Cap D'ail ITF Junior Open 2011 (Apr 4 - Clay, G2) Winner : Laurent Lokoli [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Cap D'ail ITF Junior Open 2011 (Apr 4 - Clay, G2) Winner : Laurent Lokoli

Springer89
04-07-2011, 10:52 PM
Dates : 04 Apr to 09 Apr 2011
Venue : Cap D'Ail, France
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023262&event=1100131251&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 OFNER, Patrick AUT 32
2 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA 40
3 NOVAK, Dennis AUT 41
4 WUNNER, Matthias GER 47
5 SILVA, Frederico Ferreira POR 61
6 RAZBORSEK, Nik SLO 65
7 JANKOVIC, Miki SRB 71
8 METREVELI, Aleksandre GEO 75
9 ELIAS, Patrick GER 96
10 DELAPLANE, Julien FRA 108
11 KACZYNSKI, Kevin GER 113
12 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 123
13 EIBL, Michael AUT 126
14 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 138
15 BOGAERTS, Romain BEL 142
16 VAN DOOREN, Joseph BEL 143
17 CHRIST, Constantin GER 144
18 VEGER, Filip CRO 155
19 LOKOLI, Laurent FRA 163
20 GERLAKH, Konstantin RUS 169
21 FABER, Mateo CRO 183
22 NAPOLITANO, Stefano ITA 184

Qualifying
1 SMOLA, Maciej POL 195
2 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 206
3 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 208
4 ROCHA, Diogo POR 217
5 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 233
6 PY, Enzo FRA 236
7 SCHRETTER, Johannes AUT 279
8 FAVROT, Alexandre FRA 315
9 RAMOS, Francisco POR 361
10 VASILENKO, Alexander RUS 371
11 ZUBOV, Igor RUS 524
12 JAYAPRAKASH, Mohit Mayur IND 573
13 BASSO, Andrea ITA 707
14 SUILLEROT, Vincent FRA 784
15 PERRIN, Hugo FRA 803
16 MONCAGATTO, Francesco ITA 906
17 TCHOUTAKIAN, Maxime FRA 941
18 CASTERMANS, Vincent FRA 1157
19 RANCEZOT, Armel FRA 1352
20 TONG, Hanlin CHN 1629
21 KANAR, Jonathan FRA
22 DEMOIS, Julien FRA
23 HOANG, Antoine FRA
24 DESHAYES, Romain FRA
25 SERVIEN, Thomas FRA
26 BOURBON, Morgan FRA

Springer89
04-07-2011, 11:22 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023262&event=1100131251)

FIRST ROUND

Patrick Ofner AUT [1] vs. Enzo Py FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Maciej Smola POL vs. Ryota Kishi JPN [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. Julien Delaplane FRA | 6-0 6-7(6) 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [5] vs. Vincent Suillerot FRA [LL] | 6-3 6-2

Andrea Basso ITA [Q] vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [4] | 6-1 6-0
Diogo Rocha POR [LL] vs. Thomas Grinberg FRA [WC] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Luca Pancaldi ITA vs. Paul Monteban NED | 6-3 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski GER [8] vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 2-6 6-2 6-4

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [7] vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-1 6-0
Gregoire Barrere FRA [WC] vs. Robin Almeida FRA [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Julien Demois FRA [Q] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 6-4 6-1
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. DennisNovak AUT [3] | 7-5 6-0

Nik Razborsek SLO [6] vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL | 7-5 6-1
Constantin Christ GER vs. Filip Veger CRO | 6-4 6-2
Armel Rancezot FRA [WC] vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian FRA [LL] vs. Maxim Dubarenco MDA [2] | 6-2 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Patrick Ofner AUT [1] vs. Maciej Smola POL | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. Miki Jankovic SRB [5] | 6-7 3-3 Ret
Andrea Basso ITA [Q] vs. Diogo Rocha POR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Kevin Kaczynski GER [8] vs. Luca Pancaldi ITA | 6-2 7-6(6)

Gregoire Barrere FRA [WC] vs. Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Julien Demois FRA [Q] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
Constantin Christ GER vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [6] | 6-2 2-6 6-2
Armel Rancezot FRA [WC] vs. Maxime Tchoutakian FRA [LL] | 6-1 6-1

QUARTERFINALS

Patrick Ofner AUT [1] vs. Konstantin Gerlakh RUS | 6-3 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski GER [8] vs. Andrea Basso ITA [Q] | 6-3 2-0 Ret
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Gregoire Barrere FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-0 Ret
Armel Rancezot FRA [WC] vs. Constantin Christ GER | 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Patrick Ofner AUT [1] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER [8] | 6-3 6-2
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Armel Rancezot FRA [WC] | 6-4 7-5

FINAL

Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Patrick Ofner AUT [1] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0

Springer89
04-07-2011, 11:23 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131252&Tournament=1100023262)

FIRST ROUND

Dubarenco & Silva [MDA/POR,1] have a Bye
Gerlakh & Rocha [RUS/POR] vs. Delaplane & Grinberg [FRA] | 6-2 6-1
Christ & Metreveli [GER/GEO] vs. Razborsek & Veger [SLO/CRO,4] | 6-3 4-6 [10-8]
Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL] vs. Py & Rancezot [FRA] | 7-6(3) 6-4

Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Demois & Servien [FRA] | 6-1 6-3
Jankovic & Kaczynski [SRB/GER,3] vs. Bogaerts & Smola | [B]6-4 6-4
Barrere & Lokoli [FRA] vs. Eibl & Ofner [AUT] | 6-2 3-6 [10-3]
Elias & Novak [GER/AUT,2] have a Bye

QUARTERFINALS

Dubarenco & Silva [MDA/POR,1] vs. Gerlakh & Rocha [RUS/POR] | 6-1 6-4
Christ & Metreveli [GER/GEO] vs. Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL] | 6-3 7-6(3)
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Jankovic & Kaczynski [SRB/GER,3] | 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
Elias & Novak [GER/AUT,2] vs. Barrere & Lokoli [FRA] | 6-1 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Christ & Metreveli [GER/GEO] vs. Dubarenco & Silva [MDA/POR,1] | 6-3 0-6 [10-7]
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Elias & Novak [GER/AUT,2] | 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Christ & Metreveli [GER/GEO] vs. Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] | 6-2 6-2

Springer89
04-07-2011, 11:25 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131255&Tournament=1100023262)

1st Round

Ryota Kishi JPN [1] has a Bye
Hugo Perrin FRA vs. Francesco Moncagatto ITA | 6-1 6-1
Vincent Suillerot FRA vs. Hanlin Tong CHN | 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Clayton Gilbertson RSA [8] vs. Quentin Lopez FRA | 6-1 6-2

Diogo Rocha POR [2] vs. Lucky Cano FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Thomas Gely FRA vs. Filippo Baldi ITA | 6-1 6-4
Julien Demois FRA vs. Thomas Servien FRA | 6-2 6-1
Alexander Vasilenko RUS [6] vs. Alexandre Grigaut FRA | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3

Antonio Campo ITA [3] vs. Morgan Bourbon FRA | 6-1 Ret
Robin Almeida FRA [WC] vs. Florian Mathe FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Leo Blay FRA [WC] vs. Sebastien Amato FRA | 6-1 6-2
Igor Zubov RUS [7] vs. Vincent Castermans FRA | 6-1 6-3

Maxime Tchoutakian FRA vs. Francisco Ramos POR [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Romain Deshayes FRA vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev TKM | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Antoine Hoang FRA | 6-0 6-4
Johannes Schretter AUT [5] vs. Amaury Ringeval FRA | 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ryota Kishi JPN [1] vs. Hugo Perrin FRA | 6-1 6-2
Vincent Suillerot FRA vs. Clayton Gilbertson RSA [8] | 6-4 7-6(2)
Diogo Rocha POR [2] vs. Thomas Gely FRA | 6-3 6-4
Julien Demois FRA vs. Alexander Vasilenko RUS [6] | 6-1 7-6(3)

Robin Almeida FRA [WC] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [3] | 6-3 7-5
Igor Zubov RUS [7] vs. Leo Blay FRA [WC] | 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Maxime Tchoutakian FRA vs. Romain Deshayes FRA | 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Johannes Schretter AUT [5] | 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Ryota Kishi JPN [1] vs. Vincent Suillerot FRA | 6-2 6-1
Julien Demois FRA vs. Diogo Rocha POR [2] | 7-5 6-0
Robin Almeida FRA [WC] vs. Igor Zubov RUS [7] | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Andrea Basso ITA vs. Maxime Tchoutakian FRA | 6-2 6-0

Springer89
04-09-2011, 12:42 PM
Patrick Ofner's website (http://www.patrick-ofner.at/)

Springer89
04-09-2011, 05:05 PM
Congrats to Lokoli.

Here's a video (http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xekod2_laurent-lokoli-champion-de-france-1_sport) of him winning France's U16 championship last August