Cto Int'l Junior de Tenis (April 19 - Clay, G2) Winner: Eduard Esteve Lobato [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Cto Int'l Junior de Tenis (April 19 - Clay, G2) Winner: Eduard Esteve Lobato

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:16 PM
Dates : 19 Apr to 23 Apr 2011
Venue : Villena (Alicante), Spain
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website (http://www.equelite.com/seccion.asp?idseccion=8474)

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023270&event=1100131301&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 70
2 ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 85
3 CARTER, Robert GBR 88
4 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 89
5 POLYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 91
6 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 94
7 MERCKX, Jonas BEL 96
8 NEYMATOV, Timur RUS 106
9 BOGAERTS, Romain BEL 144
10 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 146
11 WARD-HIBBERT, Joshua GBR 163
12 GIMENO TRAVER, Victor ESP 182
13 FABER, Mateo CRO 186
14 HUTT, Sam GBR 218
15 PITRA, Tomas CZE 223
16 ALCARAZ IVORRA, Albert ESP 253
17 GONZALEZ MUNIZ, Ignacio ESP 261
18 TOLEDO BAGUE, Pol ESP 269
19 MONTEIRO, Joao POR 292
20 HROMIC, Amar SWE 323
21 ESTEVE LOBATO, Eduard ESP 336
22 KAPRIC, Denis GER 350

Qualifying
1 BIOSCA GIRVENT, David ESP 427
2 BAUTISTA ENRIQUE, Carlos ESP 466
3 NIKIFOROV, Alexey RUS 476
4 REDA, Mohammed KUW 545
5 DEL RIO MANCEBO, David ESP 551
6 KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 620
7 SALA, Fernando ESP 687
8 ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 693
9 ABDULWAHED, Firas SYR 983
10 PROKOPOV, Viktor UKR 1088
11 RIVERA CABEO, Juan ESP 1205
12 PROKOP, David CZE 1587
13 MARTOS GORNES, Sergio ESP
14 MASSALLE FERRER, Jordi ESP
15 VIAENE PIERAS, Sandro ESP
16 VIDAL AZORIN, Jose Fco. ESP
17 AYALA HERNANDEZ, Antonio J. ESP
18 TAJES ALONSO, Carlos ESP
19 CUESTA ALVAREZ, Jagoba ESP
20 VILELLA MARTINEZ, Mario ESP
21 PINAZO ALVAREZ, Arturo ESP
22 GARCIA CUENCA RGUEZ, Gonzalo ESP
23 MARTINEZ VICH, Jaume ESP
24 GONZALEZ-TARRIO, Carlos ESP
25 FERNANDEZ, Javier ESP
26 SEMITIEL MORALES, Manuel ESP

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:17 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023270&event=1100131301)

FIRST ROUND

Andres Artunedo Martinavarr ESP [1,WC] vs. Kirill Kokhanov RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP vs. Sam Hutt GBR | 7-5 6-2
Pol Toledo Bague ESP vs. Joao Monteiro POR | 6-3 6-4
Aslan Karatsev RUS [6] vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra ESP | 6-3 6-3

Axel Alvarez Llamas ESP [4] vs. Mateo Faber CRO | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Carlos Bautista Enrique ESP vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-3 5-7 6-3
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida ESP [WC] vs. Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR | 7-5 6-3
Romain Bogaerts BEL [8] vs. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz ESP [WC] | 3-6 7-6(0) 7-5

Jonas Merckx BEL [7] vs. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz ESP vs. Amar Hromic SWE | 6-4 7-5
Vladimir Polyakov RUS vs. David Biosca Girvent ESP | 6-1 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [3] vs. Jaume Martinez Vich ESP [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [Q] vs. Robert Carter GBR [5] | 3-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Carlos Tajes Alonso ESP [Q] vs. Philip Kunhen GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Tomas Pitra CZE vs. Victor Gimeno Traver ESP | 6-3 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] vs. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP | 6-2 1-6 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr ESP [1,WC] | 1-1 Ret
Aslan Karatsev RUS [6] vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP | 6-4 1-6 7-6(6)
Axel Alvarez Llamas ESP [4] vs. Carlos Bautista Enrique ESP | 6-2 6-2
Romain Bogaerts BEL [8] vs. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-0

Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz ESP vs. Jonas Merckx BEL [7] | 6-3 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [3] vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS | 4-0 Ret
Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [Q] vs. Carlos Tajes Alonso ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE | 6-0 4-6 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [6] | 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Axel Alvarez Llamas ESP [4] vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL [8] | 6-1 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [3] vs. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz ESP | 6-2 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] vs. Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [Q] | 6-4 5-7 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP vs. Axel Alvarez Llamas ESP [4] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [3] vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [2] | 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5

FINAL

Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP vs. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [3] | 6-4 6-3

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:18 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023270&event=1100131303)

FIRST ROUND

Alvarez Llamas & Roca Batalla [ESP,1] have a Bye
Fernandez & Martos Gornes [ESP] vs. Faber & Hromic [CRO/SWE] | 6-4 7-6(6)
Bogaerts & Merckx [BEL,3] have a Bye
Biosca Girvent & Toledo Bague [ESP] vs. Pitra & Prokop [CZE] | 7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]

Monteiro & Ward-Hibbert [POR/GBR] vs. Esteve Lobato & Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] | w.o.
Carter & Hutt [GBR,4] vs. Tajes Alonso & Vilella Martinez [ESP,WC] | 6-2 6-4
Benito Hergueta & Kunhen [ESP/GER,WC] vs. Bautista Enrique & Gonzalez Muniz [ESP] | 2-6 6-4 [11-9]
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,2] have a Bye

QUARTERFINALS

Alvarez Llamas & Roca Batalla [ESP,1] vs. Fernandez & Martos Gornes [ESP] | 6-1 3-6 [12-10]
Bogaerts & Merckx [BEL,3] vs. Biosca Girvent & Toledo Bague [ESP] | 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-3]
Carter & Hutt [GBR,4] vs. Monteiro & Ward-Hibbert [POR/GBR] | 7-5 6-4
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,2] vs. Benito Hergueta & Kunhen [ESP/GER,WC] | 6-2 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Alvarez Llamas & Roca Batalla [ESP,1] vs. Bogaerts & Merckx [BEL,3] | 6-3 7-5
Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,2] vs. Carter & Hutt [GBR,4] | 6-3 2-6 [10-5]

FINAL

Alvarez Llamas & Roca Batalla [ESP,1] vs. Karatsev & Karlovskiy [RUS,2] | 5-7 6-3 [10-4]

Springer89
04-09-2011, 02:19 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023270&event=1100131299)

1st Round

David Del Rio Mancebo ESP [1] vs. Daniel Lavalle Oteros ESP | 6-1 6-2
Jaume Martinez Vich ESP vs. Gonzalo Garcia Cuenca Rguez ESP | 6-0 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis ESP [WC] vs. Yahir Alcolea Salido ESP | 6-0 2-6 7-5
Javier Fernandez ESP vs. Firas Abdulwahed SYR [6] | 6-4 6-2

Alexey Nikiforov RUS [2] vs. Sandro Viaene Pieras ESP | 6-4 7-6(5)
Sergio Ballester SEP [WC] vs. Alejandro Jimenez Vidal ESP | 6-2 7-5
Jordi Massalle Ferrer ESP vs. David Prokop CZE | 7-5 6-4
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP [5] vs. Alberto Berbegal Moreno ESP | 6-3 6-4

Kirill Kokhanov RUS [3] vs. Jose Aguilar Tatay ESP | 6-3 6-2
Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez ESP vs. Jose Miguel Martinez Romera ESP [WC] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Adrian Legarreta ESP [WC] vs. Juan Rivera Cabeo ESP | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [7] vs. Manuel Semitiel Morales ESP | 6-2 6-3

Fernando Sala ESP [4] vs. Borja Font ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Carlos Tajes Alonso ESP vs. Jagoba Cuesta Alvarez ESP | 6-3 6-0
Jordi Casanova Bataller ESP vs. Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio ESP | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Viktor Prokopov UKR [8] vs. Javier Codina Diaz ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Jaume Martinez Vich ESP vs. David Del Rio Mancebo ESP [1] | 7-6(4) 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis ESP [WC] vs. Javier Fernandez ESP | 6-1 6-2
Sergio Ballester SEP [WC] vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS [2] | 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP [5] vs. Jordi Massalle Ferrer ESP | 6-2 7-5

Kirill Kokhanov RUS [3] vs. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez ESP | 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [7] vs. Adrian Legarreta ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Carlos Tajes Alonso ESP vs. Fernando Sala ESP [4] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Jordi Casanova Bataller ESP vs. Viktor Prokopov UKR [8] | 3-6 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Jaume Martinez Vich ESP vs. David Jorda Sanchis ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP [5] vs. Sergio Ballester SEP [WC] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes ESP [7] vs. Kirill Kokhanov RUS [3] | 6-4 6-2
Carlos Tajes Alonso ESP vs. Jordi Casanova Bataller ESP | 6-3 6-1

Sombrerero loco
04-11-2011, 10:30 PM
gl albert alcaraz =)