/ExcaliburII(MON/MON)

CoolyBri
04-22-2011, 05:22 PM
I won't be able to post the OOP before ~midnight today (CEST).
Matches will start at 11:00 AM CEST tomorrow, all matches will be PTS.
If you need to send early and the OOP is published, you can post in this thread or just send your picks :)

Holmzy
04-22-2011, 05:40 PM
Oh god! I got drawn against my partner abollo again:(

abollo
04-22-2011, 05:42 PM
Third time against my doubles partner :(

BrunoBeidacki
04-22-2011, 06:13 PM
I need win 2 matches to qualify in both draws?

dinkulpus
04-22-2011, 07:19 PM
I won't be able to post the OOP before ~midnight today (CEST).
Matches will start at 11:00 AM CEST tomorrow, all matches will be PTS.
If you need to send early and the OOP is published, you can post in this thread or just send your picks :)

I will post it for you :wavey:

Cazorla
04-22-2011, 08:07 PM
I hope that the tablet with a list of matches tomorrow will soon ... really want to play their first match on the big tournament ... even let it be qualified:)

dinkulpus
04-22-2011, 08:47 PM
Saturday OOP

Jan HERNYCH (CZE) - Simon GREUL (GER) PTS1
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) - Steve DARCIS (BEL) PTS2
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) - Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) PTS3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) - Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) PTS4
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) - Robert FARAH (COL) PTS5
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) - Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) PTS6
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) - James LEMKE (AUS) PTS7
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) - Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) PTS8
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) - Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) PTS9
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) - Martin FISCHER (AUT) PTS10
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) - Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) PTS11
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) - Marius COPIL (ROU) PTS12
Stephan HOISS (GER) - Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) PTS13
Bjorn PHAU (GER) - Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) PTS14
Julian REISTER (GER) - Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) PTS15
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) - Peter HELLER (GER) PTS16



A manager can edit the PTS numbers in matches.
Send all pick to CoolyBri before 11 am CET.

Björki
04-22-2011, 09:56 PM
Good luck Eva :rocker2:

Cazorla
04-22-2011, 09:59 PM
I sended :)

CoolyBri
04-22-2011, 10:56 PM
I need win 2 matches to qualify in both draws?

That's right.

I will post it for you :wavey:

Thanks :D

Cazorla
04-23-2011, 08:44 AM
quickly to start the tournament)))

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 10:06 AM
I'm missing picks from Flavio_Sverige, .EvE. and Luinir (and from -Evita- in doubles who has a bye).
MESSS and GoBlakeGo get in as ALTs.

<Eve>
04-23-2011, 10:08 AM
SHIT :(:(:(:( i was at IKEA to buy things for my new house :(:(:(
After arriving in a new country last night. I completely forgot :tears: :sad:

at least i didnt screw things up for Bjorki :angel: :o

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 10:09 AM
Singles Differences

(1) *Jean* (FRA) - geangr (BRA)
Darcis, Chiudinelli, Luczak, Janowicz, Capdeville vs Meffert, Huta Galung, Farah, Kravchuk, Viola

Cazorla (UKR) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA)
Meffert, Chiudinelli, Dorsch, Hoiss, Phau vs Darcis, Huta Galung, Fischer, Cabal, de Schepper

(2) AdeyC (GBR) - (ALT) MESSS (BRA)
Darcis, Huta Galung, Bemelmans vs Meffert, Chiudinelli, Lemke

Milton (BRA) - (5) Adder A216 (NED)
Farah vs Luczak

(3) Nando_L (SUI) - BrunoBeidacki (BRA)[/b]
Chiudinelli, del Bonis, Luczak vs Huta Galung, Stebe, Farah

(ALT) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
Chiudinelli, del Bonis, Knittel vs Huta Galung, Stebe, Teixeira

(4) ExcaliburII (MON) - catatonia (BUL)
Stebe, de Schepper vs. del Bonis, Phau
SR: Greul 2-1 vs 2-0, Huta Galung 2-0 vs 2-1, Stebe 2-0 vs del Bonis 2-0, Janowicz 2-0 vs 2-1, de Schepper 2-1 vs Phau 2-0

abollo (EGY) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)
Stebe, Teixeira, de Schepper vs del Bonis, Knittel, Phau

dinkulpus
04-23-2011, 10:12 AM
Good luck to MESSS, who has 9 win in row :wavey:
GL to cataconia also :worship:

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 10:16 AM
Doubles Differences

molosztash/Luinir (TUR/TUR) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
no picks Luinir - Lemke, Copil, de Schepper vs. Greul, Darcis, Huta Galung, del Bonis, Farah, Janowicz, Bemelmans +2, Capdeville, Kuznetsov, Fischer, Knittel, Gremelmayr +2, Cabal, Phau +2, Reister, Tursunov


(2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
no picks Flavio_Sverige - Greul, Darcis +2, Huta Galung, Stebe, Luczak +2, Janowicz +2, Bemelmans, Capdeville +2, Kuznetsov, Fischer, Teixeira +2, Gremelmayr, Cabal, Phau, Reister, Tursunov vs. Meffert, Farah, Kravchuk, Viola

Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - (3) JMG/ExcaliburII(MON/MON)
Huta Galung, del Bonis, Bemelmans, Knittel, Reister vs Chiudinelli, Stebe, Lemke, Teixeira, Struff

-Evita-
04-23-2011, 10:24 AM
I'm missing picks from Flavio_Sverige, .EvE. and Luinir (and from -Evita- in doubles who has a bye).

Not to worry, I'll send for tomorrow :)

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 10:24 AM
Picks Distributon Qualy Saturday
Hernych 0 Greul 20
Meffert 3 Darcis 17
Chiudinelli 6 Huta Galung 14
Stebe 7 del Bonis 13
Luczak 17 Farah 3
Janowicz 19 Kravchuk 1
Bemelmans 17 Lemke 3
Viola 1 Capdeville 19
Kuznetsov 20 Krawietz 0
Dorsch 1 Fischer 19
Knittel 8 Teixeira 12
Gremelmayr 19 Copil 1
Hoiss 1 Cabal 19
Phau 16 de Schepper 4
Reister 19 Struff 1
Tursunov 20 Heller 0

<Eve>
04-23-2011, 10:27 AM
Good luck Eva :rocker2:

:tears: i screwed it up :tears: :o
but thanks anyway :D

for our tourny i wont forget, i'm installed in Switzerland now :angel:

Cazorla
04-23-2011, 10:52 AM
I feel that I'm not really correctly predicted the winners of games today ... well, nothing))) everything is normal) life is continued)

*Jean*
04-23-2011, 01:09 PM
Down 2 points now after Luczak loss. The three players I need now should be able to win comfortably, but who knows. :scared:

BrunoBeidacki
04-23-2011, 01:25 PM
Second round!

AdeyC
04-23-2011, 05:36 PM
(2) AdeyC (GBR) - (ALT) MESSS (BRA)
Darcis, Huta Galung, Bemelmans vs Meffert, Chiudinelli, Lemke



Clean sweep - sorry MESSS:hug:

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 06:33 PM
Waiting for Stebe - del Bonis to finish :o

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA)
00:00 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Milton (BRA)
00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
00:00 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

12:11 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - geangr (BRA)
08:11 | Cazorla (UKR) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA)
13:10 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - (ALT) MESSS (BRA)
14:13 | Milton (BRA) - (5) Adder A216 (NED)

11:14 | (3) Nando_L (SUI) - BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
12:13 | (ALT) GoBlakeGo (USA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
12:12 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - catatonia (BUL), SR 9:8
12:13 | abollo (EGY) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 06:35 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - BYE
10:27 | molosztash/Luinir (TUR/TUR) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
25:11 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Flavio_Sverige/geangr (SWE/BRA)
25:22 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - (3) JMG/ExcaliburII(MON/MON)

BrunoBeidacki
04-23-2011, 06:39 PM
will you post the OOP after Stebe-Del Bonis or only when OOP get out?

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 07:01 PM
I can't post the OOP before it is published, especially as it will include at least one MD match (and I have no idea which one).

BrunoBeidacki
04-23-2011, 07:13 PM
I can't post the OOP before it is published, especially as it will include at least one MD match (and I have no idea which one).

Sure :D

abollo
04-23-2011, 09:02 PM
OOP: http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/308/op.pdf

:wavey:

AdeyC
04-23-2011, 09:45 PM
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) v Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Robert FARAH (COL)
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) v Martin FISCHER (AUT)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) v Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)
Julian REISTER (GER) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
Steve DARCIS (BEL) v Jan HERNYCH (CZE)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) v Andreas BECK (GER)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) v P CAPDEVILLE (CHI)

CoolyBri
04-23-2011, 11:07 PM
OOP Qualifying Sunday

Björn PHAU - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR1 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ - Martin FISCHER SR2
Grigor DIMITROV - Andreas BECK SR3
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE - Paul CAPDEVILLE SR4
Steve DARCIS - Jan HERNYCH SR5
Julian REISTER - Ruben BEMELMANS SR6
Bastian KNITTEL - Jesse HUTA GALUNG SR7
Dmitry TURSUNOV - Robert FARAH SR8
Denis GREMELMAYR - Juan Sebastian CABAL SR9

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for final qualifying round (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 10:02 AM
Singles Differences

*Jean* - wildegirl05
Phau, Dimitrov, Bemelmans, Gremelmayr vs Kuznetsov, Beck, Reister, Cabal
SR: Phau 2-0 vs Kuznetsov 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 vs Beck 2-1, Capdeville 2-0 vs 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 vs Reister 2-1, Tursunov 2-0 vs 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 vs Cabal 2-1

AdeyC - Milton
Tursunov vs Farah

BrunoBeidacki - Satasonic
Dimitrov vs Beck

ExcaliburII - Holmzy
Janowicz, Beck, Stebe, Hernych, Knittel vs Fischer, Dimitrov, Capdeville, Darcis, Huta Galung



Doubles Differences

-Evita-/Milton - AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki
Kuznetsov, Farah vs Phau, Tursunov
SR: Kuznetsov 2-0 vs Phau 2-0, Fischer 2-0 vs 2-1, Capdeville 2-0 vs 2-1, Darcis 2-0 vs 2-1, Reister 2-0 +2 vs 2-1 +2, Huta Galung 2-0
+2 vs 2-1 +2, Farah 2-0 vs Tursunov 2-0

ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 - abollo/Holmzy
Phau, Beck, Darcis vs Kuznetsov, Dimitrov, Hernych

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 10:05 AM
Picks Distributon Qualy Sunday
Phau 9 Kuznetsov 3
Janowicz 1 Fischer 11
Dimitrov 8 Beck 4
Stebe 1 Capdeville 11
Darcis 10 Hernych 2
Reister 11 Bemelmans 1
Knittel 1 Huta Galung 11
Tursunov 11 Farah 1
Gremelmayr 11 Cabal 1


Everybody has been picked :yeah:

AdeyC
04-24-2011, 12:19 PM
AdeyC - Milton
Tursunov vs Farah



I don't believe it - Farah wins 7-5 6-2 - and I lose to the only person who's picked Farah :(

Congrats Milton :worship:

BrunoBeidacki
04-24-2011, 02:08 PM
GO GO Dimitrov.

In doubles, we will have to wait to be LL :(

BrunoBeidacki
04-24-2011, 05:00 PM
nice job Dimitrov. I'm in the Main Draw in singles and waiting for LL in doubles.

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 05:55 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) *Jean* (FRA) - (6) wildegirl05 (USA), SR 4-3
05:06 | (2) AdeyC (GBR) - Milton (BRA)
05:04 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - (7) Satasonic (AUS)
04:05 | (4) ExcaliburII (MON) - (8) Holmzy (IRL)

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 05:56 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA) - (4) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
09:10 | (2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (CHI/ARG) - Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 05:59 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) - nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) - Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | Peta PAN (AUS) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL)
00:00 | (Q) *Jean* (FRA) - (4) njnetswill (USA)

00:00 | (3) orangehat (SIN) - Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | (Q) Milton (BRA) - 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) - Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | jcreback (USA) - (6) Boarder35m (GER)

00:00 | (8) Labamba (FIN) - Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) - JMG (MON)
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) - (2) ZackBusner (GER)

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 06:00 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (Q) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA)
00:00 | Labamba/ZackBusner (FIN/GER) - Bolar Bolabi/Mago#01 (AUS/ARG)
00:00 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
00:00 | Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR) - (3) stealthisnick/Renaud (ITA/KAZ)

00:00 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (4) GoBlakeGo/156mphserve (USA/CAN)
00:00 | (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
00:00 | Peta Pan/wildegirl05 (AUS/USA) - Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI)
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - (2) maldini/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 06:03 PM
OOP Monday

Marcos BAGHDATIS - Julien BENNETEAU SR1 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV - Martin FISCHER SR2
Julian REISTER - Cedrik-Marcel STEBE SR3
Denis GREMELMAYR - Steve DARCIS SR4
Robert FARAH - Bastian KNITTEL SR5
Denis ISTOMIN - Sergiy STAKHOVSKY SR6
Robert KENDRICK - Horacio ZEBALLOS SR7
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Matthias BACHINGER SR89

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for first round (singles day 1/1, doubles day 1/2, tuesday's matches have higher SR priority for doubles R1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

BrunoBeidacki
04-24-2011, 06:08 PM
Lucky Loser list?

AdeyC
04-24-2011, 07:01 PM
Top of LL list in both events (I think?) - bet everyone sends

CoolyBri
04-24-2011, 10:04 PM
LL lists:

Singles:
1) AdeyC (5 picks)
2) wildegirl05 (4 picks, 3 SRs, right winner SR1)
3) Satasonic (4 picks, 3 SRs, right winner SR2)
4) ExcaliburII (4 picks, 3 SRs, wrong winners SR1 and SR2)

Doubles:
1) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (10 picks)
2) ChinoRios4Ever/rodrigol87 (9 picks)

BrunoBeidacki
04-24-2011, 10:15 PM
someone could forgive the send the picks, couldn't?

Luinir
04-25-2011, 12:41 AM
just watch out my run in here. i'll take the title. will routine everyone here in munich.

Adder A216
04-25-2011, 05:24 AM
I don't believe it - Farah wins 7-5 6-2 - and I lose to the only person who's picked Farah :(

Congrats Milton :worship:

He also did in the Saturday Quali's.... so Milton deserves the spot in the MD with that kind of picks. Good Luck to Milton!

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 10:09 AM
The deadline has passed.
I'm missing picks from JMG and Mago#01.
JMG is replaced by AdeyC, Mago#01 is replaced by wildegirl05.
Bolar Bolabi/Mago#01 are replaced by AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki.

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 10:16 AM
Singles Differences

Björki - nickelS
Kuznetsov, Knittel vs Fischer, Farah
SR: Kuznetsov 2-1 vs Fischer 2-1, Knittel 2-0 vs Farah 2-1, Istomin 2-0 vs 2-1

ChinoRios4Ever - Renaud
Fischer, Reister, Stakhovsky vs Kuznetsov, Stebe, Istomin

wildegirl05 - Blarghman
Fischer, Reister vs Kuznetsov, Stebe
SR: Baghdatis 2-1 vs 2-0, Fischer 2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-1, Reister 2-1 vs Stebe 2-1, Farah 2-0 vs 2-1

maldini - Bolar Bolabi
Benneteau, Stebe, Darcis, Stakhovsky vs Baghdatis, Reister, Gremelmayr, Istomin
SR: Benneteau 2-1 vs Baghdatis 2-1, Fischer 2-1 vs 2-0, Stebe 2-1 vs Reister 2-0, Darcis 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Knittel 2-0 vs 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs Istomin 2-0

Gêmeos - BrunoBeidacki
Baghdatis, Darcis, Istomin vs Benneteau, Gremelmayr, Stakhovsky

rodrigol87 - Harry_Callahan
Gremelmayr, Farah, Istomin vs Darcis, Knittel, Stakhovsky

Peta Pan - Holmzy
Benneteau, Darcis, Farah, Istomin vs Baghadtis, Gremelmayr, Knittel, Stakhovsky
SR: Benneteau 2-1 vs Baghdatis 2-0, Reister 2-0 vs 2-1, Darcis 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-1, Farah 2-0 vs Knittel 2-1, Istomin 2-1 vs Stakhovsky 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 vs 2-1

*Jean* - njnetswill
Baghdatis, Kuznetsov, Farah, Stakhovsky vs Benneteau, Fischer, Knittel, Istomin
SR: Baghdatis 2-0 vs Benneteau 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0 vs Fischer 2-0, Farah 2-0 vs Knittel 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs Istomin 2-0

orangehat - Luinir
Benneteau, Reister, Knittel vs Baghdatis, Stebe, Farah

Milton - 156mphserve
Baghdatis, Fischer, Stebe, Istomin, Zeballos vs Benneteau, Kuznetsov, Reister, Stakhovsky, Kendrick

-Evita- - Redguard
Baghdatis vs Benneteau

jcreback - Boarder35m
Reister vs Stebe

Labamba - Overlord
Fischer, Reister, Gremelmayr, Istomin vs Kuznetsov, Stebe, Darcis, Stakhovsky
SR: Baghdatis 2-1 vs 2-0, Fischer 2-0 vs Kuznetsov 2-1, Reister 2-1 vs Stebe 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 vs Darcis 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-0

adee-gee - guille&tati4life
Benneteau vs Baghdatis

diego36arg - AdeyC
Kuznetsov, Stebe, Gremelmayr, Knittel, Zeballos vs Fischer, Reister, Darcis, Farah, Kendrick

stealthisnick - ZackBusner
Benneteau, Kuznetsov vs Baghdatis, Fischer
SR: Benneteau 2-1 vs Baghdatis 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs Fischer 2-0, Stebe 2-0 vs 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs 2-0, Farah 2-0 vs 2-1

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 10:16 AM
Doubles Differences

Redguard/nickelS - -Evita-/Milton
Benneteau, Reister, Darcis vs Baghdatis, Stebe, Gremelmayr
SR: Benneteau 2-0 vs Baghdatis 2-0, Fischer 2-1 vs 2-0, Reister 2-0 vs Stebe 2-0, Darcis 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Farah 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, Istomin 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

Labamba/ZackBusner - AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki
Baghdatis, Stebe, Gremelmayr, Istomin +2, Zeballos vs Benneteau, Reister, Darcis, Stakhovsky +2, Kendrick
SR: Baghdatis 2-1 vs Benneteau 2-1, Fischer 2-0 vs 2-1, Stebe 2-1 vs Reister 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-0 +2 vs Gremelmayr 2-1/Darcis 2-1, Istomin 2-0 +2 vs Stakhovsky 2-0 +2, Zeballos 2-0 vs Kendrick 2-1

Adder A216/jcreback - Björki/.EvE.
Fischer +2, Stebe, Gremelmayr, Farah +2 vs Kuznetsov +2, Reister, Darcis, Knittel +2
SR: Fischer 2-0/2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-0/2-1, Stebe 2-0 vs Reister 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 vs Darcis 2-1, Farah 2-1 +2 vs Knittel 2-0 +2, Istomin 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life - stealthisnick/Renaud
Baghdatis +2, Fischer +2, Reister +2, Darcis, Knittel +2, Stakhovsky +2 vs Benneteau +2, Kuznetsov +2, Stebe +2, Gremelmayr, Farah +2, Istomin +2
SR: Baghdatis 2-1 +2 vs Benneteau 2-1 +2, Fischer 2-1 +2 vs Kuznetsov 2-0/2-1, Reister 2-1/2-0 vs Stebe 2-1/2-0, Darcis 2-1 +2 vs Gremelmayr 2-1/Darcis 2-0, Knittel 2-0 +2 vs Farah 2-0/2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0/2-1 vs Istomin 2-0 +2

njnetswill/Gêmeos - GoBlakeGo/156mphserve
Fischer +2, Darcis, Istomin, Zeballos vs Kuznetsov +2, Gremelmayr, Stakhovsky, Kendrick
SR: Fischer 2-0/2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-1 +2, Reister 2-1 vs 2-0, Darcis 2-0 vs Gremelmayr 2-0, Knittel 2-0 vs 2-1, Istomin 2-1 vs Stakhovsky 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 vs Kendrick 2-0

Holmzy/abollo - orangehat/*Jean*
Baghdatis, Gremelmayr +2 vs Benneteau, Darcis +2
SR: Baghdatis 2-0 vs Benneteau 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1 vs 2-0, Reister 2-1 vs 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-1 +2 vs Darcis 2-0 +2, Knittel 2-1 vs 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs 2-0, Istomin 2-1 vs 2-0, Zeballos 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

Peta Pan/wildegirl05 - Overlord/Nando_L
Benneteau, Fischer, Reister +2, Istomin +2 vs Baghdatis, Kuznetsov, Stebe +2, Stakhovsky +2
SR: Benneteau 2-1 vs Baghdatis 2-0, Fischer 2-1 vs Kuznetsov 2-1, Reister 2-0/2-1 vs Stebe 2-0/2-1, Farah 2-0 vs 2-1, Istomin 2-1 +2 vs Stakhovsky 2-0/2-1

Boarder35m/diego36arg - maldini/adee-gee
Baghadtis +2, Kuznetsov, Stebe, Gremelmayr +2, Farah, Istomin vs Benneteau +2, Fischer, Reister, Darcis +2, Knittel, Stakhovsky
SR: Baghdatis 2-0 +2 vs Benneteau 2-1 +2, Fischer 2-0/Kuznetsov 2-1 vs Fischer 2-1 +2, Stebe 2-0 vs Reister 2-1, Gremelmayr 2-0 +2 vs Darcis 2-0 +2, Farah 2-0 vs Knittel 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-1

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 10:24 AM
Picks Distribution Monday
Baghdatis 26 Benneteau 11
Kuznetsov 16 Fischer 21
Reister 25 Stebe 12
Gremelmayr 13 Darcis 24
Farah 25 Knittel 12
Istomin 24 Stakhovsky 13
Kendrick 2 Zeballos 35
Youzhny 37 Bachinger 0

Harry_Callahan
04-25-2011, 02:29 PM
Youzhny d. Bachinger 75 62
Stakhovsky d. Istomin 51 ret.
Farah d. Knittel 46 62 63
Reister d. Stebe 63 36 64
Darcis d. Gremelmayr 26 64 62
Kuznetsov d. Fischer 63 64

*Jean*
04-25-2011, 03:54 PM
Singles R1 won :)

AdeyC
04-25-2011, 04:10 PM
The deadline has passed.
I'm missing picks from JMG and Mago#01.
JMG is replaced by AdeyC, Mago#01 is replaced by wildegirl05.
Bolar Bolabi/Mago#01 are replaced by AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki.

At last a bit of luck goes my way in a big tournament:)

Luinir
04-25-2011, 04:10 PM
izi for me

Harry_Callahan
04-25-2011, 04:54 PM
izi for me

Don't believe it was so easy. Knittel wasted bp in almost every game of the third set (won only 1/9).

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 05:40 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | nickelS (RUS) - ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Holmzy (IRL) - (Q) *Jean* (FRA)

00:00 | Luinir (TUR) - 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) - jcreback (USA)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | (LL) AdeyC (GBR) - (2) ZackBusner (GER)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1) Björki (GER) - nickelS (RUS), SR 2-3
06:05 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - Renaud (KAZ)
06:06 | (LL) wildegirl05 (USA) - Blarghman (CAN), SR 3-4
04:04 | maldini (SUI) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS), SR 2-2, SR1

06:05 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
05:06 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL), SR 3-4
08:04 | (Q) *Jean* (FRA) - (4) njnetswill (USA)

05:06 | (3) orangehat (SIN) - Luinir (TUR)
04:05 | (Q) Milton (BRA) - 156mphserve (CAN)
06:05 | -Evita- (LAT) - Redguard (RUS)
05:04 | jcreback (USA) - (6) Boarder35m (GER)

05:07 | (8) Labamba (FIN) - Overlord (FIN)
05:06 | adee-gee (BLR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
05:06 | diego36arg (ARG) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR)
04:04 | stealthisnick (ITA) - (2) ZackBusner (GER), SR 3-3, SR1

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 05:53 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: ?

11:10 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (Q) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA), SR 7-6
09:11 | Labamba/ZackBusner (FIN/GER) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA), SR 7-7
10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI), SR 6-6
12:09 | Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR) - (3) stealthisnick/Renaud (ITA/KAZ), SR 7-6

10:11 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (4) GoBlakeGo/156mphserve (USA/CAN), SR 6-6
12:13 | (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA), SR 6-5
12:14 | Peta Pan/wildegirl05 (AUS/USA) - Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI), SR 6-8
09:09 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - (2) maldini/adee-gee (SUI/BLR), SR 7-5

CoolyBri
04-25-2011, 05:58 PM
OOP Tuesday

Julian REISTER - Daniel BRANDS SR1 PTS
Radek STEPANEK - Andrey GOLUBEV SR2
Jan HAJEK - Potito STARACE SR3
Teymuraz GABASHVILI - Rainer SCHUETTLER SR4
Robin HAASE - Jarkko NIEMINEN SR5
Ivan DODIG - Philipp PETZSCHNER SR6
Steve DARCIS - Florian MAYER SR7
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Andrey KUZNETSOV SR8
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Robert FARAH SR9
Simone BOLELLI - Marin CILIC SR10
Dustin BROWN - Stanislas WAWRINKA SR11

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for second round singles (day 1/1) and first round doubles (day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

ZackBusner
04-25-2011, 06:00 PM
Luckiest win ever :o

Luinir
04-25-2011, 11:29 PM
wow, another canadian guy on my road. i'm beating canadians consistantly. so it should be easy one, too. good effort 156mphserve, you are a good player but your run have to end at this stage. good luck to you in your next tournament. :)

orangehat
04-26-2011, 01:35 AM
typical :rolls:

back to back 1R defeats after a final in a big tournament :lol:

156mphserve
04-26-2011, 05:02 AM
wow, another canadian guy on my road. i'm beating canadians consistantly. so it should be easy one, too. good effort 156mphserve, you are a good player but your run have to end at this stage. good luck to you in your next tournament. :)

:haha::haha:

You're talking about the reining Sydney TT Champion:lol::p

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 11:25 AM
Singles Differences

nickelS - ChinoRios4Ever
Reister vs Brands

Blarghman - Bolar Bolabi
same winners
SR: Stepanek 2-1 vs 2-0, Haase 2-1 vs 2-0

Gêmeos - Harry_Callahan
Starace, Nieminen vs Hajek, Haase
SR: Reister 2-0 vs 2-1, Starace 2-1 vs Hajek 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs Haase 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0

Holmzy - *Jean*
Reister, Gabashvili, Dodig vs Brands, Schuettler, Petzschner

Luinir - 156mphserve
Stepanek, Gabashvili, Nieminen, Petzschner vs Golubev, Schuettler, Haase, Dodig
SR: Reister 2-1 vs 2-0, Stepanek 2-1 vs Golubev 2-1, Starace 2-1 vs 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs Haase 2-1, Petzschner 2-1 vs Dodig 2-0

-Evita- - jcreback
same winners
SR: Reister 2-0 vs 2-1, Stepanek 2-0 vs 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 vs 2-1, Dodig 2-0 vs 2-1

Overlord - guille&tati4life
Golubev, Nieminen vs Stepanek, Haase
SR: Golubev 2-1 vs Stepanek 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 vs 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 vs Haase 2-0

AdeyC - ZackBusner
Gabashvili vs Schuettler

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 11:25 AM
Doubles Differences

11:10 | Redguard/nickelS - -Evita-/Milton - SR 7:6
Reister vs Brands
SR: Reister 2-1 vs Brands 2-1, Stepanek 2-1 vs 2-0, Starace 2-1 vs 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 vs 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0,

09:11 | Labamba/ZackBusner - AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki - SR 7:7
Golubev, Hajek, Schuettler vs Stepanek, Starace, Gabashvili

10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback - Björki/.EvE. - SR 6:6
Haase vs Nieminen - not enough diffs, GSM Björki/.EvE.

12:09 | Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life - stealthisnick/Renaud - SR 7:6
Reister, Stepanek +2, Hajek, Gabashvili, Haase, Dodig vs Brands, Golubev +2, Starace, Schuettler, Nieminen, Petzschner
SR: Reister 2-1 vs Brands 2-1, Stepanek 2-0/2-1 vs Golubev 2-0/2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs Starace 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Haase 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0, Dodig 2-0 vs Petzschner 2-0

10:11 | njnetswill/Gêmeos - GoBlakeGo/156mphserve - SR 6:6
Stepanek, Gabashvili, Nieminen vs Golubev, Schuettler, Haase
SR: Reister 2-0 vs 2-1, Stepanek 2-0 +2 vs Stepanek 2-1/Golubev 2-1, Starace 2-1 vs 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 vs Schuettler 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs Haase 2-1, Dodig 2-0 vs 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0

12:13 | Holmzy/abollo - orangehat/*Jean* - SR 6:5
Reister +2, Gabashvili, Dodig vs Brands +2, Schuettler, Petzschner

12:14 | Peta Pan/wildegirl05 - Overlord/Nando_L - SR 6:8
Stepanek, Nieminen vs Golubev, Haase
SR: Reister 2-1 vs 2-0, Stepanek 2-0 +2 vs Stepanek 2-1/Golubev 2-1, Starace 2-0 vs 2-1, Gabashvili 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, Nieminen 2-1 +2 vs Nieminen 2-0/Haase 2-1, Mayer 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2, Davydenko 2-1 +2 vs 2-0 +2

09:09 | Boarder35m/diego36arg - maldini/adee-gee - SR 7:5
Gabashvili +2, Haase, Petzschner vs Schuettler +2, Nieminen, Dodig
SR: Stepanek 2-0 vs 2-1, Gabashvili 2-0 +2 vs Schuettler 2-0 +2, Haase 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Petzschner 2-1 vs Dodig 2-0

<Eve>
04-26-2011, 11:27 AM
10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback - Björki/.EvE. - SR 6:6
Haase vs Nieminen - not enough diffs, GSM Björki/.EvE.


:hug: our first win :D
phew. happy my picks didnt kick out the nr 1 immediately :angel:

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 11:34 AM
Picks Distribution Tuesday
Reister 23 Brands 13
Stepanek 26 Golubev 10
Hajek 2 Starace 34
Gabashvili 30 Schuettler 6
Haase 26 Nieminen 10
Dodig 32 Petzschner 4
Darcis 0 Mayer 36
Davydenko 36 Kuznetsov 0
Kohlschreiber 36 Farah 0
Bolelli 0 Cilic 36
Brown 0 Wawrinka 36

ZackBusner
04-26-2011, 12:02 PM
Nieminen is out.

AdeyC
04-26-2011, 01:16 PM
Gabashvili d Schuettler 3-6 6-4 6-3 - quarter finals in both events :)

Luinir
04-26-2011, 01:20 PM
izi for me

diego36arg
04-26-2011, 01:37 PM
Well done Alex!!!!!

Harry_Callahan
04-26-2011, 02:11 PM
izi for me

Don't believe it was so easy. Radek and Gabash won in three and another of the diffs didn't even count :p

Luinir
04-26-2011, 02:57 PM
Don't believe it was so easy. Radek and Gabash won in three and another of the diffs didn't even count :p

petzschner won in 2 and it counts.

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 04:32 PM
Everybody is on Davydenko 2-0 and Wawrinka 2-0.

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | nickelS (RUS) - Blarghman (CAN)
00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) - jcreback (USA)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 2

06:05 | nickelS (RUS) - ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
07:07 | Blarghman (CAN) - (5) Bolar Bolabi (AUS), SR 5-4
07:06 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - Harry_Callahan (ESP)
07:06 | (Q) Holmzy (IRL) - (Q) *Jean* (FRA)

08:05 | Luinir (TUR) - 156mphserve (CAN)
07:07 | -Evita- (LAT) - jcreback (USA), SR 4-5
06:07 | Overlord (FIN) - guille&tati4life (GBR)
06:05 | (LL) AdeyC (GBR) - (2) ZackBusner (GER)

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 04:33 PM
Everybody is on Davydenko and Wawrinka.

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
00:00 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
00:00 | Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 2

24:22 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (Q) -Evita-/Milton (LAT/BRA)
18:23 | Labamba/ZackBusner (FIN/GER) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
24:26 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
25:20 | Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR) - (3) stealthisnick/Renaud (ITA/KAZ)

24:23 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (4) GoBlakeGo/156mphserve (USA/CAN)
26:25 | (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
26:27 | Peta Pan/wildegirl05 (AUS/USA) - Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI)
21:18 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - (2) maldini/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)

Boarder35m
04-26-2011, 04:38 PM
Well done Alex!!!!!

Again a win over Adam because of Schuettler, this becomes some kind of running gag :lol:

BrunoBeidacki
04-26-2011, 05:10 PM
Nice job AdeyC. We are in quarter finals!

CoolyBri
04-26-2011, 06:13 PM
OOP Wednesday

Potito STARACE - Sergiy STAKHOVSKY SR5
Marcos BAGHDATIS - Grigor DIMITROV SR6
Mikhail YOUZHNY - Philipp PETZSCHNER SR7
Teymuraz GABASHVILI - Florian MAYER SR8

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for quarterfinals (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

*Jean*
04-26-2011, 07:05 PM
Lost in singles and doubles :sad: thanks for the choke, Schuettler :o

AdeyC
04-26-2011, 07:35 PM
Nice job AdeyC. We are in quarter finals!

We don't 'do' first round losses do we :worship:

CoolyBri
04-27-2011, 11:01 AM
Singles Differences

nickelS - Blarghman
Baghdatis vs Dimitrov
SR: Baghdatis 2-1 vs Dimitrov 2-1

Gêmeos - Holmzy
Starace vs Stakhovsky
SR: Starace 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-0

Luinir - jcreback
Dimitrov vs Baghdatis
SR: Dimitrov 2-1 vs Baghdatis 2-1

guille&tati4life - AdeyC
Starace, Mayer vs Stakhovsky, Gabashvili
SR: Starace 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 vs 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs Gabashvili 2-1

CoolyBri
04-27-2011, 11:02 AM
Doubles Differences

Redguard/nickelS - AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki
Starace +2, Mayer vs Stahovsky +2, Gabashvili
SR: Starace 2-0/2-1 vs Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Youzhny 2-1 vs 2-0, Mayer 2-0 vs Gabashvili 2-1

Björki/.EvE. - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life
same winners
SR: Baghdatis 2-0 vs 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 vs 2-0

njnetswill/Gêmeos - Holmzy/abollo
Starace vs Stakhovsky
SR: Starace 2-0 vs Stakhovsky 2-0

Overlord/Nando_L - Boarder35m/diego36arg
Stakhovsky +2 vs Starace +2
SR: Stakhovsky 2-0/2-1 vs Starace 2-0 +2, Youzhny 2-0 vs 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0

CoolyBri
04-27-2011, 05:23 PM
OOP Thursday

Horacio ZEBALLOS - Marin CILIC SR1 PTS
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Julian REISTER SR2
Radek STEPANEK - Dustin BROWN SR3
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Denis GREMELMAYR SR4

Play starts at 12:00 noon CEST.
Matches count for quarterfinals (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
04-27-2011, 05:26 PM
Mayer - Gabashvili will be played tomorrow.

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

01:02 | nickelS (RUS) - Blarghman (CAN), SR 0-1
01:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL), SR 1-0
02:01 | Luinir (TUR) - jcreback (USA), SR 2-1
01:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR), SR 1-0 (Mayer 2-0 vs Gabashvili 2-1)

CoolyBri
04-27-2011, 05:29 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

02:00 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA), SR 1-0 (Mayer 2-0 vs Gabashvili 2-1)
02:02 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR), SR 2-2
02:01 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY), SR 1-0
00:02 | Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG), SR 0-2 (Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0)

CoolyBri
04-28-2011, 11:04 AM
Singles Differences

01:02 | nickelS - Blarghman - SR 0-1
same winners - GSM Blarghman

01:00 | Gêmeos - Holmzy, SR 1-0
Stepanek vs Brown
SR: Davydenko 2-1 vs 2-0, Stepanek 2-0 vs Brown 2-1

02:01 | Luinir - jcreback, SR 2-1
same winners - GSM Luinir

01:00 | guille&tati4life - AdeyC, SR 1-0
Zeballos, Mayer vs Cilic, Gabashvili



Doubles Differences

02:00 | Redguard/nickelS - AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki, SR 1-0
Mayer vs Gabashvili - not enough diffs, GSM Redguard/nickelS

02:02 | Björki/.EvE. - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life, SR 2-2
Cilic vs Zeballos

02:01 | njnetswill/Gêmeos - Holmzy/abollo - SR 1-0
Stepanek vs Brown
SR: Cilic 2-1 vs 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 vs 2-0, Stepanek 2-0 +2 vs Stepanek 2-1/Brown 2-1

00:02 | Overlord/Nando_L - Boarder35m/diego36arg, SR 0-2
Cilic, Brown vs Zeballos, Stepanek
SR: Cilic 2-0 vs Zeballos 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 vs 2-0, Brown 2-1 vs Stepanek 2-0, Mayer 2-1 vs 2-0

Luinir
04-28-2011, 12:26 PM
good match jcreback, good effort. :) but izi for me.

guille&tati4life was talking thrash talk stuff with me last week in barcelona. fingers crossed.

Björki
04-28-2011, 01:04 PM
Marin :worship:

AdeyC
04-28-2011, 01:20 PM
Oh well, thats my trip to Munich over - not been a bad week for me as LL in both events

Congrats guille&tati4life and Congrats Redguard/nickelS

Redguard
04-28-2011, 01:28 PM
Thank you AdeyC and good luck in next tourneys ;)

CoolyBri
04-28-2011, 06:57 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) - (7) Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | nickelS (RUS) - Blarghman (CAN)
06:04 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) - (Q) Holmzy (IRL)
07:06 | Luinir (TUR) - jcreback (USA)
05:04 | guille&tati4life (GBR) - (LL) AdeyC (GBR)

CoolyBri
04-28-2011, 07:00 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
00:00 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:09 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - (LL) AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
12:11 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Harry_Callahan/guille&tati4life (ESP/GBR)
12:10 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - (Q) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
09:11 | Overlord/Nando_L (FIN/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

CoolyBri
04-28-2011, 07:04 PM
OOP Friday

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER - Radek STEPANEK SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER - Potito STARACE SR2
Grigor DIMITROV - Florian MAYER SR3
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Marin CILIC SR4

Play starts at 11:00 AM CEST.
Matches count for semifinals (singles and doubles, day 1/1).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Blarghman
04-29-2011, 12:27 AM
Semifinals :cool: Needed a good result after losing some points the last couple of weeks :)

CoolyBri
04-29-2011, 10:07 AM
Singles Differences

Blarghman – Gêmeos
same winners, same SRs
PTS: Kohlschreiber 6-4 7-6 vs 6-4 6-2; Blarghman leads 21-20 on CB

Luinir – guille&tati4life
Petzschner vs. Starace

CoolyBri
04-29-2011, 10:07 AM
Doubles Differences

Redguard/nickelS – Björki/.EvE.
Starace +2 vs Petzschner +2


njnetswill/Gêmeos – Boarder35m/diego36arg
Cilic vs Davydenko

<Eve>
04-29-2011, 10:24 AM
Auf geht's petz!!!! :rocker:

Björki
04-29-2011, 11:58 AM
Petzsche :hearts: :worship:

Luinir
04-29-2011, 01:01 PM
guille&tati4life :wavey:

izi for me. as i said before the tournament i made the final easily. because i'm just too good.

CoolyBri
04-29-2011, 04:50 PM
OOP Saturday

Philipp PETZSCHNER - Florian MAYER SR2
Nikolay DAVYDENKO - Radek STEPANEK SR3

Play starts at 12:30 PM CEST.
Matches count for the final (singles and doubles, day 1/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

Blarghman
04-29-2011, 07:12 PM
Got the win :yeah:

Sucks to get it by CB, though, tough way for anyone to lose :o

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 12:44 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Blarghman (CAN) - Luinir (TUR)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Blarghman (CAN) - (7) Gêmeos (CHN), SRs 0-0, CB 21-20
02:01 | Luinir (TUR) - guille&tati4life (GBR)

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 12:45 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (1) Redguard/nickelS (RUS/RUS) - Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI)
04:05 | njnetswill/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 11:31 AM
Singles Differences

Blarghman – Luinir
Mayer vs Petzschner
SR: Mayer 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-1




Doubles Differences

Björki/.EvE. - Boarder35m/diego36arg
Petzschner vs Mayer
SR: Petzschner 2-1 +2 vs Petzschner 2-0/Mayer 2-1

<Eve>
04-30-2011, 11:49 AM
Alright auf geht's P!!!!! :rocker2:

Björki
04-30-2011, 11:54 AM
it's official my partner can blame me. :p

Alex did you pick Petzschner? :wavey:

diego36arg
04-30-2011, 12:10 PM
it's official my partner can blame me. :p

Alex did you pick Petzschner? :wavey:

Yes Peggy ;)

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 03:05 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | Blarghman (CAN) - Luinir (TUR), SR 0-0

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 03:06 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:03 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG), SR 0-0

CoolyBri
04-30-2011, 03:08 PM
OOP Sunday

Florian MAYER - Nikolay DAVYDENKO SR1 PTS

Play starts at 3:00 PM CEST.
Matches count for the final (singles and doubles, day 2/2).
Send your picks to CoolyBri.

CoolyBri
05-01-2011, 02:02 PM
Singles Differences

02:01 | Blarghman – Luinir – SR 0:0
same winner – GSM Blarghman





Doubles Differences

02:03 | Björki/.EvE. - Boarder35m/diego36arg – SR 0:0
Mayer +2 vs Davydenko +2

<Eve>
05-01-2011, 02:08 PM
:D we have our diff :rocker:

Come on Mayerrrr :dance:

Luinir
05-01-2011, 02:19 PM
awful tournament for me, i should won. meeeeh.

congrats blarghman

Björki
05-01-2011, 03:47 PM
Congrats Blarghman :yeah:

Mayer :smash: :armed:

Björki
05-01-2011, 04:07 PM
Congrats Alex & Diego :yeah: easy at the end.

Thanks CoolyBri :worship:

Eva thanks for playing with me :awww: :hug: If we will do it again you have to predict the final matches :D :awww:

CoolyBri
05-01-2011, 04:08 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | Blarghman (CAN) - Luinir (TUR)

CoolyBri
05-01-2011, 04:09 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | Björki/.EvE. (GER/SUI) - Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)

CoolyBri
05-01-2011, 04:10 PM
Congrats Blarghman and Boarder35m/diego36arg :worship:

Taz Warrior
05-01-2011, 04:12 PM
Blarghman, Alex and Diego :worship:

diego36arg
05-01-2011, 04:35 PM
Congrats Blarghman and Boarder35m/diego36arg :worship:

Thanks CoolyBri, good management this week, congrats. ;)

diego36arg
05-01-2011, 04:35 PM
Blarghman, Alex and Diego :worship:

Muchas gracias Gavin :)

diego36arg
05-01-2011, 04:37 PM
Congrats to Blarghman and Boarder35m.

Luinir, Bjorki and .EvE: :worship: congrats, great week too.....;)

diego36arg
05-01-2011, 04:40 PM
Congrats Alex & Diego :yeah: easy at the end.

Thanks CoolyBri :worship:

Eva thanks for playing with me :awww: :hug: If we will do it again you have to predict the final matches :D :awww:

Thanks Peggy :hug:

Boarder35m
05-01-2011, 04:44 PM
Thanks for all those who congratulated :wavey:

Congrats to Blarghman :worship:

:hug: to Peggy, Eve and Luinir

Thanks for managing CoolyBri :worship:

And finally thanks to my doubles partner Diego :worship:

Luinir
05-01-2011, 05:43 PM
thank you and congrats to all winners and runner-ups!

<Eve>
05-01-2011, 06:15 PM
Congrats Blarghman, Diego and Alex :aparty:

Thanks for the managing and always quick diffs CoolyBri :hatoff:

Thanks for playing with me Björki :D :hug: Next time we'll just pick the ones in the final we don't expect to win ;)

Blarghman
05-01-2011, 06:16 PM
My first ATP title :woohoo:

Thanks everyone, and congrats to Boarder35m and diego36arg :yeah:

Great week, Luinir :hug:

And thanks to Coolybri, excellent managing :worship:

FiBeR
05-01-2011, 07:17 PM
Blarghman :yeah: congrats on your first title mate

diego & alex :worship:

:hug: Peggy :awww: Eve :hug: tough one! :hug: Luinir

ibreak4coffee
05-01-2011, 07:40 PM
Congrats Blarghman :yeah: