Open d'Istres Ouest Provence 2011 (April 11 - Clay, G2) Winner: Miki Janković [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Open d'Istres Ouest Provence 2011 (April 11 - Clay, G2) Winner: Miki Janković

Springer89
04-08-2011, 05:09 PM
Dates : 11 Apr to 17 Apr 2011
Venue : Istres, France
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023265&event=1100131269&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 MANAFOV, Vladyslav UKR 18
2 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 24
3 BROADY, Liam GBR 27
4 OFNER, Patrick AUT 35
5 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA 46
6 SILVA, Frederico Ferreira POR 65
7 JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 74
8 METREVELI, Aleksandre GEO 79
9 COUACAUD, Enzo FRA 81
10 KISHI, Ryota JPN 85
11 DELAPLANE, Julien FRA 97
12 ELIAS, Patrick GER 103
13 BAVA, Haadin IND 113
14 TASHI, Vullnet SUI 119
15 MYLOKOSTOV, Denys UKR 129
16 EIBL, Michael AUT 131
17 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 132
18 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 149
19 VAN DOOREN, Joseph BEL 150
20 MENSURADO, Vasco POR 153
21 ROUTA, Marek CZE 162

Qualifying
1 SMOLA, Maciej POL 195
2 LOKOLI, Laurent FRA 206
3 ROCHA, Diogo POR 215
4 NGUYEN HOANG, Thien VIE 226
5 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 233
6 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 235
7 PY, Enzo FRA 249
8 BABANINE, Alexander AUS 254
9 SCHRETTER, Johannes AUT 280
10 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 307
11 RAMOS, Francisco POR 360
12 ROSSIGNON, Adrien BEL 367
13 JAYAPRAKASH, Mohit Mayur IND 463
14 MASTRELIA, Antonio ITA 483
15 CAYRE, Paul FRA 486
16 REBOUL, Fabien FRA 507
17 SAMBERG, Matthew CAN 556
18 RIVIERE, Kevin FRA 574
19 DANES, Alexandru FRA 619
20 LECOUTRE, Nicolas FRA 780
21 SUILLEROT, Vincent FRA 789
22 TCHOUTAKIAN, Maxime FRA 944
23 RANCEZOT, Armel FRA 1354
24 GRINBERG, Thomas FRA 1403
25 KANAR, Jonathan FRA

Springer89
04-08-2011, 05:10 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023265&event=1100131269)

FIRST ROUND

Julien Cagnina BEL [1] vs. Laurent Lokoli FRA [SE] | 6-2 7-5
Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [LL] vs. Thomas Grinberg FRA [Q] | 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexander Ritschard SUI [Q] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA | 6-1 6-3
Enzo Couacaud FRA [8] vs. Maciej Smola POL | 6-4 6-3

Antonio Mastrelia ITA [Q] vs. Patrick Ofner AUT [4] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Maxime Tchoutakian FRA [WC] vs. Haadin Bava IND | 6-4 6-3
Robin Almeida FRA [Q] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [LL] | 6-0 7-6(9)
Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [6] vs. Armel Rancezot FRA [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-2

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO vs. Maxim Dubarenco MDA [5] | 5-7 6-3 7-5
Maxime Chazal FRA [WC] vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL | 7-5 6-2
Enzo Py FRA [WC] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Marek Routa CZE vs. Liam Broady GBR [3] | 6-2 6-2

Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Diogo Rocha POR | 6-1 7-5
Luca Pancaldi ITA vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 6-3 6-4
Julien Delaplane FRA vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-4 7-5
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [2] vs. Ryota Kishi JPN | 7-6(5) 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Julien Cagnina BEL [1] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [LL] | 6-4 6-4
Enzo Couacaud FRA [8] vs. Alexander Ritschard SUI [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Maxime Tchoutakian FRA [WC] vs. Antonio Mastrelia ITA [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [6] vs. Robin Almeida FRA [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-1

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO vs. Maxime Chazal FRA [WC] | 7-5 1-6 7-6(1)
Marek Routa CZE vs. Enzo Py FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-5 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Luca Pancaldi ITA | 6-4 6-4
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [2] vs. Julien Delaplane FRA | 6-1 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Enzo Couacaud FRA [8] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [1] | 6-2 6-2
Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [6] vs. Maxime Tchoutakian FRA [WC] | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Aleksandre Metreveli GEO vs. Marek Routa CZE | 6-3 6-4
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [2] | 6-2 7-6(5)

SEMIFINALS

Enzo Couacaud FRA [8] vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [6] | 6-4 6-2
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Aleksandre Metreveli GEO | 6-4 2-6 6-0

FINAL

Miki Janković SRB [7] vs. Enzo Couacaud FRA [8] | 6-1 6-2

Springer89
04-08-2011, 05:11 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023265&event=1100131270)

FIRST ROUND

Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR,1,WC] have a Bye
Bava & Tashi [IND/SUI] vs. Rocha & Zambon [POR/BRA] | 6-3 6-4
Jankovic & Silva [SRB/POR,3] have a Bye
Pancaldi & Routa [ITA/CZE] have a Bye

Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Py & Tchoutakian [FRA] | 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Kishi & Metreveli [JPN/GEO,4] have a Bye
Elias & Smola [GER/POL] vs. Lokoli & Van Dooren [FRA/BEL] | 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
Cagnina & Couacaud [BEL/FRA,2] have a Bye

QUARTERFINALS

Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR,1,WC] vs. Bava & Tashi [IND/SUI] | 6-2 6-2
Jankovic & Silva [SRB/POR,3] vs. Pancaldi & Routa [ITA/CZE] | 6-4 6-2
Kishi & Metreveli [JPN/GEO,4] vs. Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] | 7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
Elias & Smola [GER/POL] vs. Cagnina & Couacaud [BEL/FRA,2] | 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR,1,WC] vs. Jankovic & Silva [SRB/POR,3] | 2-6 6-2 [10-8]
Elias & Smola [GER/POL] vs. Kishi & Metreveli [JPN/GEO,4] | 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

FINAL

Elias & Smola [GER/POL] vs. Dubarenco & Manafov [MDA/UKR,1,WC] | 6-3 7-6(3)

Springer89
04-08-2011, 05:12 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023265&event=1100131273)

1st Round

Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [1] has a Bye
Antoine Hoang FRA vs. Marc Monier FRA | 6-0 6-2
Florian Clemares FRA vs. Fabien Reboul FRA | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Antonio Mastrelia ITA [8] vs. Thomas Servien FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-4

Antonio Campo ITA [2] has a Bye
Thomas Gely FRA vs. Dan Cornet FRA | 6-1 7-5
Thomas Grinberg FRA vs. Nicolas Lecoutre FRA | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Adrien Rossignon BEL [6] has a Bye

Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [3] has a Bye
Julien Demois FRA vs. Leo Blay FRA | 6-1 6-4
Kevin Riviere FRA vs. Vincent Suillerot FRA | 0-6 6-4 7-5
Alexander Ritschard SUI [5] has a Bye

Johannes Schretter AUT [4] has a Bye
Robin Almeida FRA vs. Matthew Samberg CAN | 6-1 6-1
Jordi Masalle Ferrer ESP vs. Amaury Ringeval FRA | 6-3 1-6 6-1
Paul Cayre FRA [7] has a Bye

2nd Round

Antoine Hoang FRA vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [1] | 6-3 7-6(0)
Antonio Mastrelia ITA [8] vs. Florian Clemares FRA | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Antonio Campo ITA [2] vs. Thomas Gely FRA | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Thomas Grinberg FRA vs. Adrien Rossignon BEL [6] | 6-4 6-4

Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [3] vs. Julien Demois FRA | 6-4 7-5
Alexander Ritschard SUI [5] vs. Kevin Riviere FRA | 6-4 6-2
Robin Almeida FRA vs. Johannes Schretter AUT [4] | 6-2 6-3
Paul Cayre FRA [7] vs. Jordi Masalle Ferrer ESP | 6-4 5-7 6-4

Final Round

Antonio Mastrelia ITA [8] vs. Antoine Hoang FRA | 6-2 6-2
Thomas Grinberg FRA vs. Antonio Campo ITA [2] | 7-5 6-4
Alexander Ritschard SUI [5] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA [3] | 6-4 7-6(5)
Robin Almeida FRA vs. Paul Cayre FRA [7] | 6-0 6-2

Springer89
04-15-2011, 11:45 PM
Both top seeds falling in quarterfinals...