36th City of Florence Int'l Tournament (April 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Lukáš Vrňák [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

36th City of Florence Int'l Tournament (April 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Lukáš Vrňák

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:33 PM
Dates : 20 Apr to 25 Apr 2011
Venue : Florence, Italy
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website (http://www.ctfirenze.org/home_it.html)

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023272&event=1100131311&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 VRNAK, Lukas CZE 31
2 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR 41
3 RAZBORSEK, Nik SLO 72
4 RINALDI, Michael USA 107
5 LOCK, Benjamin ZIM 109
6 ELIAS, Patrick GER 110
7 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 121
8 STANEK, Robin CZE 124
9 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 131
10 VAN DOOREN, Joseph BEL 148
11 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 155
12 HIRSCHMUELLER, Christian GER 164
13 NDAYISHIMIYE, Hassan BDI 167
14 NAPOLITANO, Stefano ITA 192
15 DONATI, Matteo ITA 207
16 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 208
17 NGUYEN HOANG, Thien VIE 225
18 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 233
19 LICCIARDI, Pietro ITA 236
20 DZHAVAKIAN, Yurii UKR 247
21 MACCARI, Federico ITA 251
22 BABANINE, Alexander AUS 252
23 TAPFUMA, Tendai ZIM 263
24 ALBONETTI, Kevin ITA 271
25 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 276
26 BENMOUSSA, Kamil MAR 284
27 STORME, James Junior BEL 304
28 CACACE, Gianmarco ITA 327
29 RONDONI, Pietro ITA 344
30 BAEV, Fedor NOR 348
31 HOYT, Evan GBR 392
32 CONTINI, Amerigo ITA 415
33 DONCZYK, Louis POL 422
34 COLAUTTI, THOMAS GBR 434

Qualifying
1 BEN HASSEN, Ameur TUN 446
2 MASTRELIA, Antonio ITA 488
3 BJERKE, Joachim NOR 513
4 SAMBERG, Matthew CAN 516
5 MIHAESCU, Eduard Leonard ROU 531
6 PEPE, Daniele ITA 584
7 POGGI, Davide ITA 724
8 PERINTI, Christian ITA 806
9 BESSIRE, Francesco ITA 845
10 MONCAGATTO, Francesco ITA 906
11 ATTRICE, Andrea ITA 1007
12 METTI, Tommaso ITA 1017
13 CHESSARI, Riccardo ITA 1190
14 TARTARINI, Giacomo ITA 1216
15 ROSINI, FABRIZIO ITA 1405
16 MERCURI, Fabio ITA 1470
17 BONAPACE, Guglielmo ITA 1551
18 GUIDOTTI, Alessio ITA 1587
19 FELIX, David GER 1587
20 CERFOGLI, Simone ITA 1627
21 CASOTTO, Alessandro ITA 1774
22 COMPAGNONE, Cristiano ITA
23 TEODORI, Federico ITA
24 BAGARELLO, Alberto ITA
25 DE MEO, Alberto ITA
26 MOSCIATTI, Matteo ITA
27 TESSIER, Gianmarco ITA
28 FARAONE, Francesco ITA
29 CAGNONI, Diego ITA
30 GABRIELI, Tommaso ITA
31 BRACCINI, Leonardo ITA
32 GIARDINI, Guido ITA
33 VIRGILI, Augusto ITA
34 FELIGIONI, Marco ITA
35 DURANTI, Federico ITA
36 BINDI, Matteo ITA
37 SOLPI, Niccolň ITA
38 DI MEO, Andrea ITA
39 EVANGELISTI, Alessandro ITA
40 PIERONI, Edoardo ITA
41 RIVA, Federico ITA

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:34 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023272&event=1100131311)

FIRST ROUND

Lukas Vrnak CZE [1] has a Bye
Federico Maccari ITA vs. Evan Hoyt GBR | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Eduard Leonard Mihaescu ROU vs. Matthew Samberg CAN | 6-3 6-4
Riccardo Bonadio ITA [16] has a Bye

Joseph Van Dooren BEL [12] has a Bye
Alberto Bagarello ITA [Q] vs. Jacopo Stefanini ITA [WC] | 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
Antonio Mastrelia ITA vs. Cristiano Compagnone ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Michael Rinaldi USA [7] has a Bye

Nik Razborsek SLO [3] has a Bye
Joachim Bjerke NOR vs. Gianmarco Cacace ITA | 6-4 7-5
Pietro Licciardi ITA vs. Francesco Bessire ITA [LL] | 6-0 4-6 6-2
Christian Hirschmueller GER [13] has a Bye

Luca Pancaldi ITA [10] has a Bye
Amerigo Contini ITA vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE | 6-0 6-1
Federico Margini ITA [Q] vs. Christian Perinti ITA [WC] | 5-7 6-4 6-1
Paul Monteban NED [8] has a Bye

Patrick Elias GER [5] has a Bye
Kevin Albonetti ITA vs. Tommaso Metti ITA [Q] | 6-2 2-6 7-5
James Junior Storme BEL vs. Gianluca Acquaroli ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [9] has a Bye

Tendai Tapfuma ZIM [14] has a Bye
Daniele Pepe ITA [LL] vs. Riccardo Chessari ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Kamil Benmoussa MAR vs. Louis Donczyk POL | 6-2 6-2
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4,WC] has a Bye

Robin Stanek CZE [6] has a Bye
Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] vs. Giovanni Rizzuti ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Antonio Campo ITA vs. Gianmarco Tessier ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Francisco Zambon BRA [11] has a Bye

Matteo Donati ITA [15] has a Bye
Andrea Dall'Asta ITA vs. Fedor Baev NOR | 6-0 6-1
Pietro Rondoni ITA vs. Alexander Babanine AUS | 6-1 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Lukas Vrnak CZE [1] vs. Federico Maccari ITA | 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Riccardo Bonadio ITA [16] vs. Eduard Leonard Mihaescu ROU | 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Joseph Van Dooren BEL [12] vs. Alberto Bagarello ITA [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Antonio Mastrelia ITA vs. Michael Rinaldi USA [7] | 6-4 6-4

Nik Razborsek SLO [3] vs. Joachim Bjerke NOR | 6-1 6-1
Christian Hirschmueller GER [13] vs. Pietro Licciardi ITA | 6-3 6-3
Amerigo Contini ITA vs. Luca Pancaldi ITA [10] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Federico Margini ITA [Q] vs. Paul Monteban NED [8] | 7-6(5) 6-4

Patrick Elias GER [5] vs. Kevin Albonetti ITA | 6-3 6-1
James Junior Storme BEL vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [9] | 6-3 2-6 7-5
Tendai Tapfuma ZIM [14] vs. Daniele Pepe ITA [LL] | 7-5 2-6 7-5
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4,WC] vs. Kamil Benmoussa MAR | 6-0 6-3

Robin Stanek CZE [6] vs. Filippo Baldi ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Francisco Zambon BRA [11] vs. Antonio Campo ITA | 6-2 7-6(4)
Matteo Donati ITA [15] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 6-0 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Pietro Rondoni ITA | 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Lukas Vrnak CZE [1] vs. Riccardo Bonadio ITA [16] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
Antonio Mastrelia ITA vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL [12] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nik Razborsek SLO [3] vs. Christian Hirschmueller GER [13] | 7-5 6-2
Amerigo Contini ITA vs. Federico Margini ITA [Q] | 6-1 6-2

Patrick Elias GER [5] vs. James Junior Storme BEL | 6-3 6-4
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4,WC] vs. Tendai Tapfuma ZIM [14] | 6-1 6-1
Robin Stanek CZE [6] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [11] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Matteo Donati ITA [15] vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] | 1-6 6-1 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Lukas Vrnak CZE [1] vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA | 5-7 7-5 7-5
Nik Razborsek SLO [3] vs. Amerigo Contini ITA | 6-4 6-1
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4,WC] vs. Patrick Elias GER [5] | 6-3 6-4
Robin Stanek CZE [6] vs. Matteo Donati ITA [15] | 6-3 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Lukas Vrnak CZE [1] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [3] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Robin Stanek CZE [6] vs. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [4,WC] | 6-0 6-1

FINAL

Lukáš Vrňák CZE [1] vs. Robin Staněk CZE [6] | 6-2 6-4

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:35 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023272&event=1100131312)

FIRST ROUND

Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,1] have a Bye
Mihaescu & Rizzuti [ROU/ITA] vs. Acquaroli & Coppini [ITA,WC] | 6-2 5-7 [12-10]
Margini & Pepe have a Bye
Nguyen Hoang & Quinzi [VIE/ITA,7] have a Bye

Rinaldi & Zambon [USA/BRA,3] have a Bye
Contini & Rondoni [ITA] vs. Albonetti & Storme [ITA/BEL] | 6-3 6-4
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Cacace & Hoyt [ITA/GBR] | 6-2 5-7 [10-7]
Donati & Maccari [ITA,8] have a Bye

Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,5] have a Bye
Baldi & Licciardi [ITA] vs. Babanine & Chessari [AUS/ITA] | 6-3 6-1
Benmoussa & Donczyk [MAR/POL] vs. Compagnone & Tessier [ITA] | 6-2 6-3
Elias & Hirschmueller [GER,4] have a Bye

Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,6] have a Bye
Bessire & Samberg [ITA/CAN] vs. [I]Capecchi & Lapucci [ITA,WC] | 5-7 6-3 [10-5]
Baev & Bjerke [NOR] vs. Bonadio & Perinti [ITA] | 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
Stanek & Vrnak [CZE,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,1] vs. Mihaescu & Rizzuti [ROU/ITA] | 6-3 6-0
Nguyen Hoang & Quinzi [VIE/ITA,7] vs. Margini & Pepe [ITA] | w.o.
Rinaldi & Zambon [USA/BRA,3] vs. Contini & Rondoni [ITA] | 6-1 6-4
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Donati & Maccari [ITA,8] | 6-2 6-4

Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,5] vs. Baldi & Licciardi [ITA] | 6-2 7-5
Elias & Hirschmueller [GER,4] vs. Benmoussa & Donczyk [MAR/POL] | 6-0 7-5
Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,6] vs. Bessire & Samberg [ITA/CAN] | 6-1 6-4
Stanek & Vrnak [CZE,2] vs. Baev & Bjerke [NOR] | 6-3 7-5

QUARTERFINALS

Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,1] vs. Nguyen Hoang & Quinzi [VIE/ITA,7] | 6-3 6-4
Rinaldi & Zambon [USA/BRA,3] vs. Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] | 6-1 6-3
Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,5] vs. Elias & Hirschmueller [GER,4] | 6-1 4-6 [10-6]
Stanek & Vrnak [CZE,2] vs. Ndayishimiye & Tapfuma [BDI/ZIM,6] | w.o.

SEMIFINALS

Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,1] vs. Rinaldi & Zambon [USA/BRA,3] | 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
Stanek & Vrnak [CZE,2] vs. Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,5] | 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

FINAL

Stanek & Vrnak [CZE,2] vs. Razborsek & Shyla [SLO/BLR,1] | 7-5 7-6(5)

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:36 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131315&Tournament=1100023272)

1st Round

Federico Margini ITA [1,WC] vs. Niccolo Solpi ITA | 6-2 6-4
Federico Riva ITA vs. Tommaso Lapucci ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Federico Teodori ITA vs. Alessandro Casotto ITA | 6-2 6-0
Alessio Guidotti ITA [11] vs. Leonardo Campi ITA | 6-1 6-2

Giovanni Rizzuti ITA vs. Davide Poggi ITA [2] | 6-1 6-2
Davide Galoppini ITA [WC] vs. Simone Trovato ITA | 6-2 6-3
Cristian Carli ITA vs. Diego Cagnoni ITA | 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Matteo Bindi ITA vs. Guglielmo Bonapace ITA [10] | 6-1 6-3

Daniele Pepe ITA [3] vs. Gianluca Pulcrano ITA | 6-3 6-1
David Coppini ITA [WC] vs. Edoardo Pieroni ITA | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Tommaso Gabrieli ITA vs. Alessandro Evangelisti ITA | 6-2 5-7 6-3
Tommaso Metti ITA [7] vs. Augusto Virgili ITA | 6-2 6-2

Francesco Bessire ITA [4] vs. Lorenzo Panella ITA [WC] | 6-0 4-0 Ret
Alberto De Meo ITA vs. Leonardo Biffi ITA | 7-5 6-3
Cristiano Compagnone ITA vs. Andrea Grazioso ITA | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Fabio Mercuri ITA [9] vs. Andrea Tallarico ITA | 6-1 6-3

Francesco Moncagato ITA [5] vs. Andrea Di Meo ITA | 6-4 6-0
Gianmarco Tessier ITA vs. Edoardo Soldaini ITA | 6-2 6-1
Gianluca Di Nicola ITA vs. Marco Feligioni ITA | 6-0 6-0
Simone Cerfogli ITA [12] vs. Leonardo Braccini ITA | 6-4 6-4

Alberto Bagarello ITA vs. Andrea Attrice ITA [6] | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Compagnucci ITA vs. Giovanni Grieco ITA | 6-2 3-6 7-6(1)
Manuel Righi ITA vs. Andrea Camurri ITA | 6-1 6-3
Daniele Capecchi ITA [WC] vs. Fabrizio Rosini ITA [8] | 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Federico Margini ITA [1,WC] vs. Federico Riva ITA | 6-2 6-2
Federico Teodori ITA vs. Alessio Guidotti ITA [11] | 4-3 Ret
Giovanni Rizzuti ITA vs. Davide Galoppini ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Cristian Carli ITA vs. Matteo Bindi ITA | 6-3 6-1

Daniele Pepe ITA [3] vs. David Coppini ITA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Tommaso Metti ITA [7] vs. Tommaso Gabrieli ITA | 7-5 6-4
Francesco Bessire ITA [4] vs. Alberto De Meo ITA | 6-2 6-1
Cristiano Compagnone ITA vs. Fabio Mercuri ITA [9] | 7-5 6-1

Gianmarco Tessier ITA vs. Francesco Moncagato ITA [5] | 6-4 1-0 Ret
Gianluca Di Nicola ITA vs. Simone Cerfogli ITA [12] | 6-3 6-3
Alberto Bagarello ITA vs. Nicolas Compagnucci ITA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Manuel Righi ITA vs. Daniele Capecchi ITA [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-2

Final Round

Federico Margini ITA [1,WC] vs. Federico Teodori ITA | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Giovanni Rizzuti ITA vs. Cristian Carli ITA | 6-4 6-1

Tommaso Metti ITA [7] vs. Daniele Pepe ITA [3] | 6-2 6-2
Cristiano Compagnone ITA vs. Francesco Bessire ITA [4] | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Gianmarco Tessier ITA vs. Gianluca Di Nicola ITA | 6-7(8) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Bagarello ITA vs. Manuel Righi ITA | 6-4 6-1

wlawada
04-18-2011, 04:42 PM
Quinzi is IN!
http://www.tennisworlditalia.com/36a-edizione-del-Citta-di-Firenze-articolo3386.html

Marita_Matthäus
04-20-2011, 12:18 AM
Good luck to Filippo Baldi :clap2: